Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyhäiltainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltainen |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltainen |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisen |
genitive | pyhäiltaisen |
partitive | pyhäiltaista |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessa |
elative | pyhäiltaisesta |
illative | pyhäiltaiseen |
adessive | pyhäiltaisella |
ablative | pyhäiltaiselta |
allative | pyhäiltaiselle |
essive | pyhäiltaisena |
translative | pyhäiltaiseksi |
abessive | pyhäiltaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaiset |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaiset |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaiset |
genitive | pyhäiltaisten, pyhäiltaisien |
partitive | pyhäiltaisia |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissa |
elative | pyhäiltaisista |
illative | pyhäiltaisiin |
adessive | pyhäiltaisilla |
ablative | pyhäiltaisilta |
allative | pyhäiltaisille |
essive | pyhäiltaisina |
translative | pyhäiltaisiksi |
abessive | pyhäiltaisitta |
instructive | pyhäiltaisin |
comitative | pyhäiltaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaiseni |
genitive | pyhäiltaiseni |
partitive | pyhäiltaistani |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessani |
elative | pyhäiltaisestani |
illative | pyhäiltaiseeni |
adessive | pyhäiltaisellani |
ablative | pyhäiltaiseltani |
allative | pyhäiltaiselleni |
essive | pyhäiltaisenani |
translative | pyhäiltaisekseni |
abessive | pyhäiltaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaiseni |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaiseni |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaiseni |
genitive | pyhäiltaisteni, pyhäiltaisieni |
partitive | pyhäiltaisiani |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissani |
elative | pyhäiltaisistani |
illative | pyhäiltaisiini |
adessive | pyhäiltaisillani |
ablative | pyhäiltaisiltani |
allative | pyhäiltaisilleni |
essive | pyhäiltaisinani |
translative | pyhäiltaisikseni |
abessive | pyhäiltaisittani |
comitative | pyhäiltaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisesi |
genitive | pyhäiltaisesi |
partitive | pyhäiltaistasi |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessasi |
elative | pyhäiltaisestasi |
illative | pyhäiltaiseesi |
adessive | pyhäiltaisellasi |
ablative | pyhäiltaiseltasi |
allative | pyhäiltaisellesi |
essive | pyhäiltaisenasi |
translative | pyhäiltaiseksesi |
abessive | pyhäiltaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisesi |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisesi |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisesi |
genitive | pyhäiltaistesi, pyhäiltaisiesi |
partitive | pyhäiltaisiasi |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissasi |
elative | pyhäiltaisistasi |
illative | pyhäiltaisiisi |
adessive | pyhäiltaisillasi |
ablative | pyhäiltaisiltasi |
allative | pyhäiltaisillesi |
essive | pyhäiltaisinasi |
translative | pyhäiltaisiksesi |
abessive | pyhäiltaisittasi |
comitative | pyhäiltaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisemme |
genitive | pyhäiltaisemme |
partitive | pyhäiltaistamme |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessamme |
elative | pyhäiltaisestamme |
illative | pyhäiltaiseemme |
adessive | pyhäiltaisellamme |
ablative | pyhäiltaiseltamme |
allative | pyhäiltaisellemme |
essive | pyhäiltaisenamme |
translative | pyhäiltaiseksemme |
abessive | pyhäiltaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisemme |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisemme |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisemme |
genitive | pyhäiltaistemme, pyhäiltaisiemme |
partitive | pyhäiltaisiamme |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissamme |
elative | pyhäiltaisistamme |
illative | pyhäiltaisiimme |
adessive | pyhäiltaisillamme |
ablative | pyhäiltaisiltamme |
allative | pyhäiltaisillemme |
essive | pyhäiltaisinamme |
translative | pyhäiltaisiksemme |
abessive | pyhäiltaisittamme |
comitative | pyhäiltaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisenne |
genitive | pyhäiltaisenne |
partitive | pyhäiltaistanne |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessanne |
elative | pyhäiltaisestanne |
illative | pyhäiltaiseenne |
adessive | pyhäiltaisellanne |
ablative | pyhäiltaiseltanne |
allative | pyhäiltaisellenne |
essive | pyhäiltaisenanne |
translative | pyhäiltaiseksenne |
abessive | pyhäiltaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisenne |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisenne |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisenne |
genitive | pyhäiltaistenne, pyhäiltaisienne |
partitive | pyhäiltaisianne |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissanne |
elative | pyhäiltaisistanne |
illative | pyhäiltaisiinne |
adessive | pyhäiltaisillanne |
ablative | pyhäiltaisiltanne |
allative | pyhäiltaisillenne |
essive | pyhäiltaisinanne |
translative | pyhäiltaisiksenne |
abessive | pyhäiltaisittanne |
comitative | pyhäiltaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisensa |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisensa |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisensa |
genitive | pyhäiltaisensa |
partitive | pyhäiltaistaan, pyhäiltaistansa |
inessive | pyhäiltaisessaan, pyhäiltaisessansa |
elative | pyhäiltaisestaan, pyhäiltaisestansa |
illative | pyhäiltaiseensa |
adessive | pyhäiltaisellaan, pyhäiltaisellansa |
ablative | pyhäiltaiseltaan, pyhäiltaiseltansa |
allative | pyhäiltaiselleen, pyhäiltaisellensa |
essive | pyhäiltaisenaan, pyhäiltaisenansa |
translative | pyhäiltaisekseen, pyhäiltaiseksensa |
abessive | pyhäiltaisettaan, pyhäiltaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pyhäiltaisensa |
accusative, nominative | pyhäiltaisensa |
accusative, genitive | pyhäiltaisensa |
genitive | pyhäiltaistensa, pyhäiltaisiensa |
partitive | pyhäiltaisiaan, pyhäiltaisiansa |
inessive | pyhäiltaisissaan, pyhäiltaisissansa |
elative | pyhäiltaisistaan, pyhäiltaisistansa |
illative | pyhäiltaisiinsa |
adessive | pyhäiltaisillaan, pyhäiltaisillansa |
ablative | pyhäiltaisiltaan, pyhäiltaisiltansa |
allative | pyhäiltaisilleen, pyhäiltaisillensa |
essive | pyhäiltaisinaan, pyhäiltaisinansa |
translative | pyhäiltaisikseen, pyhäiltaisiksensa |
abessive | pyhäiltaisittaan, pyhäiltaisittansa |
comitative | pyhäiltaisineen, pyhäiltaisinensa |