Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolivuorokautinen'

puolivuorokautinen  -   semidiurnal
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautinen
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautinen
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisen
genitivepuolivuorokautisen
partitivepuolivuorokautista
inessivepuolivuorokautisessa
elativepuolivuorokautisesta
illativepuolivuorokautiseen
adessivepuolivuorokautisella
ablativepuolivuorokautiselta
allativepuolivuorokautiselle
essivepuolivuorokautisena
translativepuolivuorokautiseksi
abessivepuolivuorokautisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautiset
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautiset
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautiset
genitivepuolivuorokautisten, puolivuorokautisien
partitivepuolivuorokautisia
inessivepuolivuorokautisissa
elativepuolivuorokautisista
illativepuolivuorokautisiin
adessivepuolivuorokautisilla
ablativepuolivuorokautisilta
allativepuolivuorokautisille
essivepuolivuorokautisina
translativepuolivuorokautisiksi
abessivepuolivuorokautisitta
instructivepuolivuorokautisin
comitativepuolivuorokautisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautiseni
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautiseni
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautiseni
genitivepuolivuorokautiseni
partitivepuolivuorokautistani
inessivepuolivuorokautisessani
elativepuolivuorokautisestani
illativepuolivuorokautiseeni
adessivepuolivuorokautisellani
ablativepuolivuorokautiseltani
allativepuolivuorokautiselleni
essivepuolivuorokautisenani
translativepuolivuorokautisekseni
abessivepuolivuorokautisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautiseni
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautiseni
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautiseni
genitivepuolivuorokautisteni, puolivuorokautisieni
partitivepuolivuorokautisiani
inessivepuolivuorokautisissani
elativepuolivuorokautisistani
illativepuolivuorokautisiini
adessivepuolivuorokautisillani
ablativepuolivuorokautisiltani
allativepuolivuorokautisilleni
essivepuolivuorokautisinani
translativepuolivuorokautisikseni
abessivepuolivuorokautisittani
comitativepuolivuorokautisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautisesi
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisesi
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisesi
genitivepuolivuorokautisesi
partitivepuolivuorokautistasi
inessivepuolivuorokautisessasi
elativepuolivuorokautisestasi
illativepuolivuorokautiseesi
adessivepuolivuorokautisellasi
ablativepuolivuorokautiseltasi
allativepuolivuorokautisellesi
essivepuolivuorokautisenasi
translativepuolivuorokautiseksesi
abessivepuolivuorokautisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautisesi
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisesi
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisesi
genitivepuolivuorokautistesi, puolivuorokautisiesi
partitivepuolivuorokautisiasi
inessivepuolivuorokautisissasi
elativepuolivuorokautisistasi
illativepuolivuorokautisiisi
adessivepuolivuorokautisillasi
ablativepuolivuorokautisiltasi
allativepuolivuorokautisillesi
essivepuolivuorokautisinasi
translativepuolivuorokautisiksesi
abessivepuolivuorokautisittasi
comitativepuolivuorokautisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautisemme
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisemme
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisemme
genitivepuolivuorokautisemme
partitivepuolivuorokautistamme
inessivepuolivuorokautisessamme
elativepuolivuorokautisestamme
illativepuolivuorokautiseemme
adessivepuolivuorokautisellamme
ablativepuolivuorokautiseltamme
allativepuolivuorokautisellemme
essivepuolivuorokautisenamme
translativepuolivuorokautiseksemme
abessivepuolivuorokautisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautisemme
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisemme
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisemme
genitivepuolivuorokautistemme, puolivuorokautisiemme
partitivepuolivuorokautisiamme
inessivepuolivuorokautisissamme
elativepuolivuorokautisistamme
illativepuolivuorokautisiimme
adessivepuolivuorokautisillamme
ablativepuolivuorokautisiltamme
allativepuolivuorokautisillemme
essivepuolivuorokautisinamme
translativepuolivuorokautisiksemme
abessivepuolivuorokautisittamme
comitativepuolivuorokautisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautisenne
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisenne
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisenne
genitivepuolivuorokautisenne
partitivepuolivuorokautistanne
inessivepuolivuorokautisessanne
elativepuolivuorokautisestanne
illativepuolivuorokautiseenne
adessivepuolivuorokautisellanne
ablativepuolivuorokautiseltanne
allativepuolivuorokautisellenne
essivepuolivuorokautisenanne
translativepuolivuorokautiseksenne
abessivepuolivuorokautisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautisenne
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisenne
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisenne
genitivepuolivuorokautistenne, puolivuorokautisienne
partitivepuolivuorokautisianne
inessivepuolivuorokautisissanne
elativepuolivuorokautisistanne
illativepuolivuorokautisiinne
adessivepuolivuorokautisillanne
ablativepuolivuorokautisiltanne
allativepuolivuorokautisillenne
essivepuolivuorokautisinanne
translativepuolivuorokautisiksenne
abessivepuolivuorokautisittanne
comitativepuolivuorokautisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivuorokautisensa
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisensa
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisensa
genitivepuolivuorokautisensa
partitivepuolivuorokautistaan, puolivuorokautistansa
inessivepuolivuorokautisessaan, puolivuorokautisessansa
elativepuolivuorokautisestaan, puolivuorokautisestansa
illativepuolivuorokautiseensa
adessivepuolivuorokautisellaan, puolivuorokautisellansa
ablativepuolivuorokautiseltaan, puolivuorokautiseltansa
allativepuolivuorokautiselleen, puolivuorokautisellensa
essivepuolivuorokautisenaan, puolivuorokautisenansa
translativepuolivuorokautisekseen, puolivuorokautiseksensa
abessivepuolivuorokautisettaan, puolivuorokautisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivuorokautisensa
accusative, nominativepuolivuorokautisensa
accusative, genitivepuolivuorokautisensa
genitivepuolivuorokautistensa, puolivuorokautisiensa
partitivepuolivuorokautisiaan, puolivuorokautisiansa
inessivepuolivuorokautisissaan, puolivuorokautisissansa
elativepuolivuorokautisistaan, puolivuorokautisistansa
illativepuolivuorokautisiinsa
adessivepuolivuorokautisillaan, puolivuorokautisillansa
ablativepuolivuorokautisiltaan, puolivuorokautisiltansa
allativepuolivuorokautisilleen, puolivuorokautisillensa
essivepuolivuorokautisinaan, puolivuorokautisinansa
translativepuolivuorokautisikseen, puolivuorokautisiksensa
abessivepuolivuorokautisittaan, puolivuorokautisittansa
comitativepuolivuorokautisineen, puolivuorokautisinensa