Declension of the Finnish adjective 'resiprookkinen'

resiprookkinen  -   reciprocal
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkinen
accusative, nominativeresiprookkinen
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisen
genitiveresiprookkisen
partitiveresiprookkista
inessiveresiprookkisessa
elativeresiprookkisesta
illativeresiprookkiseen
adessiveresiprookkisella
ablativeresiprookkiselta
allativeresiprookkiselle
essiveresiprookkisena
translativeresiprookkiseksi
abessiveresiprookkisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkiset
accusative, nominativeresiprookkiset
accusative, genitiveresiprookkiset
genitiveresiprookkisten, resiprookkisien
partitiveresiprookkisia
inessiveresiprookkisissa
elativeresiprookkisista
illativeresiprookkisiin
adessiveresiprookkisilla
ablativeresiprookkisilta
allativeresiprookkisille
essiveresiprookkisina
translativeresiprookkisiksi
abessiveresiprookkisitta
instructiveresiprookkisin
comitativeresiprookkisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkiseni
accusative, nominativeresiprookkiseni
accusative, genitiveresiprookkiseni
genitiveresiprookkiseni
partitiveresiprookkistani
inessiveresiprookkisessani
elativeresiprookkisestani
illativeresiprookkiseeni
adessiveresiprookkisellani
ablativeresiprookkiseltani
allativeresiprookkiselleni
essiveresiprookkisenani
translativeresiprookkisekseni
abessiveresiprookkisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkiseni
accusative, nominativeresiprookkiseni
accusative, genitiveresiprookkiseni
genitiveresiprookkisteni, resiprookkisieni
partitiveresiprookkisiani
inessiveresiprookkisissani
elativeresiprookkisistani
illativeresiprookkisiini
adessiveresiprookkisillani
ablativeresiprookkisiltani
allativeresiprookkisilleni
essiveresiprookkisinani
translativeresiprookkisikseni
abessiveresiprookkisittani
comitativeresiprookkisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkisesi
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisesi
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisesi
genitiveresiprookkisesi
partitiveresiprookkistasi
inessiveresiprookkisessasi
elativeresiprookkisestasi
illativeresiprookkiseesi
adessiveresiprookkisellasi
ablativeresiprookkiseltasi
allativeresiprookkisellesi
essiveresiprookkisenasi
translativeresiprookkiseksesi
abessiveresiprookkisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkisesi
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisesi
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisesi
genitiveresiprookkistesi, resiprookkisiesi
partitiveresiprookkisiasi
inessiveresiprookkisissasi
elativeresiprookkisistasi
illativeresiprookkisiisi
adessiveresiprookkisillasi
ablativeresiprookkisiltasi
allativeresiprookkisillesi
essiveresiprookkisinasi
translativeresiprookkisiksesi
abessiveresiprookkisittasi
comitativeresiprookkisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkisemme
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisemme
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisemme
genitiveresiprookkisemme
partitiveresiprookkistamme
inessiveresiprookkisessamme
elativeresiprookkisestamme
illativeresiprookkiseemme
adessiveresiprookkisellamme
ablativeresiprookkiseltamme
allativeresiprookkisellemme
essiveresiprookkisenamme
translativeresiprookkiseksemme
abessiveresiprookkisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkisemme
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisemme
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisemme
genitiveresiprookkistemme, resiprookkisiemme
partitiveresiprookkisiamme
inessiveresiprookkisissamme
elativeresiprookkisistamme
illativeresiprookkisiimme
adessiveresiprookkisillamme
ablativeresiprookkisiltamme
allativeresiprookkisillemme
essiveresiprookkisinamme
translativeresiprookkisiksemme
abessiveresiprookkisittamme
comitativeresiprookkisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkisenne
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisenne
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisenne
genitiveresiprookkisenne
partitiveresiprookkistanne
inessiveresiprookkisessanne
elativeresiprookkisestanne
illativeresiprookkiseenne
adessiveresiprookkisellanne
ablativeresiprookkiseltanne
allativeresiprookkisellenne
essiveresiprookkisenanne
translativeresiprookkiseksenne
abessiveresiprookkisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkisenne
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisenne
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisenne
genitiveresiprookkistenne, resiprookkisienne
partitiveresiprookkisianne
inessiveresiprookkisissanne
elativeresiprookkisistanne
illativeresiprookkisiinne
adessiveresiprookkisillanne
ablativeresiprookkisiltanne
allativeresiprookkisillenne
essiveresiprookkisinanne
translativeresiprookkisiksenne
abessiveresiprookkisittanne
comitativeresiprookkisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeresiprookkisensa
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisensa
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisensa
genitiveresiprookkisensa
partitiveresiprookkistaan, resiprookkistansa
inessiveresiprookkisessaan, resiprookkisessansa
elativeresiprookkisestaan, resiprookkisestansa
illativeresiprookkiseensa
adessiveresiprookkisellaan, resiprookkisellansa
ablativeresiprookkiseltaan, resiprookkiseltansa
allativeresiprookkiselleen, resiprookkisellensa
essiveresiprookkisenaan, resiprookkisenansa
translativeresiprookkisekseen, resiprookkiseksensa
abessiveresiprookkisettaan, resiprookkisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeresiprookkisensa
accusative, nominativeresiprookkisensa
accusative, genitiveresiprookkisensa
genitiveresiprookkistensa, resiprookkisiensa
partitiveresiprookkisiaan, resiprookkisiansa
inessiveresiprookkisissaan, resiprookkisissansa
elativeresiprookkisistaan, resiprookkisistansa
illativeresiprookkisiinsa
adessiveresiprookkisillaan, resiprookkisillansa
ablativeresiprookkisiltaan, resiprookkisiltansa
allativeresiprookkisilleen, resiprookkisillensa
essiveresiprookkisinaan, resiprookkisinansa
translativeresiprookkisikseen, resiprookkisiksensa
abessiveresiprookkisittaan, resiprookkisittansa
comitativeresiprookkisineen, resiprookkisinensa