Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rakkulainen'

rakkulainen  -   blistery
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulainen
accusative, nominativerakkulainen
accusative, genitiverakkulaisen
genitiverakkulaisen
partitiverakkulaista
inessiverakkulaisessa
elativerakkulaisesta
illativerakkulaiseen
adessiverakkulaisella
ablativerakkulaiselta
allativerakkulaiselle
essiverakkulaisena
translativerakkulaiseksi
abessiverakkulaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaiset
accusative, nominativerakkulaiset
accusative, genitiverakkulaiset
genitiverakkulaisten, rakkulaisien
partitiverakkulaisia
inessiverakkulaisissa
elativerakkulaisista
illativerakkulaisiin
adessiverakkulaisilla
ablativerakkulaisilta
allativerakkulaisille
essiverakkulaisina
translativerakkulaisiksi
abessiverakkulaisitta
instructiverakkulaisin
comitativerakkulaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulaiseni
accusative, nominativerakkulaiseni
accusative, genitiverakkulaiseni
genitiverakkulaiseni
partitiverakkulaistani
inessiverakkulaisessani
elativerakkulaisestani
illativerakkulaiseeni
adessiverakkulaisellani
ablativerakkulaiseltani
allativerakkulaiselleni
essiverakkulaisenani
translativerakkulaisekseni
abessiverakkulaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaiseni
accusative, nominativerakkulaiseni
accusative, genitiverakkulaiseni
genitiverakkulaisteni, rakkulaisieni
partitiverakkulaisiani
inessiverakkulaisissani
elativerakkulaisistani
illativerakkulaisiini
adessiverakkulaisillani
ablativerakkulaisiltani
allativerakkulaisilleni
essiverakkulaisinani
translativerakkulaisikseni
abessiverakkulaisittani
comitativerakkulaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulaisesi
accusative, nominativerakkulaisesi
accusative, genitiverakkulaisesi
genitiverakkulaisesi
partitiverakkulaistasi
inessiverakkulaisessasi
elativerakkulaisestasi
illativerakkulaiseesi
adessiverakkulaisellasi
ablativerakkulaiseltasi
allativerakkulaisellesi
essiverakkulaisenasi
translativerakkulaiseksesi
abessiverakkulaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaisesi
accusative, nominativerakkulaisesi
accusative, genitiverakkulaisesi
genitiverakkulaistesi, rakkulaisiesi
partitiverakkulaisiasi
inessiverakkulaisissasi
elativerakkulaisistasi
illativerakkulaisiisi
adessiverakkulaisillasi
ablativerakkulaisiltasi
allativerakkulaisillesi
essiverakkulaisinasi
translativerakkulaisiksesi
abessiverakkulaisittasi
comitativerakkulaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulaisemme
accusative, nominativerakkulaisemme
accusative, genitiverakkulaisemme
genitiverakkulaisemme
partitiverakkulaistamme
inessiverakkulaisessamme
elativerakkulaisestamme
illativerakkulaiseemme
adessiverakkulaisellamme
ablativerakkulaiseltamme
allativerakkulaisellemme
essiverakkulaisenamme
translativerakkulaiseksemme
abessiverakkulaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaisemme
accusative, nominativerakkulaisemme
accusative, genitiverakkulaisemme
genitiverakkulaistemme, rakkulaisiemme
partitiverakkulaisiamme
inessiverakkulaisissamme
elativerakkulaisistamme
illativerakkulaisiimme
adessiverakkulaisillamme
ablativerakkulaisiltamme
allativerakkulaisillemme
essiverakkulaisinamme
translativerakkulaisiksemme
abessiverakkulaisittamme
comitativerakkulaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulaisenne
accusative, nominativerakkulaisenne
accusative, genitiverakkulaisenne
genitiverakkulaisenne
partitiverakkulaistanne
inessiverakkulaisessanne
elativerakkulaisestanne
illativerakkulaiseenne
adessiverakkulaisellanne
ablativerakkulaiseltanne
allativerakkulaisellenne
essiverakkulaisenanne
translativerakkulaiseksenne
abessiverakkulaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaisenne
accusative, nominativerakkulaisenne
accusative, genitiverakkulaisenne
genitiverakkulaistenne, rakkulaisienne
partitiverakkulaisianne
inessiverakkulaisissanne
elativerakkulaisistanne
illativerakkulaisiinne
adessiverakkulaisillanne
ablativerakkulaisiltanne
allativerakkulaisillenne
essiverakkulaisinanne
translativerakkulaisiksenne
abessiverakkulaisittanne
comitativerakkulaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerakkulaisensa
accusative, nominativerakkulaisensa
accusative, genitiverakkulaisensa
genitiverakkulaisensa
partitiverakkulaistaan, rakkulaistansa
inessiverakkulaisessaan, rakkulaisessansa
elativerakkulaisestaan, rakkulaisestansa
illativerakkulaiseensa
adessiverakkulaisellaan, rakkulaisellansa
ablativerakkulaiseltaan, rakkulaiseltansa
allativerakkulaiselleen, rakkulaisellensa
essiverakkulaisenaan, rakkulaisenansa
translativerakkulaisekseen, rakkulaiseksensa
abessiverakkulaisettaan, rakkulaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerakkulaisensa
accusative, nominativerakkulaisensa
accusative, genitiverakkulaisensa
genitiverakkulaistensa, rakkulaisiensa
partitiverakkulaisiaan, rakkulaisiansa
inessiverakkulaisissaan, rakkulaisissansa
elativerakkulaisistaan, rakkulaisistansa
illativerakkulaisiinsa
adessiverakkulaisillaan, rakkulaisillansa
ablativerakkulaisiltaan, rakkulaisiltansa
allativerakkulaisilleen, rakkulaisillensa
essiverakkulaisinaan, rakkulaisinansa
translativerakkulaisikseen, rakkulaisiksensa
abessiverakkulaisittaan, rakkulaisittansa
comitativerakkulaisineen, rakkulaisinensa