Declension of the Finnish adjective 'reiluin'

reiluin  -   superlative degree of reilu
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluin
accusative, nominativereiluin
accusative, genitivereiluimman
genitivereiluimman
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluinta
inessivereiluimmassa
elativereiluimmasta
illativereiluimpaan
adessivereiluimmalla
ablativereiluimmalta
allativereiluimmalle
essivereiluimpana
translativereiluimmaksi
abessivereiluimmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimmat
accusative, nominativereiluimmat
accusative, genitivereiluimmat
genitivereiluimpien, reiluinten
genitive, rarereiluimpain
partitivereiluimpia
inessivereiluimmissa
elativereiluimmista
illativereiluimpiin
adessivereiluimmilla
ablativereiluimmilta
allativereiluimmille
essivereiluimpina
translativereiluimmiksi
abessivereiluimmitta
instructivereiluimmin
comitativereiluimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluimpani
accusative, nominativereiluimpani
accusative, genitivereiluimpani
genitivereiluimpani
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluintani
inessivereiluimmassani
elativereiluimmastani
illativereiluimpaani
adessivereiluimmallani
ablativereiluimmaltani
allativereiluimmalleni
essivereiluimpanani
translativereiluimmakseni
abessivereiluimmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimpani
accusative, nominativereiluimpani
accusative, genitivereiluimpani
genitivereiluimpieni, reiluinteni
genitive, rarereiluimpaini
partitivereiluimpiani
inessivereiluimmissani
elativereiluimmistani
illativereiluimpiini
adessivereiluimmillani
ablativereiluimmiltani
allativereiluimmilleni
essivereiluimpinani
translativereiluimmikseni
abessivereiluimmittani
comitativereiluimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluimpasi
accusative, nominativereiluimpasi
accusative, genitivereiluimpasi
genitivereiluimpasi
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluintasi
inessivereiluimmassasi
elativereiluimmastasi
illativereiluimpaasi
adessivereiluimmallasi
ablativereiluimmaltasi
allativereiluimmallesi
essivereiluimpanasi
translativereiluimmaksesi
abessivereiluimmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimpasi
accusative, nominativereiluimpasi
accusative, genitivereiluimpasi
genitivereiluimpiesi, reiluintesi
genitive, rarereiluimpaisi
partitivereiluimpiasi
inessivereiluimmissasi
elativereiluimmistasi
illativereiluimpiisi
adessivereiluimmillasi
ablativereiluimmiltasi
allativereiluimmillesi
essivereiluimpinasi
translativereiluimmiksesi
abessivereiluimmittasi
comitativereiluimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluimpamme
accusative, nominativereiluimpamme
accusative, genitivereiluimpamme
genitivereiluimpamme
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluintamme
inessivereiluimmassamme
elativereiluimmastamme
illativereiluimpaamme
adessivereiluimmallamme
ablativereiluimmaltamme
allativereiluimmallemme
essivereiluimpanamme
translativereiluimmaksemme
abessivereiluimmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimpamme
accusative, nominativereiluimpamme
accusative, genitivereiluimpamme
genitivereiluimpiemme, reiluintemme
genitive, rarereiluimpaimme
partitivereiluimpiamme
inessivereiluimmissamme
elativereiluimmistamme
illativereiluimpiimme
adessivereiluimmillamme
ablativereiluimmiltamme
allativereiluimmillemme
essivereiluimpinamme
translativereiluimmiksemme
abessivereiluimmittamme
comitativereiluimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluimpanne
accusative, nominativereiluimpanne
accusative, genitivereiluimpanne
genitivereiluimpanne
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluintanne
inessivereiluimmassanne
elativereiluimmastanne
illativereiluimpaanne
adessivereiluimmallanne
ablativereiluimmaltanne
allativereiluimmallenne
essivereiluimpananne
translativereiluimmaksenne
abessivereiluimmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimpanne
accusative, nominativereiluimpanne
accusative, genitivereiluimpanne
genitivereiluimpienne, reiluintenne
genitive, rarereiluimpainne
partitivereiluimpianne
inessivereiluimmissanne
elativereiluimmistanne
illativereiluimpiinne
adessivereiluimmillanne
ablativereiluimmiltanne
allativereiluimmillenne
essivereiluimpinanne
translativereiluimmiksenne
abessivereiluimmittanne
comitativereiluimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiluimpansa
accusative, nominativereiluimpansa
accusative, genitivereiluimpansa
genitivereiluimpansa
genitive, rare-
partitivereiluintaan, reiluintansa
inessivereiluimmassaan, reiluimmassansa
elativereiluimmastaan, reiluimmastansa
illativereiluimpaansa
adessivereiluimmallaan, reiluimmallansa
ablativereiluimmaltaan, reiluimmaltansa
allativereiluimmalleen, reiluimmallensa
essivereiluimpanaan, reiluimpanansa
translativereiluimmakseen, reiluimmaksensa
abessivereiluimmattaan, reiluimmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiluimpansa
accusative, nominativereiluimpansa
accusative, genitivereiluimpansa
genitivereiluimpiensa, reiluintensa
genitive, rarereiluimpainsa
partitivereiluimpiaan, reiluimpiansa
inessivereiluimmissaan, reiluimmissansa
elativereiluimmistaan, reiluimmistansa
illativereiluimpiinsa
adessivereiluimmillaan, reiluimmillansa
ablativereiluimmiltaan, reiluimmiltansa
allativereiluimmilleen, reiluimmillensa
essivereiluimpinaan, reiluimpinansa
translativereiluimmikseen, reiluimmiksensa
abessivereiluimmittaan, reiluimmittansa
comitativereiluimpineen, reiluimpinensa