Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rautalampilainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilainen |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilainen |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisen |
genitive | rautalampilaisen |
partitive | rautalampilaista |
inessive | rautalampilaisessa |
elative | rautalampilaisesta |
illative | rautalampilaiseen |
adessive | rautalampilaisella |
ablative | rautalampilaiselta |
allative | rautalampilaiselle |
essive | rautalampilaisena |
translative | rautalampilaiseksi |
abessive | rautalampilaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaiset |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaiset |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaiset |
genitive | rautalampilaisten, rautalampilaisien |
partitive | rautalampilaisia |
inessive | rautalampilaisissa |
elative | rautalampilaisista |
illative | rautalampilaisiin |
adessive | rautalampilaisilla |
ablative | rautalampilaisilta |
allative | rautalampilaisille |
essive | rautalampilaisina |
translative | rautalampilaisiksi |
abessive | rautalampilaisitta |
instructive | rautalampilaisin |
comitative | rautalampilaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaiseni |
genitive | rautalampilaiseni |
partitive | rautalampilaistani |
inessive | rautalampilaisessani |
elative | rautalampilaisestani |
illative | rautalampilaiseeni |
adessive | rautalampilaisellani |
ablative | rautalampilaiseltani |
allative | rautalampilaiselleni |
essive | rautalampilaisenani |
translative | rautalampilaisekseni |
abessive | rautalampilaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaiseni |
genitive | rautalampilaisteni, rautalampilaisieni |
partitive | rautalampilaisiani |
inessive | rautalampilaisissani |
elative | rautalampilaisistani |
illative | rautalampilaisiini |
adessive | rautalampilaisillani |
ablative | rautalampilaisiltani |
allative | rautalampilaisilleni |
essive | rautalampilaisinani |
translative | rautalampilaisikseni |
abessive | rautalampilaisittani |
comitative | rautalampilaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisesi |
genitive | rautalampilaisesi |
partitive | rautalampilaistasi |
inessive | rautalampilaisessasi |
elative | rautalampilaisestasi |
illative | rautalampilaiseesi |
adessive | rautalampilaisellasi |
ablative | rautalampilaiseltasi |
allative | rautalampilaisellesi |
essive | rautalampilaisenasi |
translative | rautalampilaiseksesi |
abessive | rautalampilaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisesi |
genitive | rautalampilaistesi, rautalampilaisiesi |
partitive | rautalampilaisiasi |
inessive | rautalampilaisissasi |
elative | rautalampilaisistasi |
illative | rautalampilaisiisi |
adessive | rautalampilaisillasi |
ablative | rautalampilaisiltasi |
allative | rautalampilaisillesi |
essive | rautalampilaisinasi |
translative | rautalampilaisiksesi |
abessive | rautalampilaisittasi |
comitative | rautalampilaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisemme |
genitive | rautalampilaisemme |
partitive | rautalampilaistamme |
inessive | rautalampilaisessamme |
elative | rautalampilaisestamme |
illative | rautalampilaiseemme |
adessive | rautalampilaisellamme |
ablative | rautalampilaiseltamme |
allative | rautalampilaisellemme |
essive | rautalampilaisenamme |
translative | rautalampilaiseksemme |
abessive | rautalampilaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisemme |
genitive | rautalampilaistemme, rautalampilaisiemme |
partitive | rautalampilaisiamme |
inessive | rautalampilaisissamme |
elative | rautalampilaisistamme |
illative | rautalampilaisiimme |
adessive | rautalampilaisillamme |
ablative | rautalampilaisiltamme |
allative | rautalampilaisillemme |
essive | rautalampilaisinamme |
translative | rautalampilaisiksemme |
abessive | rautalampilaisittamme |
comitative | rautalampilaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisenne |
genitive | rautalampilaisenne |
partitive | rautalampilaistanne |
inessive | rautalampilaisessanne |
elative | rautalampilaisestanne |
illative | rautalampilaiseenne |
adessive | rautalampilaisellanne |
ablative | rautalampilaiseltanne |
allative | rautalampilaisellenne |
essive | rautalampilaisenanne |
translative | rautalampilaiseksenne |
abessive | rautalampilaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisenne |
genitive | rautalampilaistenne, rautalampilaisienne |
partitive | rautalampilaisianne |
inessive | rautalampilaisissanne |
elative | rautalampilaisistanne |
illative | rautalampilaisiinne |
adessive | rautalampilaisillanne |
ablative | rautalampilaisiltanne |
allative | rautalampilaisillenne |
essive | rautalampilaisinanne |
translative | rautalampilaisiksenne |
abessive | rautalampilaisittanne |
comitative | rautalampilaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisensa |
genitive | rautalampilaisensa |
partitive | rautalampilaistaan, rautalampilaistansa |
inessive | rautalampilaisessaan, rautalampilaisessansa |
elative | rautalampilaisestaan, rautalampilaisestansa |
illative | rautalampilaiseensa |
adessive | rautalampilaisellaan, rautalampilaisellansa |
ablative | rautalampilaiseltaan, rautalampilaiseltansa |
allative | rautalampilaiselleen, rautalampilaisellensa |
essive | rautalampilaisenaan, rautalampilaisenansa |
translative | rautalampilaisekseen, rautalampilaiseksensa |
abessive | rautalampilaisettaan, rautalampilaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rautalampilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | rautalampilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | rautalampilaisensa |
genitive | rautalampilaistensa, rautalampilaisiensa |
partitive | rautalampilaisiaan, rautalampilaisiansa |
inessive | rautalampilaisissaan, rautalampilaisissansa |
elative | rautalampilaisistaan, rautalampilaisistansa |
illative | rautalampilaisiinsa |
adessive | rautalampilaisillaan, rautalampilaisillansa |
ablative | rautalampilaisiltaan, rautalampilaisiltansa |
allative | rautalampilaisilleen, rautalampilaisillensa |
essive | rautalampilaisinaan, rautalampilaisinansa |
translative | rautalampilaisikseen, rautalampilaisiksensa |
abessive | rautalampilaisittaan, rautalampilaisittansa |
comitative | rautalampilaisineen, rautalampilaisinensa |