Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyhin'

pyhin  -   superlative degree of pyhä
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    36*H/sisin, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhin
accusative, nominativepyhin
accusative, genitivepyhimmän
genitivepyhimmän
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintä
inessivepyhimmässä
elativepyhimmästä
illativepyhimpään
adessivepyhimmällä
ablativepyhimmältä
allativepyhimmälle
essivepyhimpänä
translativepyhimmäksi
abessivepyhimmättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimmät
accusative, nominativepyhimmät
accusative, genitivepyhimmät
genitivepyhimpien, pyhinten
genitive, rarepyhimpäin
partitivepyhimpiä
inessivepyhimmissä
elativepyhimmistä
illativepyhimpiin
adessivepyhimmillä
ablativepyhimmiltä
allativepyhimmille
essivepyhimpinä
translativepyhimmiksi
abessivepyhimmittä
instructivepyhimmin
comitativepyhimpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhimpäni
accusative, nominativepyhimpäni
accusative, genitivepyhimpäni
genitivepyhimpäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintäni
inessivepyhimmässäni
elativepyhimmästäni
illativepyhimpääni
adessivepyhimmälläni
ablativepyhimmältäni
allativepyhimmälleni
essivepyhimpänäni
translativepyhimmäkseni
abessivepyhimmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimpäni
accusative, nominativepyhimpäni
accusative, genitivepyhimpäni
genitivepyhimpieni, pyhinteni
genitive, rarepyhimpäini
partitivepyhimpiäni
inessivepyhimmissäni
elativepyhimmistäni
illativepyhimpiini
adessivepyhimmilläni
ablativepyhimmiltäni
allativepyhimmilleni
essivepyhimpinäni
translativepyhimmikseni
abessivepyhimmittäni
comitativepyhimpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhimpäsi
accusative, nominativepyhimpäsi
accusative, genitivepyhimpäsi
genitivepyhimpäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintäsi
inessivepyhimmässäsi
elativepyhimmästäsi
illativepyhimpääsi
adessivepyhimmälläsi
ablativepyhimmältäsi
allativepyhimmällesi
essivepyhimpänäsi
translativepyhimmäksesi
abessivepyhimmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimpäsi
accusative, nominativepyhimpäsi
accusative, genitivepyhimpäsi
genitivepyhimpiesi, pyhintesi
genitive, rarepyhimpäisi
partitivepyhimpiäsi
inessivepyhimmissäsi
elativepyhimmistäsi
illativepyhimpiisi
adessivepyhimmilläsi
ablativepyhimmiltäsi
allativepyhimmillesi
essivepyhimpinäsi
translativepyhimmiksesi
abessivepyhimmittäsi
comitativepyhimpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhimpämme
accusative, nominativepyhimpämme
accusative, genitivepyhimpämme
genitivepyhimpämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintämme
inessivepyhimmässämme
elativepyhimmästämme
illativepyhimpäämme
adessivepyhimmällämme
ablativepyhimmältämme
allativepyhimmällemme
essivepyhimpänämme
translativepyhimmäksemme
abessivepyhimmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimpämme
accusative, nominativepyhimpämme
accusative, genitivepyhimpämme
genitivepyhimpiemme, pyhintemme
genitive, rarepyhimpäimme
partitivepyhimpiämme
inessivepyhimmissämme
elativepyhimmistämme
illativepyhimpiimme
adessivepyhimmillämme
ablativepyhimmiltämme
allativepyhimmillemme
essivepyhimpinämme
translativepyhimmiksemme
abessivepyhimmittämme
comitativepyhimpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhimpänne
accusative, nominativepyhimpänne
accusative, genitivepyhimpänne
genitivepyhimpänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintänne
inessivepyhimmässänne
elativepyhimmästänne
illativepyhimpäänne
adessivepyhimmällänne
ablativepyhimmältänne
allativepyhimmällenne
essivepyhimpänänne
translativepyhimmäksenne
abessivepyhimmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimpänne
accusative, nominativepyhimpänne
accusative, genitivepyhimpänne
genitivepyhimpienne, pyhintenne
genitive, rarepyhimpäinne
partitivepyhimpiänne
inessivepyhimmissänne
elativepyhimmistänne
illativepyhimpiinne
adessivepyhimmillänne
ablativepyhimmiltänne
allativepyhimmillenne
essivepyhimpinänne
translativepyhimmiksenne
abessivepyhimmittänne
comitativepyhimpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhimpänsä
accusative, nominativepyhimpänsä
accusative, genitivepyhimpänsä
genitivepyhimpänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepyhintään, pyhintänsä
inessivepyhimmässään, pyhimmässänsä
elativepyhimmästään, pyhimmästänsä
illativepyhimpäänsä
adessivepyhimmällään, pyhimmällänsä
ablativepyhimmältään, pyhimmältänsä
allativepyhimmälleen, pyhimmällensä
essivepyhimpänään, pyhimpänänsä
translativepyhimmäkseen, pyhimmäksensä
abessivepyhimmättään, pyhimmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhimpänsä
accusative, nominativepyhimpänsä
accusative, genitivepyhimpänsä
genitivepyhimpiensä, pyhintensä
genitive, rarepyhimpäinsä
partitivepyhimpiään, pyhimpiänsä
inessivepyhimmissään, pyhimmissänsä
elativepyhimmistään, pyhimmistänsä
illativepyhimpiinsä
adessivepyhimmillään, pyhimmillänsä
ablativepyhimmiltään, pyhimmiltänsä
allativepyhimmilleen, pyhimmillensä
essivepyhimpinään, pyhimpinänsä
translativepyhimmikseen, pyhimmiksensä
abessivepyhimmittään, pyhimmittänsä
comitativepyhimpineen, pyhimpinensä