Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyörteinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pyörteisempi |
superlative | pyörteisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteinen |
accusative, nominative | pyörteinen |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisen |
genitive | pyörteisen |
partitive | pyörteistä |
inessive | pyörteisessä |
elative | pyörteisestä |
illative | pyörteiseen |
adessive | pyörteisellä |
ablative | pyörteiseltä |
allative | pyörteiselle |
essive | pyörteisenä |
translative | pyörteiseksi |
abessive | pyörteisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteiset |
accusative, nominative | pyörteiset |
accusative, genitive | pyörteiset |
genitive | pyörteisten, pyörteisien |
partitive | pyörteisiä |
inessive | pyörteisissä |
elative | pyörteisistä |
illative | pyörteisiin |
adessive | pyörteisillä |
ablative | pyörteisiltä |
allative | pyörteisille |
essive | pyörteisinä |
translative | pyörteisiksi |
abessive | pyörteisittä |
instructive | pyörteisin |
comitative | pyörteisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyörteiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyörteiseni |
genitive | pyörteiseni |
partitive | pyörteistäni |
inessive | pyörteisessäni |
elative | pyörteisestäni |
illative | pyörteiseeni |
adessive | pyörteiselläni |
ablative | pyörteiseltäni |
allative | pyörteiselleni |
essive | pyörteisenäni |
translative | pyörteisekseni |
abessive | pyörteisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyörteiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyörteiseni |
genitive | pyörteisteni, pyörteisieni |
partitive | pyörteisiäni |
inessive | pyörteisissäni |
elative | pyörteisistäni |
illative | pyörteisiini |
adessive | pyörteisilläni |
ablative | pyörteisiltäni |
allative | pyörteisilleni |
essive | pyörteisinäni |
translative | pyörteisikseni |
abessive | pyörteisittäni |
comitative | pyörteisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisesi |
genitive | pyörteisesi |
partitive | pyörteistäsi |
inessive | pyörteisessäsi |
elative | pyörteisestäsi |
illative | pyörteiseesi |
adessive | pyörteiselläsi |
ablative | pyörteiseltäsi |
allative | pyörteisellesi |
essive | pyörteisenäsi |
translative | pyörteiseksesi |
abessive | pyörteisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisesi |
genitive | pyörteistesi, pyörteisiesi |
partitive | pyörteisiäsi |
inessive | pyörteisissäsi |
elative | pyörteisistäsi |
illative | pyörteisiisi |
adessive | pyörteisilläsi |
ablative | pyörteisiltäsi |
allative | pyörteisillesi |
essive | pyörteisinäsi |
translative | pyörteisiksesi |
abessive | pyörteisittäsi |
comitative | pyörteisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisemme |
genitive | pyörteisemme |
partitive | pyörteistämme |
inessive | pyörteisessämme |
elative | pyörteisestämme |
illative | pyörteiseemme |
adessive | pyörteisellämme |
ablative | pyörteiseltämme |
allative | pyörteisellemme |
essive | pyörteisenämme |
translative | pyörteiseksemme |
abessive | pyörteisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisemme |
genitive | pyörteistemme, pyörteisiemme |
partitive | pyörteisiämme |
inessive | pyörteisissämme |
elative | pyörteisistämme |
illative | pyörteisiimme |
adessive | pyörteisillämme |
ablative | pyörteisiltämme |
allative | pyörteisillemme |
essive | pyörteisinämme |
translative | pyörteisiksemme |
abessive | pyörteisittämme |
comitative | pyörteisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisenne |
genitive | pyörteisenne |
partitive | pyörteistänne |
inessive | pyörteisessänne |
elative | pyörteisestänne |
illative | pyörteiseenne |
adessive | pyörteisellänne |
ablative | pyörteiseltänne |
allative | pyörteisellenne |
essive | pyörteisenänne |
translative | pyörteiseksenne |
abessive | pyörteisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisenne |
genitive | pyörteistenne, pyörteisienne |
partitive | pyörteisiänne |
inessive | pyörteisissänne |
elative | pyörteisistänne |
illative | pyörteisiinne |
adessive | pyörteisillänne |
ablative | pyörteisiltänne |
allative | pyörteisillenne |
essive | pyörteisinänne |
translative | pyörteisiksenne |
abessive | pyörteisittänne |
comitative | pyörteisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisensä |
genitive | pyörteisensä |
partitive | pyörteistään, pyörteistänsä |
inessive | pyörteisessään, pyörteisessänsä |
elative | pyörteisestään, pyörteisestänsä |
illative | pyörteiseensä |
adessive | pyörteisellään, pyörteisellänsä |
ablative | pyörteiseltään, pyörteiseltänsä |
allative | pyörteiselleen, pyörteisellensä |
essive | pyörteisenään, pyörteisenänsä |
translative | pyörteisekseen, pyörteiseksensä |
abessive | pyörteisettään, pyörteisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyörteisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyörteisensä |
genitive | pyörteistensä, pyörteisiensä |
partitive | pyörteisiään, pyörteisiänsä |
inessive | pyörteisissään, pyörteisissänsä |
elative | pyörteisistään, pyörteisistänsä |
illative | pyörteisiinsä |
adessive | pyörteisillään, pyörteisillänsä |
ablative | pyörteisiltään, pyörteisiltänsä |
allative | pyörteisilleen, pyörteisillensä |
essive | pyörteisinään, pyörteisinänsä |
translative | pyörteisikseen, pyörteisiksensä |
abessive | pyörteisittään, pyörteisittänsä |
comitative | pyörteisineen, pyörteisinensä |