Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pullantuoksuinen'

pullantuoksuinen  -   smelling like pulla
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepullantuoksuisempi
superlativepullantuoksuisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuinen
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuinen
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisen
genitivepullantuoksuisen
partitivepullantuoksuista
inessivepullantuoksuisessa
elativepullantuoksuisesta
illativepullantuoksuiseen
adessivepullantuoksuisella
ablativepullantuoksuiselta
allativepullantuoksuiselle
essivepullantuoksuisena
translativepullantuoksuiseksi
abessivepullantuoksuisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuiset
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuiset
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuiset
genitivepullantuoksuisten, pullantuoksuisien
partitivepullantuoksuisia
inessivepullantuoksuisissa
elativepullantuoksuisista
illativepullantuoksuisiin
adessivepullantuoksuisilla
ablativepullantuoksuisilta
allativepullantuoksuisille
essivepullantuoksuisina
translativepullantuoksuisiksi
abessivepullantuoksuisitta
instructivepullantuoksuisin
comitativepullantuoksuisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuiseni
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuiseni
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuiseni
genitivepullantuoksuiseni
partitivepullantuoksuistani
inessivepullantuoksuisessani
elativepullantuoksuisestani
illativepullantuoksuiseeni
adessivepullantuoksuisellani
ablativepullantuoksuiseltani
allativepullantuoksuiselleni
essivepullantuoksuisenani
translativepullantuoksuisekseni
abessivepullantuoksuisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuiseni
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuiseni
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuiseni
genitivepullantuoksuisteni, pullantuoksuisieni
partitivepullantuoksuisiani
inessivepullantuoksuisissani
elativepullantuoksuisistani
illativepullantuoksuisiini
adessivepullantuoksuisillani
ablativepullantuoksuisiltani
allativepullantuoksuisilleni
essivepullantuoksuisinani
translativepullantuoksuisikseni
abessivepullantuoksuisittani
comitativepullantuoksuisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuisesi
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisesi
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisesi
genitivepullantuoksuisesi
partitivepullantuoksuistasi
inessivepullantuoksuisessasi
elativepullantuoksuisestasi
illativepullantuoksuiseesi
adessivepullantuoksuisellasi
ablativepullantuoksuiseltasi
allativepullantuoksuisellesi
essivepullantuoksuisenasi
translativepullantuoksuiseksesi
abessivepullantuoksuisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuisesi
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisesi
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisesi
genitivepullantuoksuistesi, pullantuoksuisiesi
partitivepullantuoksuisiasi
inessivepullantuoksuisissasi
elativepullantuoksuisistasi
illativepullantuoksuisiisi
adessivepullantuoksuisillasi
ablativepullantuoksuisiltasi
allativepullantuoksuisillesi
essivepullantuoksuisinasi
translativepullantuoksuisiksesi
abessivepullantuoksuisittasi
comitativepullantuoksuisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuisemme
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisemme
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisemme
genitivepullantuoksuisemme
partitivepullantuoksuistamme
inessivepullantuoksuisessamme
elativepullantuoksuisestamme
illativepullantuoksuiseemme
adessivepullantuoksuisellamme
ablativepullantuoksuiseltamme
allativepullantuoksuisellemme
essivepullantuoksuisenamme
translativepullantuoksuiseksemme
abessivepullantuoksuisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuisemme
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisemme
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisemme
genitivepullantuoksuistemme, pullantuoksuisiemme
partitivepullantuoksuisiamme
inessivepullantuoksuisissamme
elativepullantuoksuisistamme
illativepullantuoksuisiimme
adessivepullantuoksuisillamme
ablativepullantuoksuisiltamme
allativepullantuoksuisillemme
essivepullantuoksuisinamme
translativepullantuoksuisiksemme
abessivepullantuoksuisittamme
comitativepullantuoksuisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuisenne
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisenne
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisenne
genitivepullantuoksuisenne
partitivepullantuoksuistanne
inessivepullantuoksuisessanne
elativepullantuoksuisestanne
illativepullantuoksuiseenne
adessivepullantuoksuisellanne
ablativepullantuoksuiseltanne
allativepullantuoksuisellenne
essivepullantuoksuisenanne
translativepullantuoksuiseksenne
abessivepullantuoksuisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuisenne
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisenne
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisenne
genitivepullantuoksuistenne, pullantuoksuisienne
partitivepullantuoksuisianne
inessivepullantuoksuisissanne
elativepullantuoksuisistanne
illativepullantuoksuisiinne
adessivepullantuoksuisillanne
ablativepullantuoksuisiltanne
allativepullantuoksuisillenne
essivepullantuoksuisinanne
translativepullantuoksuisiksenne
abessivepullantuoksuisittanne
comitativepullantuoksuisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepullantuoksuisensa
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisensa
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisensa
genitivepullantuoksuisensa
partitivepullantuoksuistaan, pullantuoksuistansa
inessivepullantuoksuisessaan, pullantuoksuisessansa
elativepullantuoksuisestaan, pullantuoksuisestansa
illativepullantuoksuiseensa
adessivepullantuoksuisellaan, pullantuoksuisellansa
ablativepullantuoksuiseltaan, pullantuoksuiseltansa
allativepullantuoksuiselleen, pullantuoksuisellensa
essivepullantuoksuisenaan, pullantuoksuisenansa
translativepullantuoksuisekseen, pullantuoksuiseksensa
abessivepullantuoksuisettaan, pullantuoksuisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepullantuoksuisensa
accusative, nominativepullantuoksuisensa
accusative, genitivepullantuoksuisensa
genitivepullantuoksuistensa, pullantuoksuisiensa
partitivepullantuoksuisiaan, pullantuoksuisiansa
inessivepullantuoksuisissaan, pullantuoksuisissansa
elativepullantuoksuisistaan, pullantuoksuisistansa
illativepullantuoksuisiinsa
adessivepullantuoksuisillaan, pullantuoksuisillansa
ablativepullantuoksuisiltaan, pullantuoksuisiltansa
allativepullantuoksuisilleen, pullantuoksuisillensa
essivepullantuoksuisinaan, pullantuoksuisinansa
translativepullantuoksuisikseen, pullantuoksuisiksensa
abessivepullantuoksuisittaan, pullantuoksuisittansa
comitativepullantuoksuisineen, pullantuoksuisinensa