Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyörteinen'

pyörteinen  -   turbulent
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepyörteisempi
superlativepyörteisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteinen
accusative, nominativepyörteinen
accusative, genitivepyörteisen
genitivepyörteisen
partitivepyörteistä
inessivepyörteisessä
elativepyörteisestä
illativepyörteiseen
adessivepyörteisellä
ablativepyörteiseltä
allativepyörteiselle
essivepyörteisenä
translativepyörteiseksi
abessivepyörteisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteiset
accusative, nominativepyörteiset
accusative, genitivepyörteiset
genitivepyörteisten, pyörteisien
partitivepyörteisiä
inessivepyörteisissä
elativepyörteisistä
illativepyörteisiin
adessivepyörteisillä
ablativepyörteisiltä
allativepyörteisille
essivepyörteisinä
translativepyörteisiksi
abessivepyörteisittä
instructivepyörteisin
comitativepyörteisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteiseni
accusative, nominativepyörteiseni
accusative, genitivepyörteiseni
genitivepyörteiseni
partitivepyörteistäni
inessivepyörteisessäni
elativepyörteisestäni
illativepyörteiseeni
adessivepyörteiselläni
ablativepyörteiseltäni
allativepyörteiselleni
essivepyörteisenäni
translativepyörteisekseni
abessivepyörteisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteiseni
accusative, nominativepyörteiseni
accusative, genitivepyörteiseni
genitivepyörteisteni, pyörteisieni
partitivepyörteisiäni
inessivepyörteisissäni
elativepyörteisistäni
illativepyörteisiini
adessivepyörteisilläni
ablativepyörteisiltäni
allativepyörteisilleni
essivepyörteisinäni
translativepyörteisikseni
abessivepyörteisittäni
comitativepyörteisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteisesi
accusative, nominativepyörteisesi
accusative, genitivepyörteisesi
genitivepyörteisesi
partitivepyörteistäsi
inessivepyörteisessäsi
elativepyörteisestäsi
illativepyörteiseesi
adessivepyörteiselläsi
ablativepyörteiseltäsi
allativepyörteisellesi
essivepyörteisenäsi
translativepyörteiseksesi
abessivepyörteisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteisesi
accusative, nominativepyörteisesi
accusative, genitivepyörteisesi
genitivepyörteistesi, pyörteisiesi
partitivepyörteisiäsi
inessivepyörteisissäsi
elativepyörteisistäsi
illativepyörteisiisi
adessivepyörteisilläsi
ablativepyörteisiltäsi
allativepyörteisillesi
essivepyörteisinäsi
translativepyörteisiksesi
abessivepyörteisittäsi
comitativepyörteisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteisemme
accusative, nominativepyörteisemme
accusative, genitivepyörteisemme
genitivepyörteisemme
partitivepyörteistämme
inessivepyörteisessämme
elativepyörteisestämme
illativepyörteiseemme
adessivepyörteisellämme
ablativepyörteiseltämme
allativepyörteisellemme
essivepyörteisenämme
translativepyörteiseksemme
abessivepyörteisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteisemme
accusative, nominativepyörteisemme
accusative, genitivepyörteisemme
genitivepyörteistemme, pyörteisiemme
partitivepyörteisiämme
inessivepyörteisissämme
elativepyörteisistämme
illativepyörteisiimme
adessivepyörteisillämme
ablativepyörteisiltämme
allativepyörteisillemme
essivepyörteisinämme
translativepyörteisiksemme
abessivepyörteisittämme
comitativepyörteisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteisenne
accusative, nominativepyörteisenne
accusative, genitivepyörteisenne
genitivepyörteisenne
partitivepyörteistänne
inessivepyörteisessänne
elativepyörteisestänne
illativepyörteiseenne
adessivepyörteisellänne
ablativepyörteiseltänne
allativepyörteisellenne
essivepyörteisenänne
translativepyörteiseksenne
abessivepyörteisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteisenne
accusative, nominativepyörteisenne
accusative, genitivepyörteisenne
genitivepyörteistenne, pyörteisienne
partitivepyörteisiänne
inessivepyörteisissänne
elativepyörteisistänne
illativepyörteisiinne
adessivepyörteisillänne
ablativepyörteisiltänne
allativepyörteisillenne
essivepyörteisinänne
translativepyörteisiksenne
abessivepyörteisittänne
comitativepyörteisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyörteisensä
accusative, nominativepyörteisensä
accusative, genitivepyörteisensä
genitivepyörteisensä
partitivepyörteistään, pyörteistänsä
inessivepyörteisessään, pyörteisessänsä
elativepyörteisestään, pyörteisestänsä
illativepyörteiseensä
adessivepyörteisellään, pyörteisellänsä
ablativepyörteiseltään, pyörteiseltänsä
allativepyörteiselleen, pyörteisellensä
essivepyörteisenään, pyörteisenänsä
translativepyörteisekseen, pyörteiseksensä
abessivepyörteisettään, pyörteisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyörteisensä
accusative, nominativepyörteisensä
accusative, genitivepyörteisensä
genitivepyörteistensä, pyörteisiensä
partitivepyörteisiään, pyörteisiänsä
inessivepyörteisissään, pyörteisissänsä
elativepyörteisistään, pyörteisistänsä
illativepyörteisiinsä
adessivepyörteisillään, pyörteisillänsä
ablativepyörteisiltään, pyörteisiltänsä
allativepyörteisilleen, pyörteisillensä
essivepyörteisinään, pyörteisinänsä
translativepyörteisikseen, pyörteisiksensä
abessivepyörteisittään, pyörteisittänsä
comitativepyörteisineen, pyörteisinensä