Declension of the Finnish adjective 'rahanhimoinen'

rahanhimoinen  -   extortionate, greedy
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativerahanhimoisempi
superlativerahanhimoisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoinen
accusative, nominativerahanhimoinen
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisen
genitiverahanhimoisen
partitiverahanhimoista
inessiverahanhimoisessa
elativerahanhimoisesta
illativerahanhimoiseen
adessiverahanhimoisella
ablativerahanhimoiselta
allativerahanhimoiselle
essiverahanhimoisena
translativerahanhimoiseksi
abessiverahanhimoisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoiset
accusative, nominativerahanhimoiset
accusative, genitiverahanhimoiset
genitiverahanhimoisten, rahanhimoisien
partitiverahanhimoisia
inessiverahanhimoisissa
elativerahanhimoisista
illativerahanhimoisiin
adessiverahanhimoisilla
ablativerahanhimoisilta
allativerahanhimoisille
essiverahanhimoisina
translativerahanhimoisiksi
abessiverahanhimoisitta
instructiverahanhimoisin
comitativerahanhimoisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoiseni
accusative, nominativerahanhimoiseni
accusative, genitiverahanhimoiseni
genitiverahanhimoiseni
partitiverahanhimoistani
inessiverahanhimoisessani
elativerahanhimoisestani
illativerahanhimoiseeni
adessiverahanhimoisellani
ablativerahanhimoiseltani
allativerahanhimoiselleni
essiverahanhimoisenani
translativerahanhimoisekseni
abessiverahanhimoisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoiseni
accusative, nominativerahanhimoiseni
accusative, genitiverahanhimoiseni
genitiverahanhimoisteni, rahanhimoisieni
partitiverahanhimoisiani
inessiverahanhimoisissani
elativerahanhimoisistani
illativerahanhimoisiini
adessiverahanhimoisillani
ablativerahanhimoisiltani
allativerahanhimoisilleni
essiverahanhimoisinani
translativerahanhimoisikseni
abessiverahanhimoisittani
comitativerahanhimoisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoisesi
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisesi
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisesi
genitiverahanhimoisesi
partitiverahanhimoistasi
inessiverahanhimoisessasi
elativerahanhimoisestasi
illativerahanhimoiseesi
adessiverahanhimoisellasi
ablativerahanhimoiseltasi
allativerahanhimoisellesi
essiverahanhimoisenasi
translativerahanhimoiseksesi
abessiverahanhimoisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoisesi
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisesi
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisesi
genitiverahanhimoistesi, rahanhimoisiesi
partitiverahanhimoisiasi
inessiverahanhimoisissasi
elativerahanhimoisistasi
illativerahanhimoisiisi
adessiverahanhimoisillasi
ablativerahanhimoisiltasi
allativerahanhimoisillesi
essiverahanhimoisinasi
translativerahanhimoisiksesi
abessiverahanhimoisittasi
comitativerahanhimoisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoisemme
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisemme
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisemme
genitiverahanhimoisemme
partitiverahanhimoistamme
inessiverahanhimoisessamme
elativerahanhimoisestamme
illativerahanhimoiseemme
adessiverahanhimoisellamme
ablativerahanhimoiseltamme
allativerahanhimoisellemme
essiverahanhimoisenamme
translativerahanhimoiseksemme
abessiverahanhimoisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoisemme
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisemme
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisemme
genitiverahanhimoistemme, rahanhimoisiemme
partitiverahanhimoisiamme
inessiverahanhimoisissamme
elativerahanhimoisistamme
illativerahanhimoisiimme
adessiverahanhimoisillamme
ablativerahanhimoisiltamme
allativerahanhimoisillemme
essiverahanhimoisinamme
translativerahanhimoisiksemme
abessiverahanhimoisittamme
comitativerahanhimoisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoisenne
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisenne
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisenne
genitiverahanhimoisenne
partitiverahanhimoistanne
inessiverahanhimoisessanne
elativerahanhimoisestanne
illativerahanhimoiseenne
adessiverahanhimoisellanne
ablativerahanhimoiseltanne
allativerahanhimoisellenne
essiverahanhimoisenanne
translativerahanhimoiseksenne
abessiverahanhimoisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoisenne
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisenne
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisenne
genitiverahanhimoistenne, rahanhimoisienne
partitiverahanhimoisianne
inessiverahanhimoisissanne
elativerahanhimoisistanne
illativerahanhimoisiinne
adessiverahanhimoisillanne
ablativerahanhimoisiltanne
allativerahanhimoisillenne
essiverahanhimoisinanne
translativerahanhimoisiksenne
abessiverahanhimoisittanne
comitativerahanhimoisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativerahanhimoisensa
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisensa
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisensa
genitiverahanhimoisensa
partitiverahanhimoistaan, rahanhimoistansa
inessiverahanhimoisessaan, rahanhimoisessansa
elativerahanhimoisestaan, rahanhimoisestansa
illativerahanhimoiseensa
adessiverahanhimoisellaan, rahanhimoisellansa
ablativerahanhimoiseltaan, rahanhimoiseltansa
allativerahanhimoiselleen, rahanhimoisellensa
essiverahanhimoisenaan, rahanhimoisenansa
translativerahanhimoisekseen, rahanhimoiseksensa
abessiverahanhimoisettaan, rahanhimoisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativerahanhimoisensa
accusative, nominativerahanhimoisensa
accusative, genitiverahanhimoisensa
genitiverahanhimoistensa, rahanhimoisiensa
partitiverahanhimoisiaan, rahanhimoisiansa
inessiverahanhimoisissaan, rahanhimoisissansa
elativerahanhimoisistaan, rahanhimoisistansa
illativerahanhimoisiinsa
adessiverahanhimoisillaan, rahanhimoisillansa
ablativerahanhimoisiltaan, rahanhimoisiltansa
allativerahanhimoisilleen, rahanhimoisillensa
essiverahanhimoisinaan, rahanhimoisinansa
translativerahanhimoisikseen, rahanhimoisiksensa
abessiverahanhimoisittaan, rahanhimoisittansa
comitativerahanhimoisineen, rahanhimoisinensa