Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raukein'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukein |
accusative, nominative | raukein |
accusative, genitive | raukeimman |
genitive | raukeimman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeinta |
inessive | raukeimmassa |
elative | raukeimmasta |
illative | raukeimpaan |
adessive | raukeimmalla |
ablative | raukeimmalta |
allative | raukeimmalle |
essive | raukeimpana |
translative | raukeimmaksi |
abessive | raukeimmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimmat |
accusative, nominative | raukeimmat |
accusative, genitive | raukeimmat |
genitive | raukeimpien, raukeinten |
genitive, rare | raukeimpain |
partitive | raukeimpia |
inessive | raukeimmissa |
elative | raukeimmista |
illative | raukeimpiin |
adessive | raukeimmilla |
ablative | raukeimmilta |
allative | raukeimmille |
essive | raukeimpina |
translative | raukeimmiksi |
abessive | raukeimmitta |
instructive | raukeimmin |
comitative | raukeimpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpani |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpani |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpani |
genitive | raukeimpani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeintani |
inessive | raukeimmassani |
elative | raukeimmastani |
illative | raukeimpaani |
adessive | raukeimmallani |
ablative | raukeimmaltani |
allative | raukeimmalleni |
essive | raukeimpanani |
translative | raukeimmakseni |
abessive | raukeimmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpani |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpani |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpani |
genitive | raukeimpieni, raukeinteni |
genitive, rare | raukeimpaini |
partitive | raukeimpiani |
inessive | raukeimmissani |
elative | raukeimmistani |
illative | raukeimpiini |
adessive | raukeimmillani |
ablative | raukeimmiltani |
allative | raukeimmilleni |
essive | raukeimpinani |
translative | raukeimmikseni |
abessive | raukeimmittani |
comitative | raukeimpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpasi |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpasi |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpasi |
genitive | raukeimpasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeintasi |
inessive | raukeimmassasi |
elative | raukeimmastasi |
illative | raukeimpaasi |
adessive | raukeimmallasi |
ablative | raukeimmaltasi |
allative | raukeimmallesi |
essive | raukeimpanasi |
translative | raukeimmaksesi |
abessive | raukeimmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpasi |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpasi |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpasi |
genitive | raukeimpiesi, raukeintesi |
genitive, rare | raukeimpaisi |
partitive | raukeimpiasi |
inessive | raukeimmissasi |
elative | raukeimmistasi |
illative | raukeimpiisi |
adessive | raukeimmillasi |
ablative | raukeimmiltasi |
allative | raukeimmillesi |
essive | raukeimpinasi |
translative | raukeimmiksesi |
abessive | raukeimmittasi |
comitative | raukeimpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpamme |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpamme |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpamme |
genitive | raukeimpamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeintamme |
inessive | raukeimmassamme |
elative | raukeimmastamme |
illative | raukeimpaamme |
adessive | raukeimmallamme |
ablative | raukeimmaltamme |
allative | raukeimmallemme |
essive | raukeimpanamme |
translative | raukeimmaksemme |
abessive | raukeimmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpamme |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpamme |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpamme |
genitive | raukeimpiemme, raukeintemme |
genitive, rare | raukeimpaimme |
partitive | raukeimpiamme |
inessive | raukeimmissamme |
elative | raukeimmistamme |
illative | raukeimpiimme |
adessive | raukeimmillamme |
ablative | raukeimmiltamme |
allative | raukeimmillemme |
essive | raukeimpinamme |
translative | raukeimmiksemme |
abessive | raukeimmittamme |
comitative | raukeimpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpanne |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpanne |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpanne |
genitive | raukeimpanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeintanne |
inessive | raukeimmassanne |
elative | raukeimmastanne |
illative | raukeimpaanne |
adessive | raukeimmallanne |
ablative | raukeimmaltanne |
allative | raukeimmallenne |
essive | raukeimpananne |
translative | raukeimmaksenne |
abessive | raukeimmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpanne |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpanne |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpanne |
genitive | raukeimpienne, raukeintenne |
genitive, rare | raukeimpainne |
partitive | raukeimpianne |
inessive | raukeimmissanne |
elative | raukeimmistanne |
illative | raukeimpiinne |
adessive | raukeimmillanne |
ablative | raukeimmiltanne |
allative | raukeimmillenne |
essive | raukeimpinanne |
translative | raukeimmiksenne |
abessive | raukeimmittanne |
comitative | raukeimpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpansa |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpansa |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpansa |
genitive | raukeimpansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raukeintaan, raukeintansa |
inessive | raukeimmassaan, raukeimmassansa |
elative | raukeimmastaan, raukeimmastansa |
illative | raukeimpaansa |
adessive | raukeimmallaan, raukeimmallansa |
ablative | raukeimmaltaan, raukeimmaltansa |
allative | raukeimmalleen, raukeimmallensa |
essive | raukeimpanaan, raukeimpanansa |
translative | raukeimmakseen, raukeimmaksensa |
abessive | raukeimmattaan, raukeimmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raukeimpansa |
accusative, nominative | raukeimpansa |
accusative, genitive | raukeimpansa |
genitive | raukeimpiensa, raukeintensa |
genitive, rare | raukeimpainsa |
partitive | raukeimpiaan, raukeimpiansa |
inessive | raukeimmissaan, raukeimmissansa |
elative | raukeimmistaan, raukeimmistansa |
illative | raukeimpiinsa |
adessive | raukeimmillaan, raukeimmillansa |
ablative | raukeimmiltaan, raukeimmiltansa |
allative | raukeimmilleen, raukeimmillensa |
essive | raukeimpinaan, raukeimpinansa |
translative | raukeimmikseen, raukeimmiksensa |
abessive | raukeimmittaan, raukeimmittansa |
comitative | raukeimpineen, raukeimpinensa |