Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyyteellinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellinen |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellinen |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisen |
genitive | pyyteellisen |
partitive | pyyteellistä |
inessive | pyyteellisessä |
elative | pyyteellisestä |
illative | pyyteelliseen |
adessive | pyyteellisellä |
ablative | pyyteelliseltä |
allative | pyyteelliselle |
essive | pyyteellisenä |
translative | pyyteelliseksi |
abessive | pyyteellisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteelliset |
accusative, nominative | pyyteelliset |
accusative, genitive | pyyteelliset |
genitive | pyyteellisten, pyyteellisien |
partitive | pyyteellisiä |
inessive | pyyteellisissä |
elative | pyyteellisistä |
illative | pyyteellisiin |
adessive | pyyteellisillä |
ablative | pyyteellisiltä |
allative | pyyteellisille |
essive | pyyteellisinä |
translative | pyyteellisiksi |
abessive | pyyteellisittä |
instructive | pyyteellisin |
comitative | pyyteellisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteelliseni |
accusative, nominative | pyyteelliseni |
accusative, genitive | pyyteelliseni |
genitive | pyyteelliseni |
partitive | pyyteellistäni |
inessive | pyyteellisessäni |
elative | pyyteellisestäni |
illative | pyyteelliseeni |
adessive | pyyteelliselläni |
ablative | pyyteelliseltäni |
allative | pyyteelliselleni |
essive | pyyteellisenäni |
translative | pyyteellisekseni |
abessive | pyyteellisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteelliseni |
accusative, nominative | pyyteelliseni |
accusative, genitive | pyyteelliseni |
genitive | pyyteellisteni, pyyteellisieni |
partitive | pyyteellisiäni |
inessive | pyyteellisissäni |
elative | pyyteellisistäni |
illative | pyyteellisiini |
adessive | pyyteellisilläni |
ablative | pyyteellisiltäni |
allative | pyyteellisilleni |
essive | pyyteellisinäni |
translative | pyyteellisikseni |
abessive | pyyteellisittäni |
comitative | pyyteellisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisesi |
genitive | pyyteellisesi |
partitive | pyyteellistäsi |
inessive | pyyteellisessäsi |
elative | pyyteellisestäsi |
illative | pyyteelliseesi |
adessive | pyyteelliselläsi |
ablative | pyyteelliseltäsi |
allative | pyyteellisellesi |
essive | pyyteellisenäsi |
translative | pyyteelliseksesi |
abessive | pyyteellisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisesi |
genitive | pyyteellistesi, pyyteellisiesi |
partitive | pyyteellisiäsi |
inessive | pyyteellisissäsi |
elative | pyyteellisistäsi |
illative | pyyteellisiisi |
adessive | pyyteellisilläsi |
ablative | pyyteellisiltäsi |
allative | pyyteellisillesi |
essive | pyyteellisinäsi |
translative | pyyteellisiksesi |
abessive | pyyteellisittäsi |
comitative | pyyteellisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisemme |
genitive | pyyteellisemme |
partitive | pyyteellistämme |
inessive | pyyteellisessämme |
elative | pyyteellisestämme |
illative | pyyteelliseemme |
adessive | pyyteellisellämme |
ablative | pyyteelliseltämme |
allative | pyyteellisellemme |
essive | pyyteellisenämme |
translative | pyyteelliseksemme |
abessive | pyyteellisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisemme |
genitive | pyyteellistemme, pyyteellisiemme |
partitive | pyyteellisiämme |
inessive | pyyteellisissämme |
elative | pyyteellisistämme |
illative | pyyteellisiimme |
adessive | pyyteellisillämme |
ablative | pyyteellisiltämme |
allative | pyyteellisillemme |
essive | pyyteellisinämme |
translative | pyyteellisiksemme |
abessive | pyyteellisittämme |
comitative | pyyteellisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisenne |
genitive | pyyteellisenne |
partitive | pyyteellistänne |
inessive | pyyteellisessänne |
elative | pyyteellisestänne |
illative | pyyteelliseenne |
adessive | pyyteellisellänne |
ablative | pyyteelliseltänne |
allative | pyyteellisellenne |
essive | pyyteellisenänne |
translative | pyyteelliseksenne |
abessive | pyyteellisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisenne |
genitive | pyyteellistenne, pyyteellisienne |
partitive | pyyteellisiänne |
inessive | pyyteellisissänne |
elative | pyyteellisistänne |
illative | pyyteellisiinne |
adessive | pyyteellisillänne |
ablative | pyyteellisiltänne |
allative | pyyteellisillenne |
essive | pyyteellisinänne |
translative | pyyteellisiksenne |
abessive | pyyteellisittänne |
comitative | pyyteellisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisensä |
genitive | pyyteellisensä |
partitive | pyyteellistään, pyyteellistänsä |
inessive | pyyteellisessään, pyyteellisessänsä |
elative | pyyteellisestään, pyyteellisestänsä |
illative | pyyteelliseensä |
adessive | pyyteellisellään, pyyteellisellänsä |
ablative | pyyteelliseltään, pyyteelliseltänsä |
allative | pyyteelliselleen, pyyteellisellensä |
essive | pyyteellisenään, pyyteellisenänsä |
translative | pyyteellisekseen, pyyteelliseksensä |
abessive | pyyteellisettään, pyyteellisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyyteellisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyyteellisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyyteellisensä |
genitive | pyyteellistensä, pyyteellisiensä |
partitive | pyyteellisiään, pyyteellisiänsä |
inessive | pyyteellisissään, pyyteellisissänsä |
elative | pyyteellisistään, pyyteellisistänsä |
illative | pyyteellisiinsä |
adessive | pyyteellisillään, pyyteellisillänsä |
ablative | pyyteellisiltään, pyyteellisiltänsä |
allative | pyyteellisilleen, pyyteellisillensä |
essive | pyyteellisinään, pyyteellisinänsä |
translative | pyyteellisikseen, pyyteellisiksensä |
abessive | pyyteellisittään, pyyteellisittänsä |
comitative | pyyteellisineen, pyyteellisinensä |