Declension of the Finnish adjective 'retrotyylinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylinen |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylinen |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisen |
genitive | retrotyylisen |
partitive | retrotyylistä |
inessive | retrotyylisessä |
elative | retrotyylisestä |
illative | retrotyyliseen |
adessive | retrotyylisellä |
ablative | retrotyyliseltä |
allative | retrotyyliselle |
essive | retrotyylisenä |
translative | retrotyyliseksi |
abessive | retrotyylisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyyliset |
accusative, nominative | retrotyyliset |
accusative, genitive | retrotyyliset |
genitive | retrotyylisten, retrotyylisien |
partitive | retrotyylisiä |
inessive | retrotyylisissä |
elative | retrotyylisistä |
illative | retrotyylisiin |
adessive | retrotyylisillä |
ablative | retrotyylisiltä |
allative | retrotyylisille |
essive | retrotyylisinä |
translative | retrotyylisiksi |
abessive | retrotyylisittä |
instructive | retrotyylisin |
comitative | retrotyylisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyyliseni |
accusative, nominative | retrotyyliseni |
accusative, genitive | retrotyyliseni |
genitive | retrotyyliseni |
partitive | retrotyylistäni |
inessive | retrotyylisessäni |
elative | retrotyylisestäni |
illative | retrotyyliseeni |
adessive | retrotyyliselläni |
ablative | retrotyyliseltäni |
allative | retrotyyliselleni |
essive | retrotyylisenäni |
translative | retrotyylisekseni |
abessive | retrotyylisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyyliseni |
accusative, nominative | retrotyyliseni |
accusative, genitive | retrotyyliseni |
genitive | retrotyylisteni, retrotyylisieni |
partitive | retrotyylisiäni |
inessive | retrotyylisissäni |
elative | retrotyylisistäni |
illative | retrotyylisiini |
adessive | retrotyylisilläni |
ablative | retrotyylisiltäni |
allative | retrotyylisilleni |
essive | retrotyylisinäni |
translative | retrotyylisikseni |
abessive | retrotyylisittäni |
comitative | retrotyylisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisesi |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisesi |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisesi |
genitive | retrotyylisesi |
partitive | retrotyylistäsi |
inessive | retrotyylisessäsi |
elative | retrotyylisestäsi |
illative | retrotyyliseesi |
adessive | retrotyyliselläsi |
ablative | retrotyyliseltäsi |
allative | retrotyylisellesi |
essive | retrotyylisenäsi |
translative | retrotyyliseksesi |
abessive | retrotyylisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisesi |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisesi |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisesi |
genitive | retrotyylistesi, retrotyylisiesi |
partitive | retrotyylisiäsi |
inessive | retrotyylisissäsi |
elative | retrotyylisistäsi |
illative | retrotyylisiisi |
adessive | retrotyylisilläsi |
ablative | retrotyylisiltäsi |
allative | retrotyylisillesi |
essive | retrotyylisinäsi |
translative | retrotyylisiksesi |
abessive | retrotyylisittäsi |
comitative | retrotyylisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisemme |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisemme |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisemme |
genitive | retrotyylisemme |
partitive | retrotyylistämme |
inessive | retrotyylisessämme |
elative | retrotyylisestämme |
illative | retrotyyliseemme |
adessive | retrotyylisellämme |
ablative | retrotyyliseltämme |
allative | retrotyylisellemme |
essive | retrotyylisenämme |
translative | retrotyyliseksemme |
abessive | retrotyylisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisemme |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisemme |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisemme |
genitive | retrotyylistemme, retrotyylisiemme |
partitive | retrotyylisiämme |
inessive | retrotyylisissämme |
elative | retrotyylisistämme |
illative | retrotyylisiimme |
adessive | retrotyylisillämme |
ablative | retrotyylisiltämme |
allative | retrotyylisillemme |
essive | retrotyylisinämme |
translative | retrotyylisiksemme |
abessive | retrotyylisittämme |
comitative | retrotyylisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisenne |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisenne |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisenne |
genitive | retrotyylisenne |
partitive | retrotyylistänne |
inessive | retrotyylisessänne |
elative | retrotyylisestänne |
illative | retrotyyliseenne |
adessive | retrotyylisellänne |
ablative | retrotyyliseltänne |
allative | retrotyylisellenne |
essive | retrotyylisenänne |
translative | retrotyyliseksenne |
abessive | retrotyylisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisenne |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisenne |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisenne |
genitive | retrotyylistenne, retrotyylisienne |
partitive | retrotyylisiänne |
inessive | retrotyylisissänne |
elative | retrotyylisistänne |
illative | retrotyylisiinne |
adessive | retrotyylisillänne |
ablative | retrotyylisiltänne |
allative | retrotyylisillenne |
essive | retrotyylisinänne |
translative | retrotyylisiksenne |
abessive | retrotyylisittänne |
comitative | retrotyylisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisensä |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisensä |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisensä |
genitive | retrotyylisensä |
partitive | retrotyylistään, retrotyylistänsä |
inessive | retrotyylisessään, retrotyylisessänsä |
elative | retrotyylisestään, retrotyylisestänsä |
illative | retrotyyliseensä |
adessive | retrotyylisellään, retrotyylisellänsä |
ablative | retrotyyliseltään, retrotyyliseltänsä |
allative | retrotyyliselleen, retrotyylisellensä |
essive | retrotyylisenään, retrotyylisenänsä |
translative | retrotyylisekseen, retrotyyliseksensä |
abessive | retrotyylisettään, retrotyylisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | retrotyylisensä |
accusative, nominative | retrotyylisensä |
accusative, genitive | retrotyylisensä |
genitive | retrotyylistensä, retrotyylisiensä |
partitive | retrotyylisiään, retrotyylisiänsä |
inessive | retrotyylisissään, retrotyylisissänsä |
elative | retrotyylisistään, retrotyylisistänsä |
illative | retrotyylisiinsä |
adessive | retrotyylisillään, retrotyylisillänsä |
ablative | retrotyylisiltään, retrotyylisiltänsä |
allative | retrotyylisilleen, retrotyylisillensä |
essive | retrotyylisinään, retrotyylisinänsä |
translative | retrotyylisikseen, retrotyylisiksensä |
abessive | retrotyylisittään, retrotyylisittänsä |
comitative | retrotyylisineen, retrotyylisinensä |