Declension of the Finnish adjective 'radio-ohjattava'

radio-ohjattava  -   radio-controlled (controlled remotely using radio signals)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattava
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattava
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavan
genitiveradio-ohjattavan
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaa
inessiveradio-ohjattavassa
elativeradio-ohjattavasta
illativeradio-ohjattavaan
adessiveradio-ohjattavalla
ablativeradio-ohjattavalta
allativeradio-ohjattavalle
essiveradio-ohjattavana
translativeradio-ohjattavaksi
abessiveradio-ohjattavatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavat
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavat
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavat
genitiveradio-ohjattavien
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavain
partitiveradio-ohjattavia
inessiveradio-ohjattavissa
elativeradio-ohjattavista
illativeradio-ohjattaviin
adessiveradio-ohjattavilla
ablativeradio-ohjattavilta
allativeradio-ohjattaville
essiveradio-ohjattavina
translativeradio-ohjattaviksi
abessiveradio-ohjattavitta
instructiveradio-ohjattavin
comitativeradio-ohjattavine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattavani
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavani
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavani
genitiveradio-ohjattavani
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaani
inessiveradio-ohjattavassani
elativeradio-ohjattavastani
illativeradio-ohjattavaani
adessiveradio-ohjattavallani
ablativeradio-ohjattavaltani
allativeradio-ohjattavalleni
essiveradio-ohjattavanani
translativeradio-ohjattavakseni
abessiveradio-ohjattavattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavani
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavani
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavani
genitiveradio-ohjattavieni
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavaini
partitiveradio-ohjattaviani
inessiveradio-ohjattavissani
elativeradio-ohjattavistani
illativeradio-ohjattaviini
adessiveradio-ohjattavillani
ablativeradio-ohjattaviltani
allativeradio-ohjattavilleni
essiveradio-ohjattavinani
translativeradio-ohjattavikseni
abessiveradio-ohjattavittani
comitativeradio-ohjattavineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattavasi
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavasi
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavasi
genitiveradio-ohjattavasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaasi
inessiveradio-ohjattavassasi
elativeradio-ohjattavastasi
illativeradio-ohjattavaasi
adessiveradio-ohjattavallasi
ablativeradio-ohjattavaltasi
allativeradio-ohjattavallesi
essiveradio-ohjattavanasi
translativeradio-ohjattavaksesi
abessiveradio-ohjattavattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavasi
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavasi
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavasi
genitiveradio-ohjattaviesi
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavaisi
partitiveradio-ohjattaviasi
inessiveradio-ohjattavissasi
elativeradio-ohjattavistasi
illativeradio-ohjattaviisi
adessiveradio-ohjattavillasi
ablativeradio-ohjattaviltasi
allativeradio-ohjattavillesi
essiveradio-ohjattavinasi
translativeradio-ohjattaviksesi
abessiveradio-ohjattavittasi
comitativeradio-ohjattavinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattavamme
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavamme
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavamme
genitiveradio-ohjattavamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaamme
inessiveradio-ohjattavassamme
elativeradio-ohjattavastamme
illativeradio-ohjattavaamme
adessiveradio-ohjattavallamme
ablativeradio-ohjattavaltamme
allativeradio-ohjattavallemme
essiveradio-ohjattavanamme
translativeradio-ohjattavaksemme
abessiveradio-ohjattavattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavamme
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavamme
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavamme
genitiveradio-ohjattaviemme
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavaimme
partitiveradio-ohjattaviamme
inessiveradio-ohjattavissamme
elativeradio-ohjattavistamme
illativeradio-ohjattaviimme
adessiveradio-ohjattavillamme
ablativeradio-ohjattaviltamme
allativeradio-ohjattavillemme
essiveradio-ohjattavinamme
translativeradio-ohjattaviksemme
abessiveradio-ohjattavittamme
comitativeradio-ohjattavinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattavanne
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavanne
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavanne
genitiveradio-ohjattavanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaanne
inessiveradio-ohjattavassanne
elativeradio-ohjattavastanne
illativeradio-ohjattavaanne
adessiveradio-ohjattavallanne
ablativeradio-ohjattavaltanne
allativeradio-ohjattavallenne
essiveradio-ohjattavananne
translativeradio-ohjattavaksenne
abessiveradio-ohjattavattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavanne
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavanne
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavanne
genitiveradio-ohjattavienne
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavainne
partitiveradio-ohjattavianne
inessiveradio-ohjattavissanne
elativeradio-ohjattavistanne
illativeradio-ohjattaviinne
adessiveradio-ohjattavillanne
ablativeradio-ohjattaviltanne
allativeradio-ohjattavillenne
essiveradio-ohjattavinanne
translativeradio-ohjattaviksenne
abessiveradio-ohjattavittanne
comitativeradio-ohjattavinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeradio-ohjattavansa
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavansa
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavansa
genitiveradio-ohjattavansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveradio-ohjattavaansa
inessiveradio-ohjattavassaan, radio-ohjattavassansa
elativeradio-ohjattavastaan, radio-ohjattavastansa
illativeradio-ohjattavaansa
adessiveradio-ohjattavallaan, radio-ohjattavallansa
ablativeradio-ohjattavaltaan, radio-ohjattavaltansa
allativeradio-ohjattavalleen, radio-ohjattavallensa
essiveradio-ohjattavanaan, radio-ohjattavanansa
translativeradio-ohjattavakseen, radio-ohjattavaksensa
abessiveradio-ohjattavattaan, radio-ohjattavattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeradio-ohjattavansa
accusative, nominativeradio-ohjattavansa
accusative, genitiveradio-ohjattavansa
genitiveradio-ohjattaviensa
genitive, rareradio-ohjattavainsa
partitiveradio-ohjattaviaan, radio-ohjattaviansa
inessiveradio-ohjattavissaan, radio-ohjattavissansa
elativeradio-ohjattavistaan, radio-ohjattavistansa
illativeradio-ohjattaviinsa
adessiveradio-ohjattavillaan, radio-ohjattavillansa
ablativeradio-ohjattaviltaan, radio-ohjattaviltansa
allativeradio-ohjattavilleen, radio-ohjattavillensa
essiveradio-ohjattavinaan, radio-ohjattavinansa
translativeradio-ohjattavikseen, radio-ohjattaviksensa
abessiveradio-ohjattavittaan, radio-ohjattavittansa
comitativeradio-ohjattavineen, radio-ohjattavinensa