Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyöreäkärkinen'

pyöreäkärkinen  -   round-tipped, with a rounded tip
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkinen
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkinen
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisen
genitivepyöreäkärkisen
partitivepyöreäkärkistä
inessivepyöreäkärkisessä
elativepyöreäkärkisestä
illativepyöreäkärkiseen
adessivepyöreäkärkisellä
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltä
allativepyöreäkärkiselle
essivepyöreäkärkisenä
translativepyöreäkärkiseksi
abessivepyöreäkärkisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkiset
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkiset
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkiset
genitivepyöreäkärkisten, pyöreäkärkisien
partitivepyöreäkärkisiä
inessivepyöreäkärkisissä
elativepyöreäkärkisistä
illativepyöreäkärkisiin
adessivepyöreäkärkisillä
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltä
allativepyöreäkärkisille
essivepyöreäkärkisinä
translativepyöreäkärkisiksi
abessivepyöreäkärkisittä
instructivepyöreäkärkisin
comitativepyöreäkärkisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkiseni
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkiseni
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkiseni
genitivepyöreäkärkiseni
partitivepyöreäkärkistäni
inessivepyöreäkärkisessäni
elativepyöreäkärkisestäni
illativepyöreäkärkiseeni
adessivepyöreäkärkiselläni
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltäni
allativepyöreäkärkiselleni
essivepyöreäkärkisenäni
translativepyöreäkärkisekseni
abessivepyöreäkärkisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkiseni
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkiseni
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkiseni
genitivepyöreäkärkisteni, pyöreäkärkisieni
partitivepyöreäkärkisiäni
inessivepyöreäkärkisissäni
elativepyöreäkärkisistäni
illativepyöreäkärkisiini
adessivepyöreäkärkisilläni
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltäni
allativepyöreäkärkisilleni
essivepyöreäkärkisinäni
translativepyöreäkärkisikseni
abessivepyöreäkärkisittäni
comitativepyöreäkärkisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkisesi
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisesi
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisesi
genitivepyöreäkärkisesi
partitivepyöreäkärkistäsi
inessivepyöreäkärkisessäsi
elativepyöreäkärkisestäsi
illativepyöreäkärkiseesi
adessivepyöreäkärkiselläsi
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltäsi
allativepyöreäkärkisellesi
essivepyöreäkärkisenäsi
translativepyöreäkärkiseksesi
abessivepyöreäkärkisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkisesi
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisesi
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisesi
genitivepyöreäkärkistesi, pyöreäkärkisiesi
partitivepyöreäkärkisiäsi
inessivepyöreäkärkisissäsi
elativepyöreäkärkisistäsi
illativepyöreäkärkisiisi
adessivepyöreäkärkisilläsi
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltäsi
allativepyöreäkärkisillesi
essivepyöreäkärkisinäsi
translativepyöreäkärkisiksesi
abessivepyöreäkärkisittäsi
comitativepyöreäkärkisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkisemme
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisemme
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisemme
genitivepyöreäkärkisemme
partitivepyöreäkärkistämme
inessivepyöreäkärkisessämme
elativepyöreäkärkisestämme
illativepyöreäkärkiseemme
adessivepyöreäkärkisellämme
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltämme
allativepyöreäkärkisellemme
essivepyöreäkärkisenämme
translativepyöreäkärkiseksemme
abessivepyöreäkärkisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkisemme
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisemme
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisemme
genitivepyöreäkärkistemme, pyöreäkärkisiemme
partitivepyöreäkärkisiämme
inessivepyöreäkärkisissämme
elativepyöreäkärkisistämme
illativepyöreäkärkisiimme
adessivepyöreäkärkisillämme
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltämme
allativepyöreäkärkisillemme
essivepyöreäkärkisinämme
translativepyöreäkärkisiksemme
abessivepyöreäkärkisittämme
comitativepyöreäkärkisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkisenne
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisenne
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisenne
genitivepyöreäkärkisenne
partitivepyöreäkärkistänne
inessivepyöreäkärkisessänne
elativepyöreäkärkisestänne
illativepyöreäkärkiseenne
adessivepyöreäkärkisellänne
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltänne
allativepyöreäkärkisellenne
essivepyöreäkärkisenänne
translativepyöreäkärkiseksenne
abessivepyöreäkärkisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkisenne
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisenne
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisenne
genitivepyöreäkärkistenne, pyöreäkärkisienne
partitivepyöreäkärkisiänne
inessivepyöreäkärkisissänne
elativepyöreäkärkisistänne
illativepyöreäkärkisiinne
adessivepyöreäkärkisillänne
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltänne
allativepyöreäkärkisillenne
essivepyöreäkärkisinänne
translativepyöreäkärkisiksenne
abessivepyöreäkärkisittänne
comitativepyöreäkärkisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyöreäkärkisensä
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisensä
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisensä
genitivepyöreäkärkisensä
partitivepyöreäkärkistään, pyöreäkärkistänsä
inessivepyöreäkärkisessään, pyöreäkärkisessänsä
elativepyöreäkärkisestään, pyöreäkärkisestänsä
illativepyöreäkärkiseensä
adessivepyöreäkärkisellään, pyöreäkärkisellänsä
ablativepyöreäkärkiseltään, pyöreäkärkiseltänsä
allativepyöreäkärkiselleen, pyöreäkärkisellensä
essivepyöreäkärkisenään, pyöreäkärkisenänsä
translativepyöreäkärkisekseen, pyöreäkärkiseksensä
abessivepyöreäkärkisettään, pyöreäkärkisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyöreäkärkisensä
accusative, nominativepyöreäkärkisensä
accusative, genitivepyöreäkärkisensä
genitivepyöreäkärkistensä, pyöreäkärkisiensä
partitivepyöreäkärkisiään, pyöreäkärkisiänsä
inessivepyöreäkärkisissään, pyöreäkärkisissänsä
elativepyöreäkärkisistään, pyöreäkärkisistänsä
illativepyöreäkärkisiinsä
adessivepyöreäkärkisillään, pyöreäkärkisillänsä
ablativepyöreäkärkisiltään, pyöreäkärkisiltänsä
allativepyöreäkärkisilleen, pyöreäkärkisillensä
essivepyöreäkärkisinään, pyöreäkärkisinänsä
translativepyöreäkärkisikseen, pyöreäkärkisiksensä
abessivepyöreäkärkisittään, pyöreäkärkisittänsä
comitativepyöreäkärkisineen, pyöreäkärkisinensä