Declension of the Finnish adjective 'puhdasrotuinen'

puhdasrotuinen  -   purebred
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepuhdasrotuisempi
superlativepuhdasrotuisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuinen
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuinen
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisen
genitivepuhdasrotuisen
partitivepuhdasrotuista
inessivepuhdasrotuisessa
elativepuhdasrotuisesta
illativepuhdasrotuiseen
adessivepuhdasrotuisella
ablativepuhdasrotuiselta
allativepuhdasrotuiselle
essivepuhdasrotuisena
translativepuhdasrotuiseksi
abessivepuhdasrotuisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuiset
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuiset
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuiset
genitivepuhdasrotuisten, puhdasrotuisien
partitivepuhdasrotuisia
inessivepuhdasrotuisissa
elativepuhdasrotuisista
illativepuhdasrotuisiin
adessivepuhdasrotuisilla
ablativepuhdasrotuisilta
allativepuhdasrotuisille
essivepuhdasrotuisina
translativepuhdasrotuisiksi
abessivepuhdasrotuisitta
instructivepuhdasrotuisin
comitativepuhdasrotuisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuiseni
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuiseni
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuiseni
genitivepuhdasrotuiseni
partitivepuhdasrotuistani
inessivepuhdasrotuisessani
elativepuhdasrotuisestani
illativepuhdasrotuiseeni
adessivepuhdasrotuisellani
ablativepuhdasrotuiseltani
allativepuhdasrotuiselleni
essivepuhdasrotuisenani
translativepuhdasrotuisekseni
abessivepuhdasrotuisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuiseni
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuiseni
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuiseni
genitivepuhdasrotuisteni, puhdasrotuisieni
partitivepuhdasrotuisiani
inessivepuhdasrotuisissani
elativepuhdasrotuisistani
illativepuhdasrotuisiini
adessivepuhdasrotuisillani
ablativepuhdasrotuisiltani
allativepuhdasrotuisilleni
essivepuhdasrotuisinani
translativepuhdasrotuisikseni
abessivepuhdasrotuisittani
comitativepuhdasrotuisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuisesi
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisesi
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisesi
genitivepuhdasrotuisesi
partitivepuhdasrotuistasi
inessivepuhdasrotuisessasi
elativepuhdasrotuisestasi
illativepuhdasrotuiseesi
adessivepuhdasrotuisellasi
ablativepuhdasrotuiseltasi
allativepuhdasrotuisellesi
essivepuhdasrotuisenasi
translativepuhdasrotuiseksesi
abessivepuhdasrotuisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuisesi
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisesi
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisesi
genitivepuhdasrotuistesi, puhdasrotuisiesi
partitivepuhdasrotuisiasi
inessivepuhdasrotuisissasi
elativepuhdasrotuisistasi
illativepuhdasrotuisiisi
adessivepuhdasrotuisillasi
ablativepuhdasrotuisiltasi
allativepuhdasrotuisillesi
essivepuhdasrotuisinasi
translativepuhdasrotuisiksesi
abessivepuhdasrotuisittasi
comitativepuhdasrotuisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuisemme
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisemme
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisemme
genitivepuhdasrotuisemme
partitivepuhdasrotuistamme
inessivepuhdasrotuisessamme
elativepuhdasrotuisestamme
illativepuhdasrotuiseemme
adessivepuhdasrotuisellamme
ablativepuhdasrotuiseltamme
allativepuhdasrotuisellemme
essivepuhdasrotuisenamme
translativepuhdasrotuiseksemme
abessivepuhdasrotuisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuisemme
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisemme
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisemme
genitivepuhdasrotuistemme, puhdasrotuisiemme
partitivepuhdasrotuisiamme
inessivepuhdasrotuisissamme
elativepuhdasrotuisistamme
illativepuhdasrotuisiimme
adessivepuhdasrotuisillamme
ablativepuhdasrotuisiltamme
allativepuhdasrotuisillemme
essivepuhdasrotuisinamme
translativepuhdasrotuisiksemme
abessivepuhdasrotuisittamme
comitativepuhdasrotuisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuisenne
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisenne
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisenne
genitivepuhdasrotuisenne
partitivepuhdasrotuistanne
inessivepuhdasrotuisessanne
elativepuhdasrotuisestanne
illativepuhdasrotuiseenne
adessivepuhdasrotuisellanne
ablativepuhdasrotuiseltanne
allativepuhdasrotuisellenne
essivepuhdasrotuisenanne
translativepuhdasrotuiseksenne
abessivepuhdasrotuisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuisenne
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisenne
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisenne
genitivepuhdasrotuistenne, puhdasrotuisienne
partitivepuhdasrotuisianne
inessivepuhdasrotuisissanne
elativepuhdasrotuisistanne
illativepuhdasrotuisiinne
adessivepuhdasrotuisillanne
ablativepuhdasrotuisiltanne
allativepuhdasrotuisillenne
essivepuhdasrotuisinanne
translativepuhdasrotuisiksenne
abessivepuhdasrotuisittanne
comitativepuhdasrotuisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepuhdasrotuisensa
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisensa
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisensa
genitivepuhdasrotuisensa
partitivepuhdasrotuistaan, puhdasrotuistansa
inessivepuhdasrotuisessaan, puhdasrotuisessansa
elativepuhdasrotuisestaan, puhdasrotuisestansa
illativepuhdasrotuiseensa
adessivepuhdasrotuisellaan, puhdasrotuisellansa
ablativepuhdasrotuiseltaan, puhdasrotuiseltansa
allativepuhdasrotuiselleen, puhdasrotuisellensa
essivepuhdasrotuisenaan, puhdasrotuisenansa
translativepuhdasrotuisekseen, puhdasrotuiseksensa
abessivepuhdasrotuisettaan, puhdasrotuisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepuhdasrotuisensa
accusative, nominativepuhdasrotuisensa
accusative, genitivepuhdasrotuisensa
genitivepuhdasrotuistensa, puhdasrotuisiensa
partitivepuhdasrotuisiaan, puhdasrotuisiansa
inessivepuhdasrotuisissaan, puhdasrotuisissansa
elativepuhdasrotuisistaan, puhdasrotuisistansa
illativepuhdasrotuisiinsa
adessivepuhdasrotuisillaan, puhdasrotuisillansa
ablativepuhdasrotuisiltaan, puhdasrotuisiltansa
allativepuhdasrotuisilleen, puhdasrotuisillensa
essivepuhdasrotuisinaan, puhdasrotuisinansa
translativepuhdasrotuisikseen, puhdasrotuisiksensa
abessivepuhdasrotuisittaan, puhdasrotuisittansa
comitativepuhdasrotuisineen, puhdasrotuisinensa