Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pysyvä'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pysyvämpi |
superlative | pysyvin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvä |
accusative, nominative | pysyvä |
accusative, genitive | pysyvän |
genitive | pysyvän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyvää |
inessive | pysyvässä |
elative | pysyvästä |
illative | pysyvään |
adessive | pysyvällä |
ablative | pysyvältä |
allative | pysyvälle |
essive | pysyvänä |
translative | pysyväksi |
abessive | pysyvättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvät |
accusative, nominative | pysyvät |
accusative, genitive | pysyvät |
genitive | pysyvien |
genitive, rare | pysyväin |
partitive | pysyviä |
inessive | pysyvissä |
elative | pysyvistä |
illative | pysyviin |
adessive | pysyvillä |
ablative | pysyviltä |
allative | pysyville |
essive | pysyvinä |
translative | pysyviksi |
abessive | pysyvittä |
instructive | pysyvin |
comitative | pysyvine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyväni |
accusative, nominative | pysyväni |
accusative, genitive | pysyväni |
genitive | pysyväni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyvääni |
inessive | pysyvässäni |
elative | pysyvästäni |
illative | pysyvääni |
adessive | pysyvälläni |
ablative | pysyvältäni |
allative | pysyvälleni |
essive | pysyvänäni |
translative | pysyväkseni |
abessive | pysyvättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyväni |
accusative, nominative | pysyväni |
accusative, genitive | pysyväni |
genitive | pysyvieni |
genitive, rare | pysyväini |
partitive | pysyviäni |
inessive | pysyvissäni |
elative | pysyvistäni |
illative | pysyviini |
adessive | pysyvilläni |
ablative | pysyviltäni |
allative | pysyvilleni |
essive | pysyvinäni |
translative | pysyvikseni |
abessive | pysyvittäni |
comitative | pysyvineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyväsi |
accusative, nominative | pysyväsi |
accusative, genitive | pysyväsi |
genitive | pysyväsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyvääsi |
inessive | pysyvässäsi |
elative | pysyvästäsi |
illative | pysyvääsi |
adessive | pysyvälläsi |
ablative | pysyvältäsi |
allative | pysyvällesi |
essive | pysyvänäsi |
translative | pysyväksesi |
abessive | pysyvättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyväsi |
accusative, nominative | pysyväsi |
accusative, genitive | pysyväsi |
genitive | pysyviesi |
genitive, rare | pysyväisi |
partitive | pysyviäsi |
inessive | pysyvissäsi |
elative | pysyvistäsi |
illative | pysyviisi |
adessive | pysyvilläsi |
ablative | pysyviltäsi |
allative | pysyvillesi |
essive | pysyvinäsi |
translative | pysyviksesi |
abessive | pysyvittäsi |
comitative | pysyvinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvämme |
accusative, nominative | pysyvämme |
accusative, genitive | pysyvämme |
genitive | pysyvämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyväämme |
inessive | pysyvässämme |
elative | pysyvästämme |
illative | pysyväämme |
adessive | pysyvällämme |
ablative | pysyvältämme |
allative | pysyvällemme |
essive | pysyvänämme |
translative | pysyväksemme |
abessive | pysyvättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvämme |
accusative, nominative | pysyvämme |
accusative, genitive | pysyvämme |
genitive | pysyviemme |
genitive, rare | pysyväimme |
partitive | pysyviämme |
inessive | pysyvissämme |
elative | pysyvistämme |
illative | pysyviimme |
adessive | pysyvillämme |
ablative | pysyviltämme |
allative | pysyvillemme |
essive | pysyvinämme |
translative | pysyviksemme |
abessive | pysyvittämme |
comitative | pysyvinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvänne |
accusative, nominative | pysyvänne |
accusative, genitive | pysyvänne |
genitive | pysyvänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyväänne |
inessive | pysyvässänne |
elative | pysyvästänne |
illative | pysyväänne |
adessive | pysyvällänne |
ablative | pysyvältänne |
allative | pysyvällenne |
essive | pysyvänänne |
translative | pysyväksenne |
abessive | pysyvättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvänne |
accusative, nominative | pysyvänne |
accusative, genitive | pysyvänne |
genitive | pysyvienne |
genitive, rare | pysyväinne |
partitive | pysyviänne |
inessive | pysyvissänne |
elative | pysyvistänne |
illative | pysyviinne |
adessive | pysyvillänne |
ablative | pysyviltänne |
allative | pysyvillenne |
essive | pysyvinänne |
translative | pysyviksenne |
abessive | pysyvittänne |
comitative | pysyvinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvänsä |
accusative, nominative | pysyvänsä |
accusative, genitive | pysyvänsä |
genitive | pysyvänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pysyväänsä |
inessive | pysyvässään, pysyvässänsä |
elative | pysyvästään, pysyvästänsä |
illative | pysyväänsä |
adessive | pysyvällään, pysyvällänsä |
ablative | pysyvältään, pysyvältänsä |
allative | pysyvälleen, pysyvällensä |
essive | pysyvänään, pysyvänänsä |
translative | pysyväkseen, pysyväksensä |
abessive | pysyvättään, pysyvättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pysyvänsä |
accusative, nominative | pysyvänsä |
accusative, genitive | pysyvänsä |
genitive | pysyviensä |
genitive, rare | pysyväinsä |
partitive | pysyviään, pysyviänsä |
inessive | pysyvissään, pysyvissänsä |
elative | pysyvistään, pysyvistänsä |
illative | pysyviinsä |
adessive | pysyvillään, pysyvillänsä |
ablative | pysyviltään, pysyviltänsä |
allative | pysyvilleen, pysyvillensä |
essive | pysyvinään, pysyvinänsä |
translative | pysyvikseen, pysyviksensä |
abessive | pysyvittään, pysyvittänsä |
comitative | pysyvineen, pysyvinensä |