Declension of the Finnish adjective 'reiäkäs'

reiäkäs  -   holey
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41*A/vieras, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativereiäkkäämpi
superlativereiäkkäin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkäs
accusative, nominativereiäkäs
accusative, genitivereiäkkään
genitivereiäkkään
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästä
inessivereiäkkäässä
elativereiäkkäästä
illativereiäkkääseen
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäällä
ablativereiäkkäältä
allativereiäkkäälle
essivereiäkkäänä
translativereiäkkääksi
abessivereiäkkäättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkäät
accusative, nominativereiäkkäät
accusative, genitivereiäkkäät
genitivereiäkkäiden, reiäkkäitten
genitive, rarereiäkästen
partitivereiäkkäitä
inessivereiäkkäissä
elativereiäkkäistä
illativereiäkkäisiin
illative, rarereiäkkäihin
adessivereiäkkäillä
ablativereiäkkäiltä
allativereiäkkäille
essivereiäkkäinä
translativereiäkkäiksi
abessivereiäkkäittä
instructivereiäkkäin
comitativereiäkkäine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkkääni
accusative, nominativereiäkkääni
accusative, genitivereiäkkääni
genitivereiäkkääni
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästäni
inessivereiäkkäässäni
elativereiäkkäästäni
illativereiäkkääseeni
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäälläni
ablativereiäkkäältäni
allativereiäkkäälleni
essivereiäkkäänäni
translativereiäkkääkseni
abessivereiäkkäättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkääni
accusative, nominativereiäkkääni
accusative, genitivereiäkkääni
genitivereiäkkäideni, reiäkkäitteni
genitive, rarereiäkästeni
partitivereiäkkäitäni
inessivereiäkkäissäni
elativereiäkkäistäni
illativereiäkkäisiini
illative, rarereiäkkäihini
adessivereiäkkäilläni
ablativereiäkkäiltäni
allativereiäkkäilleni
essivereiäkkäinäni
translativereiäkkäikseni
abessivereiäkkäittäni
comitativereiäkkäineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkkääsi
accusative, nominativereiäkkääsi
accusative, genitivereiäkkääsi
genitivereiäkkääsi
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästäsi
inessivereiäkkäässäsi
elativereiäkkäästäsi
illativereiäkkääseesi
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäälläsi
ablativereiäkkäältäsi
allativereiäkkäällesi
essivereiäkkäänäsi
translativereiäkkääksesi
abessivereiäkkäättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkääsi
accusative, nominativereiäkkääsi
accusative, genitivereiäkkääsi
genitivereiäkkäidesi, reiäkkäittesi
genitive, rarereiäkästesi
partitivereiäkkäitäsi
inessivereiäkkäissäsi
elativereiäkkäistäsi
illativereiäkkäisiisi
illative, rarereiäkkäihisi
adessivereiäkkäilläsi
ablativereiäkkäiltäsi
allativereiäkkäillesi
essivereiäkkäinäsi
translativereiäkkäiksesi
abessivereiäkkäittäsi
comitativereiäkkäinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkkäämme
accusative, nominativereiäkkäämme
accusative, genitivereiäkkäämme
genitivereiäkkäämme
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästämme
inessivereiäkkäässämme
elativereiäkkäästämme
illativereiäkkääseemme
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäällämme
ablativereiäkkäältämme
allativereiäkkäällemme
essivereiäkkäänämme
translativereiäkkääksemme
abessivereiäkkäättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkäämme
accusative, nominativereiäkkäämme
accusative, genitivereiäkkäämme
genitivereiäkkäidemme, reiäkkäittemme
genitive, rarereiäkästemme
partitivereiäkkäitämme
inessivereiäkkäissämme
elativereiäkkäistämme
illativereiäkkäisiimme
illative, rarereiäkkäihimme
adessivereiäkkäillämme
ablativereiäkkäiltämme
allativereiäkkäillemme
essivereiäkkäinämme
translativereiäkkäiksemme
abessivereiäkkäittämme
comitativereiäkkäinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkkäänne
accusative, nominativereiäkkäänne
accusative, genitivereiäkkäänne
genitivereiäkkäänne
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästänne
inessivereiäkkäässänne
elativereiäkkäästänne
illativereiäkkääseenne
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäällänne
ablativereiäkkäältänne
allativereiäkkäällenne
essivereiäkkäänänne
translativereiäkkääksenne
abessivereiäkkäättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkäänne
accusative, nominativereiäkkäänne
accusative, genitivereiäkkäänne
genitivereiäkkäidenne, reiäkkäittenne
genitive, rarereiäkästenne
partitivereiäkkäitänne
inessivereiäkkäissänne
elativereiäkkäistänne
illativereiäkkäisiinne
illative, rarereiäkkäihinne
adessivereiäkkäillänne
ablativereiäkkäiltänne
allativereiäkkäillenne
essivereiäkkäinänne
translativereiäkkäiksenne
abessivereiäkkäittänne
comitativereiäkkäinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativereiäkkäänsä
accusative, nominativereiäkkäänsä
accusative, genitivereiäkkäänsä
genitivereiäkkäänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivereiäkästään, reiäkästänsä
inessivereiäkkäässään, reiäkkäässänsä
elativereiäkkäästään, reiäkkäästänsä
illativereiäkkääseensä
illative, rare-
adessivereiäkkäällään, reiäkkäällänsä
ablativereiäkkäältään, reiäkkäältänsä
allativereiäkkäälleen, reiäkkäällensä
essivereiäkkäänään, reiäkkäänänsä
translativereiäkkääkseen, reiäkkääksensä
abessivereiäkkäättään, reiäkkäättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativereiäkkäänsä
accusative, nominativereiäkkäänsä
accusative, genitivereiäkkäänsä
genitivereiäkkäidensä, reiäkkäittensä
genitive, rarereiäkästensä
partitivereiäkkäitään, reiäkkäitänsä
inessivereiäkkäissään, reiäkkäissänsä
elativereiäkkäistään, reiäkkäistänsä
illativereiäkkäisiinsä
illative, rarereiäkkäihinsä
adessivereiäkkäillään, reiäkkäillänsä
ablativereiäkkäiltään, reiäkkäiltänsä
allativereiäkkäilleen, reiäkkäillensä
essivereiäkkäinään, reiäkkäinänsä
translativereiäkkäikseen, reiäkkäiksensä
abessivereiäkkäittään, reiäkkäittänsä
comitativereiäkkäineen, reiäkkäinensä