Declension of the Finnish adjective 'psykometrinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | psykometrisempi |
superlative | psykometrisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrinen |
accusative, nominative | psykometrinen |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisen |
genitive | psykometrisen |
partitive | psykometristä |
inessive | psykometrisessä |
elative | psykometrisestä |
illative | psykometriseen |
adessive | psykometrisellä |
ablative | psykometriseltä |
allative | psykometriselle |
essive | psykometrisenä |
translative | psykometriseksi |
abessive | psykometrisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometriset |
accusative, nominative | psykometriset |
accusative, genitive | psykometriset |
genitive | psykometristen, psykometrisien |
partitive | psykometrisiä |
inessive | psykometrisissä |
elative | psykometrisistä |
illative | psykometrisiin |
adessive | psykometrisillä |
ablative | psykometrisiltä |
allative | psykometrisille |
essive | psykometrisinä |
translative | psykometrisiksi |
abessive | psykometrisittä |
instructive | psykometrisin |
comitative | psykometrisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometriseni |
accusative, nominative | psykometriseni |
accusative, genitive | psykometriseni |
genitive | psykometriseni |
partitive | psykometristäni |
inessive | psykometrisessäni |
elative | psykometrisestäni |
illative | psykometriseeni |
adessive | psykometriselläni |
ablative | psykometriseltäni |
allative | psykometriselleni |
essive | psykometrisenäni |
translative | psykometrisekseni |
abessive | psykometrisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometriseni |
accusative, nominative | psykometriseni |
accusative, genitive | psykometriseni |
genitive | psykometristeni, psykometrisieni |
partitive | psykometrisiäni |
inessive | psykometrisissäni |
elative | psykometrisistäni |
illative | psykometrisiini |
adessive | psykometrisilläni |
ablative | psykometrisiltäni |
allative | psykometrisilleni |
essive | psykometrisinäni |
translative | psykometrisikseni |
abessive | psykometrisittäni |
comitative | psykometrisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisesi |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisesi |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisesi |
genitive | psykometrisesi |
partitive | psykometristäsi |
inessive | psykometrisessäsi |
elative | psykometrisestäsi |
illative | psykometriseesi |
adessive | psykometriselläsi |
ablative | psykometriseltäsi |
allative | psykometrisellesi |
essive | psykometrisenäsi |
translative | psykometriseksesi |
abessive | psykometrisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisesi |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisesi |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisesi |
genitive | psykometristesi, psykometrisiesi |
partitive | psykometrisiäsi |
inessive | psykometrisissäsi |
elative | psykometrisistäsi |
illative | psykometrisiisi |
adessive | psykometrisilläsi |
ablative | psykometrisiltäsi |
allative | psykometrisillesi |
essive | psykometrisinäsi |
translative | psykometrisiksesi |
abessive | psykometrisittäsi |
comitative | psykometrisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisemme |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisemme |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisemme |
genitive | psykometrisemme |
partitive | psykometristämme |
inessive | psykometrisessämme |
elative | psykometrisestämme |
illative | psykometriseemme |
adessive | psykometrisellämme |
ablative | psykometriseltämme |
allative | psykometrisellemme |
essive | psykometrisenämme |
translative | psykometriseksemme |
abessive | psykometrisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisemme |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisemme |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisemme |
genitive | psykometristemme, psykometrisiemme |
partitive | psykometrisiämme |
inessive | psykometrisissämme |
elative | psykometrisistämme |
illative | psykometrisiimme |
adessive | psykometrisillämme |
ablative | psykometrisiltämme |
allative | psykometrisillemme |
essive | psykometrisinämme |
translative | psykometrisiksemme |
abessive | psykometrisittämme |
comitative | psykometrisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisenne |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisenne |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisenne |
genitive | psykometrisenne |
partitive | psykometristänne |
inessive | psykometrisessänne |
elative | psykometrisestänne |
illative | psykometriseenne |
adessive | psykometrisellänne |
ablative | psykometriseltänne |
allative | psykometrisellenne |
essive | psykometrisenänne |
translative | psykometriseksenne |
abessive | psykometrisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisenne |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisenne |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisenne |
genitive | psykometristenne, psykometrisienne |
partitive | psykometrisiänne |
inessive | psykometrisissänne |
elative | psykometrisistänne |
illative | psykometrisiinne |
adessive | psykometrisillänne |
ablative | psykometrisiltänne |
allative | psykometrisillenne |
essive | psykometrisinänne |
translative | psykometrisiksenne |
abessive | psykometrisittänne |
comitative | psykometrisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisensä |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisensä |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisensä |
genitive | psykometrisensä |
partitive | psykometristään, psykometristänsä |
inessive | psykometrisessään, psykometrisessänsä |
elative | psykometrisestään, psykometrisestänsä |
illative | psykometriseensä |
adessive | psykometrisellään, psykometrisellänsä |
ablative | psykometriseltään, psykometriseltänsä |
allative | psykometriselleen, psykometrisellensä |
essive | psykometrisenään, psykometrisenänsä |
translative | psykometrisekseen, psykometriseksensä |
abessive | psykometrisettään, psykometrisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | psykometrisensä |
accusative, nominative | psykometrisensä |
accusative, genitive | psykometrisensä |
genitive | psykometristensä, psykometrisiensä |
partitive | psykometrisiään, psykometrisiänsä |
inessive | psykometrisissään, psykometrisissänsä |
elative | psykometrisistään, psykometrisistänsä |
illative | psykometrisiinsä |
adessive | psykometrisillään, psykometrisillänsä |
ablative | psykometrisiltään, psykometrisiltänsä |
allative | psykometrisilleen, psykometrisillensä |
essive | psykometrisinään, psykometrisinänsä |
translative | psykometrisikseen, psykometrisiksensä |
abessive | psykometrisittään, psykometrisittänsä |
comitative | psykometrisineen, psykometrisinensä |