Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rauhallisempi'

rauhallisempi  -   comparative degree of rauhallinen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempi
accusative, nominativerauhallisempi
accusative, genitiverauhallisemman
genitiverauhallisemman
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaa
inessiverauhallisemmassa
elativerauhallisemmasta
illativerauhallisempaan
adessiverauhallisemmalla
ablativerauhallisemmalta
allativerauhallisemmalle
essiverauhallisempana
translativerauhallisemmaksi
abessiverauhallisemmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisemmat
accusative, nominativerauhallisemmat
accusative, genitiverauhallisemmat
genitiverauhallisempien
genitive, rarerauhallisempain
partitiverauhallisempia
inessiverauhallisemmissa
elativerauhallisemmista
illativerauhallisempiin
adessiverauhallisemmilla
ablativerauhallisemmilta
allativerauhallisemmille
essiverauhallisempina
translativerauhallisemmiksi
abessiverauhallisemmitta
instructiverauhallisemmin
comitativerauhallisempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempani
accusative, nominativerauhallisempani
accusative, genitiverauhallisempani
genitiverauhallisempani
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaani
inessiverauhallisemmassani
elativerauhallisemmastani
illativerauhallisempaani
adessiverauhallisemmallani
ablativerauhallisemmaltani
allativerauhallisemmalleni
essiverauhallisempanani
translativerauhallisemmakseni
abessiverauhallisemmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisempani
accusative, nominativerauhallisempani
accusative, genitiverauhallisempani
genitiverauhallisempieni
genitive, rarerauhallisempaini
partitiverauhallisempiani
inessiverauhallisemmissani
elativerauhallisemmistani
illativerauhallisempiini
adessiverauhallisemmillani
ablativerauhallisemmiltani
allativerauhallisemmilleni
essiverauhallisempinani
translativerauhallisemmikseni
abessiverauhallisemmittani
comitativerauhallisempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempasi
accusative, nominativerauhallisempasi
accusative, genitiverauhallisempasi
genitiverauhallisempasi
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaasi
inessiverauhallisemmassasi
elativerauhallisemmastasi
illativerauhallisempaasi
adessiverauhallisemmallasi
ablativerauhallisemmaltasi
allativerauhallisemmallesi
essiverauhallisempanasi
translativerauhallisemmaksesi
abessiverauhallisemmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisempasi
accusative, nominativerauhallisempasi
accusative, genitiverauhallisempasi
genitiverauhallisempiesi
genitive, rarerauhallisempaisi
partitiverauhallisempiasi
inessiverauhallisemmissasi
elativerauhallisemmistasi
illativerauhallisempiisi
adessiverauhallisemmillasi
ablativerauhallisemmiltasi
allativerauhallisemmillesi
essiverauhallisempinasi
translativerauhallisemmiksesi
abessiverauhallisemmittasi
comitativerauhallisempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempamme
accusative, nominativerauhallisempamme
accusative, genitiverauhallisempamme
genitiverauhallisempamme
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaamme
inessiverauhallisemmassamme
elativerauhallisemmastamme
illativerauhallisempaamme
adessiverauhallisemmallamme
ablativerauhallisemmaltamme
allativerauhallisemmallemme
essiverauhallisempanamme
translativerauhallisemmaksemme
abessiverauhallisemmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisempamme
accusative, nominativerauhallisempamme
accusative, genitiverauhallisempamme
genitiverauhallisempiemme
genitive, rarerauhallisempaimme
partitiverauhallisempiamme
inessiverauhallisemmissamme
elativerauhallisemmistamme
illativerauhallisempiimme
adessiverauhallisemmillamme
ablativerauhallisemmiltamme
allativerauhallisemmillemme
essiverauhallisempinamme
translativerauhallisemmiksemme
abessiverauhallisemmittamme
comitativerauhallisempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempanne
accusative, nominativerauhallisempanne
accusative, genitiverauhallisempanne
genitiverauhallisempanne
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaanne
inessiverauhallisemmassanne
elativerauhallisemmastanne
illativerauhallisempaanne
adessiverauhallisemmallanne
ablativerauhallisemmaltanne
allativerauhallisemmallenne
essiverauhallisempananne
translativerauhallisemmaksenne
abessiverauhallisemmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisempanne
accusative, nominativerauhallisempanne
accusative, genitiverauhallisempanne
genitiverauhallisempienne
genitive, rarerauhallisempainne
partitiverauhallisempianne
inessiverauhallisemmissanne
elativerauhallisemmistanne
illativerauhallisempiinne
adessiverauhallisemmillanne
ablativerauhallisemmiltanne
allativerauhallisemmillenne
essiverauhallisempinanne
translativerauhallisemmiksenne
abessiverauhallisemmittanne
comitativerauhallisempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerauhallisempansa
accusative, nominativerauhallisempansa
accusative, genitiverauhallisempansa
genitiverauhallisempansa
genitive, rare-
partitiverauhallisempaansa
inessiverauhallisemmassaan, rauhallisemmassansa
elativerauhallisemmastaan, rauhallisemmastansa
illativerauhallisempaansa
adessiverauhallisemmallaan, rauhallisemmallansa
ablativerauhallisemmaltaan, rauhallisemmaltansa
allativerauhallisemmalleen, rauhallisemmallensa
essiverauhallisempanaan, rauhallisempanansa
translativerauhallisemmakseen, rauhallisemmaksensa
abessiverauhallisemmattaan, rauhallisemmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerauhallisempansa
accusative, nominativerauhallisempansa
accusative, genitiverauhallisempansa
genitiverauhallisempiensa
genitive, rarerauhallisempainsa
partitiverauhallisempiaan, rauhallisempiansa
inessiverauhallisemmissaan, rauhallisemmissansa
elativerauhallisemmistaan, rauhallisemmistansa
illativerauhallisempiinsa
adessiverauhallisemmillaan, rauhallisemmillansa
ablativerauhallisemmiltaan, rauhallisemmiltansa
allativerauhallisemmilleen, rauhallisemmillensa
essiverauhallisempinaan, rauhallisempinansa
translativerauhallisemmikseen, rauhallisemmiksensa
abessiverauhallisemmittaan, rauhallisemmittansa
comitativerauhallisempineen, rauhallisempinensa