Declension of the Finnish adjective 'psykometrinen'

psykometrinen  -   psychometric
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepsykometrisempi
superlativepsykometrisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometrinen
accusative, nominativepsykometrinen
accusative, genitivepsykometrisen
genitivepsykometrisen
partitivepsykometristä
inessivepsykometrisessä
elativepsykometrisestä
illativepsykometriseen
adessivepsykometrisellä
ablativepsykometriseltä
allativepsykometriselle
essivepsykometrisenä
translativepsykometriseksi
abessivepsykometrisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometriset
accusative, nominativepsykometriset
accusative, genitivepsykometriset
genitivepsykometristen, psykometrisien
partitivepsykometrisiä
inessivepsykometrisissä
elativepsykometrisistä
illativepsykometrisiin
adessivepsykometrisillä
ablativepsykometrisiltä
allativepsykometrisille
essivepsykometrisinä
translativepsykometrisiksi
abessivepsykometrisittä
instructivepsykometrisin
comitativepsykometrisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometriseni
accusative, nominativepsykometriseni
accusative, genitivepsykometriseni
genitivepsykometriseni
partitivepsykometristäni
inessivepsykometrisessäni
elativepsykometrisestäni
illativepsykometriseeni
adessivepsykometriselläni
ablativepsykometriseltäni
allativepsykometriselleni
essivepsykometrisenäni
translativepsykometrisekseni
abessivepsykometrisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometriseni
accusative, nominativepsykometriseni
accusative, genitivepsykometriseni
genitivepsykometristeni, psykometrisieni
partitivepsykometrisiäni
inessivepsykometrisissäni
elativepsykometrisistäni
illativepsykometrisiini
adessivepsykometrisilläni
ablativepsykometrisiltäni
allativepsykometrisilleni
essivepsykometrisinäni
translativepsykometrisikseni
abessivepsykometrisittäni
comitativepsykometrisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometrisesi
accusative, nominativepsykometrisesi
accusative, genitivepsykometrisesi
genitivepsykometrisesi
partitivepsykometristäsi
inessivepsykometrisessäsi
elativepsykometrisestäsi
illativepsykometriseesi
adessivepsykometriselläsi
ablativepsykometriseltäsi
allativepsykometrisellesi
essivepsykometrisenäsi
translativepsykometriseksesi
abessivepsykometrisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometrisesi
accusative, nominativepsykometrisesi
accusative, genitivepsykometrisesi
genitivepsykometristesi, psykometrisiesi
partitivepsykometrisiäsi
inessivepsykometrisissäsi
elativepsykometrisistäsi
illativepsykometrisiisi
adessivepsykometrisilläsi
ablativepsykometrisiltäsi
allativepsykometrisillesi
essivepsykometrisinäsi
translativepsykometrisiksesi
abessivepsykometrisittäsi
comitativepsykometrisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometrisemme
accusative, nominativepsykometrisemme
accusative, genitivepsykometrisemme
genitivepsykometrisemme
partitivepsykometristämme
inessivepsykometrisessämme
elativepsykometrisestämme
illativepsykometriseemme
adessivepsykometrisellämme
ablativepsykometriseltämme
allativepsykometrisellemme
essivepsykometrisenämme
translativepsykometriseksemme
abessivepsykometrisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometrisemme
accusative, nominativepsykometrisemme
accusative, genitivepsykometrisemme
genitivepsykometristemme, psykometrisiemme
partitivepsykometrisiämme
inessivepsykometrisissämme
elativepsykometrisistämme
illativepsykometrisiimme
adessivepsykometrisillämme
ablativepsykometrisiltämme
allativepsykometrisillemme
essivepsykometrisinämme
translativepsykometrisiksemme
abessivepsykometrisittämme
comitativepsykometrisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometrisenne
accusative, nominativepsykometrisenne
accusative, genitivepsykometrisenne
genitivepsykometrisenne
partitivepsykometristänne
inessivepsykometrisessänne
elativepsykometrisestänne
illativepsykometriseenne
adessivepsykometrisellänne
ablativepsykometriseltänne
allativepsykometrisellenne
essivepsykometrisenänne
translativepsykometriseksenne
abessivepsykometrisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometrisenne
accusative, nominativepsykometrisenne
accusative, genitivepsykometrisenne
genitivepsykometristenne, psykometrisienne
partitivepsykometrisiänne
inessivepsykometrisissänne
elativepsykometrisistänne
illativepsykometrisiinne
adessivepsykometrisillänne
ablativepsykometrisiltänne
allativepsykometrisillenne
essivepsykometrisinänne
translativepsykometrisiksenne
abessivepsykometrisittänne
comitativepsykometrisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepsykometrisensä
accusative, nominativepsykometrisensä
accusative, genitivepsykometrisensä
genitivepsykometrisensä
partitivepsykometristään, psykometristänsä
inessivepsykometrisessään, psykometrisessänsä
elativepsykometrisestään, psykometrisestänsä
illativepsykometriseensä
adessivepsykometrisellään, psykometrisellänsä
ablativepsykometriseltään, psykometriseltänsä
allativepsykometriselleen, psykometrisellensä
essivepsykometrisenään, psykometrisenänsä
translativepsykometrisekseen, psykometriseksensä
abessivepsykometrisettään, psykometrisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepsykometrisensä
accusative, nominativepsykometrisensä
accusative, genitivepsykometrisensä
genitivepsykometristensä, psykometrisiensä
partitivepsykometrisiään, psykometrisiänsä
inessivepsykometrisissään, psykometrisissänsä
elativepsykometrisistään, psykometrisistänsä
illativepsykometrisiinsä
adessivepsykometrisillään, psykometrisillänsä
ablativepsykometrisiltään, psykometrisiltänsä
allativepsykometrisilleen, psykometrisillensä
essivepsykometrisinään, psykometrisinänsä
translativepsykometrisikseen, psykometrisiksensä
abessivepsykometrisittään, psykometrisittänsä
comitativepsykometrisineen, psykometrisinensä