Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raikashenkinen'

raikashenkinen  -   fresh (figuratively, of art, etc.)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkinen
accusative, nominativeraikashenkinen
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisen
genitiveraikashenkisen
partitiveraikashenkistä
inessiveraikashenkisessä
elativeraikashenkisestä
illativeraikashenkiseen
adessiveraikashenkisellä
ablativeraikashenkiseltä
allativeraikashenkiselle
essiveraikashenkisenä
translativeraikashenkiseksi
abessiveraikashenkisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkiset
accusative, nominativeraikashenkiset
accusative, genitiveraikashenkiset
genitiveraikashenkisten, raikashenkisien
partitiveraikashenkisiä
inessiveraikashenkisissä
elativeraikashenkisistä
illativeraikashenkisiin
adessiveraikashenkisillä
ablativeraikashenkisiltä
allativeraikashenkisille
essiveraikashenkisinä
translativeraikashenkisiksi
abessiveraikashenkisittä
instructiveraikashenkisin
comitativeraikashenkisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkiseni
accusative, nominativeraikashenkiseni
accusative, genitiveraikashenkiseni
genitiveraikashenkiseni
partitiveraikashenkistäni
inessiveraikashenkisessäni
elativeraikashenkisestäni
illativeraikashenkiseeni
adessiveraikashenkiselläni
ablativeraikashenkiseltäni
allativeraikashenkiselleni
essiveraikashenkisenäni
translativeraikashenkisekseni
abessiveraikashenkisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkiseni
accusative, nominativeraikashenkiseni
accusative, genitiveraikashenkiseni
genitiveraikashenkisteni, raikashenkisieni
partitiveraikashenkisiäni
inessiveraikashenkisissäni
elativeraikashenkisistäni
illativeraikashenkisiini
adessiveraikashenkisilläni
ablativeraikashenkisiltäni
allativeraikashenkisilleni
essiveraikashenkisinäni
translativeraikashenkisikseni
abessiveraikashenkisittäni
comitativeraikashenkisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkisesi
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisesi
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisesi
genitiveraikashenkisesi
partitiveraikashenkistäsi
inessiveraikashenkisessäsi
elativeraikashenkisestäsi
illativeraikashenkiseesi
adessiveraikashenkiselläsi
ablativeraikashenkiseltäsi
allativeraikashenkisellesi
essiveraikashenkisenäsi
translativeraikashenkiseksesi
abessiveraikashenkisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkisesi
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisesi
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisesi
genitiveraikashenkistesi, raikashenkisiesi
partitiveraikashenkisiäsi
inessiveraikashenkisissäsi
elativeraikashenkisistäsi
illativeraikashenkisiisi
adessiveraikashenkisilläsi
ablativeraikashenkisiltäsi
allativeraikashenkisillesi
essiveraikashenkisinäsi
translativeraikashenkisiksesi
abessiveraikashenkisittäsi
comitativeraikashenkisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkisemme
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisemme
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisemme
genitiveraikashenkisemme
partitiveraikashenkistämme
inessiveraikashenkisessämme
elativeraikashenkisestämme
illativeraikashenkiseemme
adessiveraikashenkisellämme
ablativeraikashenkiseltämme
allativeraikashenkisellemme
essiveraikashenkisenämme
translativeraikashenkiseksemme
abessiveraikashenkisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkisemme
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisemme
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisemme
genitiveraikashenkistemme, raikashenkisiemme
partitiveraikashenkisiämme
inessiveraikashenkisissämme
elativeraikashenkisistämme
illativeraikashenkisiimme
adessiveraikashenkisillämme
ablativeraikashenkisiltämme
allativeraikashenkisillemme
essiveraikashenkisinämme
translativeraikashenkisiksemme
abessiveraikashenkisittämme
comitativeraikashenkisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkisenne
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisenne
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisenne
genitiveraikashenkisenne
partitiveraikashenkistänne
inessiveraikashenkisessänne
elativeraikashenkisestänne
illativeraikashenkiseenne
adessiveraikashenkisellänne
ablativeraikashenkiseltänne
allativeraikashenkisellenne
essiveraikashenkisenänne
translativeraikashenkiseksenne
abessiveraikashenkisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkisenne
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisenne
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisenne
genitiveraikashenkistenne, raikashenkisienne
partitiveraikashenkisiänne
inessiveraikashenkisissänne
elativeraikashenkisistänne
illativeraikashenkisiinne
adessiveraikashenkisillänne
ablativeraikashenkisiltänne
allativeraikashenkisillenne
essiveraikashenkisinänne
translativeraikashenkisiksenne
abessiveraikashenkisittänne
comitativeraikashenkisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraikashenkisensä
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisensä
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisensä
genitiveraikashenkisensä
partitiveraikashenkistään, raikashenkistänsä
inessiveraikashenkisessään, raikashenkisessänsä
elativeraikashenkisestään, raikashenkisestänsä
illativeraikashenkiseensä
adessiveraikashenkisellään, raikashenkisellänsä
ablativeraikashenkiseltään, raikashenkiseltänsä
allativeraikashenkiselleen, raikashenkisellensä
essiveraikashenkisenään, raikashenkisenänsä
translativeraikashenkisekseen, raikashenkiseksensä
abessiveraikashenkisettään, raikashenkisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraikashenkisensä
accusative, nominativeraikashenkisensä
accusative, genitiveraikashenkisensä
genitiveraikashenkistensä, raikashenkisiensä
partitiveraikashenkisiään, raikashenkisiänsä
inessiveraikashenkisissään, raikashenkisissänsä
elativeraikashenkisistään, raikashenkisistänsä
illativeraikashenkisiinsä
adessiveraikashenkisillään, raikashenkisillänsä
ablativeraikashenkisiltään, raikashenkisiltänsä
allativeraikashenkisilleen, raikashenkisillensä
essiveraikashenkisinään, raikashenkisinänsä
translativeraikashenkisikseen, raikashenkisiksensä
abessiveraikashenkisittään, raikashenkisittänsä
comitativeraikashenkisineen, raikashenkisinensä