Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pronssinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pronssisempi |
superlative | pronssisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssinen |
accusative, nominative | pronssinen |
accusative, genitive | pronssisen |
genitive | pronssisen |
partitive | pronssista |
inessive | pronssisessa |
elative | pronssisesta |
illative | pronssiseen |
adessive | pronssisella |
ablative | pronssiselta |
allative | pronssiselle |
essive | pronssisena |
translative | pronssiseksi |
abessive | pronssisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssiset |
accusative, nominative | pronssiset |
accusative, genitive | pronssiset |
genitive | pronssisten, pronssisien |
partitive | pronssisia |
inessive | pronssisissa |
elative | pronssisista |
illative | pronssisiin |
adessive | pronssisilla |
ablative | pronssisilta |
allative | pronssisille |
essive | pronssisina |
translative | pronssisiksi |
abessive | pronssisitta |
instructive | pronssisin |
comitative | pronssisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssiseni |
accusative, nominative | pronssiseni |
accusative, genitive | pronssiseni |
genitive | pronssiseni |
partitive | pronssistani |
inessive | pronssisessani |
elative | pronssisestani |
illative | pronssiseeni |
adessive | pronssisellani |
ablative | pronssiseltani |
allative | pronssiselleni |
essive | pronssisenani |
translative | pronssisekseni |
abessive | pronssisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssiseni |
accusative, nominative | pronssiseni |
accusative, genitive | pronssiseni |
genitive | pronssisteni, pronssisieni |
partitive | pronssisiani |
inessive | pronssisissani |
elative | pronssisistani |
illative | pronssisiini |
adessive | pronssisillani |
ablative | pronssisiltani |
allative | pronssisilleni |
essive | pronssisinani |
translative | pronssisikseni |
abessive | pronssisittani |
comitative | pronssisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisesi |
accusative, nominative | pronssisesi |
accusative, genitive | pronssisesi |
genitive | pronssisesi |
partitive | pronssistasi |
inessive | pronssisessasi |
elative | pronssisestasi |
illative | pronssiseesi |
adessive | pronssisellasi |
ablative | pronssiseltasi |
allative | pronssisellesi |
essive | pronssisenasi |
translative | pronssiseksesi |
abessive | pronssisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisesi |
accusative, nominative | pronssisesi |
accusative, genitive | pronssisesi |
genitive | pronssistesi, pronssisiesi |
partitive | pronssisiasi |
inessive | pronssisissasi |
elative | pronssisistasi |
illative | pronssisiisi |
adessive | pronssisillasi |
ablative | pronssisiltasi |
allative | pronssisillesi |
essive | pronssisinasi |
translative | pronssisiksesi |
abessive | pronssisittasi |
comitative | pronssisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisemme |
accusative, nominative | pronssisemme |
accusative, genitive | pronssisemme |
genitive | pronssisemme |
partitive | pronssistamme |
inessive | pronssisessamme |
elative | pronssisestamme |
illative | pronssiseemme |
adessive | pronssisellamme |
ablative | pronssiseltamme |
allative | pronssisellemme |
essive | pronssisenamme |
translative | pronssiseksemme |
abessive | pronssisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisemme |
accusative, nominative | pronssisemme |
accusative, genitive | pronssisemme |
genitive | pronssistemme, pronssisiemme |
partitive | pronssisiamme |
inessive | pronssisissamme |
elative | pronssisistamme |
illative | pronssisiimme |
adessive | pronssisillamme |
ablative | pronssisiltamme |
allative | pronssisillemme |
essive | pronssisinamme |
translative | pronssisiksemme |
abessive | pronssisittamme |
comitative | pronssisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisenne |
accusative, nominative | pronssisenne |
accusative, genitive | pronssisenne |
genitive | pronssisenne |
partitive | pronssistanne |
inessive | pronssisessanne |
elative | pronssisestanne |
illative | pronssiseenne |
adessive | pronssisellanne |
ablative | pronssiseltanne |
allative | pronssisellenne |
essive | pronssisenanne |
translative | pronssiseksenne |
abessive | pronssisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisenne |
accusative, nominative | pronssisenne |
accusative, genitive | pronssisenne |
genitive | pronssistenne, pronssisienne |
partitive | pronssisianne |
inessive | pronssisissanne |
elative | pronssisistanne |
illative | pronssisiinne |
adessive | pronssisillanne |
ablative | pronssisiltanne |
allative | pronssisillenne |
essive | pronssisinanne |
translative | pronssisiksenne |
abessive | pronssisittanne |
comitative | pronssisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisensa |
accusative, nominative | pronssisensa |
accusative, genitive | pronssisensa |
genitive | pronssisensa |
partitive | pronssistaan, pronssistansa |
inessive | pronssisessaan, pronssisessansa |
elative | pronssisestaan, pronssisestansa |
illative | pronssiseensa |
adessive | pronssisellaan, pronssisellansa |
ablative | pronssiseltaan, pronssiseltansa |
allative | pronssiselleen, pronssisellensa |
essive | pronssisenaan, pronssisenansa |
translative | pronssisekseen, pronssiseksensa |
abessive | pronssisettaan, pronssisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pronssisensa |
accusative, nominative | pronssisensa |
accusative, genitive | pronssisensa |
genitive | pronssistensa, pronssisiensa |
partitive | pronssisiaan, pronssisiansa |
inessive | pronssisissaan, pronssisissansa |
elative | pronssisistaan, pronssisistansa |
illative | pronssisiinsa |
adessive | pronssisillaan, pronssisillansa |
ablative | pronssisiltaan, pronssisiltansa |
allative | pronssisilleen, pronssisillensa |
essive | pronssisinaan, pronssisinansa |
translative | pronssisikseen, pronssisiksensa |
abessive | pronssisittaan, pronssisittansa |
comitative | pronssisineen, pronssisinensa |