Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rasvaliukoinen'

rasvaliukoinen  -   fat-soluble
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativerasvaliukoisempi
superlativerasvaliukoisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoinen
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoinen
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisen
genitiverasvaliukoisen
partitiverasvaliukoista
inessiverasvaliukoisessa
elativerasvaliukoisesta
illativerasvaliukoiseen
adessiverasvaliukoisella
ablativerasvaliukoiselta
allativerasvaliukoiselle
essiverasvaliukoisena
translativerasvaliukoiseksi
abessiverasvaliukoisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoiset
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoiset
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoiset
genitiverasvaliukoisten, rasvaliukoisien
partitiverasvaliukoisia
inessiverasvaliukoisissa
elativerasvaliukoisista
illativerasvaliukoisiin
adessiverasvaliukoisilla
ablativerasvaliukoisilta
allativerasvaliukoisille
essiverasvaliukoisina
translativerasvaliukoisiksi
abessiverasvaliukoisitta
instructiverasvaliukoisin
comitativerasvaliukoisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoiseni
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoiseni
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoiseni
genitiverasvaliukoiseni
partitiverasvaliukoistani
inessiverasvaliukoisessani
elativerasvaliukoisestani
illativerasvaliukoiseeni
adessiverasvaliukoisellani
ablativerasvaliukoiseltani
allativerasvaliukoiselleni
essiverasvaliukoisenani
translativerasvaliukoisekseni
abessiverasvaliukoisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoiseni
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoiseni
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoiseni
genitiverasvaliukoisteni, rasvaliukoisieni
partitiverasvaliukoisiani
inessiverasvaliukoisissani
elativerasvaliukoisistani
illativerasvaliukoisiini
adessiverasvaliukoisillani
ablativerasvaliukoisiltani
allativerasvaliukoisilleni
essiverasvaliukoisinani
translativerasvaliukoisikseni
abessiverasvaliukoisittani
comitativerasvaliukoisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoisesi
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisesi
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisesi
genitiverasvaliukoisesi
partitiverasvaliukoistasi
inessiverasvaliukoisessasi
elativerasvaliukoisestasi
illativerasvaliukoiseesi
adessiverasvaliukoisellasi
ablativerasvaliukoiseltasi
allativerasvaliukoisellesi
essiverasvaliukoisenasi
translativerasvaliukoiseksesi
abessiverasvaliukoisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoisesi
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisesi
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisesi
genitiverasvaliukoistesi, rasvaliukoisiesi
partitiverasvaliukoisiasi
inessiverasvaliukoisissasi
elativerasvaliukoisistasi
illativerasvaliukoisiisi
adessiverasvaliukoisillasi
ablativerasvaliukoisiltasi
allativerasvaliukoisillesi
essiverasvaliukoisinasi
translativerasvaliukoisiksesi
abessiverasvaliukoisittasi
comitativerasvaliukoisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoisemme
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisemme
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisemme
genitiverasvaliukoisemme
partitiverasvaliukoistamme
inessiverasvaliukoisessamme
elativerasvaliukoisestamme
illativerasvaliukoiseemme
adessiverasvaliukoisellamme
ablativerasvaliukoiseltamme
allativerasvaliukoisellemme
essiverasvaliukoisenamme
translativerasvaliukoiseksemme
abessiverasvaliukoisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoisemme
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisemme
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisemme
genitiverasvaliukoistemme, rasvaliukoisiemme
partitiverasvaliukoisiamme
inessiverasvaliukoisissamme
elativerasvaliukoisistamme
illativerasvaliukoisiimme
adessiverasvaliukoisillamme
ablativerasvaliukoisiltamme
allativerasvaliukoisillemme
essiverasvaliukoisinamme
translativerasvaliukoisiksemme
abessiverasvaliukoisittamme
comitativerasvaliukoisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoisenne
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisenne
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisenne
genitiverasvaliukoisenne
partitiverasvaliukoistanne
inessiverasvaliukoisessanne
elativerasvaliukoisestanne
illativerasvaliukoiseenne
adessiverasvaliukoisellanne
ablativerasvaliukoiseltanne
allativerasvaliukoisellenne
essiverasvaliukoisenanne
translativerasvaliukoiseksenne
abessiverasvaliukoisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoisenne
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisenne
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisenne
genitiverasvaliukoistenne, rasvaliukoisienne
partitiverasvaliukoisianne
inessiverasvaliukoisissanne
elativerasvaliukoisistanne
illativerasvaliukoisiinne
adessiverasvaliukoisillanne
ablativerasvaliukoisiltanne
allativerasvaliukoisillenne
essiverasvaliukoisinanne
translativerasvaliukoisiksenne
abessiverasvaliukoisittanne
comitativerasvaliukoisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerasvaliukoisensa
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisensa
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisensa
genitiverasvaliukoisensa
partitiverasvaliukoistaan, rasvaliukoistansa
inessiverasvaliukoisessaan, rasvaliukoisessansa
elativerasvaliukoisestaan, rasvaliukoisestansa
illativerasvaliukoiseensa
adessiverasvaliukoisellaan, rasvaliukoisellansa
ablativerasvaliukoiseltaan, rasvaliukoiseltansa
allativerasvaliukoiselleen, rasvaliukoisellensa
essiverasvaliukoisenaan, rasvaliukoisenansa
translativerasvaliukoisekseen, rasvaliukoiseksensa
abessiverasvaliukoisettaan, rasvaliukoisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerasvaliukoisensa
accusative, nominativerasvaliukoisensa
accusative, genitiverasvaliukoisensa
genitiverasvaliukoistensa, rasvaliukoisiensa
partitiverasvaliukoisiaan, rasvaliukoisiansa
inessiverasvaliukoisissaan, rasvaliukoisissansa
elativerasvaliukoisistaan, rasvaliukoisistansa
illativerasvaliukoisiinsa
adessiverasvaliukoisillaan, rasvaliukoisillansa
ablativerasvaliukoisiltaan, rasvaliukoisiltansa
allativerasvaliukoisilleen, rasvaliukoisillensa
essiverasvaliukoisinaan, rasvaliukoisinansa
translativerasvaliukoisikseen, rasvaliukoisiksensa
abessiverasvaliukoisittaan, rasvaliukoisittansa
comitativerasvaliukoisineen, rasvaliukoisinensa