Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puuskittainen'

puuskittainen  -   gusty
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepuuskittaisempi
superlativepuuskittaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittainen
accusative, nominativepuuskittainen
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisen
genitivepuuskittaisen
partitivepuuskittaista
inessivepuuskittaisessa
elativepuuskittaisesta
illativepuuskittaiseen
adessivepuuskittaisella
ablativepuuskittaiselta
allativepuuskittaiselle
essivepuuskittaisena
translativepuuskittaiseksi
abessivepuuskittaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaiset
accusative, nominativepuuskittaiset
accusative, genitivepuuskittaiset
genitivepuuskittaisten, puuskittaisien
partitivepuuskittaisia
inessivepuuskittaisissa
elativepuuskittaisista
illativepuuskittaisiin
adessivepuuskittaisilla
ablativepuuskittaisilta
allativepuuskittaisille
essivepuuskittaisina
translativepuuskittaisiksi
abessivepuuskittaisitta
instructivepuuskittaisin
comitativepuuskittaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittaiseni
accusative, nominativepuuskittaiseni
accusative, genitivepuuskittaiseni
genitivepuuskittaiseni
partitivepuuskittaistani
inessivepuuskittaisessani
elativepuuskittaisestani
illativepuuskittaiseeni
adessivepuuskittaisellani
ablativepuuskittaiseltani
allativepuuskittaiselleni
essivepuuskittaisenani
translativepuuskittaisekseni
abessivepuuskittaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaiseni
accusative, nominativepuuskittaiseni
accusative, genitivepuuskittaiseni
genitivepuuskittaisteni, puuskittaisieni
partitivepuuskittaisiani
inessivepuuskittaisissani
elativepuuskittaisistani
illativepuuskittaisiini
adessivepuuskittaisillani
ablativepuuskittaisiltani
allativepuuskittaisilleni
essivepuuskittaisinani
translativepuuskittaisikseni
abessivepuuskittaisittani
comitativepuuskittaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittaisesi
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisesi
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisesi
genitivepuuskittaisesi
partitivepuuskittaistasi
inessivepuuskittaisessasi
elativepuuskittaisestasi
illativepuuskittaiseesi
adessivepuuskittaisellasi
ablativepuuskittaiseltasi
allativepuuskittaisellesi
essivepuuskittaisenasi
translativepuuskittaiseksesi
abessivepuuskittaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaisesi
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisesi
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisesi
genitivepuuskittaistesi, puuskittaisiesi
partitivepuuskittaisiasi
inessivepuuskittaisissasi
elativepuuskittaisistasi
illativepuuskittaisiisi
adessivepuuskittaisillasi
ablativepuuskittaisiltasi
allativepuuskittaisillesi
essivepuuskittaisinasi
translativepuuskittaisiksesi
abessivepuuskittaisittasi
comitativepuuskittaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittaisemme
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisemme
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisemme
genitivepuuskittaisemme
partitivepuuskittaistamme
inessivepuuskittaisessamme
elativepuuskittaisestamme
illativepuuskittaiseemme
adessivepuuskittaisellamme
ablativepuuskittaiseltamme
allativepuuskittaisellemme
essivepuuskittaisenamme
translativepuuskittaiseksemme
abessivepuuskittaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaisemme
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisemme
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisemme
genitivepuuskittaistemme, puuskittaisiemme
partitivepuuskittaisiamme
inessivepuuskittaisissamme
elativepuuskittaisistamme
illativepuuskittaisiimme
adessivepuuskittaisillamme
ablativepuuskittaisiltamme
allativepuuskittaisillemme
essivepuuskittaisinamme
translativepuuskittaisiksemme
abessivepuuskittaisittamme
comitativepuuskittaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittaisenne
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisenne
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisenne
genitivepuuskittaisenne
partitivepuuskittaistanne
inessivepuuskittaisessanne
elativepuuskittaisestanne
illativepuuskittaiseenne
adessivepuuskittaisellanne
ablativepuuskittaiseltanne
allativepuuskittaisellenne
essivepuuskittaisenanne
translativepuuskittaiseksenne
abessivepuuskittaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaisenne
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisenne
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisenne
genitivepuuskittaistenne, puuskittaisienne
partitivepuuskittaisianne
inessivepuuskittaisissanne
elativepuuskittaisistanne
illativepuuskittaisiinne
adessivepuuskittaisillanne
ablativepuuskittaisiltanne
allativepuuskittaisillenne
essivepuuskittaisinanne
translativepuuskittaisiksenne
abessivepuuskittaisittanne
comitativepuuskittaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuuskittaisensa
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisensa
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisensa
genitivepuuskittaisensa
partitivepuuskittaistaan, puuskittaistansa
inessivepuuskittaisessaan, puuskittaisessansa
elativepuuskittaisestaan, puuskittaisestansa
illativepuuskittaiseensa
adessivepuuskittaisellaan, puuskittaisellansa
ablativepuuskittaiseltaan, puuskittaiseltansa
allativepuuskittaiselleen, puuskittaisellensa
essivepuuskittaisenaan, puuskittaisenansa
translativepuuskittaisekseen, puuskittaiseksensa
abessivepuuskittaisettaan, puuskittaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuuskittaisensa
accusative, nominativepuuskittaisensa
accusative, genitivepuuskittaisensa
genitivepuuskittaistensa, puuskittaisiensa
partitivepuuskittaisiaan, puuskittaisiansa
inessivepuuskittaisissaan, puuskittaisissansa
elativepuuskittaisistaan, puuskittaisistansa
illativepuuskittaisiinsa
adessivepuuskittaisillaan, puuskittaisillansa
ablativepuuskittaisiltaan, puuskittaisiltansa
allativepuuskittaisilleen, puuskittaisillensa
essivepuuskittaisinaan, puuskittaisinansa
translativepuuskittaisikseen, puuskittaisiksensa
abessivepuuskittaisittaan, puuskittaisittansa
comitativepuuskittaisineen, puuskittaisinensa