Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puhdasrotuinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | puhdasrotuisempi |
superlative | puhdasrotuisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuinen |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuinen |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisen |
genitive | puhdasrotuisen |
partitive | puhdasrotuista |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessa |
elative | puhdasrotuisesta |
illative | puhdasrotuiseen |
adessive | puhdasrotuisella |
ablative | puhdasrotuiselta |
allative | puhdasrotuiselle |
essive | puhdasrotuisena |
translative | puhdasrotuiseksi |
abessive | puhdasrotuisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuiset |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuiset |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuiset |
genitive | puhdasrotuisten, puhdasrotuisien |
partitive | puhdasrotuisia |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissa |
elative | puhdasrotuisista |
illative | puhdasrotuisiin |
adessive | puhdasrotuisilla |
ablative | puhdasrotuisilta |
allative | puhdasrotuisille |
essive | puhdasrotuisina |
translative | puhdasrotuisiksi |
abessive | puhdasrotuisitta |
instructive | puhdasrotuisin |
comitative | puhdasrotuisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuiseni |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuiseni |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuiseni |
genitive | puhdasrotuiseni |
partitive | puhdasrotuistani |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessani |
elative | puhdasrotuisestani |
illative | puhdasrotuiseeni |
adessive | puhdasrotuisellani |
ablative | puhdasrotuiseltani |
allative | puhdasrotuiselleni |
essive | puhdasrotuisenani |
translative | puhdasrotuisekseni |
abessive | puhdasrotuisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuiseni |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuiseni |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuiseni |
genitive | puhdasrotuisteni, puhdasrotuisieni |
partitive | puhdasrotuisiani |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissani |
elative | puhdasrotuisistani |
illative | puhdasrotuisiini |
adessive | puhdasrotuisillani |
ablative | puhdasrotuisiltani |
allative | puhdasrotuisilleni |
essive | puhdasrotuisinani |
translative | puhdasrotuisikseni |
abessive | puhdasrotuisittani |
comitative | puhdasrotuisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisesi |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisesi |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisesi |
genitive | puhdasrotuisesi |
partitive | puhdasrotuistasi |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessasi |
elative | puhdasrotuisestasi |
illative | puhdasrotuiseesi |
adessive | puhdasrotuisellasi |
ablative | puhdasrotuiseltasi |
allative | puhdasrotuisellesi |
essive | puhdasrotuisenasi |
translative | puhdasrotuiseksesi |
abessive | puhdasrotuisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisesi |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisesi |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisesi |
genitive | puhdasrotuistesi, puhdasrotuisiesi |
partitive | puhdasrotuisiasi |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissasi |
elative | puhdasrotuisistasi |
illative | puhdasrotuisiisi |
adessive | puhdasrotuisillasi |
ablative | puhdasrotuisiltasi |
allative | puhdasrotuisillesi |
essive | puhdasrotuisinasi |
translative | puhdasrotuisiksesi |
abessive | puhdasrotuisittasi |
comitative | puhdasrotuisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisemme |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisemme |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisemme |
genitive | puhdasrotuisemme |
partitive | puhdasrotuistamme |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessamme |
elative | puhdasrotuisestamme |
illative | puhdasrotuiseemme |
adessive | puhdasrotuisellamme |
ablative | puhdasrotuiseltamme |
allative | puhdasrotuisellemme |
essive | puhdasrotuisenamme |
translative | puhdasrotuiseksemme |
abessive | puhdasrotuisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisemme |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisemme |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisemme |
genitive | puhdasrotuistemme, puhdasrotuisiemme |
partitive | puhdasrotuisiamme |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissamme |
elative | puhdasrotuisistamme |
illative | puhdasrotuisiimme |
adessive | puhdasrotuisillamme |
ablative | puhdasrotuisiltamme |
allative | puhdasrotuisillemme |
essive | puhdasrotuisinamme |
translative | puhdasrotuisiksemme |
abessive | puhdasrotuisittamme |
comitative | puhdasrotuisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisenne |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisenne |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisenne |
genitive | puhdasrotuisenne |
partitive | puhdasrotuistanne |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessanne |
elative | puhdasrotuisestanne |
illative | puhdasrotuiseenne |
adessive | puhdasrotuisellanne |
ablative | puhdasrotuiseltanne |
allative | puhdasrotuisellenne |
essive | puhdasrotuisenanne |
translative | puhdasrotuiseksenne |
abessive | puhdasrotuisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisenne |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisenne |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisenne |
genitive | puhdasrotuistenne, puhdasrotuisienne |
partitive | puhdasrotuisianne |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissanne |
elative | puhdasrotuisistanne |
illative | puhdasrotuisiinne |
adessive | puhdasrotuisillanne |
ablative | puhdasrotuisiltanne |
allative | puhdasrotuisillenne |
essive | puhdasrotuisinanne |
translative | puhdasrotuisiksenne |
abessive | puhdasrotuisittanne |
comitative | puhdasrotuisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisensa |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisensa |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisensa |
genitive | puhdasrotuisensa |
partitive | puhdasrotuistaan, puhdasrotuistansa |
inessive | puhdasrotuisessaan, puhdasrotuisessansa |
elative | puhdasrotuisestaan, puhdasrotuisestansa |
illative | puhdasrotuiseensa |
adessive | puhdasrotuisellaan, puhdasrotuisellansa |
ablative | puhdasrotuiseltaan, puhdasrotuiseltansa |
allative | puhdasrotuiselleen, puhdasrotuisellensa |
essive | puhdasrotuisenaan, puhdasrotuisenansa |
translative | puhdasrotuisekseen, puhdasrotuiseksensa |
abessive | puhdasrotuisettaan, puhdasrotuisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | puhdasrotuisensa |
accusative, nominative | puhdasrotuisensa |
accusative, genitive | puhdasrotuisensa |
genitive | puhdasrotuistensa, puhdasrotuisiensa |
partitive | puhdasrotuisiaan, puhdasrotuisiansa |
inessive | puhdasrotuisissaan, puhdasrotuisissansa |
elative | puhdasrotuisistaan, puhdasrotuisistansa |
illative | puhdasrotuisiinsa |
adessive | puhdasrotuisillaan, puhdasrotuisillansa |
ablative | puhdasrotuisiltaan, puhdasrotuisiltansa |
allative | puhdasrotuisilleen, puhdasrotuisillensa |
essive | puhdasrotuisinaan, puhdasrotuisinansa |
translative | puhdasrotuisikseen, puhdasrotuisiksensa |
abessive | puhdasrotuisittaan, puhdasrotuisittansa |
comitative | puhdasrotuisineen, puhdasrotuisinensa |