Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raitishenkinen'

raitishenkinen  -   wholesome, healthy
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkinen
accusative, nominativeraitishenkinen
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisen
genitiveraitishenkisen
partitiveraitishenkistä
inessiveraitishenkisessä
elativeraitishenkisestä
illativeraitishenkiseen
adessiveraitishenkisellä
ablativeraitishenkiseltä
allativeraitishenkiselle
essiveraitishenkisenä
translativeraitishenkiseksi
abessiveraitishenkisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkiset
accusative, nominativeraitishenkiset
accusative, genitiveraitishenkiset
genitiveraitishenkisten, raitishenkisien
partitiveraitishenkisiä
inessiveraitishenkisissä
elativeraitishenkisistä
illativeraitishenkisiin
adessiveraitishenkisillä
ablativeraitishenkisiltä
allativeraitishenkisille
essiveraitishenkisinä
translativeraitishenkisiksi
abessiveraitishenkisittä
instructiveraitishenkisin
comitativeraitishenkisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkiseni
accusative, nominativeraitishenkiseni
accusative, genitiveraitishenkiseni
genitiveraitishenkiseni
partitiveraitishenkistäni
inessiveraitishenkisessäni
elativeraitishenkisestäni
illativeraitishenkiseeni
adessiveraitishenkiselläni
ablativeraitishenkiseltäni
allativeraitishenkiselleni
essiveraitishenkisenäni
translativeraitishenkisekseni
abessiveraitishenkisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkiseni
accusative, nominativeraitishenkiseni
accusative, genitiveraitishenkiseni
genitiveraitishenkisteni, raitishenkisieni
partitiveraitishenkisiäni
inessiveraitishenkisissäni
elativeraitishenkisistäni
illativeraitishenkisiini
adessiveraitishenkisilläni
ablativeraitishenkisiltäni
allativeraitishenkisilleni
essiveraitishenkisinäni
translativeraitishenkisikseni
abessiveraitishenkisittäni
comitativeraitishenkisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkisesi
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisesi
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisesi
genitiveraitishenkisesi
partitiveraitishenkistäsi
inessiveraitishenkisessäsi
elativeraitishenkisestäsi
illativeraitishenkiseesi
adessiveraitishenkiselläsi
ablativeraitishenkiseltäsi
allativeraitishenkisellesi
essiveraitishenkisenäsi
translativeraitishenkiseksesi
abessiveraitishenkisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkisesi
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisesi
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisesi
genitiveraitishenkistesi, raitishenkisiesi
partitiveraitishenkisiäsi
inessiveraitishenkisissäsi
elativeraitishenkisistäsi
illativeraitishenkisiisi
adessiveraitishenkisilläsi
ablativeraitishenkisiltäsi
allativeraitishenkisillesi
essiveraitishenkisinäsi
translativeraitishenkisiksesi
abessiveraitishenkisittäsi
comitativeraitishenkisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkisemme
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisemme
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisemme
genitiveraitishenkisemme
partitiveraitishenkistämme
inessiveraitishenkisessämme
elativeraitishenkisestämme
illativeraitishenkiseemme
adessiveraitishenkisellämme
ablativeraitishenkiseltämme
allativeraitishenkisellemme
essiveraitishenkisenämme
translativeraitishenkiseksemme
abessiveraitishenkisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkisemme
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisemme
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisemme
genitiveraitishenkistemme, raitishenkisiemme
partitiveraitishenkisiämme
inessiveraitishenkisissämme
elativeraitishenkisistämme
illativeraitishenkisiimme
adessiveraitishenkisillämme
ablativeraitishenkisiltämme
allativeraitishenkisillemme
essiveraitishenkisinämme
translativeraitishenkisiksemme
abessiveraitishenkisittämme
comitativeraitishenkisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkisenne
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisenne
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisenne
genitiveraitishenkisenne
partitiveraitishenkistänne
inessiveraitishenkisessänne
elativeraitishenkisestänne
illativeraitishenkiseenne
adessiveraitishenkisellänne
ablativeraitishenkiseltänne
allativeraitishenkisellenne
essiveraitishenkisenänne
translativeraitishenkiseksenne
abessiveraitishenkisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkisenne
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisenne
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisenne
genitiveraitishenkistenne, raitishenkisienne
partitiveraitishenkisiänne
inessiveraitishenkisissänne
elativeraitishenkisistänne
illativeraitishenkisiinne
adessiveraitishenkisillänne
ablativeraitishenkisiltänne
allativeraitishenkisillenne
essiveraitishenkisinänne
translativeraitishenkisiksenne
abessiveraitishenkisittänne
comitativeraitishenkisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraitishenkisensä
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisensä
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisensä
genitiveraitishenkisensä
partitiveraitishenkistään, raitishenkistänsä
inessiveraitishenkisessään, raitishenkisessänsä
elativeraitishenkisestään, raitishenkisestänsä
illativeraitishenkiseensä
adessiveraitishenkisellään, raitishenkisellänsä
ablativeraitishenkiseltään, raitishenkiseltänsä
allativeraitishenkiselleen, raitishenkisellensä
essiveraitishenkisenään, raitishenkisenänsä
translativeraitishenkisekseen, raitishenkiseksensä
abessiveraitishenkisettään, raitishenkisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraitishenkisensä
accusative, nominativeraitishenkisensä
accusative, genitiveraitishenkisensä
genitiveraitishenkistensä, raitishenkisiensä
partitiveraitishenkisiään, raitishenkisiänsä
inessiveraitishenkisissään, raitishenkisissänsä
elativeraitishenkisistään, raitishenkisistänsä
illativeraitishenkisiinsä
adessiveraitishenkisillään, raitishenkisillänsä
ablativeraitishenkisiltään, raitishenkisiltänsä
allativeraitishenkisilleen, raitishenkisillensä
essiveraitishenkisinään, raitishenkisinänsä
translativeraitishenkisikseen, raitishenkisiksensä
abessiveraitishenkisittään, raitishenkisittänsä
comitativeraitishenkisineen, raitishenkisinensä