Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rautalampilainen'

rautalampilainen  -   from, related or pertaining to Rautalampi
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilainen
accusative, nominativerautalampilainen
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisen
genitiverautalampilaisen
partitiverautalampilaista
inessiverautalampilaisessa
elativerautalampilaisesta
illativerautalampilaiseen
adessiverautalampilaisella
ablativerautalampilaiselta
allativerautalampilaiselle
essiverautalampilaisena
translativerautalampilaiseksi
abessiverautalampilaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaiset
accusative, nominativerautalampilaiset
accusative, genitiverautalampilaiset
genitiverautalampilaisten, rautalampilaisien
partitiverautalampilaisia
inessiverautalampilaisissa
elativerautalampilaisista
illativerautalampilaisiin
adessiverautalampilaisilla
ablativerautalampilaisilta
allativerautalampilaisille
essiverautalampilaisina
translativerautalampilaisiksi
abessiverautalampilaisitta
instructiverautalampilaisin
comitativerautalampilaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilaiseni
accusative, nominativerautalampilaiseni
accusative, genitiverautalampilaiseni
genitiverautalampilaiseni
partitiverautalampilaistani
inessiverautalampilaisessani
elativerautalampilaisestani
illativerautalampilaiseeni
adessiverautalampilaisellani
ablativerautalampilaiseltani
allativerautalampilaiselleni
essiverautalampilaisenani
translativerautalampilaisekseni
abessiverautalampilaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaiseni
accusative, nominativerautalampilaiseni
accusative, genitiverautalampilaiseni
genitiverautalampilaisteni, rautalampilaisieni
partitiverautalampilaisiani
inessiverautalampilaisissani
elativerautalampilaisistani
illativerautalampilaisiini
adessiverautalampilaisillani
ablativerautalampilaisiltani
allativerautalampilaisilleni
essiverautalampilaisinani
translativerautalampilaisikseni
abessiverautalampilaisittani
comitativerautalampilaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilaisesi
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisesi
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisesi
genitiverautalampilaisesi
partitiverautalampilaistasi
inessiverautalampilaisessasi
elativerautalampilaisestasi
illativerautalampilaiseesi
adessiverautalampilaisellasi
ablativerautalampilaiseltasi
allativerautalampilaisellesi
essiverautalampilaisenasi
translativerautalampilaiseksesi
abessiverautalampilaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaisesi
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisesi
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisesi
genitiverautalampilaistesi, rautalampilaisiesi
partitiverautalampilaisiasi
inessiverautalampilaisissasi
elativerautalampilaisistasi
illativerautalampilaisiisi
adessiverautalampilaisillasi
ablativerautalampilaisiltasi
allativerautalampilaisillesi
essiverautalampilaisinasi
translativerautalampilaisiksesi
abessiverautalampilaisittasi
comitativerautalampilaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilaisemme
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisemme
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisemme
genitiverautalampilaisemme
partitiverautalampilaistamme
inessiverautalampilaisessamme
elativerautalampilaisestamme
illativerautalampilaiseemme
adessiverautalampilaisellamme
ablativerautalampilaiseltamme
allativerautalampilaisellemme
essiverautalampilaisenamme
translativerautalampilaiseksemme
abessiverautalampilaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaisemme
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisemme
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisemme
genitiverautalampilaistemme, rautalampilaisiemme
partitiverautalampilaisiamme
inessiverautalampilaisissamme
elativerautalampilaisistamme
illativerautalampilaisiimme
adessiverautalampilaisillamme
ablativerautalampilaisiltamme
allativerautalampilaisillemme
essiverautalampilaisinamme
translativerautalampilaisiksemme
abessiverautalampilaisittamme
comitativerautalampilaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilaisenne
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisenne
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisenne
genitiverautalampilaisenne
partitiverautalampilaistanne
inessiverautalampilaisessanne
elativerautalampilaisestanne
illativerautalampilaiseenne
adessiverautalampilaisellanne
ablativerautalampilaiseltanne
allativerautalampilaisellenne
essiverautalampilaisenanne
translativerautalampilaiseksenne
abessiverautalampilaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaisenne
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisenne
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisenne
genitiverautalampilaistenne, rautalampilaisienne
partitiverautalampilaisianne
inessiverautalampilaisissanne
elativerautalampilaisistanne
illativerautalampilaisiinne
adessiverautalampilaisillanne
ablativerautalampilaisiltanne
allativerautalampilaisillenne
essiverautalampilaisinanne
translativerautalampilaisiksenne
abessiverautalampilaisittanne
comitativerautalampilaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerautalampilaisensa
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisensa
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisensa
genitiverautalampilaisensa
partitiverautalampilaistaan, rautalampilaistansa
inessiverautalampilaisessaan, rautalampilaisessansa
elativerautalampilaisestaan, rautalampilaisestansa
illativerautalampilaiseensa
adessiverautalampilaisellaan, rautalampilaisellansa
ablativerautalampilaiseltaan, rautalampilaiseltansa
allativerautalampilaiselleen, rautalampilaisellensa
essiverautalampilaisenaan, rautalampilaisenansa
translativerautalampilaisekseen, rautalampilaiseksensa
abessiverautalampilaisettaan, rautalampilaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerautalampilaisensa
accusative, nominativerautalampilaisensa
accusative, genitiverautalampilaisensa
genitiverautalampilaistensa, rautalampilaisiensa
partitiverautalampilaisiaan, rautalampilaisiansa
inessiverautalampilaisissaan, rautalampilaisissansa
elativerautalampilaisistaan, rautalampilaisistansa
illativerautalampilaisiinsa
adessiverautalampilaisillaan, rautalampilaisillansa
ablativerautalampilaisiltaan, rautalampilaisiltansa
allativerautalampilaisilleen, rautalampilaisillensa
essiverautalampilaisinaan, rautalampilaisinansa
translativerautalampilaisikseen, rautalampilaisiksensa
abessiverautalampilaisittaan, rautalampilaisittansa
comitativerautalampilaisineen, rautalampilaisinensa