Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pyhäiltainen'

pyhäiltainen  -   taking place Sunday morning
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltainen
accusative, nominativepyhäiltainen
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisen
genitivepyhäiltaisen
partitivepyhäiltaista
inessivepyhäiltaisessa
elativepyhäiltaisesta
illativepyhäiltaiseen
adessivepyhäiltaisella
ablativepyhäiltaiselta
allativepyhäiltaiselle
essivepyhäiltaisena
translativepyhäiltaiseksi
abessivepyhäiltaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaiset
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaiset
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaiset
genitivepyhäiltaisten, pyhäiltaisien
partitivepyhäiltaisia
inessivepyhäiltaisissa
elativepyhäiltaisista
illativepyhäiltaisiin
adessivepyhäiltaisilla
ablativepyhäiltaisilta
allativepyhäiltaisille
essivepyhäiltaisina
translativepyhäiltaisiksi
abessivepyhäiltaisitta
instructivepyhäiltaisin
comitativepyhäiltaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltaiseni
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaiseni
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaiseni
genitivepyhäiltaiseni
partitivepyhäiltaistani
inessivepyhäiltaisessani
elativepyhäiltaisestani
illativepyhäiltaiseeni
adessivepyhäiltaisellani
ablativepyhäiltaiseltani
allativepyhäiltaiselleni
essivepyhäiltaisenani
translativepyhäiltaisekseni
abessivepyhäiltaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaiseni
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaiseni
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaiseni
genitivepyhäiltaisteni, pyhäiltaisieni
partitivepyhäiltaisiani
inessivepyhäiltaisissani
elativepyhäiltaisistani
illativepyhäiltaisiini
adessivepyhäiltaisillani
ablativepyhäiltaisiltani
allativepyhäiltaisilleni
essivepyhäiltaisinani
translativepyhäiltaisikseni
abessivepyhäiltaisittani
comitativepyhäiltaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltaisesi
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisesi
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisesi
genitivepyhäiltaisesi
partitivepyhäiltaistasi
inessivepyhäiltaisessasi
elativepyhäiltaisestasi
illativepyhäiltaiseesi
adessivepyhäiltaisellasi
ablativepyhäiltaiseltasi
allativepyhäiltaisellesi
essivepyhäiltaisenasi
translativepyhäiltaiseksesi
abessivepyhäiltaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaisesi
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisesi
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisesi
genitivepyhäiltaistesi, pyhäiltaisiesi
partitivepyhäiltaisiasi
inessivepyhäiltaisissasi
elativepyhäiltaisistasi
illativepyhäiltaisiisi
adessivepyhäiltaisillasi
ablativepyhäiltaisiltasi
allativepyhäiltaisillesi
essivepyhäiltaisinasi
translativepyhäiltaisiksesi
abessivepyhäiltaisittasi
comitativepyhäiltaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltaisemme
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisemme
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisemme
genitivepyhäiltaisemme
partitivepyhäiltaistamme
inessivepyhäiltaisessamme
elativepyhäiltaisestamme
illativepyhäiltaiseemme
adessivepyhäiltaisellamme
ablativepyhäiltaiseltamme
allativepyhäiltaisellemme
essivepyhäiltaisenamme
translativepyhäiltaiseksemme
abessivepyhäiltaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaisemme
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisemme
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisemme
genitivepyhäiltaistemme, pyhäiltaisiemme
partitivepyhäiltaisiamme
inessivepyhäiltaisissamme
elativepyhäiltaisistamme
illativepyhäiltaisiimme
adessivepyhäiltaisillamme
ablativepyhäiltaisiltamme
allativepyhäiltaisillemme
essivepyhäiltaisinamme
translativepyhäiltaisiksemme
abessivepyhäiltaisittamme
comitativepyhäiltaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltaisenne
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisenne
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisenne
genitivepyhäiltaisenne
partitivepyhäiltaistanne
inessivepyhäiltaisessanne
elativepyhäiltaisestanne
illativepyhäiltaiseenne
adessivepyhäiltaisellanne
ablativepyhäiltaiseltanne
allativepyhäiltaisellenne
essivepyhäiltaisenanne
translativepyhäiltaiseksenne
abessivepyhäiltaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaisenne
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisenne
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisenne
genitivepyhäiltaistenne, pyhäiltaisienne
partitivepyhäiltaisianne
inessivepyhäiltaisissanne
elativepyhäiltaisistanne
illativepyhäiltaisiinne
adessivepyhäiltaisillanne
ablativepyhäiltaisiltanne
allativepyhäiltaisillenne
essivepyhäiltaisinanne
translativepyhäiltaisiksenne
abessivepyhäiltaisittanne
comitativepyhäiltaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepyhäiltaisensa
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisensa
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisensa
genitivepyhäiltaisensa
partitivepyhäiltaistaan, pyhäiltaistansa
inessivepyhäiltaisessaan, pyhäiltaisessansa
elativepyhäiltaisestaan, pyhäiltaisestansa
illativepyhäiltaiseensa
adessivepyhäiltaisellaan, pyhäiltaisellansa
ablativepyhäiltaiseltaan, pyhäiltaiseltansa
allativepyhäiltaiselleen, pyhäiltaisellensa
essivepyhäiltaisenaan, pyhäiltaisenansa
translativepyhäiltaisekseen, pyhäiltaiseksensa
abessivepyhäiltaisettaan, pyhäiltaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepyhäiltaisensa
accusative, nominativepyhäiltaisensa
accusative, genitivepyhäiltaisensa
genitivepyhäiltaistensa, pyhäiltaisiensa
partitivepyhäiltaisiaan, pyhäiltaisiansa
inessivepyhäiltaisissaan, pyhäiltaisissansa
elativepyhäiltaisistaan, pyhäiltaisistansa
illativepyhäiltaisiinsa
adessivepyhäiltaisillaan, pyhäiltaisillansa
ablativepyhäiltaisiltaan, pyhäiltaisiltansa
allativepyhäiltaisilleen, pyhäiltaisillensa
essivepyhäiltaisinaan, pyhäiltaisinansa
translativepyhäiltaisikseen, pyhäiltaisiksensa
abessivepyhäiltaisittaan, pyhäiltaisittansa
comitativepyhäiltaisineen, pyhäiltaisinensa