Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pronssinvärinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärinen |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärinen |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisen |
genitive | pronssinvärisen |
partitive | pronssinväristä |
inessive | pronssinvärisessä |
elative | pronssinvärisestä |
illative | pronssinväriseen |
adessive | pronssinvärisellä |
ablative | pronssinväriseltä |
allative | pronssinväriselle |
essive | pronssinvärisenä |
translative | pronssinväriseksi |
abessive | pronssinvärisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinväriset |
accusative, nominative | pronssinväriset |
accusative, genitive | pronssinväriset |
genitive | pronssinväristen, pronssinvärisien |
partitive | pronssinvärisiä |
inessive | pronssinvärisissä |
elative | pronssinvärisistä |
illative | pronssinvärisiin |
adessive | pronssinvärisillä |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltä |
allative | pronssinvärisille |
essive | pronssinvärisinä |
translative | pronssinvärisiksi |
abessive | pronssinvärisittä |
instructive | pronssinvärisin |
comitative | pronssinvärisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinväriseni |
accusative, nominative | pronssinväriseni |
accusative, genitive | pronssinväriseni |
genitive | pronssinväriseni |
partitive | pronssinväristäni |
inessive | pronssinvärisessäni |
elative | pronssinvärisestäni |
illative | pronssinväriseeni |
adessive | pronssinväriselläni |
ablative | pronssinväriseltäni |
allative | pronssinväriselleni |
essive | pronssinvärisenäni |
translative | pronssinvärisekseni |
abessive | pronssinvärisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinväriseni |
accusative, nominative | pronssinväriseni |
accusative, genitive | pronssinväriseni |
genitive | pronssinväristeni, pronssinvärisieni |
partitive | pronssinvärisiäni |
inessive | pronssinvärisissäni |
elative | pronssinvärisistäni |
illative | pronssinvärisiini |
adessive | pronssinvärisilläni |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltäni |
allative | pronssinvärisilleni |
essive | pronssinvärisinäni |
translative | pronssinvärisikseni |
abessive | pronssinvärisittäni |
comitative | pronssinvärisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisesi |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisesi |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisesi |
genitive | pronssinvärisesi |
partitive | pronssinväristäsi |
inessive | pronssinvärisessäsi |
elative | pronssinvärisestäsi |
illative | pronssinväriseesi |
adessive | pronssinväriselläsi |
ablative | pronssinväriseltäsi |
allative | pronssinvärisellesi |
essive | pronssinvärisenäsi |
translative | pronssinväriseksesi |
abessive | pronssinvärisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisesi |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisesi |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisesi |
genitive | pronssinväristesi, pronssinvärisiesi |
partitive | pronssinvärisiäsi |
inessive | pronssinvärisissäsi |
elative | pronssinvärisistäsi |
illative | pronssinvärisiisi |
adessive | pronssinvärisilläsi |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltäsi |
allative | pronssinvärisillesi |
essive | pronssinvärisinäsi |
translative | pronssinvärisiksesi |
abessive | pronssinvärisittäsi |
comitative | pronssinvärisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisemme |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisemme |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisemme |
genitive | pronssinvärisemme |
partitive | pronssinväristämme |
inessive | pronssinvärisessämme |
elative | pronssinvärisestämme |
illative | pronssinväriseemme |
adessive | pronssinvärisellämme |
ablative | pronssinväriseltämme |
allative | pronssinvärisellemme |
essive | pronssinvärisenämme |
translative | pronssinväriseksemme |
abessive | pronssinvärisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisemme |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisemme |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisemme |
genitive | pronssinväristemme, pronssinvärisiemme |
partitive | pronssinvärisiämme |
inessive | pronssinvärisissämme |
elative | pronssinvärisistämme |
illative | pronssinvärisiimme |
adessive | pronssinvärisillämme |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltämme |
allative | pronssinvärisillemme |
essive | pronssinvärisinämme |
translative | pronssinvärisiksemme |
abessive | pronssinvärisittämme |
comitative | pronssinvärisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisenne |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisenne |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisenne |
genitive | pronssinvärisenne |
partitive | pronssinväristänne |
inessive | pronssinvärisessänne |
elative | pronssinvärisestänne |
illative | pronssinväriseenne |
adessive | pronssinvärisellänne |
ablative | pronssinväriseltänne |
allative | pronssinvärisellenne |
essive | pronssinvärisenänne |
translative | pronssinväriseksenne |
abessive | pronssinvärisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisenne |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisenne |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisenne |
genitive | pronssinväristenne, pronssinvärisienne |
partitive | pronssinvärisiänne |
inessive | pronssinvärisissänne |
elative | pronssinvärisistänne |
illative | pronssinvärisiinne |
adessive | pronssinvärisillänne |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltänne |
allative | pronssinvärisillenne |
essive | pronssinvärisinänne |
translative | pronssinvärisiksenne |
abessive | pronssinvärisittänne |
comitative | pronssinvärisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisensä |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisensä |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisensä |
genitive | pronssinvärisensä |
partitive | pronssinväristään, pronssinväristänsä |
inessive | pronssinvärisessään, pronssinvärisessänsä |
elative | pronssinvärisestään, pronssinvärisestänsä |
illative | pronssinväriseensä |
adessive | pronssinvärisellään, pronssinvärisellänsä |
ablative | pronssinväriseltään, pronssinväriseltänsä |
allative | pronssinväriselleen, pronssinvärisellensä |
essive | pronssinvärisenään, pronssinvärisenänsä |
translative | pronssinvärisekseen, pronssinväriseksensä |
abessive | pronssinvärisettään, pronssinvärisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinvärisensä |
accusative, nominative | pronssinvärisensä |
accusative, genitive | pronssinvärisensä |
genitive | pronssinväristensä, pronssinvärisiensä |
partitive | pronssinvärisiään, pronssinvärisiänsä |
inessive | pronssinvärisissään, pronssinvärisissänsä |
elative | pronssinvärisistään, pronssinvärisistänsä |
illative | pronssinvärisiinsä |
adessive | pronssinvärisillään, pronssinvärisillänsä |
ablative | pronssinvärisiltään, pronssinvärisiltänsä |
allative | pronssinvärisilleen, pronssinvärisillensä |
essive | pronssinvärisinään, pronssinvärisinänsä |
translative | pronssinvärisikseen, pronssinvärisiksensä |
abessive | pronssinvärisittään, pronssinvärisittänsä |
comitative | pronssinvärisineen, pronssinvärisinensä |