Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rajuluonteinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteinen |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteinen |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisen |
genitive | rajuluonteisen |
partitive | rajuluonteista |
inessive | rajuluonteisessa |
elative | rajuluonteisesta |
illative | rajuluonteiseen |
adessive | rajuluonteisella |
ablative | rajuluonteiselta |
allative | rajuluonteiselle |
essive | rajuluonteisena |
translative | rajuluonteiseksi |
abessive | rajuluonteisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteiset |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteiset |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteiset |
genitive | rajuluonteisten, rajuluonteisien |
partitive | rajuluonteisia |
inessive | rajuluonteisissa |
elative | rajuluonteisista |
illative | rajuluonteisiin |
adessive | rajuluonteisilla |
ablative | rajuluonteisilta |
allative | rajuluonteisille |
essive | rajuluonteisina |
translative | rajuluonteisiksi |
abessive | rajuluonteisitta |
instructive | rajuluonteisin |
comitative | rajuluonteisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteiseni |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteiseni |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteiseni |
genitive | rajuluonteiseni |
partitive | rajuluonteistani |
inessive | rajuluonteisessani |
elative | rajuluonteisestani |
illative | rajuluonteiseeni |
adessive | rajuluonteisellani |
ablative | rajuluonteiseltani |
allative | rajuluonteiselleni |
essive | rajuluonteisenani |
translative | rajuluonteisekseni |
abessive | rajuluonteisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteiseni |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteiseni |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteiseni |
genitive | rajuluonteisteni, rajuluonteisieni |
partitive | rajuluonteisiani |
inessive | rajuluonteisissani |
elative | rajuluonteisistani |
illative | rajuluonteisiini |
adessive | rajuluonteisillani |
ablative | rajuluonteisiltani |
allative | rajuluonteisilleni |
essive | rajuluonteisinani |
translative | rajuluonteisikseni |
abessive | rajuluonteisittani |
comitative | rajuluonteisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisesi |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisesi |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisesi |
genitive | rajuluonteisesi |
partitive | rajuluonteistasi |
inessive | rajuluonteisessasi |
elative | rajuluonteisestasi |
illative | rajuluonteiseesi |
adessive | rajuluonteisellasi |
ablative | rajuluonteiseltasi |
allative | rajuluonteisellesi |
essive | rajuluonteisenasi |
translative | rajuluonteiseksesi |
abessive | rajuluonteisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisesi |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisesi |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisesi |
genitive | rajuluonteistesi, rajuluonteisiesi |
partitive | rajuluonteisiasi |
inessive | rajuluonteisissasi |
elative | rajuluonteisistasi |
illative | rajuluonteisiisi |
adessive | rajuluonteisillasi |
ablative | rajuluonteisiltasi |
allative | rajuluonteisillesi |
essive | rajuluonteisinasi |
translative | rajuluonteisiksesi |
abessive | rajuluonteisittasi |
comitative | rajuluonteisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisemme |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisemme |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisemme |
genitive | rajuluonteisemme |
partitive | rajuluonteistamme |
inessive | rajuluonteisessamme |
elative | rajuluonteisestamme |
illative | rajuluonteiseemme |
adessive | rajuluonteisellamme |
ablative | rajuluonteiseltamme |
allative | rajuluonteisellemme |
essive | rajuluonteisenamme |
translative | rajuluonteiseksemme |
abessive | rajuluonteisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisemme |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisemme |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisemme |
genitive | rajuluonteistemme, rajuluonteisiemme |
partitive | rajuluonteisiamme |
inessive | rajuluonteisissamme |
elative | rajuluonteisistamme |
illative | rajuluonteisiimme |
adessive | rajuluonteisillamme |
ablative | rajuluonteisiltamme |
allative | rajuluonteisillemme |
essive | rajuluonteisinamme |
translative | rajuluonteisiksemme |
abessive | rajuluonteisittamme |
comitative | rajuluonteisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisenne |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisenne |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisenne |
genitive | rajuluonteisenne |
partitive | rajuluonteistanne |
inessive | rajuluonteisessanne |
elative | rajuluonteisestanne |
illative | rajuluonteiseenne |
adessive | rajuluonteisellanne |
ablative | rajuluonteiseltanne |
allative | rajuluonteisellenne |
essive | rajuluonteisenanne |
translative | rajuluonteiseksenne |
abessive | rajuluonteisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisenne |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisenne |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisenne |
genitive | rajuluonteistenne, rajuluonteisienne |
partitive | rajuluonteisianne |
inessive | rajuluonteisissanne |
elative | rajuluonteisistanne |
illative | rajuluonteisiinne |
adessive | rajuluonteisillanne |
ablative | rajuluonteisiltanne |
allative | rajuluonteisillenne |
essive | rajuluonteisinanne |
translative | rajuluonteisiksenne |
abessive | rajuluonteisittanne |
comitative | rajuluonteisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisensa |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisensa |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisensa |
genitive | rajuluonteisensa |
partitive | rajuluonteistaan, rajuluonteistansa |
inessive | rajuluonteisessaan, rajuluonteisessansa |
elative | rajuluonteisestaan, rajuluonteisestansa |
illative | rajuluonteiseensa |
adessive | rajuluonteisellaan, rajuluonteisellansa |
ablative | rajuluonteiseltaan, rajuluonteiseltansa |
allative | rajuluonteiselleen, rajuluonteisellensa |
essive | rajuluonteisenaan, rajuluonteisenansa |
translative | rajuluonteisekseen, rajuluonteiseksensa |
abessive | rajuluonteisettaan, rajuluonteisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rajuluonteisensa |
accusative, nominative | rajuluonteisensa |
accusative, genitive | rajuluonteisensa |
genitive | rajuluonteistensa, rajuluonteisiensa |
partitive | rajuluonteisiaan, rajuluonteisiansa |
inessive | rajuluonteisissaan, rajuluonteisissansa |
elative | rajuluonteisistaan, rajuluonteisistansa |
illative | rajuluonteisiinsa |
adessive | rajuluonteisillaan, rajuluonteisillansa |
ablative | rajuluonteisiltaan, rajuluonteisiltansa |
allative | rajuluonteisilleen, rajuluonteisillensa |
essive | rajuluonteisinaan, rajuluonteisinansa |
translative | rajuluonteisikseen, rajuluonteisiksensa |
abessive | rajuluonteisittaan, rajuluonteisittansa |
comitative | rajuluonteisineen, rajuluonteisinensa |