Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raffinoitunut'

raffinoitunut  -   refined, that which has been refined
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    47/kuollut, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoitunut
accusative, nominativeraffinoitunut
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneen
genitiveraffinoituneen
partitiveraffinoitunutta
inessiveraffinoituneessa
elativeraffinoituneesta
illativeraffinoituneeseen
adessiveraffinoituneella
ablativeraffinoituneelta
allativeraffinoituneelle
essiveraffinoituneena
translativeraffinoituneeksi
abessiveraffinoituneetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneet
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneet
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneet
genitiveraffinoituneiden, raffinoituneitten
partitiveraffinoituneita
inessiveraffinoituneissa
elativeraffinoituneista
illativeraffinoituneisiin, raffinoituneihin
adessiveraffinoituneilla
ablativeraffinoituneilta
allativeraffinoituneille
essiveraffinoituneina
translativeraffinoituneiksi
abessiveraffinoituneitta
instructiveraffinoitunein
comitativeraffinoituneine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoituneeni
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneeni
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneeni
genitiveraffinoituneeni
partitiveraffinoitunuttani
inessiveraffinoituneessani
elativeraffinoituneestani
illativeraffinoituneeseeni
adessiveraffinoituneellani
ablativeraffinoituneeltani
allativeraffinoituneelleni
essiveraffinoituneenani
translativeraffinoituneekseni
abessiveraffinoituneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneeni
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneeni
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneeni
genitiveraffinoituneideni, raffinoituneitteni
partitiveraffinoituneitani
inessiveraffinoituneissani
elativeraffinoituneistani
illativeraffinoituneisiini, raffinoituneihini
adessiveraffinoituneillani
ablativeraffinoituneiltani
allativeraffinoituneilleni
essiveraffinoituneinani
translativeraffinoituneikseni
abessiveraffinoituneittani
comitativeraffinoituneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoituneesi
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneesi
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneesi
genitiveraffinoituneesi
partitiveraffinoitunuttasi
inessiveraffinoituneessasi
elativeraffinoituneestasi
illativeraffinoituneeseesi
adessiveraffinoituneellasi
ablativeraffinoituneeltasi
allativeraffinoituneellesi
essiveraffinoituneenasi
translativeraffinoituneeksesi
abessiveraffinoituneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneesi
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneesi
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneesi
genitiveraffinoituneidesi, raffinoituneittesi
partitiveraffinoituneitasi
inessiveraffinoituneissasi
elativeraffinoituneistasi
illativeraffinoituneisiisi, raffinoituneihisi
adessiveraffinoituneillasi
ablativeraffinoituneiltasi
allativeraffinoituneillesi
essiveraffinoituneinasi
translativeraffinoituneiksesi
abessiveraffinoituneittasi
comitativeraffinoituneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoituneemme
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneemme
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneemme
genitiveraffinoituneemme
partitiveraffinoitunuttamme
inessiveraffinoituneessamme
elativeraffinoituneestamme
illativeraffinoituneeseemme
adessiveraffinoituneellamme
ablativeraffinoituneeltamme
allativeraffinoituneellemme
essiveraffinoituneenamme
translativeraffinoituneeksemme
abessiveraffinoituneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneemme
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneemme
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneemme
genitiveraffinoituneidemme, raffinoituneittemme
partitiveraffinoituneitamme
inessiveraffinoituneissamme
elativeraffinoituneistamme
illativeraffinoituneisiimme, raffinoituneihimme
adessiveraffinoituneillamme
ablativeraffinoituneiltamme
allativeraffinoituneillemme
essiveraffinoituneinamme
translativeraffinoituneiksemme
abessiveraffinoituneittamme
comitativeraffinoituneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoituneenne
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneenne
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneenne
genitiveraffinoituneenne
partitiveraffinoitunuttanne
inessiveraffinoituneessanne
elativeraffinoituneestanne
illativeraffinoituneeseenne
adessiveraffinoituneellanne
ablativeraffinoituneeltanne
allativeraffinoituneellenne
essiveraffinoituneenanne
translativeraffinoituneeksenne
abessiveraffinoituneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneenne
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneenne
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneenne
genitiveraffinoituneidenne, raffinoituneittenne
partitiveraffinoituneitanne
inessiveraffinoituneissanne
elativeraffinoituneistanne
illativeraffinoituneisiinne, raffinoituneihinne
adessiveraffinoituneillanne
ablativeraffinoituneiltanne
allativeraffinoituneillenne
essiveraffinoituneinanne
translativeraffinoituneiksenne
abessiveraffinoituneittanne
comitativeraffinoituneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeraffinoituneensa
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneensa
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneensa
genitiveraffinoituneensa
partitiveraffinoitunuttaan, raffinoitunuttansa
inessiveraffinoituneessaan, raffinoituneessansa
elativeraffinoituneestaan, raffinoituneestansa
illativeraffinoituneeseensa
adessiveraffinoituneellaan, raffinoituneellansa
ablativeraffinoituneeltaan, raffinoituneeltansa
allativeraffinoituneelleen, raffinoituneellensa
essiveraffinoituneenaan, raffinoituneenansa
translativeraffinoituneekseen, raffinoituneeksensa
abessiveraffinoituneettaan, raffinoituneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeraffinoituneensa
accusative, nominativeraffinoituneensa
accusative, genitiveraffinoituneensa
genitiveraffinoituneidensa, raffinoituneittensa
partitiveraffinoituneitaan, raffinoituneitansa
inessiveraffinoituneissaan, raffinoituneissansa
elativeraffinoituneistaan, raffinoituneistansa
illativeraffinoituneisiinsa, raffinoituneihinsa
adessiveraffinoituneillaan, raffinoituneillansa
ablativeraffinoituneiltaan, raffinoituneiltansa
allativeraffinoituneilleen, raffinoituneillensa
essiveraffinoituneinaan, raffinoituneinansa
translativeraffinoituneikseen, raffinoituneiksensa
abessiveraffinoituneittaan, raffinoituneittansa
comitativeraffinoituneineen, raffinoituneinensa