Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolukanpunainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunainen |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunainen |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisen |
genitive | puolukanpunaisen |
partitive | puolukanpunaista |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessa |
elative | puolukanpunaisesta |
illative | puolukanpunaiseen |
adessive | puolukanpunaisella |
ablative | puolukanpunaiselta |
allative | puolukanpunaiselle |
essive | puolukanpunaisena |
translative | puolukanpunaiseksi |
abessive | puolukanpunaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaiset |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaiset |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaiset |
genitive | puolukanpunaisten, puolukanpunaisien |
partitive | puolukanpunaisia |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissa |
elative | puolukanpunaisista |
illative | puolukanpunaisiin |
adessive | puolukanpunaisilla |
ablative | puolukanpunaisilta |
allative | puolukanpunaisille |
essive | puolukanpunaisina |
translative | puolukanpunaisiksi |
abessive | puolukanpunaisitta |
instructive | puolukanpunaisin |
comitative | puolukanpunaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaiseni |
genitive | puolukanpunaiseni |
partitive | puolukanpunaistani |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessani |
elative | puolukanpunaisestani |
illative | puolukanpunaiseeni |
adessive | puolukanpunaisellani |
ablative | puolukanpunaiseltani |
allative | puolukanpunaiselleni |
essive | puolukanpunaisenani |
translative | puolukanpunaisekseni |
abessive | puolukanpunaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaiseni |
genitive | puolukanpunaisteni, puolukanpunaisieni |
partitive | puolukanpunaisiani |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissani |
elative | puolukanpunaisistani |
illative | puolukanpunaisiini |
adessive | puolukanpunaisillani |
ablative | puolukanpunaisiltani |
allative | puolukanpunaisilleni |
essive | puolukanpunaisinani |
translative | puolukanpunaisikseni |
abessive | puolukanpunaisittani |
comitative | puolukanpunaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisesi |
genitive | puolukanpunaisesi |
partitive | puolukanpunaistasi |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessasi |
elative | puolukanpunaisestasi |
illative | puolukanpunaiseesi |
adessive | puolukanpunaisellasi |
ablative | puolukanpunaiseltasi |
allative | puolukanpunaisellesi |
essive | puolukanpunaisenasi |
translative | puolukanpunaiseksesi |
abessive | puolukanpunaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisesi |
genitive | puolukanpunaistesi, puolukanpunaisiesi |
partitive | puolukanpunaisiasi |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissasi |
elative | puolukanpunaisistasi |
illative | puolukanpunaisiisi |
adessive | puolukanpunaisillasi |
ablative | puolukanpunaisiltasi |
allative | puolukanpunaisillesi |
essive | puolukanpunaisinasi |
translative | puolukanpunaisiksesi |
abessive | puolukanpunaisittasi |
comitative | puolukanpunaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisemme |
genitive | puolukanpunaisemme |
partitive | puolukanpunaistamme |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessamme |
elative | puolukanpunaisestamme |
illative | puolukanpunaiseemme |
adessive | puolukanpunaisellamme |
ablative | puolukanpunaiseltamme |
allative | puolukanpunaisellemme |
essive | puolukanpunaisenamme |
translative | puolukanpunaiseksemme |
abessive | puolukanpunaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisemme |
genitive | puolukanpunaistemme, puolukanpunaisiemme |
partitive | puolukanpunaisiamme |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissamme |
elative | puolukanpunaisistamme |
illative | puolukanpunaisiimme |
adessive | puolukanpunaisillamme |
ablative | puolukanpunaisiltamme |
allative | puolukanpunaisillemme |
essive | puolukanpunaisinamme |
translative | puolukanpunaisiksemme |
abessive | puolukanpunaisittamme |
comitative | puolukanpunaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisenne |
genitive | puolukanpunaisenne |
partitive | puolukanpunaistanne |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessanne |
elative | puolukanpunaisestanne |
illative | puolukanpunaiseenne |
adessive | puolukanpunaisellanne |
ablative | puolukanpunaiseltanne |
allative | puolukanpunaisellenne |
essive | puolukanpunaisenanne |
translative | puolukanpunaiseksenne |
abessive | puolukanpunaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisenne |
genitive | puolukanpunaistenne, puolukanpunaisienne |
partitive | puolukanpunaisianne |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissanne |
elative | puolukanpunaisistanne |
illative | puolukanpunaisiinne |
adessive | puolukanpunaisillanne |
ablative | puolukanpunaisiltanne |
allative | puolukanpunaisillenne |
essive | puolukanpunaisinanne |
translative | puolukanpunaisiksenne |
abessive | puolukanpunaisittanne |
comitative | puolukanpunaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisensa |
genitive | puolukanpunaisensa |
partitive | puolukanpunaistaan, puolukanpunaistansa |
inessive | puolukanpunaisessaan, puolukanpunaisessansa |
elative | puolukanpunaisestaan, puolukanpunaisestansa |
illative | puolukanpunaiseensa |
adessive | puolukanpunaisellaan, puolukanpunaisellansa |
ablative | puolukanpunaiseltaan, puolukanpunaiseltansa |
allative | puolukanpunaiselleen, puolukanpunaisellensa |
essive | puolukanpunaisenaan, puolukanpunaisenansa |
translative | puolukanpunaisekseen, puolukanpunaiseksensa |
abessive | puolukanpunaisettaan, puolukanpunaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolukanpunaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolukanpunaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolukanpunaisensa |
genitive | puolukanpunaistensa, puolukanpunaisiensa |
partitive | puolukanpunaisiaan, puolukanpunaisiansa |
inessive | puolukanpunaisissaan, puolukanpunaisissansa |
elative | puolukanpunaisistaan, puolukanpunaisistansa |
illative | puolukanpunaisiinsa |
adessive | puolukanpunaisillaan, puolukanpunaisillansa |
ablative | puolukanpunaisiltaan, puolukanpunaisiltansa |
allative | puolukanpunaisilleen, puolukanpunaisillensa |
essive | puolukanpunaisinaan, puolukanpunaisinansa |
translative | puolukanpunaisikseen, puolukanpunaisiksensa |
abessive | puolukanpunaisittaan, puolukanpunaisittansa |
comitative | puolukanpunaisineen, puolukanpunaisinensa |