Declension of the Finnish adjective 'purppura'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppura |
accusative, nominative | purppura |
accusative, genitive | purppuran |
genitive | purppuran |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraa |
inessive | purppurassa |
elative | purppurasta |
illative | purppuraan |
adessive | purppuralla |
ablative | purppuralta |
allative | purppuralle |
essive | purppurana |
translative | purppuraksi |
abessive | purppuratta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppurat |
accusative, nominative | purppurat |
accusative, genitive | purppurat |
genitive | purppuroiden, purppuroitten |
genitive, rare | purppurain |
partitive | purppuroita |
inessive | purppuroissa |
elative | purppuroista |
illative | purppuroihin |
adessive | purppuroilla |
ablative | purppuroilta |
allative | purppuroille |
essive | purppuroina |
translative | purppuroiksi |
abessive | purppuroitta |
instructive | purppuroin |
comitative | purppuroine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppurani |
accusative, nominative | purppurani |
accusative, genitive | purppurani |
genitive | purppurani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraani |
inessive | purppurassani |
elative | purppurastani |
illative | purppuraani |
adessive | purppurallani |
ablative | purppuraltani |
allative | purppuralleni |
essive | purppuranani |
translative | purppurakseni |
abessive | purppurattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppurani |
accusative, nominative | purppurani |
accusative, genitive | purppurani |
genitive | purppuroideni, purppuroitteni |
genitive, rare | purppuraini |
partitive | purppuroitani |
inessive | purppuroissani |
elative | purppuroistani |
illative | purppuroihini |
adessive | purppuroillani |
ablative | purppuroiltani |
allative | purppuroilleni |
essive | purppuroinani |
translative | purppuroikseni |
abessive | purppuroittani |
comitative | purppuroineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppurasi |
accusative, nominative | purppurasi |
accusative, genitive | purppurasi |
genitive | purppurasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraasi |
inessive | purppurassasi |
elative | purppurastasi |
illative | purppuraasi |
adessive | purppurallasi |
ablative | purppuraltasi |
allative | purppurallesi |
essive | purppuranasi |
translative | purppuraksesi |
abessive | purppurattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppurasi |
accusative, nominative | purppurasi |
accusative, genitive | purppurasi |
genitive | purppuroidesi, purppuroittesi |
genitive, rare | purppuraisi |
partitive | purppuroitasi |
inessive | purppuroissasi |
elative | purppuroistasi |
illative | purppuroihisi |
adessive | purppuroillasi |
ablative | purppuroiltasi |
allative | purppuroillesi |
essive | purppuroinasi |
translative | purppuroiksesi |
abessive | purppuroittasi |
comitative | purppuroinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppuramme |
accusative, nominative | purppuramme |
accusative, genitive | purppuramme |
genitive | purppuramme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraamme |
inessive | purppurassamme |
elative | purppurastamme |
illative | purppuraamme |
adessive | purppurallamme |
ablative | purppuraltamme |
allative | purppurallemme |
essive | purppuranamme |
translative | purppuraksemme |
abessive | purppurattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppuramme |
accusative, nominative | purppuramme |
accusative, genitive | purppuramme |
genitive | purppuroidemme, purppuroittemme |
genitive, rare | purppuraimme |
partitive | purppuroitamme |
inessive | purppuroissamme |
elative | purppuroistamme |
illative | purppuroihimme |
adessive | purppuroillamme |
ablative | purppuroiltamme |
allative | purppuroillemme |
essive | purppuroinamme |
translative | purppuroiksemme |
abessive | purppuroittamme |
comitative | purppuroinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppuranne |
accusative, nominative | purppuranne |
accusative, genitive | purppuranne |
genitive | purppuranne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraanne |
inessive | purppurassanne |
elative | purppurastanne |
illative | purppuraanne |
adessive | purppurallanne |
ablative | purppuraltanne |
allative | purppurallenne |
essive | purppurananne |
translative | purppuraksenne |
abessive | purppurattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppuranne |
accusative, nominative | purppuranne |
accusative, genitive | purppuranne |
genitive | purppuroidenne, purppuroittenne |
genitive, rare | purppurainne |
partitive | purppuroitanne |
inessive | purppuroissanne |
elative | purppuroistanne |
illative | purppuroihinne |
adessive | purppuroillanne |
ablative | purppuroiltanne |
allative | purppuroillenne |
essive | purppuroinanne |
translative | purppuroiksenne |
abessive | purppuroittanne |
comitative | purppuroinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | purppuransa |
accusative, nominative | purppuransa |
accusative, genitive | purppuransa |
genitive | purppuransa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | purppuraansa |
inessive | purppurassaan, purppurassansa |
elative | purppurastaan, purppurastansa |
illative | purppuraansa |
adessive | purppurallaan, purppurallansa |
ablative | purppuraltaan, purppuraltansa |
allative | purppuralleen, purppurallensa |
essive | purppuranaan, purppuranansa |
translative | purppurakseen, purppuraksensa |
abessive | purppurattaan, purppurattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | purppuransa |
accusative, nominative | purppuransa |
accusative, genitive | purppuransa |
genitive | purppuroidensa, purppuroittensa |
genitive, rare | purppurainsa |
partitive | purppuroitaan, purppuroitansa |
inessive | purppuroissaan, purppuroissansa |
elative | purppuroistaan, purppuroistansa |
illative | purppuroihinsa |
adessive | purppuroillaan, purppuroillansa |
ablative | purppuroiltaan, purppuroiltansa |
allative | purppuroilleen, purppuroillensa |
essive | purppuroinaan, purppuroinansa |
translative | purppuroikseen, purppuroiksensa |
abessive | purppuroittaan, purppuroittansa |
comitative | purppuroineen, purppuroinensa |