Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pulmaton'

pulmaton  -   unproblematic
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepulmattomampi
superlativepulmattomin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmaton
accusative, nominativepulmaton
accusative, genitivepulmattoman
genitivepulmattoman
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatonta
inessivepulmattomassa
elativepulmattomasta
illativepulmattomaan
adessivepulmattomalla
ablativepulmattomalta
allativepulmattomalle
essivepulmattomana
translativepulmattomaksi
abessivepulmattomatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomat
accusative, nominativepulmattomat
accusative, genitivepulmattomat
genitivepulmattomien
genitive, rarepulmatonten
partitivepulmattomia
inessivepulmattomissa
elativepulmattomista
illativepulmattomiin
adessivepulmattomilla
ablativepulmattomilta
allativepulmattomille
essivepulmattomina
translativepulmattomiksi
abessivepulmattomitta
instructivepulmattomin
comitativepulmattomine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmattomani
accusative, nominativepulmattomani
accusative, genitivepulmattomani
genitivepulmattomani
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatontani
inessivepulmattomassani
elativepulmattomastani
illativepulmattomaani
adessivepulmattomallani
ablativepulmattomaltani
allativepulmattomalleni
essivepulmattomanani
translativepulmattomakseni
abessivepulmattomattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomani
accusative, nominativepulmattomani
accusative, genitivepulmattomani
genitivepulmattomieni
genitive, rarepulmatonteni
partitivepulmattomiani
inessivepulmattomissani
elativepulmattomistani
illativepulmattomiini
adessivepulmattomillani
ablativepulmattomiltani
allativepulmattomilleni
essivepulmattominani
translativepulmattomikseni
abessivepulmattomittani
comitativepulmattomineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmattomasi
accusative, nominativepulmattomasi
accusative, genitivepulmattomasi
genitivepulmattomasi
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatontasi
inessivepulmattomassasi
elativepulmattomastasi
illativepulmattomaasi
adessivepulmattomallasi
ablativepulmattomaltasi
allativepulmattomallesi
essivepulmattomanasi
translativepulmattomaksesi
abessivepulmattomattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomasi
accusative, nominativepulmattomasi
accusative, genitivepulmattomasi
genitivepulmattomiesi
genitive, rarepulmatontesi
partitivepulmattomiasi
inessivepulmattomissasi
elativepulmattomistasi
illativepulmattomiisi
adessivepulmattomillasi
ablativepulmattomiltasi
allativepulmattomillesi
essivepulmattominasi
translativepulmattomiksesi
abessivepulmattomittasi
comitativepulmattominesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmattomamme
accusative, nominativepulmattomamme
accusative, genitivepulmattomamme
genitivepulmattomamme
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatontamme
inessivepulmattomassamme
elativepulmattomastamme
illativepulmattomaamme
adessivepulmattomallamme
ablativepulmattomaltamme
allativepulmattomallemme
essivepulmattomanamme
translativepulmattomaksemme
abessivepulmattomattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomamme
accusative, nominativepulmattomamme
accusative, genitivepulmattomamme
genitivepulmattomiemme
genitive, rarepulmatontemme
partitivepulmattomiamme
inessivepulmattomissamme
elativepulmattomistamme
illativepulmattomiimme
adessivepulmattomillamme
ablativepulmattomiltamme
allativepulmattomillemme
essivepulmattominamme
translativepulmattomiksemme
abessivepulmattomittamme
comitativepulmattominemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmattomanne
accusative, nominativepulmattomanne
accusative, genitivepulmattomanne
genitivepulmattomanne
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatontanne
inessivepulmattomassanne
elativepulmattomastanne
illativepulmattomaanne
adessivepulmattomallanne
ablativepulmattomaltanne
allativepulmattomallenne
essivepulmattomananne
translativepulmattomaksenne
abessivepulmattomattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomanne
accusative, nominativepulmattomanne
accusative, genitivepulmattomanne
genitivepulmattomienne
genitive, rarepulmatontenne
partitivepulmattomianne
inessivepulmattomissanne
elativepulmattomistanne
illativepulmattomiinne
adessivepulmattomillanne
ablativepulmattomiltanne
allativepulmattomillenne
essivepulmattominanne
translativepulmattomiksenne
abessivepulmattomittanne
comitativepulmattominenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepulmattomansa
accusative, nominativepulmattomansa
accusative, genitivepulmattomansa
genitivepulmattomansa
genitive, rare-
partitivepulmatontaan, pulmatontansa
inessivepulmattomassaan, pulmattomassansa
elativepulmattomastaan, pulmattomastansa
illativepulmattomaansa
adessivepulmattomallaan, pulmattomallansa
ablativepulmattomaltaan, pulmattomaltansa
allativepulmattomalleen, pulmattomallensa
essivepulmattomanaan, pulmattomanansa
translativepulmattomakseen, pulmattomaksensa
abessivepulmattomattaan, pulmattomattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepulmattomansa
accusative, nominativepulmattomansa
accusative, genitivepulmattomansa
genitivepulmattomiensa
genitive, rarepulmatontensa
partitivepulmattomiaan, pulmattomiansa
inessivepulmattomissaan, pulmattomissansa
elativepulmattomistaan, pulmattomistansa
illativepulmattomiinsa
adessivepulmattomillaan, pulmattomillansa
ablativepulmattomiltaan, pulmattomiltansa
allativepulmattomilleen, pulmattomillensa
essivepulmattominaan, pulmattominansa
translativepulmattomikseen, pulmattomiksensa
abessivepulmattomittaan, pulmattomittansa
comitativepulmattomineen, pulmattominensa