Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puuton'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | puuttomampi |
superlative | puuttomin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuton |
accusative, nominative | puuton |
accusative, genitive | puuttoman |
genitive | puuttoman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutonta |
inessive | puuttomassa |
elative | puuttomasta |
illative | puuttomaan |
adessive | puuttomalla |
ablative | puuttomalta |
allative | puuttomalle |
essive | puuttomana |
translative | puuttomaksi |
abessive | puuttomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomat |
accusative, nominative | puuttomat |
accusative, genitive | puuttomat |
genitive | puuttomien |
genitive, rare | puutonten |
partitive | puuttomia |
inessive | puuttomissa |
elative | puuttomista |
illative | puuttomiin |
adessive | puuttomilla |
ablative | puuttomilta |
allative | puuttomille |
essive | puuttomina |
translative | puuttomiksi |
abessive | puuttomitta |
instructive | puuttomin |
comitative | puuttomine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomani |
accusative, nominative | puuttomani |
accusative, genitive | puuttomani |
genitive | puuttomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutontani |
inessive | puuttomassani |
elative | puuttomastani |
illative | puuttomaani |
adessive | puuttomallani |
ablative | puuttomaltani |
allative | puuttomalleni |
essive | puuttomanani |
translative | puuttomakseni |
abessive | puuttomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomani |
accusative, nominative | puuttomani |
accusative, genitive | puuttomani |
genitive | puuttomieni |
genitive, rare | puutonteni |
partitive | puuttomiani |
inessive | puuttomissani |
elative | puuttomistani |
illative | puuttomiini |
adessive | puuttomillani |
ablative | puuttomiltani |
allative | puuttomilleni |
essive | puuttominani |
translative | puuttomikseni |
abessive | puuttomittani |
comitative | puuttomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomasi |
accusative, nominative | puuttomasi |
accusative, genitive | puuttomasi |
genitive | puuttomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutontasi |
inessive | puuttomassasi |
elative | puuttomastasi |
illative | puuttomaasi |
adessive | puuttomallasi |
ablative | puuttomaltasi |
allative | puuttomallesi |
essive | puuttomanasi |
translative | puuttomaksesi |
abessive | puuttomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomasi |
accusative, nominative | puuttomasi |
accusative, genitive | puuttomasi |
genitive | puuttomiesi |
genitive, rare | puutontesi |
partitive | puuttomiasi |
inessive | puuttomissasi |
elative | puuttomistasi |
illative | puuttomiisi |
adessive | puuttomillasi |
ablative | puuttomiltasi |
allative | puuttomillesi |
essive | puuttominasi |
translative | puuttomiksesi |
abessive | puuttomittasi |
comitative | puuttominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomamme |
accusative, nominative | puuttomamme |
accusative, genitive | puuttomamme |
genitive | puuttomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutontamme |
inessive | puuttomassamme |
elative | puuttomastamme |
illative | puuttomaamme |
adessive | puuttomallamme |
ablative | puuttomaltamme |
allative | puuttomallemme |
essive | puuttomanamme |
translative | puuttomaksemme |
abessive | puuttomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomamme |
accusative, nominative | puuttomamme |
accusative, genitive | puuttomamme |
genitive | puuttomiemme |
genitive, rare | puutontemme |
partitive | puuttomiamme |
inessive | puuttomissamme |
elative | puuttomistamme |
illative | puuttomiimme |
adessive | puuttomillamme |
ablative | puuttomiltamme |
allative | puuttomillemme |
essive | puuttominamme |
translative | puuttomiksemme |
abessive | puuttomittamme |
comitative | puuttominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomanne |
accusative, nominative | puuttomanne |
accusative, genitive | puuttomanne |
genitive | puuttomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutontanne |
inessive | puuttomassanne |
elative | puuttomastanne |
illative | puuttomaanne |
adessive | puuttomallanne |
ablative | puuttomaltanne |
allative | puuttomallenne |
essive | puuttomananne |
translative | puuttomaksenne |
abessive | puuttomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomanne |
accusative, nominative | puuttomanne |
accusative, genitive | puuttomanne |
genitive | puuttomienne |
genitive, rare | puutontenne |
partitive | puuttomianne |
inessive | puuttomissanne |
elative | puuttomistanne |
illative | puuttomiinne |
adessive | puuttomillanne |
ablative | puuttomiltanne |
allative | puuttomillenne |
essive | puuttominanne |
translative | puuttomiksenne |
abessive | puuttomittanne |
comitative | puuttominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomansa |
accusative, nominative | puuttomansa |
accusative, genitive | puuttomansa |
genitive | puuttomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | puutontaan, puutontansa |
inessive | puuttomassaan, puuttomassansa |
elative | puuttomastaan, puuttomastansa |
illative | puuttomaansa |
adessive | puuttomallaan, puuttomallansa |
ablative | puuttomaltaan, puuttomaltansa |
allative | puuttomalleen, puuttomallensa |
essive | puuttomanaan, puuttomanansa |
translative | puuttomakseen, puuttomaksensa |
abessive | puuttomattaan, puuttomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuttomansa |
accusative, nominative | puuttomansa |
accusative, genitive | puuttomansa |
genitive | puuttomiensa |
genitive, rare | puutontensa |
partitive | puuttomiaan, puuttomiansa |
inessive | puuttomissaan, puuttomissansa |
elative | puuttomistaan, puuttomistansa |
illative | puuttomiinsa |
adessive | puuttomillaan, puuttomillansa |
ablative | puuttomiltaan, puuttomiltansa |
allative | puuttomilleen, puuttomillensa |
essive | puuttominaan, puuttominansa |
translative | puuttomikseen, puuttomiksensa |
abessive | puuttomittaan, puuttomittansa |
comitative | puuttomineen, puuttominensa |