Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pullantuoksuinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pullantuoksuisempi |
superlative | pullantuoksuisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuinen |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuinen |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisen |
genitive | pullantuoksuisen |
partitive | pullantuoksuista |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessa |
elative | pullantuoksuisesta |
illative | pullantuoksuiseen |
adessive | pullantuoksuisella |
ablative | pullantuoksuiselta |
allative | pullantuoksuiselle |
essive | pullantuoksuisena |
translative | pullantuoksuiseksi |
abessive | pullantuoksuisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuiset |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuiset |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuiset |
genitive | pullantuoksuisten, pullantuoksuisien |
partitive | pullantuoksuisia |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissa |
elative | pullantuoksuisista |
illative | pullantuoksuisiin |
adessive | pullantuoksuisilla |
ablative | pullantuoksuisilta |
allative | pullantuoksuisille |
essive | pullantuoksuisina |
translative | pullantuoksuisiksi |
abessive | pullantuoksuisitta |
instructive | pullantuoksuisin |
comitative | pullantuoksuisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuiseni |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuiseni |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuiseni |
genitive | pullantuoksuiseni |
partitive | pullantuoksuistani |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessani |
elative | pullantuoksuisestani |
illative | pullantuoksuiseeni |
adessive | pullantuoksuisellani |
ablative | pullantuoksuiseltani |
allative | pullantuoksuiselleni |
essive | pullantuoksuisenani |
translative | pullantuoksuisekseni |
abessive | pullantuoksuisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuiseni |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuiseni |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuiseni |
genitive | pullantuoksuisteni, pullantuoksuisieni |
partitive | pullantuoksuisiani |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissani |
elative | pullantuoksuisistani |
illative | pullantuoksuisiini |
adessive | pullantuoksuisillani |
ablative | pullantuoksuisiltani |
allative | pullantuoksuisilleni |
essive | pullantuoksuisinani |
translative | pullantuoksuisikseni |
abessive | pullantuoksuisittani |
comitative | pullantuoksuisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisesi |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisesi |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisesi |
genitive | pullantuoksuisesi |
partitive | pullantuoksuistasi |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessasi |
elative | pullantuoksuisestasi |
illative | pullantuoksuiseesi |
adessive | pullantuoksuisellasi |
ablative | pullantuoksuiseltasi |
allative | pullantuoksuisellesi |
essive | pullantuoksuisenasi |
translative | pullantuoksuiseksesi |
abessive | pullantuoksuisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisesi |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisesi |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisesi |
genitive | pullantuoksuistesi, pullantuoksuisiesi |
partitive | pullantuoksuisiasi |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissasi |
elative | pullantuoksuisistasi |
illative | pullantuoksuisiisi |
adessive | pullantuoksuisillasi |
ablative | pullantuoksuisiltasi |
allative | pullantuoksuisillesi |
essive | pullantuoksuisinasi |
translative | pullantuoksuisiksesi |
abessive | pullantuoksuisittasi |
comitative | pullantuoksuisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisemme |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisemme |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisemme |
genitive | pullantuoksuisemme |
partitive | pullantuoksuistamme |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessamme |
elative | pullantuoksuisestamme |
illative | pullantuoksuiseemme |
adessive | pullantuoksuisellamme |
ablative | pullantuoksuiseltamme |
allative | pullantuoksuisellemme |
essive | pullantuoksuisenamme |
translative | pullantuoksuiseksemme |
abessive | pullantuoksuisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisemme |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisemme |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisemme |
genitive | pullantuoksuistemme, pullantuoksuisiemme |
partitive | pullantuoksuisiamme |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissamme |
elative | pullantuoksuisistamme |
illative | pullantuoksuisiimme |
adessive | pullantuoksuisillamme |
ablative | pullantuoksuisiltamme |
allative | pullantuoksuisillemme |
essive | pullantuoksuisinamme |
translative | pullantuoksuisiksemme |
abessive | pullantuoksuisittamme |
comitative | pullantuoksuisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisenne |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisenne |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisenne |
genitive | pullantuoksuisenne |
partitive | pullantuoksuistanne |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessanne |
elative | pullantuoksuisestanne |
illative | pullantuoksuiseenne |
adessive | pullantuoksuisellanne |
ablative | pullantuoksuiseltanne |
allative | pullantuoksuisellenne |
essive | pullantuoksuisenanne |
translative | pullantuoksuiseksenne |
abessive | pullantuoksuisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisenne |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisenne |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisenne |
genitive | pullantuoksuistenne, pullantuoksuisienne |
partitive | pullantuoksuisianne |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissanne |
elative | pullantuoksuisistanne |
illative | pullantuoksuisiinne |
adessive | pullantuoksuisillanne |
ablative | pullantuoksuisiltanne |
allative | pullantuoksuisillenne |
essive | pullantuoksuisinanne |
translative | pullantuoksuisiksenne |
abessive | pullantuoksuisittanne |
comitative | pullantuoksuisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisensa |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisensa |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisensa |
genitive | pullantuoksuisensa |
partitive | pullantuoksuistaan, pullantuoksuistansa |
inessive | pullantuoksuisessaan, pullantuoksuisessansa |
elative | pullantuoksuisestaan, pullantuoksuisestansa |
illative | pullantuoksuiseensa |
adessive | pullantuoksuisellaan, pullantuoksuisellansa |
ablative | pullantuoksuiseltaan, pullantuoksuiseltansa |
allative | pullantuoksuiselleen, pullantuoksuisellensa |
essive | pullantuoksuisenaan, pullantuoksuisenansa |
translative | pullantuoksuisekseen, pullantuoksuiseksensa |
abessive | pullantuoksuisettaan, pullantuoksuisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pullantuoksuisensa |
accusative, nominative | pullantuoksuisensa |
accusative, genitive | pullantuoksuisensa |
genitive | pullantuoksuistensa, pullantuoksuisiensa |
partitive | pullantuoksuisiaan, pullantuoksuisiansa |
inessive | pullantuoksuisissaan, pullantuoksuisissansa |
elative | pullantuoksuisistaan, pullantuoksuisistansa |
illative | pullantuoksuisiinsa |
adessive | pullantuoksuisillaan, pullantuoksuisillansa |
ablative | pullantuoksuisiltaan, pullantuoksuisiltansa |
allative | pullantuoksuisilleen, pullantuoksuisillensa |
essive | pullantuoksuisinaan, pullantuoksuisinansa |
translative | pullantuoksuisikseen, pullantuoksuisiksensa |
abessive | pullantuoksuisittaan, pullantuoksuisittansa |
comitative | pullantuoksuisineen, pullantuoksuisinensa |