Declension of the Finnish adjective 'ptolemaiolainen'

ptolemaiolainen  -   Ptolemaic
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeptolemaiolaisempi
superlativeptolemaiolaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolainen
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolainen
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisen
genitiveptolemaiolaisen
partitiveptolemaiolaista
inessiveptolemaiolaisessa
elativeptolemaiolaisesta
illativeptolemaiolaiseen
adessiveptolemaiolaisella
ablativeptolemaiolaiselta
allativeptolemaiolaiselle
essiveptolemaiolaisena
translativeptolemaiolaiseksi
abessiveptolemaiolaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaiset
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaiset
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaiset
genitiveptolemaiolaisten, ptolemaiolaisien
partitiveptolemaiolaisia
inessiveptolemaiolaisissa
elativeptolemaiolaisista
illativeptolemaiolaisiin
adessiveptolemaiolaisilla
ablativeptolemaiolaisilta
allativeptolemaiolaisille
essiveptolemaiolaisina
translativeptolemaiolaisiksi
abessiveptolemaiolaisitta
instructiveptolemaiolaisin
comitativeptolemaiolaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolaiseni
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaiseni
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaiseni
genitiveptolemaiolaiseni
partitiveptolemaiolaistani
inessiveptolemaiolaisessani
elativeptolemaiolaisestani
illativeptolemaiolaiseeni
adessiveptolemaiolaisellani
ablativeptolemaiolaiseltani
allativeptolemaiolaiselleni
essiveptolemaiolaisenani
translativeptolemaiolaisekseni
abessiveptolemaiolaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaiseni
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaiseni
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaiseni
genitiveptolemaiolaisteni, ptolemaiolaisieni
partitiveptolemaiolaisiani
inessiveptolemaiolaisissani
elativeptolemaiolaisistani
illativeptolemaiolaisiini
adessiveptolemaiolaisillani
ablativeptolemaiolaisiltani
allativeptolemaiolaisilleni
essiveptolemaiolaisinani
translativeptolemaiolaisikseni
abessiveptolemaiolaisittani
comitativeptolemaiolaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolaisesi
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisesi
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisesi
genitiveptolemaiolaisesi
partitiveptolemaiolaistasi
inessiveptolemaiolaisessasi
elativeptolemaiolaisestasi
illativeptolemaiolaiseesi
adessiveptolemaiolaisellasi
ablativeptolemaiolaiseltasi
allativeptolemaiolaisellesi
essiveptolemaiolaisenasi
translativeptolemaiolaiseksesi
abessiveptolemaiolaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaisesi
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisesi
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisesi
genitiveptolemaiolaistesi, ptolemaiolaisiesi
partitiveptolemaiolaisiasi
inessiveptolemaiolaisissasi
elativeptolemaiolaisistasi
illativeptolemaiolaisiisi
adessiveptolemaiolaisillasi
ablativeptolemaiolaisiltasi
allativeptolemaiolaisillesi
essiveptolemaiolaisinasi
translativeptolemaiolaisiksesi
abessiveptolemaiolaisittasi
comitativeptolemaiolaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolaisemme
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisemme
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisemme
genitiveptolemaiolaisemme
partitiveptolemaiolaistamme
inessiveptolemaiolaisessamme
elativeptolemaiolaisestamme
illativeptolemaiolaiseemme
adessiveptolemaiolaisellamme
ablativeptolemaiolaiseltamme
allativeptolemaiolaisellemme
essiveptolemaiolaisenamme
translativeptolemaiolaiseksemme
abessiveptolemaiolaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaisemme
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisemme
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisemme
genitiveptolemaiolaistemme, ptolemaiolaisiemme
partitiveptolemaiolaisiamme
inessiveptolemaiolaisissamme
elativeptolemaiolaisistamme
illativeptolemaiolaisiimme
adessiveptolemaiolaisillamme
ablativeptolemaiolaisiltamme
allativeptolemaiolaisillemme
essiveptolemaiolaisinamme
translativeptolemaiolaisiksemme
abessiveptolemaiolaisittamme
comitativeptolemaiolaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolaisenne
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisenne
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisenne
genitiveptolemaiolaisenne
partitiveptolemaiolaistanne
inessiveptolemaiolaisessanne
elativeptolemaiolaisestanne
illativeptolemaiolaiseenne
adessiveptolemaiolaisellanne
ablativeptolemaiolaiseltanne
allativeptolemaiolaisellenne
essiveptolemaiolaisenanne
translativeptolemaiolaiseksenne
abessiveptolemaiolaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaisenne
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisenne
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisenne
genitiveptolemaiolaistenne, ptolemaiolaisienne
partitiveptolemaiolaisianne
inessiveptolemaiolaisissanne
elativeptolemaiolaisistanne
illativeptolemaiolaisiinne
adessiveptolemaiolaisillanne
ablativeptolemaiolaisiltanne
allativeptolemaiolaisillenne
essiveptolemaiolaisinanne
translativeptolemaiolaisiksenne
abessiveptolemaiolaisittanne
comitativeptolemaiolaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeptolemaiolaisensa
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisensa
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisensa
genitiveptolemaiolaisensa
partitiveptolemaiolaistaan, ptolemaiolaistansa
inessiveptolemaiolaisessaan, ptolemaiolaisessansa
elativeptolemaiolaisestaan, ptolemaiolaisestansa
illativeptolemaiolaiseensa
adessiveptolemaiolaisellaan, ptolemaiolaisellansa
ablativeptolemaiolaiseltaan, ptolemaiolaiseltansa
allativeptolemaiolaiselleen, ptolemaiolaisellensa
essiveptolemaiolaisenaan, ptolemaiolaisenansa
translativeptolemaiolaisekseen, ptolemaiolaiseksensa
abessiveptolemaiolaisettaan, ptolemaiolaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeptolemaiolaisensa
accusative, nominativeptolemaiolaisensa
accusative, genitiveptolemaiolaisensa
genitiveptolemaiolaistensa, ptolemaiolaisiensa
partitiveptolemaiolaisiaan, ptolemaiolaisiansa
inessiveptolemaiolaisissaan, ptolemaiolaisissansa
elativeptolemaiolaisistaan, ptolemaiolaisistansa
illativeptolemaiolaisiinsa
adessiveptolemaiolaisillaan, ptolemaiolaisillansa
ablativeptolemaiolaisiltaan, ptolemaiolaisiltansa
allativeptolemaiolaisilleen, ptolemaiolaisillensa
essiveptolemaiolaisinaan, ptolemaiolaisinansa
translativeptolemaiolaisikseen, ptolemaiolaisiksensa
abessiveptolemaiolaisittaan, ptolemaiolaisittansa
comitativeptolemaiolaisineen, ptolemaiolaisinensa