Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rahanhimoinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | rahanhimoisempi |
superlative | rahanhimoisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoinen |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoinen |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisen |
genitive | rahanhimoisen |
partitive | rahanhimoista |
inessive | rahanhimoisessa |
elative | rahanhimoisesta |
illative | rahanhimoiseen |
adessive | rahanhimoisella |
ablative | rahanhimoiselta |
allative | rahanhimoiselle |
essive | rahanhimoisena |
translative | rahanhimoiseksi |
abessive | rahanhimoisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoiset |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoiset |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoiset |
genitive | rahanhimoisten, rahanhimoisien |
partitive | rahanhimoisia |
inessive | rahanhimoisissa |
elative | rahanhimoisista |
illative | rahanhimoisiin |
adessive | rahanhimoisilla |
ablative | rahanhimoisilta |
allative | rahanhimoisille |
essive | rahanhimoisina |
translative | rahanhimoisiksi |
abessive | rahanhimoisitta |
instructive | rahanhimoisin |
comitative | rahanhimoisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoiseni |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoiseni |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoiseni |
genitive | rahanhimoiseni |
partitive | rahanhimoistani |
inessive | rahanhimoisessani |
elative | rahanhimoisestani |
illative | rahanhimoiseeni |
adessive | rahanhimoisellani |
ablative | rahanhimoiseltani |
allative | rahanhimoiselleni |
essive | rahanhimoisenani |
translative | rahanhimoisekseni |
abessive | rahanhimoisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoiseni |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoiseni |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoiseni |
genitive | rahanhimoisteni, rahanhimoisieni |
partitive | rahanhimoisiani |
inessive | rahanhimoisissani |
elative | rahanhimoisistani |
illative | rahanhimoisiini |
adessive | rahanhimoisillani |
ablative | rahanhimoisiltani |
allative | rahanhimoisilleni |
essive | rahanhimoisinani |
translative | rahanhimoisikseni |
abessive | rahanhimoisittani |
comitative | rahanhimoisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisesi |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisesi |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisesi |
genitive | rahanhimoisesi |
partitive | rahanhimoistasi |
inessive | rahanhimoisessasi |
elative | rahanhimoisestasi |
illative | rahanhimoiseesi |
adessive | rahanhimoisellasi |
ablative | rahanhimoiseltasi |
allative | rahanhimoisellesi |
essive | rahanhimoisenasi |
translative | rahanhimoiseksesi |
abessive | rahanhimoisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisesi |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisesi |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisesi |
genitive | rahanhimoistesi, rahanhimoisiesi |
partitive | rahanhimoisiasi |
inessive | rahanhimoisissasi |
elative | rahanhimoisistasi |
illative | rahanhimoisiisi |
adessive | rahanhimoisillasi |
ablative | rahanhimoisiltasi |
allative | rahanhimoisillesi |
essive | rahanhimoisinasi |
translative | rahanhimoisiksesi |
abessive | rahanhimoisittasi |
comitative | rahanhimoisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisemme |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisemme |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisemme |
genitive | rahanhimoisemme |
partitive | rahanhimoistamme |
inessive | rahanhimoisessamme |
elative | rahanhimoisestamme |
illative | rahanhimoiseemme |
adessive | rahanhimoisellamme |
ablative | rahanhimoiseltamme |
allative | rahanhimoisellemme |
essive | rahanhimoisenamme |
translative | rahanhimoiseksemme |
abessive | rahanhimoisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisemme |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisemme |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisemme |
genitive | rahanhimoistemme, rahanhimoisiemme |
partitive | rahanhimoisiamme |
inessive | rahanhimoisissamme |
elative | rahanhimoisistamme |
illative | rahanhimoisiimme |
adessive | rahanhimoisillamme |
ablative | rahanhimoisiltamme |
allative | rahanhimoisillemme |
essive | rahanhimoisinamme |
translative | rahanhimoisiksemme |
abessive | rahanhimoisittamme |
comitative | rahanhimoisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisenne |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisenne |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisenne |
genitive | rahanhimoisenne |
partitive | rahanhimoistanne |
inessive | rahanhimoisessanne |
elative | rahanhimoisestanne |
illative | rahanhimoiseenne |
adessive | rahanhimoisellanne |
ablative | rahanhimoiseltanne |
allative | rahanhimoisellenne |
essive | rahanhimoisenanne |
translative | rahanhimoiseksenne |
abessive | rahanhimoisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisenne |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisenne |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisenne |
genitive | rahanhimoistenne, rahanhimoisienne |
partitive | rahanhimoisianne |
inessive | rahanhimoisissanne |
elative | rahanhimoisistanne |
illative | rahanhimoisiinne |
adessive | rahanhimoisillanne |
ablative | rahanhimoisiltanne |
allative | rahanhimoisillenne |
essive | rahanhimoisinanne |
translative | rahanhimoisiksenne |
abessive | rahanhimoisittanne |
comitative | rahanhimoisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisensa |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisensa |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisensa |
genitive | rahanhimoisensa |
partitive | rahanhimoistaan, rahanhimoistansa |
inessive | rahanhimoisessaan, rahanhimoisessansa |
elative | rahanhimoisestaan, rahanhimoisestansa |
illative | rahanhimoiseensa |
adessive | rahanhimoisellaan, rahanhimoisellansa |
ablative | rahanhimoiseltaan, rahanhimoiseltansa |
allative | rahanhimoiselleen, rahanhimoisellensa |
essive | rahanhimoisenaan, rahanhimoisenansa |
translative | rahanhimoisekseen, rahanhimoiseksensa |
abessive | rahanhimoisettaan, rahanhimoisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | rahanhimoisensa |
accusative, nominative | rahanhimoisensa |
accusative, genitive | rahanhimoisensa |
genitive | rahanhimoistensa, rahanhimoisiensa |
partitive | rahanhimoisiaan, rahanhimoisiansa |
inessive | rahanhimoisissaan, rahanhimoisissansa |
elative | rahanhimoisistaan, rahanhimoisistansa |
illative | rahanhimoisiinsa |
adessive | rahanhimoisillaan, rahanhimoisillansa |
ablative | rahanhimoisiltaan, rahanhimoisiltansa |
allative | rahanhimoisilleen, rahanhimoisillensa |
essive | rahanhimoisinaan, rahanhimoisinansa |
translative | rahanhimoisikseen, rahanhimoisiksensa |
abessive | rahanhimoisittaan, rahanhimoisittansa |
comitative | rahanhimoisineen, rahanhimoisinensa |