Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolivillainen'

puolivillainen  -   shoddy, effortless, half-hearted, half-ass
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepuolivillaisempi
superlativepuolivillaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillainen
accusative, nominativepuolivillainen
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisen
genitivepuolivillaisen
partitivepuolivillaista
inessivepuolivillaisessa
elativepuolivillaisesta
illativepuolivillaiseen
adessivepuolivillaisella
ablativepuolivillaiselta
allativepuolivillaiselle
essivepuolivillaisena
translativepuolivillaiseksi
abessivepuolivillaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaiset
accusative, nominativepuolivillaiset
accusative, genitivepuolivillaiset
genitivepuolivillaisten, puolivillaisien
partitivepuolivillaisia
inessivepuolivillaisissa
elativepuolivillaisista
illativepuolivillaisiin
adessivepuolivillaisilla
ablativepuolivillaisilta
allativepuolivillaisille
essivepuolivillaisina
translativepuolivillaisiksi
abessivepuolivillaisitta
instructivepuolivillaisin
comitativepuolivillaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillaiseni
accusative, nominativepuolivillaiseni
accusative, genitivepuolivillaiseni
genitivepuolivillaiseni
partitivepuolivillaistani
inessivepuolivillaisessani
elativepuolivillaisestani
illativepuolivillaiseeni
adessivepuolivillaisellani
ablativepuolivillaiseltani
allativepuolivillaiselleni
essivepuolivillaisenani
translativepuolivillaisekseni
abessivepuolivillaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaiseni
accusative, nominativepuolivillaiseni
accusative, genitivepuolivillaiseni
genitivepuolivillaisteni, puolivillaisieni
partitivepuolivillaisiani
inessivepuolivillaisissani
elativepuolivillaisistani
illativepuolivillaisiini
adessivepuolivillaisillani
ablativepuolivillaisiltani
allativepuolivillaisilleni
essivepuolivillaisinani
translativepuolivillaisikseni
abessivepuolivillaisittani
comitativepuolivillaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillaisesi
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisesi
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisesi
genitivepuolivillaisesi
partitivepuolivillaistasi
inessivepuolivillaisessasi
elativepuolivillaisestasi
illativepuolivillaiseesi
adessivepuolivillaisellasi
ablativepuolivillaiseltasi
allativepuolivillaisellesi
essivepuolivillaisenasi
translativepuolivillaiseksesi
abessivepuolivillaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaisesi
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisesi
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisesi
genitivepuolivillaistesi, puolivillaisiesi
partitivepuolivillaisiasi
inessivepuolivillaisissasi
elativepuolivillaisistasi
illativepuolivillaisiisi
adessivepuolivillaisillasi
ablativepuolivillaisiltasi
allativepuolivillaisillesi
essivepuolivillaisinasi
translativepuolivillaisiksesi
abessivepuolivillaisittasi
comitativepuolivillaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillaisemme
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisemme
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisemme
genitivepuolivillaisemme
partitivepuolivillaistamme
inessivepuolivillaisessamme
elativepuolivillaisestamme
illativepuolivillaiseemme
adessivepuolivillaisellamme
ablativepuolivillaiseltamme
allativepuolivillaisellemme
essivepuolivillaisenamme
translativepuolivillaiseksemme
abessivepuolivillaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaisemme
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisemme
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisemme
genitivepuolivillaistemme, puolivillaisiemme
partitivepuolivillaisiamme
inessivepuolivillaisissamme
elativepuolivillaisistamme
illativepuolivillaisiimme
adessivepuolivillaisillamme
ablativepuolivillaisiltamme
allativepuolivillaisillemme
essivepuolivillaisinamme
translativepuolivillaisiksemme
abessivepuolivillaisittamme
comitativepuolivillaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillaisenne
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisenne
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisenne
genitivepuolivillaisenne
partitivepuolivillaistanne
inessivepuolivillaisessanne
elativepuolivillaisestanne
illativepuolivillaiseenne
adessivepuolivillaisellanne
ablativepuolivillaiseltanne
allativepuolivillaisellenne
essivepuolivillaisenanne
translativepuolivillaiseksenne
abessivepuolivillaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaisenne
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisenne
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisenne
genitivepuolivillaistenne, puolivillaisienne
partitivepuolivillaisianne
inessivepuolivillaisissanne
elativepuolivillaisistanne
illativepuolivillaisiinne
adessivepuolivillaisillanne
ablativepuolivillaisiltanne
allativepuolivillaisillenne
essivepuolivillaisinanne
translativepuolivillaisiksenne
abessivepuolivillaisittanne
comitativepuolivillaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuolivillaisensa
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisensa
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisensa
genitivepuolivillaisensa
partitivepuolivillaistaan, puolivillaistansa
inessivepuolivillaisessaan, puolivillaisessansa
elativepuolivillaisestaan, puolivillaisestansa
illativepuolivillaiseensa
adessivepuolivillaisellaan, puolivillaisellansa
ablativepuolivillaiseltaan, puolivillaiseltansa
allativepuolivillaiselleen, puolivillaisellensa
essivepuolivillaisenaan, puolivillaisenansa
translativepuolivillaisekseen, puolivillaiseksensa
abessivepuolivillaisettaan, puolivillaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuolivillaisensa
accusative, nominativepuolivillaisensa
accusative, genitivepuolivillaisensa
genitivepuolivillaistensa, puolivillaisiensa
partitivepuolivillaisiaan, puolivillaisiansa
inessivepuolivillaisissaan, puolivillaisissansa
elativepuolivillaisistaan, puolivillaisistansa
illativepuolivillaisiinsa
adessivepuolivillaisillaan, puolivillaisillansa
ablativepuolivillaisiltaan, puolivillaisiltansa
allativepuolivillaisilleen, puolivillaisillensa
essivepuolivillaisinaan, puolivillaisinansa
translativepuolivillaisikseen, puolivillaisiksensa
abessivepuolivillaisittaan, puolivillaisittansa
comitativepuolivillaisineen, puolivillaisinensa