Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puunilainen'

puunilainen  -   Punic
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilainen
accusative, nominativepuunilainen
accusative, genitivepuunilaisen
genitivepuunilaisen
partitivepuunilaista
inessivepuunilaisessa
elativepuunilaisesta
illativepuunilaiseen
adessivepuunilaisella
ablativepuunilaiselta
allativepuunilaiselle
essivepuunilaisena
translativepuunilaiseksi
abessivepuunilaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaiset
accusative, nominativepuunilaiset
accusative, genitivepuunilaiset
genitivepuunilaisten, puunilaisien
partitivepuunilaisia
inessivepuunilaisissa
elativepuunilaisista
illativepuunilaisiin
adessivepuunilaisilla
ablativepuunilaisilta
allativepuunilaisille
essivepuunilaisina
translativepuunilaisiksi
abessivepuunilaisitta
instructivepuunilaisin
comitativepuunilaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilaiseni
accusative, nominativepuunilaiseni
accusative, genitivepuunilaiseni
genitivepuunilaiseni
partitivepuunilaistani
inessivepuunilaisessani
elativepuunilaisestani
illativepuunilaiseeni
adessivepuunilaisellani
ablativepuunilaiseltani
allativepuunilaiselleni
essivepuunilaisenani
translativepuunilaisekseni
abessivepuunilaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaiseni
accusative, nominativepuunilaiseni
accusative, genitivepuunilaiseni
genitivepuunilaisteni, puunilaisieni
partitivepuunilaisiani
inessivepuunilaisissani
elativepuunilaisistani
illativepuunilaisiini
adessivepuunilaisillani
ablativepuunilaisiltani
allativepuunilaisilleni
essivepuunilaisinani
translativepuunilaisikseni
abessivepuunilaisittani
comitativepuunilaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilaisesi
accusative, nominativepuunilaisesi
accusative, genitivepuunilaisesi
genitivepuunilaisesi
partitivepuunilaistasi
inessivepuunilaisessasi
elativepuunilaisestasi
illativepuunilaiseesi
adessivepuunilaisellasi
ablativepuunilaiseltasi
allativepuunilaisellesi
essivepuunilaisenasi
translativepuunilaiseksesi
abessivepuunilaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaisesi
accusative, nominativepuunilaisesi
accusative, genitivepuunilaisesi
genitivepuunilaistesi, puunilaisiesi
partitivepuunilaisiasi
inessivepuunilaisissasi
elativepuunilaisistasi
illativepuunilaisiisi
adessivepuunilaisillasi
ablativepuunilaisiltasi
allativepuunilaisillesi
essivepuunilaisinasi
translativepuunilaisiksesi
abessivepuunilaisittasi
comitativepuunilaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilaisemme
accusative, nominativepuunilaisemme
accusative, genitivepuunilaisemme
genitivepuunilaisemme
partitivepuunilaistamme
inessivepuunilaisessamme
elativepuunilaisestamme
illativepuunilaiseemme
adessivepuunilaisellamme
ablativepuunilaiseltamme
allativepuunilaisellemme
essivepuunilaisenamme
translativepuunilaiseksemme
abessivepuunilaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaisemme
accusative, nominativepuunilaisemme
accusative, genitivepuunilaisemme
genitivepuunilaistemme, puunilaisiemme
partitivepuunilaisiamme
inessivepuunilaisissamme
elativepuunilaisistamme
illativepuunilaisiimme
adessivepuunilaisillamme
ablativepuunilaisiltamme
allativepuunilaisillemme
essivepuunilaisinamme
translativepuunilaisiksemme
abessivepuunilaisittamme
comitativepuunilaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilaisenne
accusative, nominativepuunilaisenne
accusative, genitivepuunilaisenne
genitivepuunilaisenne
partitivepuunilaistanne
inessivepuunilaisessanne
elativepuunilaisestanne
illativepuunilaiseenne
adessivepuunilaisellanne
ablativepuunilaiseltanne
allativepuunilaisellenne
essivepuunilaisenanne
translativepuunilaiseksenne
abessivepuunilaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaisenne
accusative, nominativepuunilaisenne
accusative, genitivepuunilaisenne
genitivepuunilaistenne, puunilaisienne
partitivepuunilaisianne
inessivepuunilaisissanne
elativepuunilaisistanne
illativepuunilaisiinne
adessivepuunilaisillanne
ablativepuunilaisiltanne
allativepuunilaisillenne
essivepuunilaisinanne
translativepuunilaisiksenne
abessivepuunilaisittanne
comitativepuunilaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuunilaisensa
accusative, nominativepuunilaisensa
accusative, genitivepuunilaisensa
genitivepuunilaisensa
partitivepuunilaistaan, puunilaistansa
inessivepuunilaisessaan, puunilaisessansa
elativepuunilaisestaan, puunilaisestansa
illativepuunilaiseensa
adessivepuunilaisellaan, puunilaisellansa
ablativepuunilaiseltaan, puunilaiseltansa
allativepuunilaiselleen, puunilaisellensa
essivepuunilaisenaan, puunilaisenansa
translativepuunilaisekseen, puunilaiseksensa
abessivepuunilaisettaan, puunilaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuunilaisensa
accusative, nominativepuunilaisensa
accusative, genitivepuunilaisensa
genitivepuunilaistensa, puunilaisiensa
partitivepuunilaisiaan, puunilaisiansa
inessivepuunilaisissaan, puunilaisissansa
elativepuunilaisistaan, puunilaisistansa
illativepuunilaisiinsa
adessivepuunilaisillaan, puunilaisillansa
ablativepuunilaisiltaan, puunilaisiltansa
allativepuunilaisilleen, puunilaisillensa
essivepuunilaisinaan, puunilaisinansa
translativepuunilaisikseen, puunilaisiksensa
abessivepuunilaisittaan, puunilaisittansa
comitativepuunilaisineen, puunilaisinensa