Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rapattu'

rapattu  -   plastered
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattu
accusative, nominativerapattu
accusative, genitiverapatun
genitiverapatun
partitiverapattua
inessiverapatussa
elativerapatusta
illativerapattuun
adessiverapatulla
ablativerapatulta
allativerapatulle
essiverapattuna
translativerapatuksi
abessiverapatutta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapatut
accusative, nominativerapatut
accusative, genitiverapatut
genitiverapattujen
partitiverapattuja
inessiverapatuissa
elativerapatuista
illativerapattuihin
adessiverapatuilla
ablativerapatuilta
allativerapatuille
essiverapattuina
translativerapatuiksi
abessiverapatuitta
instructiverapatuin
comitativerapattuine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattuni
accusative, nominativerapattuni
accusative, genitiverapattuni
genitiverapattuni
partitiverapattuani
inessiverapatussani
elativerapatustani
illativerapattuuni
adessiverapatullani
ablativerapatultani
allativerapatulleni
essiverapattunani
translativerapatukseni
abessiverapatuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapattuni
accusative, nominativerapattuni
accusative, genitiverapattuni
genitiverapattujeni
partitiverapattujani
inessiverapatuissani
elativerapatuistani
illativerapattuihini
adessiverapatuillani
ablativerapatuiltani
allativerapatuilleni
essiverapattuinani
translativerapatuikseni
abessiverapatuittani
comitativerapattuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattusi
accusative, nominativerapattusi
accusative, genitiverapattusi
genitiverapattusi
partitiverapattuasi
inessiverapatussasi
elativerapatustasi
illativerapattuusi
adessiverapatullasi
ablativerapatultasi
allativerapatullesi
essiverapattunasi
translativerapatuksesi
abessiverapatuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapattusi
accusative, nominativerapattusi
accusative, genitiverapattusi
genitiverapattujesi
partitiverapattujasi
inessiverapatuissasi
elativerapatuistasi
illativerapattuihisi
adessiverapatuillasi
ablativerapatuiltasi
allativerapatuillesi
essiverapattuinasi
translativerapatuiksesi
abessiverapatuittasi
comitativerapattuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattumme
accusative, nominativerapattumme
accusative, genitiverapattumme
genitiverapattumme
partitiverapattuamme
inessiverapatussamme
elativerapatustamme
illativerapattuumme
adessiverapatullamme
ablativerapatultamme
allativerapatullemme
essiverapattunamme
translativerapatuksemme
abessiverapatuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapattumme
accusative, nominativerapattumme
accusative, genitiverapattumme
genitiverapattujemme
partitiverapattujamme
inessiverapatuissamme
elativerapatuistamme
illativerapattuihimme
adessiverapatuillamme
ablativerapatuiltamme
allativerapatuillemme
essiverapattuinamme
translativerapatuiksemme
abessiverapatuittamme
comitativerapattuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattunne
accusative, nominativerapattunne
accusative, genitiverapattunne
genitiverapattunne
partitiverapattuanne
inessiverapatussanne
elativerapatustanne
illativerapattuunne
adessiverapatullanne
ablativerapatultanne
allativerapatullenne
essiverapattunanne
translativerapatuksenne
abessiverapatuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapattunne
accusative, nominativerapattunne
accusative, genitiverapattunne
genitiverapattujenne
partitiverapattujanne
inessiverapatuissanne
elativerapatuistanne
illativerapattuihinne
adessiverapatuillanne
ablativerapatuiltanne
allativerapatuillenne
essiverapattuinanne
translativerapatuiksenne
abessiverapatuittanne
comitativerapattuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerapattunsa
accusative, nominativerapattunsa
accusative, genitiverapattunsa
genitiverapattunsa
partitiverapattuaan, rapattuansa
inessiverapatussaan, rapatussansa
elativerapatustaan, rapatustansa
illativerapattuunsa
adessiverapatullaan, rapatullansa
ablativerapatultaan, rapatultansa
allativerapatulleen, rapatullensa
essiverapattunaan, rapattunansa
translativerapatukseen, rapatuksensa
abessiverapatuttaan, rapatuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerapattunsa
accusative, nominativerapattunsa
accusative, genitiverapattunsa
genitiverapattujensa
partitiverapattujaan, rapattujansa
inessiverapatuissaan, rapatuissansa
elativerapatuistaan, rapatuistansa
illativerapattuihinsa
adessiverapatuillaan, rapatuillansa
ablativerapatuiltaan, rapatuiltansa
allativerapatuilleen, rapatuillensa
essiverapattuinaan, rapattuinansa
translativerapatuikseen, rapatuiksensa
abessiverapatuittaan, rapatuittansa
comitativerapattuineen, rapattuinensa