Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raajaton'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajaton |
accusative, nominative | raajaton |
accusative, genitive | raajattoman |
genitive | raajattoman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatonta |
inessive | raajattomassa |
elative | raajattomasta |
illative | raajattomaan |
adessive | raajattomalla |
ablative | raajattomalta |
allative | raajattomalle |
essive | raajattomana |
translative | raajattomaksi |
abessive | raajattomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomat |
accusative, nominative | raajattomat |
accusative, genitive | raajattomat |
genitive | raajattomien |
genitive, rare | raajatonten |
partitive | raajattomia |
inessive | raajattomissa |
elative | raajattomista |
illative | raajattomiin |
adessive | raajattomilla |
ablative | raajattomilta |
allative | raajattomille |
essive | raajattomina |
translative | raajattomiksi |
abessive | raajattomitta |
instructive | raajattomin |
comitative | raajattomine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomani |
accusative, nominative | raajattomani |
accusative, genitive | raajattomani |
genitive | raajattomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatontani |
inessive | raajattomassani |
elative | raajattomastani |
illative | raajattomaani |
adessive | raajattomallani |
ablative | raajattomaltani |
allative | raajattomalleni |
essive | raajattomanani |
translative | raajattomakseni |
abessive | raajattomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomani |
accusative, nominative | raajattomani |
accusative, genitive | raajattomani |
genitive | raajattomieni |
genitive, rare | raajatonteni |
partitive | raajattomiani |
inessive | raajattomissani |
elative | raajattomistani |
illative | raajattomiini |
adessive | raajattomillani |
ablative | raajattomiltani |
allative | raajattomilleni |
essive | raajattominani |
translative | raajattomikseni |
abessive | raajattomittani |
comitative | raajattomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomasi |
accusative, nominative | raajattomasi |
accusative, genitive | raajattomasi |
genitive | raajattomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatontasi |
inessive | raajattomassasi |
elative | raajattomastasi |
illative | raajattomaasi |
adessive | raajattomallasi |
ablative | raajattomaltasi |
allative | raajattomallesi |
essive | raajattomanasi |
translative | raajattomaksesi |
abessive | raajattomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomasi |
accusative, nominative | raajattomasi |
accusative, genitive | raajattomasi |
genitive | raajattomiesi |
genitive, rare | raajatontesi |
partitive | raajattomiasi |
inessive | raajattomissasi |
elative | raajattomistasi |
illative | raajattomiisi |
adessive | raajattomillasi |
ablative | raajattomiltasi |
allative | raajattomillesi |
essive | raajattominasi |
translative | raajattomiksesi |
abessive | raajattomittasi |
comitative | raajattominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomamme |
accusative, nominative | raajattomamme |
accusative, genitive | raajattomamme |
genitive | raajattomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatontamme |
inessive | raajattomassamme |
elative | raajattomastamme |
illative | raajattomaamme |
adessive | raajattomallamme |
ablative | raajattomaltamme |
allative | raajattomallemme |
essive | raajattomanamme |
translative | raajattomaksemme |
abessive | raajattomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomamme |
accusative, nominative | raajattomamme |
accusative, genitive | raajattomamme |
genitive | raajattomiemme |
genitive, rare | raajatontemme |
partitive | raajattomiamme |
inessive | raajattomissamme |
elative | raajattomistamme |
illative | raajattomiimme |
adessive | raajattomillamme |
ablative | raajattomiltamme |
allative | raajattomillemme |
essive | raajattominamme |
translative | raajattomiksemme |
abessive | raajattomittamme |
comitative | raajattominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomanne |
accusative, nominative | raajattomanne |
accusative, genitive | raajattomanne |
genitive | raajattomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatontanne |
inessive | raajattomassanne |
elative | raajattomastanne |
illative | raajattomaanne |
adessive | raajattomallanne |
ablative | raajattomaltanne |
allative | raajattomallenne |
essive | raajattomananne |
translative | raajattomaksenne |
abessive | raajattomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomanne |
accusative, nominative | raajattomanne |
accusative, genitive | raajattomanne |
genitive | raajattomienne |
genitive, rare | raajatontenne |
partitive | raajattomianne |
inessive | raajattomissanne |
elative | raajattomistanne |
illative | raajattomiinne |
adessive | raajattomillanne |
ablative | raajattomiltanne |
allative | raajattomillenne |
essive | raajattominanne |
translative | raajattomiksenne |
abessive | raajattomittanne |
comitative | raajattominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomansa |
accusative, nominative | raajattomansa |
accusative, genitive | raajattomansa |
genitive | raajattomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raajatontaan, raajatontansa |
inessive | raajattomassaan, raajattomassansa |
elative | raajattomastaan, raajattomastansa |
illative | raajattomaansa |
adessive | raajattomallaan, raajattomallansa |
ablative | raajattomaltaan, raajattomaltansa |
allative | raajattomalleen, raajattomallensa |
essive | raajattomanaan, raajattomanansa |
translative | raajattomakseen, raajattomaksensa |
abessive | raajattomattaan, raajattomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raajattomansa |
accusative, nominative | raajattomansa |
accusative, genitive | raajattomansa |
genitive | raajattomiensa |
genitive, rare | raajatontensa |
partitive | raajattomiaan, raajattomiansa |
inessive | raajattomissaan, raajattomissansa |
elative | raajattomistaan, raajattomistansa |
illative | raajattomiinsa |
adessive | raajattomillaan, raajattomillansa |
ablative | raajattomiltaan, raajattomiltansa |
allative | raajattomilleen, raajattomillensa |
essive | raajattominaan, raajattominansa |
translative | raajattomikseen, raajattomiksensa |
abessive | raajattomittaan, raajattomittansa |
comitative | raajattomineen, raajattominensa |