Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolivuorokautinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautinen |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautinen |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisen |
genitive | puolivuorokautisen |
partitive | puolivuorokautista |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessa |
elative | puolivuorokautisesta |
illative | puolivuorokautiseen |
adessive | puolivuorokautisella |
ablative | puolivuorokautiselta |
allative | puolivuorokautiselle |
essive | puolivuorokautisena |
translative | puolivuorokautiseksi |
abessive | puolivuorokautisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautiset |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautiset |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautiset |
genitive | puolivuorokautisten, puolivuorokautisien |
partitive | puolivuorokautisia |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissa |
elative | puolivuorokautisista |
illative | puolivuorokautisiin |
adessive | puolivuorokautisilla |
ablative | puolivuorokautisilta |
allative | puolivuorokautisille |
essive | puolivuorokautisina |
translative | puolivuorokautisiksi |
abessive | puolivuorokautisitta |
instructive | puolivuorokautisin |
comitative | puolivuorokautisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautiseni |
genitive | puolivuorokautiseni |
partitive | puolivuorokautistani |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessani |
elative | puolivuorokautisestani |
illative | puolivuorokautiseeni |
adessive | puolivuorokautisellani |
ablative | puolivuorokautiseltani |
allative | puolivuorokautiselleni |
essive | puolivuorokautisenani |
translative | puolivuorokautisekseni |
abessive | puolivuorokautisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautiseni |
genitive | puolivuorokautisteni, puolivuorokautisieni |
partitive | puolivuorokautisiani |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissani |
elative | puolivuorokautisistani |
illative | puolivuorokautisiini |
adessive | puolivuorokautisillani |
ablative | puolivuorokautisiltani |
allative | puolivuorokautisilleni |
essive | puolivuorokautisinani |
translative | puolivuorokautisikseni |
abessive | puolivuorokautisittani |
comitative | puolivuorokautisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisesi |
genitive | puolivuorokautisesi |
partitive | puolivuorokautistasi |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessasi |
elative | puolivuorokautisestasi |
illative | puolivuorokautiseesi |
adessive | puolivuorokautisellasi |
ablative | puolivuorokautiseltasi |
allative | puolivuorokautisellesi |
essive | puolivuorokautisenasi |
translative | puolivuorokautiseksesi |
abessive | puolivuorokautisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisesi |
genitive | puolivuorokautistesi, puolivuorokautisiesi |
partitive | puolivuorokautisiasi |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissasi |
elative | puolivuorokautisistasi |
illative | puolivuorokautisiisi |
adessive | puolivuorokautisillasi |
ablative | puolivuorokautisiltasi |
allative | puolivuorokautisillesi |
essive | puolivuorokautisinasi |
translative | puolivuorokautisiksesi |
abessive | puolivuorokautisittasi |
comitative | puolivuorokautisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisemme |
genitive | puolivuorokautisemme |
partitive | puolivuorokautistamme |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessamme |
elative | puolivuorokautisestamme |
illative | puolivuorokautiseemme |
adessive | puolivuorokautisellamme |
ablative | puolivuorokautiseltamme |
allative | puolivuorokautisellemme |
essive | puolivuorokautisenamme |
translative | puolivuorokautiseksemme |
abessive | puolivuorokautisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisemme |
genitive | puolivuorokautistemme, puolivuorokautisiemme |
partitive | puolivuorokautisiamme |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissamme |
elative | puolivuorokautisistamme |
illative | puolivuorokautisiimme |
adessive | puolivuorokautisillamme |
ablative | puolivuorokautisiltamme |
allative | puolivuorokautisillemme |
essive | puolivuorokautisinamme |
translative | puolivuorokautisiksemme |
abessive | puolivuorokautisittamme |
comitative | puolivuorokautisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisenne |
genitive | puolivuorokautisenne |
partitive | puolivuorokautistanne |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessanne |
elative | puolivuorokautisestanne |
illative | puolivuorokautiseenne |
adessive | puolivuorokautisellanne |
ablative | puolivuorokautiseltanne |
allative | puolivuorokautisellenne |
essive | puolivuorokautisenanne |
translative | puolivuorokautiseksenne |
abessive | puolivuorokautisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisenne |
genitive | puolivuorokautistenne, puolivuorokautisienne |
partitive | puolivuorokautisianne |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissanne |
elative | puolivuorokautisistanne |
illative | puolivuorokautisiinne |
adessive | puolivuorokautisillanne |
ablative | puolivuorokautisiltanne |
allative | puolivuorokautisillenne |
essive | puolivuorokautisinanne |
translative | puolivuorokautisiksenne |
abessive | puolivuorokautisittanne |
comitative | puolivuorokautisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisensa |
genitive | puolivuorokautisensa |
partitive | puolivuorokautistaan, puolivuorokautistansa |
inessive | puolivuorokautisessaan, puolivuorokautisessansa |
elative | puolivuorokautisestaan, puolivuorokautisestansa |
illative | puolivuorokautiseensa |
adessive | puolivuorokautisellaan, puolivuorokautisellansa |
ablative | puolivuorokautiseltaan, puolivuorokautiseltansa |
allative | puolivuorokautiselleen, puolivuorokautisellensa |
essive | puolivuorokautisenaan, puolivuorokautisenansa |
translative | puolivuorokautisekseen, puolivuorokautiseksensa |
abessive | puolivuorokautisettaan, puolivuorokautisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivuorokautisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolivuorokautisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolivuorokautisensa |
genitive | puolivuorokautistensa, puolivuorokautisiensa |
partitive | puolivuorokautisiaan, puolivuorokautisiansa |
inessive | puolivuorokautisissaan, puolivuorokautisissansa |
elative | puolivuorokautisistaan, puolivuorokautisistansa |
illative | puolivuorokautisiinsa |
adessive | puolivuorokautisillaan, puolivuorokautisillansa |
ablative | puolivuorokautisiltaan, puolivuorokautisiltansa |
allative | puolivuorokautisilleen, puolivuorokautisillensa |
essive | puolivuorokautisinaan, puolivuorokautisinansa |
translative | puolivuorokautisikseen, puolivuorokautisiksensa |
abessive | puolivuorokautisittaan, puolivuorokautisittansa |
comitative | puolivuorokautisineen, puolivuorokautisinensa |