Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puuvalmis'

puuvalmis  -   unpainted and untreated but otherwise finished
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    41/vieras, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmis
accusative, nominativepuuvalmis
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiin
genitivepuuvalmiin
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmista
inessivepuuvalmiissa
elativepuuvalmiista
illativepuuvalmiiseen
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiilla
ablativepuuvalmiilta
allativepuuvalmiille
essivepuuvalmiina
translativepuuvalmiiksi
abessivepuuvalmiitta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiit
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiit
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiit
genitivepuuvalmiiden, puuvalmiitten
genitive, rarepuuvalmisten
partitivepuuvalmiita
inessivepuuvalmiissa
elativepuuvalmiista
illativepuuvalmiisiin
illative, rarepuuvalmiihin
adessivepuuvalmiilla
ablativepuuvalmiilta
allativepuuvalmiille
essivepuuvalmiina
translativepuuvalmiiksi
abessivepuuvalmiitta
instructivepuuvalmiin
comitativepuuvalmiine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmiini
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiini
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiini
genitivepuuvalmiini
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmistani
inessivepuuvalmiissani
elativepuuvalmiistani
illativepuuvalmiiseeni
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiillani
ablativepuuvalmiiltani
allativepuuvalmiilleni
essivepuuvalmiinani
translativepuuvalmiikseni
abessivepuuvalmiittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiini
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiini
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiini
genitivepuuvalmiideni, puuvalmiitteni
genitive, rarepuuvalmisteni
partitivepuuvalmiitani
inessivepuuvalmiissani
elativepuuvalmiistani
illativepuuvalmiisiini
illative, rarepuuvalmiihini
adessivepuuvalmiillani
ablativepuuvalmiiltani
allativepuuvalmiilleni
essivepuuvalmiinani
translativepuuvalmiikseni
abessivepuuvalmiittani
comitativepuuvalmiineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmiisi
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiisi
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiisi
genitivepuuvalmiisi
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmistasi
inessivepuuvalmiissasi
elativepuuvalmiistasi
illativepuuvalmiiseesi
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiillasi
ablativepuuvalmiiltasi
allativepuuvalmiillesi
essivepuuvalmiinasi
translativepuuvalmiiksesi
abessivepuuvalmiittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiisi
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiisi
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiisi
genitivepuuvalmiidesi, puuvalmiittesi
genitive, rarepuuvalmistesi
partitivepuuvalmiitasi
inessivepuuvalmiissasi
elativepuuvalmiistasi
illativepuuvalmiisiisi
illative, rarepuuvalmiihisi
adessivepuuvalmiillasi
ablativepuuvalmiiltasi
allativepuuvalmiillesi
essivepuuvalmiinasi
translativepuuvalmiiksesi
abessivepuuvalmiittasi
comitativepuuvalmiinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmiimme
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiimme
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiimme
genitivepuuvalmiimme
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmistamme
inessivepuuvalmiissamme
elativepuuvalmiistamme
illativepuuvalmiiseemme
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiillamme
ablativepuuvalmiiltamme
allativepuuvalmiillemme
essivepuuvalmiinamme
translativepuuvalmiiksemme
abessivepuuvalmiittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiimme
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiimme
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiimme
genitivepuuvalmiidemme, puuvalmiittemme
genitive, rarepuuvalmistemme
partitivepuuvalmiitamme
inessivepuuvalmiissamme
elativepuuvalmiistamme
illativepuuvalmiisiimme
illative, rarepuuvalmiihimme
adessivepuuvalmiillamme
ablativepuuvalmiiltamme
allativepuuvalmiillemme
essivepuuvalmiinamme
translativepuuvalmiiksemme
abessivepuuvalmiittamme
comitativepuuvalmiinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmiinne
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiinne
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiinne
genitivepuuvalmiinne
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmistanne
inessivepuuvalmiissanne
elativepuuvalmiistanne
illativepuuvalmiiseenne
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiillanne
ablativepuuvalmiiltanne
allativepuuvalmiillenne
essivepuuvalmiinanne
translativepuuvalmiiksenne
abessivepuuvalmiittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiinne
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiinne
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiinne
genitivepuuvalmiidenne, puuvalmiittenne
genitive, rarepuuvalmistenne
partitivepuuvalmiitanne
inessivepuuvalmiissanne
elativepuuvalmiistanne
illativepuuvalmiisiinne
illative, rarepuuvalmiihinne
adessivepuuvalmiillanne
ablativepuuvalmiiltanne
allativepuuvalmiillenne
essivepuuvalmiinanne
translativepuuvalmiiksenne
abessivepuuvalmiittanne
comitativepuuvalmiinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuvalmiinsa
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiinsa
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiinsa
genitivepuuvalmiinsa
genitive, rare-
partitivepuuvalmistaan, puuvalmistansa
inessivepuuvalmiissaan, puuvalmiissansa
elativepuuvalmiistaan, puuvalmiistansa
illativepuuvalmiiseensa
illative, rare-
adessivepuuvalmiillaan, puuvalmiillansa
ablativepuuvalmiiltaan, puuvalmiiltansa
allativepuuvalmiilleen, puuvalmiillensa
essivepuuvalmiinaan, puuvalmiinansa
translativepuuvalmiikseen, puuvalmiiksensa
abessivepuuvalmiittaan, puuvalmiittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuvalmiinsa
accusative, nominativepuuvalmiinsa
accusative, genitivepuuvalmiinsa
genitivepuuvalmiidensa, puuvalmiittensa
genitive, rarepuuvalmistensa
partitivepuuvalmiitaan, puuvalmiitansa
inessivepuuvalmiissaan, puuvalmiissansa
elativepuuvalmiistaan, puuvalmiistansa
illativepuuvalmiisiinsa
illative, rarepuuvalmiihinsa
adessivepuuvalmiillaan, puuvalmiillansa
ablativepuuvalmiiltaan, puuvalmiiltansa
allativepuuvalmiilleen, puuvalmiillensa
essivepuuvalmiinaan, puuvalmiinansa
translativepuuvalmiikseen, puuvalmiiksensa
abessivepuuvalmiittaan, puuvalmiittansa
comitativepuuvalmiineen, puuvalmiinensa