Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raidakkaampi'

raidakkaampi  -   comparative degree of raidakas
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampi
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampi
accusative, genitiveraidakkaamman
genitiveraidakkaamman
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaa
inessiveraidakkaammassa
elativeraidakkaammasta
illativeraidakkaampaan
adessiveraidakkaammalla
ablativeraidakkaammalta
allativeraidakkaammalle
essiveraidakkaampana
translativeraidakkaammaksi
abessiveraidakkaammatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaammat
accusative, nominativeraidakkaammat
accusative, genitiveraidakkaammat
genitiveraidakkaampien
genitive, rareraidakkaampain
partitiveraidakkaampia
inessiveraidakkaammissa
elativeraidakkaammista
illativeraidakkaampiin
adessiveraidakkaammilla
ablativeraidakkaammilta
allativeraidakkaammille
essiveraidakkaampina
translativeraidakkaammiksi
abessiveraidakkaammitta
instructiveraidakkaammin
comitativeraidakkaampine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampani
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampani
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampani
genitiveraidakkaampani
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaani
inessiveraidakkaammassani
elativeraidakkaammastani
illativeraidakkaampaani
adessiveraidakkaammallani
ablativeraidakkaammaltani
allativeraidakkaammalleni
essiveraidakkaampanani
translativeraidakkaammakseni
abessiveraidakkaammattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaampani
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampani
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampani
genitiveraidakkaampieni
genitive, rareraidakkaampaini
partitiveraidakkaampiani
inessiveraidakkaammissani
elativeraidakkaammistani
illativeraidakkaampiini
adessiveraidakkaammillani
ablativeraidakkaammiltani
allativeraidakkaammilleni
essiveraidakkaampinani
translativeraidakkaammikseni
abessiveraidakkaammittani
comitativeraidakkaampineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampasi
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampasi
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampasi
genitiveraidakkaampasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaasi
inessiveraidakkaammassasi
elativeraidakkaammastasi
illativeraidakkaampaasi
adessiveraidakkaammallasi
ablativeraidakkaammaltasi
allativeraidakkaammallesi
essiveraidakkaampanasi
translativeraidakkaammaksesi
abessiveraidakkaammattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaampasi
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampasi
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampasi
genitiveraidakkaampiesi
genitive, rareraidakkaampaisi
partitiveraidakkaampiasi
inessiveraidakkaammissasi
elativeraidakkaammistasi
illativeraidakkaampiisi
adessiveraidakkaammillasi
ablativeraidakkaammiltasi
allativeraidakkaammillesi
essiveraidakkaampinasi
translativeraidakkaammiksesi
abessiveraidakkaammittasi
comitativeraidakkaampinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampamme
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampamme
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampamme
genitiveraidakkaampamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaamme
inessiveraidakkaammassamme
elativeraidakkaammastamme
illativeraidakkaampaamme
adessiveraidakkaammallamme
ablativeraidakkaammaltamme
allativeraidakkaammallemme
essiveraidakkaampanamme
translativeraidakkaammaksemme
abessiveraidakkaammattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaampamme
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampamme
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampamme
genitiveraidakkaampiemme
genitive, rareraidakkaampaimme
partitiveraidakkaampiamme
inessiveraidakkaammissamme
elativeraidakkaammistamme
illativeraidakkaampiimme
adessiveraidakkaammillamme
ablativeraidakkaammiltamme
allativeraidakkaammillemme
essiveraidakkaampinamme
translativeraidakkaammiksemme
abessiveraidakkaammittamme
comitativeraidakkaampinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampanne
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampanne
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampanne
genitiveraidakkaampanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaanne
inessiveraidakkaammassanne
elativeraidakkaammastanne
illativeraidakkaampaanne
adessiveraidakkaammallanne
ablativeraidakkaammaltanne
allativeraidakkaammallenne
essiveraidakkaampananne
translativeraidakkaammaksenne
abessiveraidakkaammattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaampanne
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampanne
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampanne
genitiveraidakkaampienne
genitive, rareraidakkaampainne
partitiveraidakkaampianne
inessiveraidakkaammissanne
elativeraidakkaammistanne
illativeraidakkaampiinne
adessiveraidakkaammillanne
ablativeraidakkaammiltanne
allativeraidakkaammillenne
essiveraidakkaampinanne
translativeraidakkaammiksenne
abessiveraidakkaammittanne
comitativeraidakkaampinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraidakkaampansa
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampansa
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampansa
genitiveraidakkaampansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveraidakkaampaansa
inessiveraidakkaammassaan, raidakkaammassansa
elativeraidakkaammastaan, raidakkaammastansa
illativeraidakkaampaansa
adessiveraidakkaammallaan, raidakkaammallansa
ablativeraidakkaammaltaan, raidakkaammaltansa
allativeraidakkaammalleen, raidakkaammallensa
essiveraidakkaampanaan, raidakkaampanansa
translativeraidakkaammakseen, raidakkaammaksensa
abessiveraidakkaammattaan, raidakkaammattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraidakkaampansa
accusative, nominativeraidakkaampansa
accusative, genitiveraidakkaampansa
genitiveraidakkaampiensa
genitive, rareraidakkaampainsa
partitiveraidakkaampiaan, raidakkaampiansa
inessiveraidakkaammissaan, raidakkaammissansa
elativeraidakkaammistaan, raidakkaammistansa
illativeraidakkaampiinsa
adessiveraidakkaammillaan, raidakkaammillansa
ablativeraidakkaammiltaan, raidakkaammiltansa
allativeraidakkaammilleen, raidakkaammillensa
essiveraidakkaampinaan, raidakkaampinansa
translativeraidakkaammikseen, raidakkaammiksensa
abessiveraidakkaammittaan, raidakkaammittansa
comitativeraidakkaampineen, raidakkaampinensa