Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puuskittainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | puuskittaisempi |
superlative | puuskittaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittainen |
accusative, nominative | puuskittainen |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisen |
genitive | puuskittaisen |
partitive | puuskittaista |
inessive | puuskittaisessa |
elative | puuskittaisesta |
illative | puuskittaiseen |
adessive | puuskittaisella |
ablative | puuskittaiselta |
allative | puuskittaiselle |
essive | puuskittaisena |
translative | puuskittaiseksi |
abessive | puuskittaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaiset |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaiset |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaiset |
genitive | puuskittaisten, puuskittaisien |
partitive | puuskittaisia |
inessive | puuskittaisissa |
elative | puuskittaisista |
illative | puuskittaisiin |
adessive | puuskittaisilla |
ablative | puuskittaisilta |
allative | puuskittaisille |
essive | puuskittaisina |
translative | puuskittaisiksi |
abessive | puuskittaisitta |
instructive | puuskittaisin |
comitative | puuskittaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaiseni |
genitive | puuskittaiseni |
partitive | puuskittaistani |
inessive | puuskittaisessani |
elative | puuskittaisestani |
illative | puuskittaiseeni |
adessive | puuskittaisellani |
ablative | puuskittaiseltani |
allative | puuskittaiselleni |
essive | puuskittaisenani |
translative | puuskittaisekseni |
abessive | puuskittaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaiseni |
genitive | puuskittaisteni, puuskittaisieni |
partitive | puuskittaisiani |
inessive | puuskittaisissani |
elative | puuskittaisistani |
illative | puuskittaisiini |
adessive | puuskittaisillani |
ablative | puuskittaisiltani |
allative | puuskittaisilleni |
essive | puuskittaisinani |
translative | puuskittaisikseni |
abessive | puuskittaisittani |
comitative | puuskittaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisesi |
genitive | puuskittaisesi |
partitive | puuskittaistasi |
inessive | puuskittaisessasi |
elative | puuskittaisestasi |
illative | puuskittaiseesi |
adessive | puuskittaisellasi |
ablative | puuskittaiseltasi |
allative | puuskittaisellesi |
essive | puuskittaisenasi |
translative | puuskittaiseksesi |
abessive | puuskittaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisesi |
genitive | puuskittaistesi, puuskittaisiesi |
partitive | puuskittaisiasi |
inessive | puuskittaisissasi |
elative | puuskittaisistasi |
illative | puuskittaisiisi |
adessive | puuskittaisillasi |
ablative | puuskittaisiltasi |
allative | puuskittaisillesi |
essive | puuskittaisinasi |
translative | puuskittaisiksesi |
abessive | puuskittaisittasi |
comitative | puuskittaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisemme |
genitive | puuskittaisemme |
partitive | puuskittaistamme |
inessive | puuskittaisessamme |
elative | puuskittaisestamme |
illative | puuskittaiseemme |
adessive | puuskittaisellamme |
ablative | puuskittaiseltamme |
allative | puuskittaisellemme |
essive | puuskittaisenamme |
translative | puuskittaiseksemme |
abessive | puuskittaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisemme |
genitive | puuskittaistemme, puuskittaisiemme |
partitive | puuskittaisiamme |
inessive | puuskittaisissamme |
elative | puuskittaisistamme |
illative | puuskittaisiimme |
adessive | puuskittaisillamme |
ablative | puuskittaisiltamme |
allative | puuskittaisillemme |
essive | puuskittaisinamme |
translative | puuskittaisiksemme |
abessive | puuskittaisittamme |
comitative | puuskittaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisenne |
genitive | puuskittaisenne |
partitive | puuskittaistanne |
inessive | puuskittaisessanne |
elative | puuskittaisestanne |
illative | puuskittaiseenne |
adessive | puuskittaisellanne |
ablative | puuskittaiseltanne |
allative | puuskittaisellenne |
essive | puuskittaisenanne |
translative | puuskittaiseksenne |
abessive | puuskittaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisenne |
genitive | puuskittaistenne, puuskittaisienne |
partitive | puuskittaisianne |
inessive | puuskittaisissanne |
elative | puuskittaisistanne |
illative | puuskittaisiinne |
adessive | puuskittaisillanne |
ablative | puuskittaisiltanne |
allative | puuskittaisillenne |
essive | puuskittaisinanne |
translative | puuskittaisiksenne |
abessive | puuskittaisittanne |
comitative | puuskittaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisensa |
genitive | puuskittaisensa |
partitive | puuskittaistaan, puuskittaistansa |
inessive | puuskittaisessaan, puuskittaisessansa |
elative | puuskittaisestaan, puuskittaisestansa |
illative | puuskittaiseensa |
adessive | puuskittaisellaan, puuskittaisellansa |
ablative | puuskittaiseltaan, puuskittaiseltansa |
allative | puuskittaiselleen, puuskittaisellensa |
essive | puuskittaisenaan, puuskittaisenansa |
translative | puuskittaisekseen, puuskittaiseksensa |
abessive | puuskittaisettaan, puuskittaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puuskittaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puuskittaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puuskittaisensa |
genitive | puuskittaistensa, puuskittaisiensa |
partitive | puuskittaisiaan, puuskittaisiansa |
inessive | puuskittaisissaan, puuskittaisissansa |
elative | puuskittaisistaan, puuskittaisistansa |
illative | puuskittaisiinsa |
adessive | puuskittaisillaan, puuskittaisillansa |
ablative | puuskittaisiltaan, puuskittaisiltansa |
allative | puuskittaisilleen, puuskittaisillensa |
essive | puuskittaisinaan, puuskittaisinansa |
translative | puuskittaisikseen, puuskittaisiksensa |
abessive | puuskittaisittaan, puuskittaisittansa |
comitative | puuskittaisineen, puuskittaisinensa |