Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raukein'

raukein  -   superlative degree of raukea
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukein
accusative, nominativeraukein
accusative, genitiveraukeimman
genitiveraukeimman
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeinta
inessiveraukeimmassa
elativeraukeimmasta
illativeraukeimpaan
adessiveraukeimmalla
ablativeraukeimmalta
allativeraukeimmalle
essiveraukeimpana
translativeraukeimmaksi
abessiveraukeimmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimmat
accusative, nominativeraukeimmat
accusative, genitiveraukeimmat
genitiveraukeimpien, raukeinten
genitive, rareraukeimpain
partitiveraukeimpia
inessiveraukeimmissa
elativeraukeimmista
illativeraukeimpiin
adessiveraukeimmilla
ablativeraukeimmilta
allativeraukeimmille
essiveraukeimpina
translativeraukeimmiksi
abessiveraukeimmitta
instructiveraukeimmin
comitativeraukeimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukeimpani
accusative, nominativeraukeimpani
accusative, genitiveraukeimpani
genitiveraukeimpani
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeintani
inessiveraukeimmassani
elativeraukeimmastani
illativeraukeimpaani
adessiveraukeimmallani
ablativeraukeimmaltani
allativeraukeimmalleni
essiveraukeimpanani
translativeraukeimmakseni
abessiveraukeimmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimpani
accusative, nominativeraukeimpani
accusative, genitiveraukeimpani
genitiveraukeimpieni, raukeinteni
genitive, rareraukeimpaini
partitiveraukeimpiani
inessiveraukeimmissani
elativeraukeimmistani
illativeraukeimpiini
adessiveraukeimmillani
ablativeraukeimmiltani
allativeraukeimmilleni
essiveraukeimpinani
translativeraukeimmikseni
abessiveraukeimmittani
comitativeraukeimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukeimpasi
accusative, nominativeraukeimpasi
accusative, genitiveraukeimpasi
genitiveraukeimpasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeintasi
inessiveraukeimmassasi
elativeraukeimmastasi
illativeraukeimpaasi
adessiveraukeimmallasi
ablativeraukeimmaltasi
allativeraukeimmallesi
essiveraukeimpanasi
translativeraukeimmaksesi
abessiveraukeimmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimpasi
accusative, nominativeraukeimpasi
accusative, genitiveraukeimpasi
genitiveraukeimpiesi, raukeintesi
genitive, rareraukeimpaisi
partitiveraukeimpiasi
inessiveraukeimmissasi
elativeraukeimmistasi
illativeraukeimpiisi
adessiveraukeimmillasi
ablativeraukeimmiltasi
allativeraukeimmillesi
essiveraukeimpinasi
translativeraukeimmiksesi
abessiveraukeimmittasi
comitativeraukeimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukeimpamme
accusative, nominativeraukeimpamme
accusative, genitiveraukeimpamme
genitiveraukeimpamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeintamme
inessiveraukeimmassamme
elativeraukeimmastamme
illativeraukeimpaamme
adessiveraukeimmallamme
ablativeraukeimmaltamme
allativeraukeimmallemme
essiveraukeimpanamme
translativeraukeimmaksemme
abessiveraukeimmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimpamme
accusative, nominativeraukeimpamme
accusative, genitiveraukeimpamme
genitiveraukeimpiemme, raukeintemme
genitive, rareraukeimpaimme
partitiveraukeimpiamme
inessiveraukeimmissamme
elativeraukeimmistamme
illativeraukeimpiimme
adessiveraukeimmillamme
ablativeraukeimmiltamme
allativeraukeimmillemme
essiveraukeimpinamme
translativeraukeimmiksemme
abessiveraukeimmittamme
comitativeraukeimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukeimpanne
accusative, nominativeraukeimpanne
accusative, genitiveraukeimpanne
genitiveraukeimpanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeintanne
inessiveraukeimmassanne
elativeraukeimmastanne
illativeraukeimpaanne
adessiveraukeimmallanne
ablativeraukeimmaltanne
allativeraukeimmallenne
essiveraukeimpananne
translativeraukeimmaksenne
abessiveraukeimmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimpanne
accusative, nominativeraukeimpanne
accusative, genitiveraukeimpanne
genitiveraukeimpienne, raukeintenne
genitive, rareraukeimpainne
partitiveraukeimpianne
inessiveraukeimmissanne
elativeraukeimmistanne
illativeraukeimpiinne
adessiveraukeimmillanne
ablativeraukeimmiltanne
allativeraukeimmillenne
essiveraukeimpinanne
translativeraukeimmiksenne
abessiveraukeimmittanne
comitativeraukeimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraukeimpansa
accusative, nominativeraukeimpansa
accusative, genitiveraukeimpansa
genitiveraukeimpansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveraukeintaan, raukeintansa
inessiveraukeimmassaan, raukeimmassansa
elativeraukeimmastaan, raukeimmastansa
illativeraukeimpaansa
adessiveraukeimmallaan, raukeimmallansa
ablativeraukeimmaltaan, raukeimmaltansa
allativeraukeimmalleen, raukeimmallensa
essiveraukeimpanaan, raukeimpanansa
translativeraukeimmakseen, raukeimmaksensa
abessiveraukeimmattaan, raukeimmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraukeimpansa
accusative, nominativeraukeimpansa
accusative, genitiveraukeimpansa
genitiveraukeimpiensa, raukeintensa
genitive, rareraukeimpainsa
partitiveraukeimpiaan, raukeimpiansa
inessiveraukeimmissaan, raukeimmissansa
elativeraukeimmistaan, raukeimmistansa
illativeraukeimpiinsa
adessiveraukeimmillaan, raukeimmillansa
ablativeraukeimmiltaan, raukeimmiltansa
allativeraukeimmilleen, raukeimmillensa
essiveraukeimpinaan, raukeimpinansa
translativeraukeimmikseen, raukeimmiksensa
abessiveraukeimmittaan, raukeimmittansa
comitativeraukeimpineen, raukeimpinensa