Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolulainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulainen |
accusative, nominative | puolulainen |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisen |
genitive | puolulaisen |
partitive | puolulaista |
inessive | puolulaisessa |
elative | puolulaisesta |
illative | puolulaiseen |
adessive | puolulaisella |
ablative | puolulaiselta |
allative | puolulaiselle |
essive | puolulaisena |
translative | puolulaiseksi |
abessive | puolulaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaiset |
accusative, nominative | puolulaiset |
accusative, genitive | puolulaiset |
genitive | puolulaisten, puolulaisien |
partitive | puolulaisia |
inessive | puolulaisissa |
elative | puolulaisista |
illative | puolulaisiin |
adessive | puolulaisilla |
ablative | puolulaisilta |
allative | puolulaisille |
essive | puolulaisina |
translative | puolulaisiksi |
abessive | puolulaisitta |
instructive | puolulaisin |
comitative | puolulaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolulaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolulaiseni |
genitive | puolulaiseni |
partitive | puolulaistani |
inessive | puolulaisessani |
elative | puolulaisestani |
illative | puolulaiseeni |
adessive | puolulaisellani |
ablative | puolulaiseltani |
allative | puolulaiselleni |
essive | puolulaisenani |
translative | puolulaisekseni |
abessive | puolulaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolulaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolulaiseni |
genitive | puolulaisteni, puolulaisieni |
partitive | puolulaisiani |
inessive | puolulaisissani |
elative | puolulaisistani |
illative | puolulaisiini |
adessive | puolulaisillani |
ablative | puolulaisiltani |
allative | puolulaisilleni |
essive | puolulaisinani |
translative | puolulaisikseni |
abessive | puolulaisittani |
comitative | puolulaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisesi |
genitive | puolulaisesi |
partitive | puolulaistasi |
inessive | puolulaisessasi |
elative | puolulaisestasi |
illative | puolulaiseesi |
adessive | puolulaisellasi |
ablative | puolulaiseltasi |
allative | puolulaisellesi |
essive | puolulaisenasi |
translative | puolulaiseksesi |
abessive | puolulaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisesi |
genitive | puolulaistesi, puolulaisiesi |
partitive | puolulaisiasi |
inessive | puolulaisissasi |
elative | puolulaisistasi |
illative | puolulaisiisi |
adessive | puolulaisillasi |
ablative | puolulaisiltasi |
allative | puolulaisillesi |
essive | puolulaisinasi |
translative | puolulaisiksesi |
abessive | puolulaisittasi |
comitative | puolulaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisemme |
genitive | puolulaisemme |
partitive | puolulaistamme |
inessive | puolulaisessamme |
elative | puolulaisestamme |
illative | puolulaiseemme |
adessive | puolulaisellamme |
ablative | puolulaiseltamme |
allative | puolulaisellemme |
essive | puolulaisenamme |
translative | puolulaiseksemme |
abessive | puolulaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisemme |
genitive | puolulaistemme, puolulaisiemme |
partitive | puolulaisiamme |
inessive | puolulaisissamme |
elative | puolulaisistamme |
illative | puolulaisiimme |
adessive | puolulaisillamme |
ablative | puolulaisiltamme |
allative | puolulaisillemme |
essive | puolulaisinamme |
translative | puolulaisiksemme |
abessive | puolulaisittamme |
comitative | puolulaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisenne |
genitive | puolulaisenne |
partitive | puolulaistanne |
inessive | puolulaisessanne |
elative | puolulaisestanne |
illative | puolulaiseenne |
adessive | puolulaisellanne |
ablative | puolulaiseltanne |
allative | puolulaisellenne |
essive | puolulaisenanne |
translative | puolulaiseksenne |
abessive | puolulaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisenne |
genitive | puolulaistenne, puolulaisienne |
partitive | puolulaisianne |
inessive | puolulaisissanne |
elative | puolulaisistanne |
illative | puolulaisiinne |
adessive | puolulaisillanne |
ablative | puolulaisiltanne |
allative | puolulaisillenne |
essive | puolulaisinanne |
translative | puolulaisiksenne |
abessive | puolulaisittanne |
comitative | puolulaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisensa |
genitive | puolulaisensa |
partitive | puolulaistaan, puolulaistansa |
inessive | puolulaisessaan, puolulaisessansa |
elative | puolulaisestaan, puolulaisestansa |
illative | puolulaiseensa |
adessive | puolulaisellaan, puolulaisellansa |
ablative | puolulaiseltaan, puolulaiseltansa |
allative | puolulaiselleen, puolulaisellensa |
essive | puolulaisenaan, puolulaisenansa |
translative | puolulaisekseen, puolulaiseksensa |
abessive | puolulaisettaan, puolulaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolulaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolulaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolulaisensa |
genitive | puolulaistensa, puolulaisiensa |
partitive | puolulaisiaan, puolulaisiansa |
inessive | puolulaisissaan, puolulaisissansa |
elative | puolulaisistaan, puolulaisistansa |
illative | puolulaisiinsa |
adessive | puolulaisillaan, puolulaisillansa |
ablative | puolulaisiltaan, puolulaisiltansa |
allative | puolulaisilleen, puolulaisillensa |
essive | puolulaisinaan, puolulaisinansa |
translative | puolulaisikseen, puolulaisiksensa |
abessive | puolulaisittaan, puolulaisittansa |
comitative | puolulaisineen, puolulaisinensa |