Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rakkulamainen'

rakkulamainen  -   blister-like
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamainen
accusative, nominativerakkulamainen
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisen
genitiverakkulamaisen
partitiverakkulamaista
inessiverakkulamaisessa
elativerakkulamaisesta
illativerakkulamaiseen
adessiverakkulamaisella
ablativerakkulamaiselta
allativerakkulamaiselle
essiverakkulamaisena
translativerakkulamaiseksi
abessiverakkulamaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaiset
accusative, nominativerakkulamaiset
accusative, genitiverakkulamaiset
genitiverakkulamaisten, rakkulamaisien
partitiverakkulamaisia
inessiverakkulamaisissa
elativerakkulamaisista
illativerakkulamaisiin
adessiverakkulamaisilla
ablativerakkulamaisilta
allativerakkulamaisille
essiverakkulamaisina
translativerakkulamaisiksi
abessiverakkulamaisitta
instructiverakkulamaisin
comitativerakkulamaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamaiseni
accusative, nominativerakkulamaiseni
accusative, genitiverakkulamaiseni
genitiverakkulamaiseni
partitiverakkulamaistani
inessiverakkulamaisessani
elativerakkulamaisestani
illativerakkulamaiseeni
adessiverakkulamaisellani
ablativerakkulamaiseltani
allativerakkulamaiselleni
essiverakkulamaisenani
translativerakkulamaisekseni
abessiverakkulamaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaiseni
accusative, nominativerakkulamaiseni
accusative, genitiverakkulamaiseni
genitiverakkulamaisteni, rakkulamaisieni
partitiverakkulamaisiani
inessiverakkulamaisissani
elativerakkulamaisistani
illativerakkulamaisiini
adessiverakkulamaisillani
ablativerakkulamaisiltani
allativerakkulamaisilleni
essiverakkulamaisinani
translativerakkulamaisikseni
abessiverakkulamaisittani
comitativerakkulamaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamaisesi
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisesi
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisesi
genitiverakkulamaisesi
partitiverakkulamaistasi
inessiverakkulamaisessasi
elativerakkulamaisestasi
illativerakkulamaiseesi
adessiverakkulamaisellasi
ablativerakkulamaiseltasi
allativerakkulamaisellesi
essiverakkulamaisenasi
translativerakkulamaiseksesi
abessiverakkulamaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaisesi
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisesi
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisesi
genitiverakkulamaistesi, rakkulamaisiesi
partitiverakkulamaisiasi
inessiverakkulamaisissasi
elativerakkulamaisistasi
illativerakkulamaisiisi
adessiverakkulamaisillasi
ablativerakkulamaisiltasi
allativerakkulamaisillesi
essiverakkulamaisinasi
translativerakkulamaisiksesi
abessiverakkulamaisittasi
comitativerakkulamaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamaisemme
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisemme
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisemme
genitiverakkulamaisemme
partitiverakkulamaistamme
inessiverakkulamaisessamme
elativerakkulamaisestamme
illativerakkulamaiseemme
adessiverakkulamaisellamme
ablativerakkulamaiseltamme
allativerakkulamaisellemme
essiverakkulamaisenamme
translativerakkulamaiseksemme
abessiverakkulamaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaisemme
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisemme
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisemme
genitiverakkulamaistemme, rakkulamaisiemme
partitiverakkulamaisiamme
inessiverakkulamaisissamme
elativerakkulamaisistamme
illativerakkulamaisiimme
adessiverakkulamaisillamme
ablativerakkulamaisiltamme
allativerakkulamaisillemme
essiverakkulamaisinamme
translativerakkulamaisiksemme
abessiverakkulamaisittamme
comitativerakkulamaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamaisenne
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisenne
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisenne
genitiverakkulamaisenne
partitiverakkulamaistanne
inessiverakkulamaisessanne
elativerakkulamaisestanne
illativerakkulamaiseenne
adessiverakkulamaisellanne
ablativerakkulamaiseltanne
allativerakkulamaisellenne
essiverakkulamaisenanne
translativerakkulamaiseksenne
abessiverakkulamaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaisenne
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisenne
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisenne
genitiverakkulamaistenne, rakkulamaisienne
partitiverakkulamaisianne
inessiverakkulamaisissanne
elativerakkulamaisistanne
illativerakkulamaisiinne
adessiverakkulamaisillanne
ablativerakkulamaisiltanne
allativerakkulamaisillenne
essiverakkulamaisinanne
translativerakkulamaisiksenne
abessiverakkulamaisittanne
comitativerakkulamaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulamaisensa
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisensa
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisensa
genitiverakkulamaisensa
partitiverakkulamaistaan, rakkulamaistansa
inessiverakkulamaisessaan, rakkulamaisessansa
elativerakkulamaisestaan, rakkulamaisestansa
illativerakkulamaiseensa
adessiverakkulamaisellaan, rakkulamaisellansa
ablativerakkulamaiseltaan, rakkulamaiseltansa
allativerakkulamaiselleen, rakkulamaisellensa
essiverakkulamaisenaan, rakkulamaisenansa
translativerakkulamaisekseen, rakkulamaiseksensa
abessiverakkulamaisettaan, rakkulamaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulamaisensa
accusative, nominativerakkulamaisensa
accusative, genitiverakkulamaisensa
genitiverakkulamaistensa, rakkulamaisiensa
partitiverakkulamaisiaan, rakkulamaisiansa
inessiverakkulamaisissaan, rakkulamaisissansa
elativerakkulamaisistaan, rakkulamaisistansa
illativerakkulamaisiinsa
adessiverakkulamaisillaan, rakkulamaisillansa
ablativerakkulamaisiltaan, rakkulamaisiltansa
allativerakkulamaisilleen, rakkulamaisillensa
essiverakkulamaisinaan, rakkulamaisinansa
translativerakkulamaisikseen, rakkulamaisiksensa
abessiverakkulamaisittaan, rakkulamaisittansa
comitativerakkulamaisineen, rakkulamaisinensa