Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyyteellinen'

pyyteellinen  -   self-interested, selfish
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteellinen
accusative, nominativepyyteellinen
accusative, genitivepyyteellisen
genitivepyyteellisen
partitivepyyteellistä
inessivepyyteellisessä
elativepyyteellisestä
illativepyyteelliseen
adessivepyyteellisellä
ablativepyyteelliseltä
allativepyyteelliselle
essivepyyteellisenä
translativepyyteelliseksi
abessivepyyteellisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteelliset
accusative, nominativepyyteelliset
accusative, genitivepyyteelliset
genitivepyyteellisten, pyyteellisien
partitivepyyteellisiä
inessivepyyteellisissä
elativepyyteellisistä
illativepyyteellisiin
adessivepyyteellisillä
ablativepyyteellisiltä
allativepyyteellisille
essivepyyteellisinä
translativepyyteellisiksi
abessivepyyteellisittä
instructivepyyteellisin
comitativepyyteellisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteelliseni
accusative, nominativepyyteelliseni
accusative, genitivepyyteelliseni
genitivepyyteelliseni
partitivepyyteellistäni
inessivepyyteellisessäni
elativepyyteellisestäni
illativepyyteelliseeni
adessivepyyteelliselläni
ablativepyyteelliseltäni
allativepyyteelliselleni
essivepyyteellisenäni
translativepyyteellisekseni
abessivepyyteellisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteelliseni
accusative, nominativepyyteelliseni
accusative, genitivepyyteelliseni
genitivepyyteellisteni, pyyteellisieni
partitivepyyteellisiäni
inessivepyyteellisissäni
elativepyyteellisistäni
illativepyyteellisiini
adessivepyyteellisilläni
ablativepyyteellisiltäni
allativepyyteellisilleni
essivepyyteellisinäni
translativepyyteellisikseni
abessivepyyteellisittäni
comitativepyyteellisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteellisesi
accusative, nominativepyyteellisesi
accusative, genitivepyyteellisesi
genitivepyyteellisesi
partitivepyyteellistäsi
inessivepyyteellisessäsi
elativepyyteellisestäsi
illativepyyteelliseesi
adessivepyyteelliselläsi
ablativepyyteelliseltäsi
allativepyyteellisellesi
essivepyyteellisenäsi
translativepyyteelliseksesi
abessivepyyteellisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteellisesi
accusative, nominativepyyteellisesi
accusative, genitivepyyteellisesi
genitivepyyteellistesi, pyyteellisiesi
partitivepyyteellisiäsi
inessivepyyteellisissäsi
elativepyyteellisistäsi
illativepyyteellisiisi
adessivepyyteellisilläsi
ablativepyyteellisiltäsi
allativepyyteellisillesi
essivepyyteellisinäsi
translativepyyteellisiksesi
abessivepyyteellisittäsi
comitativepyyteellisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteellisemme
accusative, nominativepyyteellisemme
accusative, genitivepyyteellisemme
genitivepyyteellisemme
partitivepyyteellistämme
inessivepyyteellisessämme
elativepyyteellisestämme
illativepyyteelliseemme
adessivepyyteellisellämme
ablativepyyteelliseltämme
allativepyyteellisellemme
essivepyyteellisenämme
translativepyyteelliseksemme
abessivepyyteellisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteellisemme
accusative, nominativepyyteellisemme
accusative, genitivepyyteellisemme
genitivepyyteellistemme, pyyteellisiemme
partitivepyyteellisiämme
inessivepyyteellisissämme
elativepyyteellisistämme
illativepyyteellisiimme
adessivepyyteellisillämme
ablativepyyteellisiltämme
allativepyyteellisillemme
essivepyyteellisinämme
translativepyyteellisiksemme
abessivepyyteellisittämme
comitativepyyteellisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteellisenne
accusative, nominativepyyteellisenne
accusative, genitivepyyteellisenne
genitivepyyteellisenne
partitivepyyteellistänne
inessivepyyteellisessänne
elativepyyteellisestänne
illativepyyteelliseenne
adessivepyyteellisellänne
ablativepyyteelliseltänne
allativepyyteellisellenne
essivepyyteellisenänne
translativepyyteelliseksenne
abessivepyyteellisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteellisenne
accusative, nominativepyyteellisenne
accusative, genitivepyyteellisenne
genitivepyyteellistenne, pyyteellisienne
partitivepyyteellisiänne
inessivepyyteellisissänne
elativepyyteellisistänne
illativepyyteellisiinne
adessivepyyteellisillänne
ablativepyyteellisiltänne
allativepyyteellisillenne
essivepyyteellisinänne
translativepyyteellisiksenne
abessivepyyteellisittänne
comitativepyyteellisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyyteellisensä
accusative, nominativepyyteellisensä
accusative, genitivepyyteellisensä
genitivepyyteellisensä
partitivepyyteellistään, pyyteellistänsä
inessivepyyteellisessään, pyyteellisessänsä
elativepyyteellisestään, pyyteellisestänsä
illativepyyteelliseensä
adessivepyyteellisellään, pyyteellisellänsä
ablativepyyteelliseltään, pyyteelliseltänsä
allativepyyteelliselleen, pyyteellisellensä
essivepyyteellisenään, pyyteellisenänsä
translativepyyteellisekseen, pyyteelliseksensä
abessivepyyteellisettään, pyyteellisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyyteellisensä
accusative, nominativepyyteellisensä
accusative, genitivepyyteellisensä
genitivepyyteellistensä, pyyteellisiensä
partitivepyyteellisiään, pyyteellisiänsä
inessivepyyteellisissään, pyyteellisissänsä
elativepyyteellisistään, pyyteellisistänsä
illativepyyteellisiinsä
adessivepyyteellisillään, pyyteellisillänsä
ablativepyyteellisiltään, pyyteellisiltänsä
allativepyyteellisilleen, pyyteellisillensä
essivepyyteellisinään, pyyteellisinänsä
translativepyyteellisikseen, pyyteellisiksensä
abessivepyyteellisittään, pyyteellisittänsä
comitativepyyteellisineen, pyyteellisinensä