Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyhällinen'

pyhällinen  -   Synonym of pyhäinen
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhällinen
accusative, nominativepyhällinen
accusative, genitivepyhällisen
genitivepyhällisen
partitivepyhällistä
inessivepyhällisessä
elativepyhällisestä
illativepyhälliseen
adessivepyhällisellä
ablativepyhälliseltä
allativepyhälliselle
essivepyhällisenä
translativepyhälliseksi
abessivepyhällisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhälliset
accusative, nominativepyhälliset
accusative, genitivepyhälliset
genitivepyhällisten, pyhällisien
partitivepyhällisiä
inessivepyhällisissä
elativepyhällisistä
illativepyhällisiin
adessivepyhällisillä
ablativepyhällisiltä
allativepyhällisille
essivepyhällisinä
translativepyhällisiksi
abessivepyhällisittä
instructivepyhällisin
comitativepyhällisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhälliseni
accusative, nominativepyhälliseni
accusative, genitivepyhälliseni
genitivepyhälliseni
partitivepyhällistäni
inessivepyhällisessäni
elativepyhällisestäni
illativepyhälliseeni
adessivepyhälliselläni
ablativepyhälliseltäni
allativepyhälliselleni
essivepyhällisenäni
translativepyhällisekseni
abessivepyhällisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhälliseni
accusative, nominativepyhälliseni
accusative, genitivepyhälliseni
genitivepyhällisteni, pyhällisieni
partitivepyhällisiäni
inessivepyhällisissäni
elativepyhällisistäni
illativepyhällisiini
adessivepyhällisilläni
ablativepyhällisiltäni
allativepyhällisilleni
essivepyhällisinäni
translativepyhällisikseni
abessivepyhällisittäni
comitativepyhällisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhällisesi
accusative, nominativepyhällisesi
accusative, genitivepyhällisesi
genitivepyhällisesi
partitivepyhällistäsi
inessivepyhällisessäsi
elativepyhällisestäsi
illativepyhälliseesi
adessivepyhälliselläsi
ablativepyhälliseltäsi
allativepyhällisellesi
essivepyhällisenäsi
translativepyhälliseksesi
abessivepyhällisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhällisesi
accusative, nominativepyhällisesi
accusative, genitivepyhällisesi
genitivepyhällistesi, pyhällisiesi
partitivepyhällisiäsi
inessivepyhällisissäsi
elativepyhällisistäsi
illativepyhällisiisi
adessivepyhällisilläsi
ablativepyhällisiltäsi
allativepyhällisillesi
essivepyhällisinäsi
translativepyhällisiksesi
abessivepyhällisittäsi
comitativepyhällisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhällisemme
accusative, nominativepyhällisemme
accusative, genitivepyhällisemme
genitivepyhällisemme
partitivepyhällistämme
inessivepyhällisessämme
elativepyhällisestämme
illativepyhälliseemme
adessivepyhällisellämme
ablativepyhälliseltämme
allativepyhällisellemme
essivepyhällisenämme
translativepyhälliseksemme
abessivepyhällisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhällisemme
accusative, nominativepyhällisemme
accusative, genitivepyhällisemme
genitivepyhällistemme, pyhällisiemme
partitivepyhällisiämme
inessivepyhällisissämme
elativepyhällisistämme
illativepyhällisiimme
adessivepyhällisillämme
ablativepyhällisiltämme
allativepyhällisillemme
essivepyhällisinämme
translativepyhällisiksemme
abessivepyhällisittämme
comitativepyhällisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhällisenne
accusative, nominativepyhällisenne
accusative, genitivepyhällisenne
genitivepyhällisenne
partitivepyhällistänne
inessivepyhällisessänne
elativepyhällisestänne
illativepyhälliseenne
adessivepyhällisellänne
ablativepyhälliseltänne
allativepyhällisellenne
essivepyhällisenänne
translativepyhälliseksenne
abessivepyhällisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhällisenne
accusative, nominativepyhällisenne
accusative, genitivepyhällisenne
genitivepyhällistenne, pyhällisienne
partitivepyhällisiänne
inessivepyhällisissänne
elativepyhällisistänne
illativepyhällisiinne
adessivepyhällisillänne
ablativepyhällisiltänne
allativepyhällisillenne
essivepyhällisinänne
translativepyhällisiksenne
abessivepyhällisittänne
comitativepyhällisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhällisensä
accusative, nominativepyhällisensä
accusative, genitivepyhällisensä
genitivepyhällisensä
partitivepyhällistään, pyhällistänsä
inessivepyhällisessään, pyhällisessänsä
elativepyhällisestään, pyhällisestänsä
illativepyhälliseensä
adessivepyhällisellään, pyhällisellänsä
ablativepyhälliseltään, pyhälliseltänsä
allativepyhälliselleen, pyhällisellensä
essivepyhällisenään, pyhällisenänsä
translativepyhällisekseen, pyhälliseksensä
abessivepyhällisettään, pyhällisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhällisensä
accusative, nominativepyhällisensä
accusative, genitivepyhällisensä
genitivepyhällistensä, pyhällisiensä
partitivepyhällisiään, pyhällisiänsä
inessivepyhällisissään, pyhällisissänsä
elativepyhällisistään, pyhällisistänsä
illativepyhällisiinsä
adessivepyhällisillään, pyhällisillänsä
ablativepyhällisiltään, pyhällisiltänsä
allativepyhällisilleen, pyhällisillensä
essivepyhällisinään, pyhällisinänsä
translativepyhällisikseen, pyhällisiksensä
abessivepyhällisittään, pyhällisittänsä
comitativepyhällisineen, pyhällisinensä