Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pystysuora'

pystysuora  -   vertical
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepystysuorempi
superlativepystysuorin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuora
accusative, nominativepystysuora
accusative, genitivepystysuoran
genitivepystysuoran
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraa
inessivepystysuorassa
elativepystysuorasta
illativepystysuoraan
adessivepystysuoralla
ablativepystysuoralta
allativepystysuoralle
essivepystysuorana
translativepystysuoraksi
abessivepystysuoratta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuorat
accusative, nominativepystysuorat
accusative, genitivepystysuorat
genitivepystysuorien
genitive, rarepystysuorain
partitivepystysuoria
inessivepystysuorissa
elativepystysuorista
illativepystysuoriin
adessivepystysuorilla
ablativepystysuorilta
allativepystysuorille
essivepystysuorina
translativepystysuoriksi
abessivepystysuoritta
instructivepystysuorin
comitativepystysuorine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuorani
accusative, nominativepystysuorani
accusative, genitivepystysuorani
genitivepystysuorani
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraani
inessivepystysuorassani
elativepystysuorastani
illativepystysuoraani
adessivepystysuorallani
ablativepystysuoraltani
allativepystysuoralleni
essivepystysuoranani
translativepystysuorakseni
abessivepystysuorattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuorani
accusative, nominativepystysuorani
accusative, genitivepystysuorani
genitivepystysuorieni
genitive, rarepystysuoraini
partitivepystysuoriani
inessivepystysuorissani
elativepystysuoristani
illativepystysuoriini
adessivepystysuorillani
ablativepystysuoriltani
allativepystysuorilleni
essivepystysuorinani
translativepystysuorikseni
abessivepystysuorittani
comitativepystysuorineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuorasi
accusative, nominativepystysuorasi
accusative, genitivepystysuorasi
genitivepystysuorasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraasi
inessivepystysuorassasi
elativepystysuorastasi
illativepystysuoraasi
adessivepystysuorallasi
ablativepystysuoraltasi
allativepystysuorallesi
essivepystysuoranasi
translativepystysuoraksesi
abessivepystysuorattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuorasi
accusative, nominativepystysuorasi
accusative, genitivepystysuorasi
genitivepystysuoriesi
genitive, rarepystysuoraisi
partitivepystysuoriasi
inessivepystysuorissasi
elativepystysuoristasi
illativepystysuoriisi
adessivepystysuorillasi
ablativepystysuoriltasi
allativepystysuorillesi
essivepystysuorinasi
translativepystysuoriksesi
abessivepystysuorittasi
comitativepystysuorinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuoramme
accusative, nominativepystysuoramme
accusative, genitivepystysuoramme
genitivepystysuoramme
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraamme
inessivepystysuorassamme
elativepystysuorastamme
illativepystysuoraamme
adessivepystysuorallamme
ablativepystysuoraltamme
allativepystysuorallemme
essivepystysuoranamme
translativepystysuoraksemme
abessivepystysuorattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuoramme
accusative, nominativepystysuoramme
accusative, genitivepystysuoramme
genitivepystysuoriemme
genitive, rarepystysuoraimme
partitivepystysuoriamme
inessivepystysuorissamme
elativepystysuoristamme
illativepystysuoriimme
adessivepystysuorillamme
ablativepystysuoriltamme
allativepystysuorillemme
essivepystysuorinamme
translativepystysuoriksemme
abessivepystysuorittamme
comitativepystysuorinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuoranne
accusative, nominativepystysuoranne
accusative, genitivepystysuoranne
genitivepystysuoranne
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraanne
inessivepystysuorassanne
elativepystysuorastanne
illativepystysuoraanne
adessivepystysuorallanne
ablativepystysuoraltanne
allativepystysuorallenne
essivepystysuorananne
translativepystysuoraksenne
abessivepystysuorattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuoranne
accusative, nominativepystysuoranne
accusative, genitivepystysuoranne
genitivepystysuorienne
genitive, rarepystysuorainne
partitivepystysuorianne
inessivepystysuorissanne
elativepystysuoristanne
illativepystysuoriinne
adessivepystysuorillanne
ablativepystysuoriltanne
allativepystysuorillenne
essivepystysuorinanne
translativepystysuoriksenne
abessivepystysuorittanne
comitativepystysuorinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepystysuoransa
accusative, nominativepystysuoransa
accusative, genitivepystysuoransa
genitivepystysuoransa
genitive, rare-
partitivepystysuoraansa
inessivepystysuorassaan, pystysuorassansa
elativepystysuorastaan, pystysuorastansa
illativepystysuoraansa
adessivepystysuorallaan, pystysuorallansa
ablativepystysuoraltaan, pystysuoraltansa
allativepystysuoralleen, pystysuorallensa
essivepystysuoranaan, pystysuoranansa
translativepystysuorakseen, pystysuoraksensa
abessivepystysuorattaan, pystysuorattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepystysuoransa
accusative, nominativepystysuoransa
accusative, genitivepystysuoransa
genitivepystysuoriensa
genitive, rarepystysuorainsa
partitivepystysuoriaan, pystysuoriansa
inessivepystysuorissaan, pystysuorissansa
elativepystysuoristaan, pystysuoristansa
illativepystysuoriinsa
adessivepystysuorillaan, pystysuorillansa
ablativepystysuoriltaan, pystysuoriltansa
allativepystysuorilleen, pystysuorillensa
essivepystysuorinaan, pystysuorinansa
translativepystysuorikseen, pystysuoriksensa
abessivepystysuorittaan, pystysuorittansa
comitativepystysuorineen, pystysuorinensa