Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyörteetön'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pyörteettömämpi |
superlative | pyörteettömin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteetön |
accusative, nominative | pyörteetön |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömän |
genitive | pyörteettömän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntä |
inessive | pyörteettömässä |
elative | pyörteettömästä |
illative | pyörteettömään |
adessive | pyörteettömällä |
ablative | pyörteettömältä |
allative | pyörteettömälle |
essive | pyörteettömänä |
translative | pyörteettömäksi |
abessive | pyörteettömättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömät |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömät |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömät |
genitive | pyörteettömien |
genitive, rare | pyörteetönten |
partitive | pyörteettömiä |
inessive | pyörteettömissä |
elative | pyörteettömistä |
illative | pyörteettömiin |
adessive | pyörteettömillä |
ablative | pyörteettömiltä |
allative | pyörteettömille |
essive | pyörteettöminä |
translative | pyörteettömiksi |
abessive | pyörteettömittä |
instructive | pyörteettömin |
comitative | pyörteettömine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömäni |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömäni |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömäni |
genitive | pyörteettömäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntäni |
inessive | pyörteettömässäni |
elative | pyörteettömästäni |
illative | pyörteettömääni |
adessive | pyörteettömälläni |
ablative | pyörteettömältäni |
allative | pyörteettömälleni |
essive | pyörteettömänäni |
translative | pyörteettömäkseni |
abessive | pyörteettömättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömäni |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömäni |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömäni |
genitive | pyörteettömieni |
genitive, rare | pyörteetönteni |
partitive | pyörteettömiäni |
inessive | pyörteettömissäni |
elative | pyörteettömistäni |
illative | pyörteettömiini |
adessive | pyörteettömilläni |
ablative | pyörteettömiltäni |
allative | pyörteettömilleni |
essive | pyörteettöminäni |
translative | pyörteettömikseni |
abessive | pyörteettömittäni |
comitative | pyörteettömineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömäsi |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömäsi |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömäsi |
genitive | pyörteettömäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntäsi |
inessive | pyörteettömässäsi |
elative | pyörteettömästäsi |
illative | pyörteettömääsi |
adessive | pyörteettömälläsi |
ablative | pyörteettömältäsi |
allative | pyörteettömällesi |
essive | pyörteettömänäsi |
translative | pyörteettömäksesi |
abessive | pyörteettömättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömäsi |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömäsi |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömäsi |
genitive | pyörteettömiesi |
genitive, rare | pyörteetöntesi |
partitive | pyörteettömiäsi |
inessive | pyörteettömissäsi |
elative | pyörteettömistäsi |
illative | pyörteettömiisi |
adessive | pyörteettömilläsi |
ablative | pyörteettömiltäsi |
allative | pyörteettömillesi |
essive | pyörteettöminäsi |
translative | pyörteettömiksesi |
abessive | pyörteettömittäsi |
comitative | pyörteettöminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömämme |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömämme |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömämme |
genitive | pyörteettömämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntämme |
inessive | pyörteettömässämme |
elative | pyörteettömästämme |
illative | pyörteettömäämme |
adessive | pyörteettömällämme |
ablative | pyörteettömältämme |
allative | pyörteettömällemme |
essive | pyörteettömänämme |
translative | pyörteettömäksemme |
abessive | pyörteettömättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömämme |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömämme |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömämme |
genitive | pyörteettömiemme |
genitive, rare | pyörteetöntemme |
partitive | pyörteettömiämme |
inessive | pyörteettömissämme |
elative | pyörteettömistämme |
illative | pyörteettömiimme |
adessive | pyörteettömillämme |
ablative | pyörteettömiltämme |
allative | pyörteettömillemme |
essive | pyörteettöminämme |
translative | pyörteettömiksemme |
abessive | pyörteettömittämme |
comitative | pyörteettöminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömänne |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömänne |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömänne |
genitive | pyörteettömänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntänne |
inessive | pyörteettömässänne |
elative | pyörteettömästänne |
illative | pyörteettömäänne |
adessive | pyörteettömällänne |
ablative | pyörteettömältänne |
allative | pyörteettömällenne |
essive | pyörteettömänänne |
translative | pyörteettömäksenne |
abessive | pyörteettömättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömänne |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömänne |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömänne |
genitive | pyörteettömienne |
genitive, rare | pyörteetöntenne |
partitive | pyörteettömiänne |
inessive | pyörteettömissänne |
elative | pyörteettömistänne |
illative | pyörteettömiinne |
adessive | pyörteettömillänne |
ablative | pyörteettömiltänne |
allative | pyörteettömillenne |
essive | pyörteettöminänne |
translative | pyörteettömiksenne |
abessive | pyörteettömittänne |
comitative | pyörteettöminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömänsä |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömänsä |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömänsä |
genitive | pyörteettömänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pyörteetöntään, pyörteetöntänsä |
inessive | pyörteettömässään, pyörteettömässänsä |
elative | pyörteettömästään, pyörteettömästänsä |
illative | pyörteettömäänsä |
adessive | pyörteettömällään, pyörteettömällänsä |
ablative | pyörteettömältään, pyörteettömältänsä |
allative | pyörteettömälleen, pyörteettömällensä |
essive | pyörteettömänään, pyörteettömänänsä |
translative | pyörteettömäkseen, pyörteettömäksensä |
abessive | pyörteettömättään, pyörteettömättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyörteettömänsä |
accusative, nominative | pyörteettömänsä |
accusative, genitive | pyörteettömänsä |
genitive | pyörteettömiensä |
genitive, rare | pyörteetöntensä |
partitive | pyörteettömiään, pyörteettömiänsä |
inessive | pyörteettömissään, pyörteettömissänsä |
elative | pyörteettömistään, pyörteettömistänsä |
illative | pyörteettömiinsä |
adessive | pyörteettömillään, pyörteettömillänsä |
ablative | pyörteettömiltään, pyörteettömiltänsä |
allative | pyörteettömilleen, pyörteettömillensä |
essive | pyörteettöminään, pyörteettöminänsä |
translative | pyörteettömikseen, pyörteettömiksensä |
abessive | pyörteettömittään, pyörteettömittänsä |
comitative | pyörteettömineen, pyörteettöminensä |