Declension of the Finnish adjective 'radiaalinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | radiaalisempi |
superlative | radiaalisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalinen |
accusative, nominative | radiaalinen |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisen |
genitive | radiaalisen |
partitive | radiaalista |
inessive | radiaalisessa |
elative | radiaalisesta |
illative | radiaaliseen |
adessive | radiaalisella |
ablative | radiaaliselta |
allative | radiaaliselle |
essive | radiaalisena |
translative | radiaaliseksi |
abessive | radiaalisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaaliset |
accusative, nominative | radiaaliset |
accusative, genitive | radiaaliset |
genitive | radiaalisten, radiaalisien |
partitive | radiaalisia |
inessive | radiaalisissa |
elative | radiaalisista |
illative | radiaalisiin |
adessive | radiaalisilla |
ablative | radiaalisilta |
allative | radiaalisille |
essive | radiaalisina |
translative | radiaalisiksi |
abessive | radiaalisitta |
instructive | radiaalisin |
comitative | radiaalisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | radiaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | radiaaliseni |
genitive | radiaaliseni |
partitive | radiaalistani |
inessive | radiaalisessani |
elative | radiaalisestani |
illative | radiaaliseeni |
adessive | radiaalisellani |
ablative | radiaaliseltani |
allative | radiaaliselleni |
essive | radiaalisenani |
translative | radiaalisekseni |
abessive | radiaalisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | radiaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | radiaaliseni |
genitive | radiaalisteni, radiaalisieni |
partitive | radiaalisiani |
inessive | radiaalisissani |
elative | radiaalisistani |
illative | radiaalisiini |
adessive | radiaalisillani |
ablative | radiaalisiltani |
allative | radiaalisilleni |
essive | radiaalisinani |
translative | radiaalisikseni |
abessive | radiaalisittani |
comitative | radiaalisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisesi |
genitive | radiaalisesi |
partitive | radiaalistasi |
inessive | radiaalisessasi |
elative | radiaalisestasi |
illative | radiaaliseesi |
adessive | radiaalisellasi |
ablative | radiaaliseltasi |
allative | radiaalisellesi |
essive | radiaalisenasi |
translative | radiaaliseksesi |
abessive | radiaalisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisesi |
genitive | radiaalistesi, radiaalisiesi |
partitive | radiaalisiasi |
inessive | radiaalisissasi |
elative | radiaalisistasi |
illative | radiaalisiisi |
adessive | radiaalisillasi |
ablative | radiaalisiltasi |
allative | radiaalisillesi |
essive | radiaalisinasi |
translative | radiaalisiksesi |
abessive | radiaalisittasi |
comitative | radiaalisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisemme |
genitive | radiaalisemme |
partitive | radiaalistamme |
inessive | radiaalisessamme |
elative | radiaalisestamme |
illative | radiaaliseemme |
adessive | radiaalisellamme |
ablative | radiaaliseltamme |
allative | radiaalisellemme |
essive | radiaalisenamme |
translative | radiaaliseksemme |
abessive | radiaalisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisemme |
genitive | radiaalistemme, radiaalisiemme |
partitive | radiaalisiamme |
inessive | radiaalisissamme |
elative | radiaalisistamme |
illative | radiaalisiimme |
adessive | radiaalisillamme |
ablative | radiaalisiltamme |
allative | radiaalisillemme |
essive | radiaalisinamme |
translative | radiaalisiksemme |
abessive | radiaalisittamme |
comitative | radiaalisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisenne |
genitive | radiaalisenne |
partitive | radiaalistanne |
inessive | radiaalisessanne |
elative | radiaalisestanne |
illative | radiaaliseenne |
adessive | radiaalisellanne |
ablative | radiaaliseltanne |
allative | radiaalisellenne |
essive | radiaalisenanne |
translative | radiaaliseksenne |
abessive | radiaalisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisenne |
genitive | radiaalistenne, radiaalisienne |
partitive | radiaalisianne |
inessive | radiaalisissanne |
elative | radiaalisistanne |
illative | radiaalisiinne |
adessive | radiaalisillanne |
ablative | radiaalisiltanne |
allative | radiaalisillenne |
essive | radiaalisinanne |
translative | radiaalisiksenne |
abessive | radiaalisittanne |
comitative | radiaalisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisensa |
genitive | radiaalisensa |
partitive | radiaalistaan, radiaalistansa |
inessive | radiaalisessaan, radiaalisessansa |
elative | radiaalisestaan, radiaalisestansa |
illative | radiaaliseensa |
adessive | radiaalisellaan, radiaalisellansa |
ablative | radiaaliseltaan, radiaaliseltansa |
allative | radiaaliselleen, radiaalisellensa |
essive | radiaalisenaan, radiaalisenansa |
translative | radiaalisekseen, radiaaliseksensa |
abessive | radiaalisettaan, radiaalisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | radiaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | radiaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | radiaalisensa |
genitive | radiaalistensa, radiaalisiensa |
partitive | radiaalisiaan, radiaalisiansa |
inessive | radiaalisissaan, radiaalisissansa |
elative | radiaalisistaan, radiaalisistansa |
illative | radiaalisiinsa |
adessive | radiaalisillaan, radiaalisillansa |
ablative | radiaalisiltaan, radiaalisiltansa |
allative | radiaalisilleen, radiaalisillensa |
essive | radiaalisinaan, radiaalisinansa |
translative | radiaalisikseen, radiaalisiksensa |
abessive | radiaalisittaan, radiaalisittansa |
comitative | radiaalisineen, radiaalisinensa |