Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puolivillainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | puolivillaisempi |
superlative | puolivillaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillainen |
accusative, nominative | puolivillainen |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisen |
genitive | puolivillaisen |
partitive | puolivillaista |
inessive | puolivillaisessa |
elative | puolivillaisesta |
illative | puolivillaiseen |
adessive | puolivillaisella |
ablative | puolivillaiselta |
allative | puolivillaiselle |
essive | puolivillaisena |
translative | puolivillaiseksi |
abessive | puolivillaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaiset |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaiset |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaiset |
genitive | puolivillaisten, puolivillaisien |
partitive | puolivillaisia |
inessive | puolivillaisissa |
elative | puolivillaisista |
illative | puolivillaisiin |
adessive | puolivillaisilla |
ablative | puolivillaisilta |
allative | puolivillaisille |
essive | puolivillaisina |
translative | puolivillaisiksi |
abessive | puolivillaisitta |
instructive | puolivillaisin |
comitative | puolivillaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaiseni |
genitive | puolivillaiseni |
partitive | puolivillaistani |
inessive | puolivillaisessani |
elative | puolivillaisestani |
illative | puolivillaiseeni |
adessive | puolivillaisellani |
ablative | puolivillaiseltani |
allative | puolivillaiselleni |
essive | puolivillaisenani |
translative | puolivillaisekseni |
abessive | puolivillaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaiseni |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaiseni |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaiseni |
genitive | puolivillaisteni, puolivillaisieni |
partitive | puolivillaisiani |
inessive | puolivillaisissani |
elative | puolivillaisistani |
illative | puolivillaisiini |
adessive | puolivillaisillani |
ablative | puolivillaisiltani |
allative | puolivillaisilleni |
essive | puolivillaisinani |
translative | puolivillaisikseni |
abessive | puolivillaisittani |
comitative | puolivillaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisesi |
genitive | puolivillaisesi |
partitive | puolivillaistasi |
inessive | puolivillaisessasi |
elative | puolivillaisestasi |
illative | puolivillaiseesi |
adessive | puolivillaisellasi |
ablative | puolivillaiseltasi |
allative | puolivillaisellesi |
essive | puolivillaisenasi |
translative | puolivillaiseksesi |
abessive | puolivillaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisesi |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisesi |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisesi |
genitive | puolivillaistesi, puolivillaisiesi |
partitive | puolivillaisiasi |
inessive | puolivillaisissasi |
elative | puolivillaisistasi |
illative | puolivillaisiisi |
adessive | puolivillaisillasi |
ablative | puolivillaisiltasi |
allative | puolivillaisillesi |
essive | puolivillaisinasi |
translative | puolivillaisiksesi |
abessive | puolivillaisittasi |
comitative | puolivillaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisemme |
genitive | puolivillaisemme |
partitive | puolivillaistamme |
inessive | puolivillaisessamme |
elative | puolivillaisestamme |
illative | puolivillaiseemme |
adessive | puolivillaisellamme |
ablative | puolivillaiseltamme |
allative | puolivillaisellemme |
essive | puolivillaisenamme |
translative | puolivillaiseksemme |
abessive | puolivillaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisemme |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisemme |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisemme |
genitive | puolivillaistemme, puolivillaisiemme |
partitive | puolivillaisiamme |
inessive | puolivillaisissamme |
elative | puolivillaisistamme |
illative | puolivillaisiimme |
adessive | puolivillaisillamme |
ablative | puolivillaisiltamme |
allative | puolivillaisillemme |
essive | puolivillaisinamme |
translative | puolivillaisiksemme |
abessive | puolivillaisittamme |
comitative | puolivillaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisenne |
genitive | puolivillaisenne |
partitive | puolivillaistanne |
inessive | puolivillaisessanne |
elative | puolivillaisestanne |
illative | puolivillaiseenne |
adessive | puolivillaisellanne |
ablative | puolivillaiseltanne |
allative | puolivillaisellenne |
essive | puolivillaisenanne |
translative | puolivillaiseksenne |
abessive | puolivillaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisenne |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisenne |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisenne |
genitive | puolivillaistenne, puolivillaisienne |
partitive | puolivillaisianne |
inessive | puolivillaisissanne |
elative | puolivillaisistanne |
illative | puolivillaisiinne |
adessive | puolivillaisillanne |
ablative | puolivillaisiltanne |
allative | puolivillaisillenne |
essive | puolivillaisinanne |
translative | puolivillaisiksenne |
abessive | puolivillaisittanne |
comitative | puolivillaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisensa |
genitive | puolivillaisensa |
partitive | puolivillaistaan, puolivillaistansa |
inessive | puolivillaisessaan, puolivillaisessansa |
elative | puolivillaisestaan, puolivillaisestansa |
illative | puolivillaiseensa |
adessive | puolivillaisellaan, puolivillaisellansa |
ablative | puolivillaiseltaan, puolivillaiseltansa |
allative | puolivillaiselleen, puolivillaisellensa |
essive | puolivillaisenaan, puolivillaisenansa |
translative | puolivillaisekseen, puolivillaiseksensa |
abessive | puolivillaisettaan, puolivillaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puolivillaisensa |
accusative, nominative | puolivillaisensa |
accusative, genitive | puolivillaisensa |
genitive | puolivillaistensa, puolivillaisiensa |
partitive | puolivillaisiaan, puolivillaisiansa |
inessive | puolivillaisissaan, puolivillaisissansa |
elative | puolivillaisistaan, puolivillaisistansa |
illative | puolivillaisiinsa |
adessive | puolivillaisillaan, puolivillaisillansa |
ablative | puolivillaisiltaan, puolivillaisiltansa |
allative | puolivillaisilleen, puolivillaisillensa |
essive | puolivillaisinaan, puolivillaisinansa |
translative | puolivillaisikseen, puolivillaisiksensa |
abessive | puolivillaisittaan, puolivillaisittansa |
comitative | puolivillaisineen, puolivillaisinensa |