Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pysyvä'

pysyvä  -   permanent
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepysyvämpi
superlativepysyvin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyvä
accusative, nominativepysyvä
accusative, genitivepysyvän
genitivepysyvän
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyvää
inessivepysyvässä
elativepysyvästä
illativepysyvään
adessivepysyvällä
ablativepysyvältä
allativepysyvälle
essivepysyvänä
translativepysyväksi
abessivepysyvättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyvät
accusative, nominativepysyvät
accusative, genitivepysyvät
genitivepysyvien
genitive, rarepysyväin
partitivepysyviä
inessivepysyvissä
elativepysyvistä
illativepysyviin
adessivepysyvillä
ablativepysyviltä
allativepysyville
essivepysyvinä
translativepysyviksi
abessivepysyvittä
instructivepysyvin
comitativepysyvine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyväni
accusative, nominativepysyväni
accusative, genitivepysyväni
genitivepysyväni
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyvääni
inessivepysyvässäni
elativepysyvästäni
illativepysyvääni
adessivepysyvälläni
ablativepysyvältäni
allativepysyvälleni
essivepysyvänäni
translativepysyväkseni
abessivepysyvättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyväni
accusative, nominativepysyväni
accusative, genitivepysyväni
genitivepysyvieni
genitive, rarepysyväini
partitivepysyviäni
inessivepysyvissäni
elativepysyvistäni
illativepysyviini
adessivepysyvilläni
ablativepysyviltäni
allativepysyvilleni
essivepysyvinäni
translativepysyvikseni
abessivepysyvittäni
comitativepysyvineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyväsi
accusative, nominativepysyväsi
accusative, genitivepysyväsi
genitivepysyväsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyvääsi
inessivepysyvässäsi
elativepysyvästäsi
illativepysyvääsi
adessivepysyvälläsi
ablativepysyvältäsi
allativepysyvällesi
essivepysyvänäsi
translativepysyväksesi
abessivepysyvättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyväsi
accusative, nominativepysyväsi
accusative, genitivepysyväsi
genitivepysyviesi
genitive, rarepysyväisi
partitivepysyviäsi
inessivepysyvissäsi
elativepysyvistäsi
illativepysyviisi
adessivepysyvilläsi
ablativepysyviltäsi
allativepysyvillesi
essivepysyvinäsi
translativepysyviksesi
abessivepysyvittäsi
comitativepysyvinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyvämme
accusative, nominativepysyvämme
accusative, genitivepysyvämme
genitivepysyvämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyväämme
inessivepysyvässämme
elativepysyvästämme
illativepysyväämme
adessivepysyvällämme
ablativepysyvältämme
allativepysyvällemme
essivepysyvänämme
translativepysyväksemme
abessivepysyvättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyvämme
accusative, nominativepysyvämme
accusative, genitivepysyvämme
genitivepysyviemme
genitive, rarepysyväimme
partitivepysyviämme
inessivepysyvissämme
elativepysyvistämme
illativepysyviimme
adessivepysyvillämme
ablativepysyviltämme
allativepysyvillemme
essivepysyvinämme
translativepysyviksemme
abessivepysyvittämme
comitativepysyvinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyvänne
accusative, nominativepysyvänne
accusative, genitivepysyvänne
genitivepysyvänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyväänne
inessivepysyvässänne
elativepysyvästänne
illativepysyväänne
adessivepysyvällänne
ablativepysyvältänne
allativepysyvällenne
essivepysyvänänne
translativepysyväksenne
abessivepysyvättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyvänne
accusative, nominativepysyvänne
accusative, genitivepysyvänne
genitivepysyvienne
genitive, rarepysyväinne
partitivepysyviänne
inessivepysyvissänne
elativepysyvistänne
illativepysyviinne
adessivepysyvillänne
ablativepysyviltänne
allativepysyvillenne
essivepysyvinänne
translativepysyviksenne
abessivepysyvittänne
comitativepysyvinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepysyvänsä
accusative, nominativepysyvänsä
accusative, genitivepysyvänsä
genitivepysyvänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepysyväänsä
inessivepysyvässään, pysyvässänsä
elativepysyvästään, pysyvästänsä
illativepysyväänsä
adessivepysyvällään, pysyvällänsä
ablativepysyvältään, pysyvältänsä
allativepysyvälleen, pysyvällensä
essivepysyvänään, pysyvänänsä
translativepysyväkseen, pysyväksensä
abessivepysyvättään, pysyvättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepysyvänsä
accusative, nominativepysyvänsä
accusative, genitivepysyvänsä
genitivepysyviensä
genitive, rarepysyväinsä
partitivepysyviään, pysyviänsä
inessivepysyvissään, pysyvissänsä
elativepysyvistään, pysyvistänsä
illativepysyviinsä
adessivepysyvillään, pysyvillänsä
ablativepysyviltään, pysyviltänsä
allativepysyvilleen, pysyvillensä
essivepysyvinään, pysyvinänsä
translativepysyvikseen, pysyviksensä
abessivepysyvittään, pysyvittänsä
comitativepysyvineen, pysyvinensä