Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pystysuora'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pystysuorempi |
superlative | pystysuorin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuora |
accusative, nominative | pystysuora |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoran |
genitive | pystysuoran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraa |
inessive | pystysuorassa |
elative | pystysuorasta |
illative | pystysuoraan |
adessive | pystysuoralla |
ablative | pystysuoralta |
allative | pystysuoralle |
essive | pystysuorana |
translative | pystysuoraksi |
abessive | pystysuoratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuorat |
accusative, nominative | pystysuorat |
accusative, genitive | pystysuorat |
genitive | pystysuorien |
genitive, rare | pystysuorain |
partitive | pystysuoria |
inessive | pystysuorissa |
elative | pystysuorista |
illative | pystysuoriin |
adessive | pystysuorilla |
ablative | pystysuorilta |
allative | pystysuorille |
essive | pystysuorina |
translative | pystysuoriksi |
abessive | pystysuoritta |
instructive | pystysuorin |
comitative | pystysuorine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuorani |
accusative, nominative | pystysuorani |
accusative, genitive | pystysuorani |
genitive | pystysuorani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraani |
inessive | pystysuorassani |
elative | pystysuorastani |
illative | pystysuoraani |
adessive | pystysuorallani |
ablative | pystysuoraltani |
allative | pystysuoralleni |
essive | pystysuoranani |
translative | pystysuorakseni |
abessive | pystysuorattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuorani |
accusative, nominative | pystysuorani |
accusative, genitive | pystysuorani |
genitive | pystysuorieni |
genitive, rare | pystysuoraini |
partitive | pystysuoriani |
inessive | pystysuorissani |
elative | pystysuoristani |
illative | pystysuoriini |
adessive | pystysuorillani |
ablative | pystysuoriltani |
allative | pystysuorilleni |
essive | pystysuorinani |
translative | pystysuorikseni |
abessive | pystysuorittani |
comitative | pystysuorineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuorasi |
accusative, nominative | pystysuorasi |
accusative, genitive | pystysuorasi |
genitive | pystysuorasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraasi |
inessive | pystysuorassasi |
elative | pystysuorastasi |
illative | pystysuoraasi |
adessive | pystysuorallasi |
ablative | pystysuoraltasi |
allative | pystysuorallesi |
essive | pystysuoranasi |
translative | pystysuoraksesi |
abessive | pystysuorattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuorasi |
accusative, nominative | pystysuorasi |
accusative, genitive | pystysuorasi |
genitive | pystysuoriesi |
genitive, rare | pystysuoraisi |
partitive | pystysuoriasi |
inessive | pystysuorissasi |
elative | pystysuoristasi |
illative | pystysuoriisi |
adessive | pystysuorillasi |
ablative | pystysuoriltasi |
allative | pystysuorillesi |
essive | pystysuorinasi |
translative | pystysuoriksesi |
abessive | pystysuorittasi |
comitative | pystysuorinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoramme |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoramme |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoramme |
genitive | pystysuoramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraamme |
inessive | pystysuorassamme |
elative | pystysuorastamme |
illative | pystysuoraamme |
adessive | pystysuorallamme |
ablative | pystysuoraltamme |
allative | pystysuorallemme |
essive | pystysuoranamme |
translative | pystysuoraksemme |
abessive | pystysuorattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoramme |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoramme |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoramme |
genitive | pystysuoriemme |
genitive, rare | pystysuoraimme |
partitive | pystysuoriamme |
inessive | pystysuorissamme |
elative | pystysuoristamme |
illative | pystysuoriimme |
adessive | pystysuorillamme |
ablative | pystysuoriltamme |
allative | pystysuorillemme |
essive | pystysuorinamme |
translative | pystysuoriksemme |
abessive | pystysuorittamme |
comitative | pystysuorinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoranne |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoranne |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoranne |
genitive | pystysuoranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraanne |
inessive | pystysuorassanne |
elative | pystysuorastanne |
illative | pystysuoraanne |
adessive | pystysuorallanne |
ablative | pystysuoraltanne |
allative | pystysuorallenne |
essive | pystysuorananne |
translative | pystysuoraksenne |
abessive | pystysuorattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoranne |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoranne |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoranne |
genitive | pystysuorienne |
genitive, rare | pystysuorainne |
partitive | pystysuorianne |
inessive | pystysuorissanne |
elative | pystysuoristanne |
illative | pystysuoriinne |
adessive | pystysuorillanne |
ablative | pystysuoriltanne |
allative | pystysuorillenne |
essive | pystysuorinanne |
translative | pystysuoriksenne |
abessive | pystysuorittanne |
comitative | pystysuorinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoransa |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoransa |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoransa |
genitive | pystysuoransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pystysuoraansa |
inessive | pystysuorassaan, pystysuorassansa |
elative | pystysuorastaan, pystysuorastansa |
illative | pystysuoraansa |
adessive | pystysuorallaan, pystysuorallansa |
ablative | pystysuoraltaan, pystysuoraltansa |
allative | pystysuoralleen, pystysuorallensa |
essive | pystysuoranaan, pystysuoranansa |
translative | pystysuorakseen, pystysuoraksensa |
abessive | pystysuorattaan, pystysuorattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pystysuoransa |
accusative, nominative | pystysuoransa |
accusative, genitive | pystysuoransa |
genitive | pystysuoriensa |
genitive, rare | pystysuorainsa |
partitive | pystysuoriaan, pystysuoriansa |
inessive | pystysuorissaan, pystysuorissansa |
elative | pystysuoristaan, pystysuoristansa |
illative | pystysuoriinsa |
adessive | pystysuorillaan, pystysuorillansa |
ablative | pystysuoriltaan, pystysuoriltansa |
allative | pystysuorilleen, pystysuorillensa |
essive | pystysuorinaan, pystysuorinansa |
translative | pystysuorikseen, pystysuoriksensa |
abessive | pystysuorittaan, pystysuorittansa |
comitative | pystysuorineen, pystysuorinensa |