Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyhällinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällinen |
accusative, nominative | pyhällinen |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisen |
genitive | pyhällisen |
partitive | pyhällistä |
inessive | pyhällisessä |
elative | pyhällisestä |
illative | pyhälliseen |
adessive | pyhällisellä |
ablative | pyhälliseltä |
allative | pyhälliselle |
essive | pyhällisenä |
translative | pyhälliseksi |
abessive | pyhällisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhälliset |
accusative, nominative | pyhälliset |
accusative, genitive | pyhälliset |
genitive | pyhällisten, pyhällisien |
partitive | pyhällisiä |
inessive | pyhällisissä |
elative | pyhällisistä |
illative | pyhällisiin |
adessive | pyhällisillä |
ablative | pyhällisiltä |
allative | pyhällisille |
essive | pyhällisinä |
translative | pyhällisiksi |
abessive | pyhällisittä |
instructive | pyhällisin |
comitative | pyhällisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhälliseni |
accusative, nominative | pyhälliseni |
accusative, genitive | pyhälliseni |
genitive | pyhälliseni |
partitive | pyhällistäni |
inessive | pyhällisessäni |
elative | pyhällisestäni |
illative | pyhälliseeni |
adessive | pyhälliselläni |
ablative | pyhälliseltäni |
allative | pyhälliselleni |
essive | pyhällisenäni |
translative | pyhällisekseni |
abessive | pyhällisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhälliseni |
accusative, nominative | pyhälliseni |
accusative, genitive | pyhälliseni |
genitive | pyhällisteni, pyhällisieni |
partitive | pyhällisiäni |
inessive | pyhällisissäni |
elative | pyhällisistäni |
illative | pyhällisiini |
adessive | pyhällisilläni |
ablative | pyhällisiltäni |
allative | pyhällisilleni |
essive | pyhällisinäni |
translative | pyhällisikseni |
abessive | pyhällisittäni |
comitative | pyhällisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisesi |
genitive | pyhällisesi |
partitive | pyhällistäsi |
inessive | pyhällisessäsi |
elative | pyhällisestäsi |
illative | pyhälliseesi |
adessive | pyhälliselläsi |
ablative | pyhälliseltäsi |
allative | pyhällisellesi |
essive | pyhällisenäsi |
translative | pyhälliseksesi |
abessive | pyhällisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisesi |
genitive | pyhällistesi, pyhällisiesi |
partitive | pyhällisiäsi |
inessive | pyhällisissäsi |
elative | pyhällisistäsi |
illative | pyhällisiisi |
adessive | pyhällisilläsi |
ablative | pyhällisiltäsi |
allative | pyhällisillesi |
essive | pyhällisinäsi |
translative | pyhällisiksesi |
abessive | pyhällisittäsi |
comitative | pyhällisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisemme |
genitive | pyhällisemme |
partitive | pyhällistämme |
inessive | pyhällisessämme |
elative | pyhällisestämme |
illative | pyhälliseemme |
adessive | pyhällisellämme |
ablative | pyhälliseltämme |
allative | pyhällisellemme |
essive | pyhällisenämme |
translative | pyhälliseksemme |
abessive | pyhällisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisemme |
genitive | pyhällistemme, pyhällisiemme |
partitive | pyhällisiämme |
inessive | pyhällisissämme |
elative | pyhällisistämme |
illative | pyhällisiimme |
adessive | pyhällisillämme |
ablative | pyhällisiltämme |
allative | pyhällisillemme |
essive | pyhällisinämme |
translative | pyhällisiksemme |
abessive | pyhällisittämme |
comitative | pyhällisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisenne |
genitive | pyhällisenne |
partitive | pyhällistänne |
inessive | pyhällisessänne |
elative | pyhällisestänne |
illative | pyhälliseenne |
adessive | pyhällisellänne |
ablative | pyhälliseltänne |
allative | pyhällisellenne |
essive | pyhällisenänne |
translative | pyhälliseksenne |
abessive | pyhällisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisenne |
genitive | pyhällistenne, pyhällisienne |
partitive | pyhällisiänne |
inessive | pyhällisissänne |
elative | pyhällisistänne |
illative | pyhällisiinne |
adessive | pyhällisillänne |
ablative | pyhällisiltänne |
allative | pyhällisillenne |
essive | pyhällisinänne |
translative | pyhällisiksenne |
abessive | pyhällisittänne |
comitative | pyhällisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisensä |
genitive | pyhällisensä |
partitive | pyhällistään, pyhällistänsä |
inessive | pyhällisessään, pyhällisessänsä |
elative | pyhällisestään, pyhällisestänsä |
illative | pyhälliseensä |
adessive | pyhällisellään, pyhällisellänsä |
ablative | pyhälliseltään, pyhälliseltänsä |
allative | pyhälliselleen, pyhällisellensä |
essive | pyhällisenään, pyhällisenänsä |
translative | pyhällisekseen, pyhälliseksensä |
abessive | pyhällisettään, pyhällisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhällisensä |
accusative, nominative | pyhällisensä |
accusative, genitive | pyhällisensä |
genitive | pyhällistensä, pyhällisiensä |
partitive | pyhällisiään, pyhällisiänsä |
inessive | pyhällisissään, pyhällisissänsä |
elative | pyhällisistään, pyhällisistänsä |
illative | pyhällisiinsä |
adessive | pyhällisillään, pyhällisillänsä |
ablative | pyhällisiltään, pyhällisiltänsä |
allative | pyhällisilleen, pyhällisillensä |
essive | pyhällisinään, pyhällisinänsä |
translative | pyhällisikseen, pyhällisiksensä |
abessive | pyhällisittään, pyhällisittänsä |
comitative | pyhällisineen, pyhällisinensä |