Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puuvalmis'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmis |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmis |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiin |
genitive | puuvalmiin |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmista |
inessive | puuvalmiissa |
elative | puuvalmiista |
illative | puuvalmiiseen |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiilla |
ablative | puuvalmiilta |
allative | puuvalmiille |
essive | puuvalmiina |
translative | puuvalmiiksi |
abessive | puuvalmiitta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiit |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiit |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiit |
genitive | puuvalmiiden, puuvalmiitten |
genitive, rare | puuvalmisten |
partitive | puuvalmiita |
inessive | puuvalmiissa |
elative | puuvalmiista |
illative | puuvalmiisiin |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihin |
adessive | puuvalmiilla |
ablative | puuvalmiilta |
allative | puuvalmiille |
essive | puuvalmiina |
translative | puuvalmiiksi |
abessive | puuvalmiitta |
instructive | puuvalmiin |
comitative | puuvalmiine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiini |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiini |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiini |
genitive | puuvalmiini |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmistani |
inessive | puuvalmiissani |
elative | puuvalmiistani |
illative | puuvalmiiseeni |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiillani |
ablative | puuvalmiiltani |
allative | puuvalmiilleni |
essive | puuvalmiinani |
translative | puuvalmiikseni |
abessive | puuvalmiittani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiini |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiini |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiini |
genitive | puuvalmiideni, puuvalmiitteni |
genitive, rare | puuvalmisteni |
partitive | puuvalmiitani |
inessive | puuvalmiissani |
elative | puuvalmiistani |
illative | puuvalmiisiini |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihini |
adessive | puuvalmiillani |
ablative | puuvalmiiltani |
allative | puuvalmiilleni |
essive | puuvalmiinani |
translative | puuvalmiikseni |
abessive | puuvalmiittani |
comitative | puuvalmiineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiisi |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiisi |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiisi |
genitive | puuvalmiisi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmistasi |
inessive | puuvalmiissasi |
elative | puuvalmiistasi |
illative | puuvalmiiseesi |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiillasi |
ablative | puuvalmiiltasi |
allative | puuvalmiillesi |
essive | puuvalmiinasi |
translative | puuvalmiiksesi |
abessive | puuvalmiittasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiisi |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiisi |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiisi |
genitive | puuvalmiidesi, puuvalmiittesi |
genitive, rare | puuvalmistesi |
partitive | puuvalmiitasi |
inessive | puuvalmiissasi |
elative | puuvalmiistasi |
illative | puuvalmiisiisi |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihisi |
adessive | puuvalmiillasi |
ablative | puuvalmiiltasi |
allative | puuvalmiillesi |
essive | puuvalmiinasi |
translative | puuvalmiiksesi |
abessive | puuvalmiittasi |
comitative | puuvalmiinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiimme |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiimme |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiimme |
genitive | puuvalmiimme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmistamme |
inessive | puuvalmiissamme |
elative | puuvalmiistamme |
illative | puuvalmiiseemme |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiillamme |
ablative | puuvalmiiltamme |
allative | puuvalmiillemme |
essive | puuvalmiinamme |
translative | puuvalmiiksemme |
abessive | puuvalmiittamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiimme |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiimme |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiimme |
genitive | puuvalmiidemme, puuvalmiittemme |
genitive, rare | puuvalmistemme |
partitive | puuvalmiitamme |
inessive | puuvalmiissamme |
elative | puuvalmiistamme |
illative | puuvalmiisiimme |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihimme |
adessive | puuvalmiillamme |
ablative | puuvalmiiltamme |
allative | puuvalmiillemme |
essive | puuvalmiinamme |
translative | puuvalmiiksemme |
abessive | puuvalmiittamme |
comitative | puuvalmiinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiinne |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiinne |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiinne |
genitive | puuvalmiinne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmistanne |
inessive | puuvalmiissanne |
elative | puuvalmiistanne |
illative | puuvalmiiseenne |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiillanne |
ablative | puuvalmiiltanne |
allative | puuvalmiillenne |
essive | puuvalmiinanne |
translative | puuvalmiiksenne |
abessive | puuvalmiittanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiinne |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiinne |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiinne |
genitive | puuvalmiidenne, puuvalmiittenne |
genitive, rare | puuvalmistenne |
partitive | puuvalmiitanne |
inessive | puuvalmiissanne |
elative | puuvalmiistanne |
illative | puuvalmiisiinne |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihinne |
adessive | puuvalmiillanne |
ablative | puuvalmiiltanne |
allative | puuvalmiillenne |
essive | puuvalmiinanne |
translative | puuvalmiiksenne |
abessive | puuvalmiittanne |
comitative | puuvalmiinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiinsa |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiinsa |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiinsa |
genitive | puuvalmiinsa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puuvalmistaan, puuvalmistansa |
inessive | puuvalmiissaan, puuvalmiissansa |
elative | puuvalmiistaan, puuvalmiistansa |
illative | puuvalmiiseensa |
illative, rare | - |
adessive | puuvalmiillaan, puuvalmiillansa |
ablative | puuvalmiiltaan, puuvalmiiltansa |
allative | puuvalmiilleen, puuvalmiillensa |
essive | puuvalmiinaan, puuvalmiinansa |
translative | puuvalmiikseen, puuvalmiiksensa |
abessive | puuvalmiittaan, puuvalmiittansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuvalmiinsa |
accusative, nominative | puuvalmiinsa |
accusative, genitive | puuvalmiinsa |
genitive | puuvalmiidensa, puuvalmiittensa |
genitive, rare | puuvalmistensa |
partitive | puuvalmiitaan, puuvalmiitansa |
inessive | puuvalmiissaan, puuvalmiissansa |
elative | puuvalmiistaan, puuvalmiistansa |
illative | puuvalmiisiinsa |
illative, rare | puuvalmiihinsa |
adessive | puuvalmiillaan, puuvalmiillansa |
ablative | puuvalmiiltaan, puuvalmiiltansa |
allative | puuvalmiilleen, puuvalmiillensa |
essive | puuvalmiinaan, puuvalmiinansa |
translative | puuvalmiikseen, puuvalmiiksensa |
abessive | puuvalmiittaan, puuvalmiittansa |
comitative | puuvalmiineen, puuvalmiinensa |