Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rannimmainen'

rannimmainen  -   One closest to the beach.
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativerannimmaisempi
superlativerannimmaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmainen
accusative, nominativerannimmainen
accusative, genitiverannimmaisen
genitiverannimmaisen
partitiverannimmaista
inessiverannimmaisessa
elativerannimmaisesta
illativerannimmaiseen
adessiverannimmaisella
ablativerannimmaiselta
allativerannimmaiselle
essiverannimmaisena
translativerannimmaiseksi
abessiverannimmaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaiset
accusative, nominativerannimmaiset
accusative, genitiverannimmaiset
genitiverannimmaisten, rannimmaisien
partitiverannimmaisia
inessiverannimmaisissa
elativerannimmaisista
illativerannimmaisiin
adessiverannimmaisilla
ablativerannimmaisilta
allativerannimmaisille
essiverannimmaisina
translativerannimmaisiksi
abessiverannimmaisitta
instructiverannimmaisin
comitativerannimmaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmaiseni
accusative, nominativerannimmaiseni
accusative, genitiverannimmaiseni
genitiverannimmaiseni
partitiverannimmaistani
inessiverannimmaisessani
elativerannimmaisestani
illativerannimmaiseeni
adessiverannimmaisellani
ablativerannimmaiseltani
allativerannimmaiselleni
essiverannimmaisenani
translativerannimmaisekseni
abessiverannimmaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaiseni
accusative, nominativerannimmaiseni
accusative, genitiverannimmaiseni
genitiverannimmaisteni, rannimmaisieni
partitiverannimmaisiani
inessiverannimmaisissani
elativerannimmaisistani
illativerannimmaisiini
adessiverannimmaisillani
ablativerannimmaisiltani
allativerannimmaisilleni
essiverannimmaisinani
translativerannimmaisikseni
abessiverannimmaisittani
comitativerannimmaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmaisesi
accusative, nominativerannimmaisesi
accusative, genitiverannimmaisesi
genitiverannimmaisesi
partitiverannimmaistasi
inessiverannimmaisessasi
elativerannimmaisestasi
illativerannimmaiseesi
adessiverannimmaisellasi
ablativerannimmaiseltasi
allativerannimmaisellesi
essiverannimmaisenasi
translativerannimmaiseksesi
abessiverannimmaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaisesi
accusative, nominativerannimmaisesi
accusative, genitiverannimmaisesi
genitiverannimmaistesi, rannimmaisiesi
partitiverannimmaisiasi
inessiverannimmaisissasi
elativerannimmaisistasi
illativerannimmaisiisi
adessiverannimmaisillasi
ablativerannimmaisiltasi
allativerannimmaisillesi
essiverannimmaisinasi
translativerannimmaisiksesi
abessiverannimmaisittasi
comitativerannimmaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmaisemme
accusative, nominativerannimmaisemme
accusative, genitiverannimmaisemme
genitiverannimmaisemme
partitiverannimmaistamme
inessiverannimmaisessamme
elativerannimmaisestamme
illativerannimmaiseemme
adessiverannimmaisellamme
ablativerannimmaiseltamme
allativerannimmaisellemme
essiverannimmaisenamme
translativerannimmaiseksemme
abessiverannimmaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaisemme
accusative, nominativerannimmaisemme
accusative, genitiverannimmaisemme
genitiverannimmaistemme, rannimmaisiemme
partitiverannimmaisiamme
inessiverannimmaisissamme
elativerannimmaisistamme
illativerannimmaisiimme
adessiverannimmaisillamme
ablativerannimmaisiltamme
allativerannimmaisillemme
essiverannimmaisinamme
translativerannimmaisiksemme
abessiverannimmaisittamme
comitativerannimmaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmaisenne
accusative, nominativerannimmaisenne
accusative, genitiverannimmaisenne
genitiverannimmaisenne
partitiverannimmaistanne
inessiverannimmaisessanne
elativerannimmaisestanne
illativerannimmaiseenne
adessiverannimmaisellanne
ablativerannimmaiseltanne
allativerannimmaisellenne
essiverannimmaisenanne
translativerannimmaiseksenne
abessiverannimmaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaisenne
accusative, nominativerannimmaisenne
accusative, genitiverannimmaisenne
genitiverannimmaistenne, rannimmaisienne
partitiverannimmaisianne
inessiverannimmaisissanne
elativerannimmaisistanne
illativerannimmaisiinne
adessiverannimmaisillanne
ablativerannimmaisiltanne
allativerannimmaisillenne
essiverannimmaisinanne
translativerannimmaisiksenne
abessiverannimmaisittanne
comitativerannimmaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerannimmaisensa
accusative, nominativerannimmaisensa
accusative, genitiverannimmaisensa
genitiverannimmaisensa
partitiverannimmaistaan, rannimmaistansa
inessiverannimmaisessaan, rannimmaisessansa
elativerannimmaisestaan, rannimmaisestansa
illativerannimmaiseensa
adessiverannimmaisellaan, rannimmaisellansa
ablativerannimmaiseltaan, rannimmaiseltansa
allativerannimmaiselleen, rannimmaisellensa
essiverannimmaisenaan, rannimmaisenansa
translativerannimmaisekseen, rannimmaiseksensa
abessiverannimmaisettaan, rannimmaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerannimmaisensa
accusative, nominativerannimmaisensa
accusative, genitiverannimmaisensa
genitiverannimmaistensa, rannimmaisiensa
partitiverannimmaisiaan, rannimmaisiansa
inessiverannimmaisissaan, rannimmaisissansa
elativerannimmaisistaan, rannimmaisistansa
illativerannimmaisiinsa
adessiverannimmaisillaan, rannimmaisillansa
ablativerannimmaisiltaan, rannimmaisiltansa
allativerannimmaisilleen, rannimmaisillensa
essiverannimmaisinaan, rannimmaisinansa
translativerannimmaisikseen, rannimmaisiksensa
abessiverannimmaisittaan, rannimmaisittansa
comitativerannimmaisineen, rannimmaisinensa