Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pronssinvärinen'

pronssinvärinen  -   bronze (having reddish brown color)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinvärinen
accusative, nominativepronssinvärinen
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisen
genitivepronssinvärisen
partitivepronssinväristä
inessivepronssinvärisessä
elativepronssinvärisestä
illativepronssinväriseen
adessivepronssinvärisellä
ablativepronssinväriseltä
allativepronssinväriselle
essivepronssinvärisenä
translativepronssinväriseksi
abessivepronssinvärisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinväriset
accusative, nominativepronssinväriset
accusative, genitivepronssinväriset
genitivepronssinväristen, pronssinvärisien
partitivepronssinvärisiä
inessivepronssinvärisissä
elativepronssinvärisistä
illativepronssinvärisiin
adessivepronssinvärisillä
ablativepronssinvärisiltä
allativepronssinvärisille
essivepronssinvärisinä
translativepronssinvärisiksi
abessivepronssinvärisittä
instructivepronssinvärisin
comitativepronssinvärisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinväriseni
accusative, nominativepronssinväriseni
accusative, genitivepronssinväriseni
genitivepronssinväriseni
partitivepronssinväristäni
inessivepronssinvärisessäni
elativepronssinvärisestäni
illativepronssinväriseeni
adessivepronssinväriselläni
ablativepronssinväriseltäni
allativepronssinväriselleni
essivepronssinvärisenäni
translativepronssinvärisekseni
abessivepronssinvärisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinväriseni
accusative, nominativepronssinväriseni
accusative, genitivepronssinväriseni
genitivepronssinväristeni, pronssinvärisieni
partitivepronssinvärisiäni
inessivepronssinvärisissäni
elativepronssinvärisistäni
illativepronssinvärisiini
adessivepronssinvärisilläni
ablativepronssinvärisiltäni
allativepronssinvärisilleni
essivepronssinvärisinäni
translativepronssinvärisikseni
abessivepronssinvärisittäni
comitativepronssinvärisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinvärisesi
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisesi
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisesi
genitivepronssinvärisesi
partitivepronssinväristäsi
inessivepronssinvärisessäsi
elativepronssinvärisestäsi
illativepronssinväriseesi
adessivepronssinväriselläsi
ablativepronssinväriseltäsi
allativepronssinvärisellesi
essivepronssinvärisenäsi
translativepronssinväriseksesi
abessivepronssinvärisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinvärisesi
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisesi
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisesi
genitivepronssinväristesi, pronssinvärisiesi
partitivepronssinvärisiäsi
inessivepronssinvärisissäsi
elativepronssinvärisistäsi
illativepronssinvärisiisi
adessivepronssinvärisilläsi
ablativepronssinvärisiltäsi
allativepronssinvärisillesi
essivepronssinvärisinäsi
translativepronssinvärisiksesi
abessivepronssinvärisittäsi
comitativepronssinvärisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinvärisemme
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisemme
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisemme
genitivepronssinvärisemme
partitivepronssinväristämme
inessivepronssinvärisessämme
elativepronssinvärisestämme
illativepronssinväriseemme
adessivepronssinvärisellämme
ablativepronssinväriseltämme
allativepronssinvärisellemme
essivepronssinvärisenämme
translativepronssinväriseksemme
abessivepronssinvärisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinvärisemme
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisemme
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisemme
genitivepronssinväristemme, pronssinvärisiemme
partitivepronssinvärisiämme
inessivepronssinvärisissämme
elativepronssinvärisistämme
illativepronssinvärisiimme
adessivepronssinvärisillämme
ablativepronssinvärisiltämme
allativepronssinvärisillemme
essivepronssinvärisinämme
translativepronssinvärisiksemme
abessivepronssinvärisittämme
comitativepronssinvärisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinvärisenne
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisenne
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisenne
genitivepronssinvärisenne
partitivepronssinväristänne
inessivepronssinvärisessänne
elativepronssinvärisestänne
illativepronssinväriseenne
adessivepronssinvärisellänne
ablativepronssinväriseltänne
allativepronssinvärisellenne
essivepronssinvärisenänne
translativepronssinväriseksenne
abessivepronssinvärisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinvärisenne
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisenne
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisenne
genitivepronssinväristenne, pronssinvärisienne
partitivepronssinvärisiänne
inessivepronssinvärisissänne
elativepronssinvärisistänne
illativepronssinvärisiinne
adessivepronssinvärisillänne
ablativepronssinvärisiltänne
allativepronssinvärisillenne
essivepronssinvärisinänne
translativepronssinvärisiksenne
abessivepronssinvärisittänne
comitativepronssinvärisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepronssinvärisensä
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisensä
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisensä
genitivepronssinvärisensä
partitivepronssinväristään, pronssinväristänsä
inessivepronssinvärisessään, pronssinvärisessänsä
elativepronssinvärisestään, pronssinvärisestänsä
illativepronssinväriseensä
adessivepronssinvärisellään, pronssinvärisellänsä
ablativepronssinväriseltään, pronssinväriseltänsä
allativepronssinväriselleen, pronssinvärisellensä
essivepronssinvärisenään, pronssinvärisenänsä
translativepronssinvärisekseen, pronssinväriseksensä
abessivepronssinvärisettään, pronssinvärisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepronssinvärisensä
accusative, nominativepronssinvärisensä
accusative, genitivepronssinvärisensä
genitivepronssinväristensä, pronssinvärisiensä
partitivepronssinvärisiään, pronssinvärisiänsä
inessivepronssinvärisissään, pronssinvärisissänsä
elativepronssinvärisistään, pronssinvärisistänsä
illativepronssinvärisiinsä
adessivepronssinvärisillään, pronssinvärisillänsä
ablativepronssinvärisiltään, pronssinvärisiltänsä
allativepronssinvärisilleen, pronssinvärisillensä
essivepronssinvärisinään, pronssinvärisinänsä
translativepronssinvärisikseen, pronssinvärisiksensä
abessivepronssinvärisittään, pronssinvärisittänsä
comitativepronssinvärisineen, pronssinvärisinensä