Declension of the Finnish adjective 'raaempi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempi |
accusative, nominative | raaempi |
accusative, genitive | raaemman |
genitive | raaemman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaa |
inessive | raaemmassa |
elative | raaemmasta |
illative | raaempaan |
adessive | raaemmalla |
ablative | raaemmalta |
allative | raaemmalle |
essive | raaempana |
translative | raaemmaksi |
abessive | raaemmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaemmat |
accusative, nominative | raaemmat |
accusative, genitive | raaemmat |
genitive | raaempien |
genitive, rare | raaempain |
partitive | raaempia |
inessive | raaemmissa |
elative | raaemmista |
illative | raaempiin |
adessive | raaemmilla |
ablative | raaemmilta |
allative | raaemmille |
essive | raaempina |
translative | raaemmiksi |
abessive | raaemmitta |
instructive | raaemmin |
comitative | raaempine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempani |
accusative, nominative | raaempani |
accusative, genitive | raaempani |
genitive | raaempani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaani |
inessive | raaemmassani |
elative | raaemmastani |
illative | raaempaani |
adessive | raaemmallani |
ablative | raaemmaltani |
allative | raaemmalleni |
essive | raaempanani |
translative | raaemmakseni |
abessive | raaemmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaempani |
accusative, nominative | raaempani |
accusative, genitive | raaempani |
genitive | raaempieni |
genitive, rare | raaempaini |
partitive | raaempiani |
inessive | raaemmissani |
elative | raaemmistani |
illative | raaempiini |
adessive | raaemmillani |
ablative | raaemmiltani |
allative | raaemmilleni |
essive | raaempinani |
translative | raaemmikseni |
abessive | raaemmittani |
comitative | raaempineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempasi |
accusative, nominative | raaempasi |
accusative, genitive | raaempasi |
genitive | raaempasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaasi |
inessive | raaemmassasi |
elative | raaemmastasi |
illative | raaempaasi |
adessive | raaemmallasi |
ablative | raaemmaltasi |
allative | raaemmallesi |
essive | raaempanasi |
translative | raaemmaksesi |
abessive | raaemmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaempasi |
accusative, nominative | raaempasi |
accusative, genitive | raaempasi |
genitive | raaempiesi |
genitive, rare | raaempaisi |
partitive | raaempiasi |
inessive | raaemmissasi |
elative | raaemmistasi |
illative | raaempiisi |
adessive | raaemmillasi |
ablative | raaemmiltasi |
allative | raaemmillesi |
essive | raaempinasi |
translative | raaemmiksesi |
abessive | raaemmittasi |
comitative | raaempinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempamme |
accusative, nominative | raaempamme |
accusative, genitive | raaempamme |
genitive | raaempamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaamme |
inessive | raaemmassamme |
elative | raaemmastamme |
illative | raaempaamme |
adessive | raaemmallamme |
ablative | raaemmaltamme |
allative | raaemmallemme |
essive | raaempanamme |
translative | raaemmaksemme |
abessive | raaemmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaempamme |
accusative, nominative | raaempamme |
accusative, genitive | raaempamme |
genitive | raaempiemme |
genitive, rare | raaempaimme |
partitive | raaempiamme |
inessive | raaemmissamme |
elative | raaemmistamme |
illative | raaempiimme |
adessive | raaemmillamme |
ablative | raaemmiltamme |
allative | raaemmillemme |
essive | raaempinamme |
translative | raaemmiksemme |
abessive | raaemmittamme |
comitative | raaempinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempanne |
accusative, nominative | raaempanne |
accusative, genitive | raaempanne |
genitive | raaempanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaanne |
inessive | raaemmassanne |
elative | raaemmastanne |
illative | raaempaanne |
adessive | raaemmallanne |
ablative | raaemmaltanne |
allative | raaemmallenne |
essive | raaempananne |
translative | raaemmaksenne |
abessive | raaemmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaempanne |
accusative, nominative | raaempanne |
accusative, genitive | raaempanne |
genitive | raaempienne |
genitive, rare | raaempainne |
partitive | raaempianne |
inessive | raaemmissanne |
elative | raaemmistanne |
illative | raaempiinne |
adessive | raaemmillanne |
ablative | raaemmiltanne |
allative | raaemmillenne |
essive | raaempinanne |
translative | raaemmiksenne |
abessive | raaemmittanne |
comitative | raaempinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | raaempansa |
accusative, nominative | raaempansa |
accusative, genitive | raaempansa |
genitive | raaempansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | raaempaansa |
inessive | raaemmassaan, raaemmassansa |
elative | raaemmastaan, raaemmastansa |
illative | raaempaansa |
adessive | raaemmallaan, raaemmallansa |
ablative | raaemmaltaan, raaemmaltansa |
allative | raaemmalleen, raaemmallensa |
essive | raaempanaan, raaempanansa |
translative | raaemmakseen, raaemmaksensa |
abessive | raaemmattaan, raaemmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | raaempansa |
accusative, nominative | raaempansa |
accusative, genitive | raaempansa |
genitive | raaempiensa |
genitive, rare | raaempainsa |
partitive | raaempiaan, raaempiansa |
inessive | raaemmissaan, raaemmissansa |
elative | raaemmistaan, raaemmistansa |
illative | raaempiinsa |
adessive | raaemmillaan, raaemmillansa |
ablative | raaemmiltaan, raaemmiltansa |
allative | raaemmilleen, raaemmillensa |
essive | raaempinaan, raaempinansa |
translative | raaemmikseen, raaemmiksensa |
abessive | raaemmittaan, raaemmittansa |
comitative | raaempineen, raaempinensa |