Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyöreäkärkinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkinen |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkinen |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisen |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisen |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistä |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessä |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestä |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseen |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisellä |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltä |
allative | pyöreäkärkiselle |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenä |
translative | pyöreäkärkiseksi |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkiset |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkiset |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkiset |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisten, pyöreäkärkisien |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiä |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissä |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistä |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiin |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisillä |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltä |
allative | pyöreäkärkisille |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinä |
translative | pyöreäkärkisiksi |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittä |
instructive | pyöreäkärkisin |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkiseni |
genitive | pyöreäkärkiseni |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistäni |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessäni |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestäni |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseeni |
adessive | pyöreäkärkiselläni |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltäni |
allative | pyöreäkärkiselleni |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenäni |
translative | pyöreäkärkisekseni |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkiseni |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisteni, pyöreäkärkisieni |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiäni |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissäni |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistäni |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiini |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisilläni |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltäni |
allative | pyöreäkärkisilleni |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinäni |
translative | pyöreäkärkisikseni |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittäni |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisesi |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisesi |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistäsi |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessäsi |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestäsi |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseesi |
adessive | pyöreäkärkiselläsi |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltäsi |
allative | pyöreäkärkisellesi |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenäsi |
translative | pyöreäkärkiseksesi |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisesi |
genitive | pyöreäkärkistesi, pyöreäkärkisiesi |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiäsi |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissäsi |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistäsi |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiisi |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisilläsi |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltäsi |
allative | pyöreäkärkisillesi |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinäsi |
translative | pyöreäkärkisiksesi |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittäsi |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisemme |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisemme |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistämme |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessämme |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestämme |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseemme |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisellämme |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltämme |
allative | pyöreäkärkisellemme |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenämme |
translative | pyöreäkärkiseksemme |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisemme |
genitive | pyöreäkärkistemme, pyöreäkärkisiemme |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiämme |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissämme |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistämme |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiimme |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisillämme |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltämme |
allative | pyöreäkärkisillemme |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinämme |
translative | pyöreäkärkisiksemme |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittämme |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisenne |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisenne |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistänne |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessänne |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestänne |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseenne |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisellänne |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltänne |
allative | pyöreäkärkisellenne |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenänne |
translative | pyöreäkärkiseksenne |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisenne |
genitive | pyöreäkärkistenne, pyöreäkärkisienne |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiänne |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissänne |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistänne |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiinne |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisillänne |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltänne |
allative | pyöreäkärkisillenne |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinänne |
translative | pyöreäkärkisiksenne |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittänne |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisensä |
genitive | pyöreäkärkisensä |
partitive | pyöreäkärkistään, pyöreäkärkistänsä |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisessään, pyöreäkärkisessänsä |
elative | pyöreäkärkisestään, pyöreäkärkisestänsä |
illative | pyöreäkärkiseensä |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisellään, pyöreäkärkisellänsä |
ablative | pyöreäkärkiseltään, pyöreäkärkiseltänsä |
allative | pyöreäkärkiselleen, pyöreäkärkisellensä |
essive | pyöreäkärkisenään, pyöreäkärkisenänsä |
translative | pyöreäkärkisekseen, pyöreäkärkiseksensä |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisettään, pyöreäkärkisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyöreäkärkisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyöreäkärkisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyöreäkärkisensä |
genitive | pyöreäkärkistensä, pyöreäkärkisiensä |
partitive | pyöreäkärkisiään, pyöreäkärkisiänsä |
inessive | pyöreäkärkisissään, pyöreäkärkisissänsä |
elative | pyöreäkärkisistään, pyöreäkärkisistänsä |
illative | pyöreäkärkisiinsä |
adessive | pyöreäkärkisillään, pyöreäkärkisillänsä |
ablative | pyöreäkärkisiltään, pyöreäkärkisiltänsä |
allative | pyöreäkärkisilleen, pyöreäkärkisillensä |
essive | pyöreäkärkisinään, pyöreäkärkisinänsä |
translative | pyöreäkärkisikseen, pyöreäkärkisiksensä |
abessive | pyöreäkärkisittään, pyöreäkärkisittänsä |
comitative | pyöreäkärkisineen, pyöreäkärkisinensä |