Declension of the Finnish adjective 'reiäkäs'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41*A/vieras, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | reiäkkäämpi |
superlative | reiäkkäin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkäs |
accusative, nominative | reiäkäs |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkään |
genitive | reiäkkään |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästä |
inessive | reiäkkäässä |
elative | reiäkkäästä |
illative | reiäkkääseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäällä |
ablative | reiäkkäältä |
allative | reiäkkäälle |
essive | reiäkkäänä |
translative | reiäkkääksi |
abessive | reiäkkäättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäät |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäät |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäät |
genitive | reiäkkäiden, reiäkkäitten |
genitive, rare | reiäkästen |
partitive | reiäkkäitä |
inessive | reiäkkäissä |
elative | reiäkkäistä |
illative | reiäkkäisiin |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihin |
adessive | reiäkkäillä |
ablative | reiäkkäiltä |
allative | reiäkkäille |
essive | reiäkkäinä |
translative | reiäkkäiksi |
abessive | reiäkkäittä |
instructive | reiäkkäin |
comitative | reiäkkäine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkääni |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkääni |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkääni |
genitive | reiäkkääni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästäni |
inessive | reiäkkäässäni |
elative | reiäkkäästäni |
illative | reiäkkääseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäälläni |
ablative | reiäkkäältäni |
allative | reiäkkäälleni |
essive | reiäkkäänäni |
translative | reiäkkääkseni |
abessive | reiäkkäättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkääni |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkääni |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkääni |
genitive | reiäkkäideni, reiäkkäitteni |
genitive, rare | reiäkästeni |
partitive | reiäkkäitäni |
inessive | reiäkkäissäni |
elative | reiäkkäistäni |
illative | reiäkkäisiini |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihini |
adessive | reiäkkäilläni |
ablative | reiäkkäiltäni |
allative | reiäkkäilleni |
essive | reiäkkäinäni |
translative | reiäkkäikseni |
abessive | reiäkkäittäni |
comitative | reiäkkäineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkääsi |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkääsi |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkääsi |
genitive | reiäkkääsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästäsi |
inessive | reiäkkäässäsi |
elative | reiäkkäästäsi |
illative | reiäkkääseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäälläsi |
ablative | reiäkkäältäsi |
allative | reiäkkäällesi |
essive | reiäkkäänäsi |
translative | reiäkkääksesi |
abessive | reiäkkäättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkääsi |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkääsi |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkääsi |
genitive | reiäkkäidesi, reiäkkäittesi |
genitive, rare | reiäkästesi |
partitive | reiäkkäitäsi |
inessive | reiäkkäissäsi |
elative | reiäkkäistäsi |
illative | reiäkkäisiisi |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihisi |
adessive | reiäkkäilläsi |
ablative | reiäkkäiltäsi |
allative | reiäkkäillesi |
essive | reiäkkäinäsi |
translative | reiäkkäiksesi |
abessive | reiäkkäittäsi |
comitative | reiäkkäinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäämme |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäämme |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäämme |
genitive | reiäkkäämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästämme |
inessive | reiäkkäässämme |
elative | reiäkkäästämme |
illative | reiäkkääseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäällämme |
ablative | reiäkkäältämme |
allative | reiäkkäällemme |
essive | reiäkkäänämme |
translative | reiäkkääksemme |
abessive | reiäkkäättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäämme |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäämme |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäämme |
genitive | reiäkkäidemme, reiäkkäittemme |
genitive, rare | reiäkästemme |
partitive | reiäkkäitämme |
inessive | reiäkkäissämme |
elative | reiäkkäistämme |
illative | reiäkkäisiimme |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihimme |
adessive | reiäkkäillämme |
ablative | reiäkkäiltämme |
allative | reiäkkäillemme |
essive | reiäkkäinämme |
translative | reiäkkäiksemme |
abessive | reiäkkäittämme |
comitative | reiäkkäinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäänne |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäänne |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäänne |
genitive | reiäkkäänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästänne |
inessive | reiäkkäässänne |
elative | reiäkkäästänne |
illative | reiäkkääseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäällänne |
ablative | reiäkkäältänne |
allative | reiäkkäällenne |
essive | reiäkkäänänne |
translative | reiäkkääksenne |
abessive | reiäkkäättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäänne |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäänne |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäänne |
genitive | reiäkkäidenne, reiäkkäittenne |
genitive, rare | reiäkästenne |
partitive | reiäkkäitänne |
inessive | reiäkkäissänne |
elative | reiäkkäistänne |
illative | reiäkkäisiinne |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihinne |
adessive | reiäkkäillänne |
ablative | reiäkkäiltänne |
allative | reiäkkäillenne |
essive | reiäkkäinänne |
translative | reiäkkäiksenne |
abessive | reiäkkäittänne |
comitative | reiäkkäinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäänsä |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäänsä |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäänsä |
genitive | reiäkkäänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | reiäkästään, reiäkästänsä |
inessive | reiäkkäässään, reiäkkäässänsä |
elative | reiäkkäästään, reiäkkäästänsä |
illative | reiäkkääseensä |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | reiäkkäällään, reiäkkäällänsä |
ablative | reiäkkäältään, reiäkkäältänsä |
allative | reiäkkäälleen, reiäkkäällensä |
essive | reiäkkäänään, reiäkkäänänsä |
translative | reiäkkääkseen, reiäkkääksensä |
abessive | reiäkkäättään, reiäkkäättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | reiäkkäänsä |
accusative, nominative | reiäkkäänsä |
accusative, genitive | reiäkkäänsä |
genitive | reiäkkäidensä, reiäkkäittensä |
genitive, rare | reiäkästensä |
partitive | reiäkkäitään, reiäkkäitänsä |
inessive | reiäkkäissään, reiäkkäissänsä |
elative | reiäkkäistään, reiäkkäistänsä |
illative | reiäkkäisiinsä |
illative, rare | reiäkkäihinsä |
adessive | reiäkkäillään, reiäkkäillänsä |
ablative | reiäkkäiltään, reiäkkäiltänsä |
allative | reiäkkäilleen, reiäkkäillensä |
essive | reiäkkäinään, reiäkkäinänsä |
translative | reiäkkäikseen, reiäkkäiksensä |
abessive | reiäkkäittään, reiäkkäittänsä |
comitative | reiäkkäineen, reiäkkäinensä |