Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puseromallinen'

puseromallinen  -   blouse-model
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromallinen
accusative, nominativepuseromallinen
accusative, genitivepuseromallisen
genitivepuseromallisen
partitivepuseromallista
inessivepuseromallisessa
elativepuseromallisesta
illativepuseromalliseen
adessivepuseromallisella
ablativepuseromalliselta
allativepuseromalliselle
essivepuseromallisena
translativepuseromalliseksi
abessivepuseromallisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromalliset
accusative, nominativepuseromalliset
accusative, genitivepuseromalliset
genitivepuseromallisten, puseromallisien
partitivepuseromallisia
inessivepuseromallisissa
elativepuseromallisista
illativepuseromallisiin
adessivepuseromallisilla
ablativepuseromallisilta
allativepuseromallisille
essivepuseromallisina
translativepuseromallisiksi
abessivepuseromallisitta
instructivepuseromallisin
comitativepuseromallisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromalliseni
accusative, nominativepuseromalliseni
accusative, genitivepuseromalliseni
genitivepuseromalliseni
partitivepuseromallistani
inessivepuseromallisessani
elativepuseromallisestani
illativepuseromalliseeni
adessivepuseromallisellani
ablativepuseromalliseltani
allativepuseromalliselleni
essivepuseromallisenani
translativepuseromallisekseni
abessivepuseromallisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromalliseni
accusative, nominativepuseromalliseni
accusative, genitivepuseromalliseni
genitivepuseromallisteni, puseromallisieni
partitivepuseromallisiani
inessivepuseromallisissani
elativepuseromallisistani
illativepuseromallisiini
adessivepuseromallisillani
ablativepuseromallisiltani
allativepuseromallisilleni
essivepuseromallisinani
translativepuseromallisikseni
abessivepuseromallisittani
comitativepuseromallisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromallisesi
accusative, nominativepuseromallisesi
accusative, genitivepuseromallisesi
genitivepuseromallisesi
partitivepuseromallistasi
inessivepuseromallisessasi
elativepuseromallisestasi
illativepuseromalliseesi
adessivepuseromallisellasi
ablativepuseromalliseltasi
allativepuseromallisellesi
essivepuseromallisenasi
translativepuseromalliseksesi
abessivepuseromallisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromallisesi
accusative, nominativepuseromallisesi
accusative, genitivepuseromallisesi
genitivepuseromallistesi, puseromallisiesi
partitivepuseromallisiasi
inessivepuseromallisissasi
elativepuseromallisistasi
illativepuseromallisiisi
adessivepuseromallisillasi
ablativepuseromallisiltasi
allativepuseromallisillesi
essivepuseromallisinasi
translativepuseromallisiksesi
abessivepuseromallisittasi
comitativepuseromallisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromallisemme
accusative, nominativepuseromallisemme
accusative, genitivepuseromallisemme
genitivepuseromallisemme
partitivepuseromallistamme
inessivepuseromallisessamme
elativepuseromallisestamme
illativepuseromalliseemme
adessivepuseromallisellamme
ablativepuseromalliseltamme
allativepuseromallisellemme
essivepuseromallisenamme
translativepuseromalliseksemme
abessivepuseromallisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromallisemme
accusative, nominativepuseromallisemme
accusative, genitivepuseromallisemme
genitivepuseromallistemme, puseromallisiemme
partitivepuseromallisiamme
inessivepuseromallisissamme
elativepuseromallisistamme
illativepuseromallisiimme
adessivepuseromallisillamme
ablativepuseromallisiltamme
allativepuseromallisillemme
essivepuseromallisinamme
translativepuseromallisiksemme
abessivepuseromallisittamme
comitativepuseromallisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromallisenne
accusative, nominativepuseromallisenne
accusative, genitivepuseromallisenne
genitivepuseromallisenne
partitivepuseromallistanne
inessivepuseromallisessanne
elativepuseromallisestanne
illativepuseromalliseenne
adessivepuseromallisellanne
ablativepuseromalliseltanne
allativepuseromallisellenne
essivepuseromallisenanne
translativepuseromalliseksenne
abessivepuseromallisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromallisenne
accusative, nominativepuseromallisenne
accusative, genitivepuseromallisenne
genitivepuseromallistenne, puseromallisienne
partitivepuseromallisianne
inessivepuseromallisissanne
elativepuseromallisistanne
illativepuseromallisiinne
adessivepuseromallisillanne
ablativepuseromallisiltanne
allativepuseromallisillenne
essivepuseromallisinanne
translativepuseromallisiksenne
abessivepuseromallisittanne
comitativepuseromallisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuseromallisensa
accusative, nominativepuseromallisensa
accusative, genitivepuseromallisensa
genitivepuseromallisensa
partitivepuseromallistaan, puseromallistansa
inessivepuseromallisessaan, puseromallisessansa
elativepuseromallisestaan, puseromallisestansa
illativepuseromalliseensa
adessivepuseromallisellaan, puseromallisellansa
ablativepuseromalliseltaan, puseromalliseltansa
allativepuseromalliselleen, puseromallisellensa
essivepuseromallisenaan, puseromallisenansa
translativepuseromallisekseen, puseromalliseksensa
abessivepuseromallisettaan, puseromallisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuseromallisensa
accusative, nominativepuseromallisensa
accusative, genitivepuseromallisensa
genitivepuseromallistensa, puseromallisiensa
partitivepuseromallisiaan, puseromallisiansa
inessivepuseromallisissaan, puseromallisissansa
elativepuseromallisistaan, puseromallisistansa
illativepuseromallisiinsa
adessivepuseromallisillaan, puseromallisillansa
ablativepuseromallisiltaan, puseromallisiltansa
allativepuseromallisilleen, puseromallisillensa
essivepuseromallisinaan, puseromallisinansa
translativepuseromallisikseen, puseromallisiksensa
abessivepuseromallisittaan, puseromallisittansa
comitativepuseromallisineen, puseromallisinensa