Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rajuluonteinen'

rajuluonteinen  -   fierce, violent
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteinen
accusative, nominativerajuluonteinen
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisen
genitiverajuluonteisen
partitiverajuluonteista
inessiverajuluonteisessa
elativerajuluonteisesta
illativerajuluonteiseen
adessiverajuluonteisella
ablativerajuluonteiselta
allativerajuluonteiselle
essiverajuluonteisena
translativerajuluonteiseksi
abessiverajuluonteisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteiset
accusative, nominativerajuluonteiset
accusative, genitiverajuluonteiset
genitiverajuluonteisten, rajuluonteisien
partitiverajuluonteisia
inessiverajuluonteisissa
elativerajuluonteisista
illativerajuluonteisiin
adessiverajuluonteisilla
ablativerajuluonteisilta
allativerajuluonteisille
essiverajuluonteisina
translativerajuluonteisiksi
abessiverajuluonteisitta
instructiverajuluonteisin
comitativerajuluonteisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteiseni
accusative, nominativerajuluonteiseni
accusative, genitiverajuluonteiseni
genitiverajuluonteiseni
partitiverajuluonteistani
inessiverajuluonteisessani
elativerajuluonteisestani
illativerajuluonteiseeni
adessiverajuluonteisellani
ablativerajuluonteiseltani
allativerajuluonteiselleni
essiverajuluonteisenani
translativerajuluonteisekseni
abessiverajuluonteisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteiseni
accusative, nominativerajuluonteiseni
accusative, genitiverajuluonteiseni
genitiverajuluonteisteni, rajuluonteisieni
partitiverajuluonteisiani
inessiverajuluonteisissani
elativerajuluonteisistani
illativerajuluonteisiini
adessiverajuluonteisillani
ablativerajuluonteisiltani
allativerajuluonteisilleni
essiverajuluonteisinani
translativerajuluonteisikseni
abessiverajuluonteisittani
comitativerajuluonteisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteisesi
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisesi
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisesi
genitiverajuluonteisesi
partitiverajuluonteistasi
inessiverajuluonteisessasi
elativerajuluonteisestasi
illativerajuluonteiseesi
adessiverajuluonteisellasi
ablativerajuluonteiseltasi
allativerajuluonteisellesi
essiverajuluonteisenasi
translativerajuluonteiseksesi
abessiverajuluonteisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteisesi
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisesi
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisesi
genitiverajuluonteistesi, rajuluonteisiesi
partitiverajuluonteisiasi
inessiverajuluonteisissasi
elativerajuluonteisistasi
illativerajuluonteisiisi
adessiverajuluonteisillasi
ablativerajuluonteisiltasi
allativerajuluonteisillesi
essiverajuluonteisinasi
translativerajuluonteisiksesi
abessiverajuluonteisittasi
comitativerajuluonteisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteisemme
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisemme
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisemme
genitiverajuluonteisemme
partitiverajuluonteistamme
inessiverajuluonteisessamme
elativerajuluonteisestamme
illativerajuluonteiseemme
adessiverajuluonteisellamme
ablativerajuluonteiseltamme
allativerajuluonteisellemme
essiverajuluonteisenamme
translativerajuluonteiseksemme
abessiverajuluonteisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteisemme
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisemme
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisemme
genitiverajuluonteistemme, rajuluonteisiemme
partitiverajuluonteisiamme
inessiverajuluonteisissamme
elativerajuluonteisistamme
illativerajuluonteisiimme
adessiverajuluonteisillamme
ablativerajuluonteisiltamme
allativerajuluonteisillemme
essiverajuluonteisinamme
translativerajuluonteisiksemme
abessiverajuluonteisittamme
comitativerajuluonteisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteisenne
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisenne
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisenne
genitiverajuluonteisenne
partitiverajuluonteistanne
inessiverajuluonteisessanne
elativerajuluonteisestanne
illativerajuluonteiseenne
adessiverajuluonteisellanne
ablativerajuluonteiseltanne
allativerajuluonteisellenne
essiverajuluonteisenanne
translativerajuluonteiseksenne
abessiverajuluonteisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteisenne
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisenne
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisenne
genitiverajuluonteistenne, rajuluonteisienne
partitiverajuluonteisianne
inessiverajuluonteisissanne
elativerajuluonteisistanne
illativerajuluonteisiinne
adessiverajuluonteisillanne
ablativerajuluonteisiltanne
allativerajuluonteisillenne
essiverajuluonteisinanne
translativerajuluonteisiksenne
abessiverajuluonteisittanne
comitativerajuluonteisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerajuluonteisensa
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisensa
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisensa
genitiverajuluonteisensa
partitiverajuluonteistaan, rajuluonteistansa
inessiverajuluonteisessaan, rajuluonteisessansa
elativerajuluonteisestaan, rajuluonteisestansa
illativerajuluonteiseensa
adessiverajuluonteisellaan, rajuluonteisellansa
ablativerajuluonteiseltaan, rajuluonteiseltansa
allativerajuluonteiselleen, rajuluonteisellensa
essiverajuluonteisenaan, rajuluonteisenansa
translativerajuluonteisekseen, rajuluonteiseksensa
abessiverajuluonteisettaan, rajuluonteisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerajuluonteisensa
accusative, nominativerajuluonteisensa
accusative, genitiverajuluonteisensa
genitiverajuluonteistensa, rajuluonteisiensa
partitiverajuluonteisiaan, rajuluonteisiansa
inessiverajuluonteisissaan, rajuluonteisissansa
elativerajuluonteisistaan, rajuluonteisistansa
illativerajuluonteisiinsa
adessiverajuluonteisillaan, rajuluonteisillansa
ablativerajuluonteisiltaan, rajuluonteisiltansa
allativerajuluonteisilleen, rajuluonteisillensa
essiverajuluonteisinaan, rajuluonteisinansa
translativerajuluonteisikseen, rajuluonteisiksensa
abessiverajuluonteisittaan, rajuluonteisittansa
comitativerajuluonteisineen, rajuluonteisinensa