Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pulmaton'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pulmattomampi |
superlative | pulmattomin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmaton |
accusative, nominative | pulmaton |
accusative, genitive | pulmattoman |
genitive | pulmattoman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatonta |
inessive | pulmattomassa |
elative | pulmattomasta |
illative | pulmattomaan |
adessive | pulmattomalla |
ablative | pulmattomalta |
allative | pulmattomalle |
essive | pulmattomana |
translative | pulmattomaksi |
abessive | pulmattomatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomat |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomat |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomat |
genitive | pulmattomien |
genitive, rare | pulmatonten |
partitive | pulmattomia |
inessive | pulmattomissa |
elative | pulmattomista |
illative | pulmattomiin |
adessive | pulmattomilla |
ablative | pulmattomilta |
allative | pulmattomille |
essive | pulmattomina |
translative | pulmattomiksi |
abessive | pulmattomitta |
instructive | pulmattomin |
comitative | pulmattomine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomani |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomani |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomani |
genitive | pulmattomani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatontani |
inessive | pulmattomassani |
elative | pulmattomastani |
illative | pulmattomaani |
adessive | pulmattomallani |
ablative | pulmattomaltani |
allative | pulmattomalleni |
essive | pulmattomanani |
translative | pulmattomakseni |
abessive | pulmattomattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomani |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomani |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomani |
genitive | pulmattomieni |
genitive, rare | pulmatonteni |
partitive | pulmattomiani |
inessive | pulmattomissani |
elative | pulmattomistani |
illative | pulmattomiini |
adessive | pulmattomillani |
ablative | pulmattomiltani |
allative | pulmattomilleni |
essive | pulmattominani |
translative | pulmattomikseni |
abessive | pulmattomittani |
comitative | pulmattomineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomasi |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomasi |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomasi |
genitive | pulmattomasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatontasi |
inessive | pulmattomassasi |
elative | pulmattomastasi |
illative | pulmattomaasi |
adessive | pulmattomallasi |
ablative | pulmattomaltasi |
allative | pulmattomallesi |
essive | pulmattomanasi |
translative | pulmattomaksesi |
abessive | pulmattomattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomasi |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomasi |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomasi |
genitive | pulmattomiesi |
genitive, rare | pulmatontesi |
partitive | pulmattomiasi |
inessive | pulmattomissasi |
elative | pulmattomistasi |
illative | pulmattomiisi |
adessive | pulmattomillasi |
ablative | pulmattomiltasi |
allative | pulmattomillesi |
essive | pulmattominasi |
translative | pulmattomiksesi |
abessive | pulmattomittasi |
comitative | pulmattominesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomamme |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomamme |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomamme |
genitive | pulmattomamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatontamme |
inessive | pulmattomassamme |
elative | pulmattomastamme |
illative | pulmattomaamme |
adessive | pulmattomallamme |
ablative | pulmattomaltamme |
allative | pulmattomallemme |
essive | pulmattomanamme |
translative | pulmattomaksemme |
abessive | pulmattomattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomamme |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomamme |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomamme |
genitive | pulmattomiemme |
genitive, rare | pulmatontemme |
partitive | pulmattomiamme |
inessive | pulmattomissamme |
elative | pulmattomistamme |
illative | pulmattomiimme |
adessive | pulmattomillamme |
ablative | pulmattomiltamme |
allative | pulmattomillemme |
essive | pulmattominamme |
translative | pulmattomiksemme |
abessive | pulmattomittamme |
comitative | pulmattominemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomanne |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomanne |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomanne |
genitive | pulmattomanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatontanne |
inessive | pulmattomassanne |
elative | pulmattomastanne |
illative | pulmattomaanne |
adessive | pulmattomallanne |
ablative | pulmattomaltanne |
allative | pulmattomallenne |
essive | pulmattomananne |
translative | pulmattomaksenne |
abessive | pulmattomattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomanne |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomanne |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomanne |
genitive | pulmattomienne |
genitive, rare | pulmatontenne |
partitive | pulmattomianne |
inessive | pulmattomissanne |
elative | pulmattomistanne |
illative | pulmattomiinne |
adessive | pulmattomillanne |
ablative | pulmattomiltanne |
allative | pulmattomillenne |
essive | pulmattominanne |
translative | pulmattomiksenne |
abessive | pulmattomittanne |
comitative | pulmattominenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomansa |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomansa |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomansa |
genitive | pulmattomansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pulmatontaan, pulmatontansa |
inessive | pulmattomassaan, pulmattomassansa |
elative | pulmattomastaan, pulmattomastansa |
illative | pulmattomaansa |
adessive | pulmattomallaan, pulmattomallansa |
ablative | pulmattomaltaan, pulmattomaltansa |
allative | pulmattomalleen, pulmattomallensa |
essive | pulmattomanaan, pulmattomanansa |
translative | pulmattomakseen, pulmattomaksensa |
abessive | pulmattomattaan, pulmattomattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pulmattomansa |
accusative, nominative | pulmattomansa |
accusative, genitive | pulmattomansa |
genitive | pulmattomiensa |
genitive, rare | pulmatontensa |
partitive | pulmattomiaan, pulmattomiansa |
inessive | pulmattomissaan, pulmattomissansa |
elative | pulmattomistaan, pulmattomistansa |
illative | pulmattomiinsa |
adessive | pulmattomillaan, pulmattomillansa |
ablative | pulmattomiltaan, pulmattomiltansa |
allative | pulmattomilleen, pulmattomillensa |
essive | pulmattominaan, pulmattominansa |
translative | pulmattomikseen, pulmattomiksensa |
abessive | pulmattomittaan, pulmattomittansa |
comitative | pulmattomineen, pulmattominensa |