Declension of the Finnish adjective 'preventiivinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivinen |
accusative, nominative | preventiivinen |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisen |
genitive | preventiivisen |
partitive | preventiivistä |
inessive | preventiivisessä |
elative | preventiivisestä |
illative | preventiiviseen |
adessive | preventiivisellä |
ablative | preventiiviseltä |
allative | preventiiviselle |
essive | preventiivisenä |
translative | preventiiviseksi |
abessive | preventiivisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiiviset |
accusative, nominative | preventiiviset |
accusative, genitive | preventiiviset |
genitive | preventiivisten, preventiivisien |
partitive | preventiivisiä |
inessive | preventiivisissä |
elative | preventiivisistä |
illative | preventiivisiin |
adessive | preventiivisillä |
ablative | preventiivisiltä |
allative | preventiivisille |
essive | preventiivisinä |
translative | preventiivisiksi |
abessive | preventiivisittä |
instructive | preventiivisin |
comitative | preventiivisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiiviseni |
accusative, nominative | preventiiviseni |
accusative, genitive | preventiiviseni |
genitive | preventiiviseni |
partitive | preventiivistäni |
inessive | preventiivisessäni |
elative | preventiivisestäni |
illative | preventiiviseeni |
adessive | preventiiviselläni |
ablative | preventiiviseltäni |
allative | preventiiviselleni |
essive | preventiivisenäni |
translative | preventiivisekseni |
abessive | preventiivisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiiviseni |
accusative, nominative | preventiiviseni |
accusative, genitive | preventiiviseni |
genitive | preventiivisteni, preventiivisieni |
partitive | preventiivisiäni |
inessive | preventiivisissäni |
elative | preventiivisistäni |
illative | preventiivisiini |
adessive | preventiivisilläni |
ablative | preventiivisiltäni |
allative | preventiivisilleni |
essive | preventiivisinäni |
translative | preventiivisikseni |
abessive | preventiivisittäni |
comitative | preventiivisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisesi |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisesi |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisesi |
genitive | preventiivisesi |
partitive | preventiivistäsi |
inessive | preventiivisessäsi |
elative | preventiivisestäsi |
illative | preventiiviseesi |
adessive | preventiiviselläsi |
ablative | preventiiviseltäsi |
allative | preventiivisellesi |
essive | preventiivisenäsi |
translative | preventiiviseksesi |
abessive | preventiivisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisesi |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisesi |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisesi |
genitive | preventiivistesi, preventiivisiesi |
partitive | preventiivisiäsi |
inessive | preventiivisissäsi |
elative | preventiivisistäsi |
illative | preventiivisiisi |
adessive | preventiivisilläsi |
ablative | preventiivisiltäsi |
allative | preventiivisillesi |
essive | preventiivisinäsi |
translative | preventiivisiksesi |
abessive | preventiivisittäsi |
comitative | preventiivisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisemme |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisemme |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisemme |
genitive | preventiivisemme |
partitive | preventiivistämme |
inessive | preventiivisessämme |
elative | preventiivisestämme |
illative | preventiiviseemme |
adessive | preventiivisellämme |
ablative | preventiiviseltämme |
allative | preventiivisellemme |
essive | preventiivisenämme |
translative | preventiiviseksemme |
abessive | preventiivisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisemme |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisemme |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisemme |
genitive | preventiivistemme, preventiivisiemme |
partitive | preventiivisiämme |
inessive | preventiivisissämme |
elative | preventiivisistämme |
illative | preventiivisiimme |
adessive | preventiivisillämme |
ablative | preventiivisiltämme |
allative | preventiivisillemme |
essive | preventiivisinämme |
translative | preventiivisiksemme |
abessive | preventiivisittämme |
comitative | preventiivisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisenne |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisenne |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisenne |
genitive | preventiivisenne |
partitive | preventiivistänne |
inessive | preventiivisessänne |
elative | preventiivisestänne |
illative | preventiiviseenne |
adessive | preventiivisellänne |
ablative | preventiiviseltänne |
allative | preventiivisellenne |
essive | preventiivisenänne |
translative | preventiiviseksenne |
abessive | preventiivisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisenne |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisenne |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisenne |
genitive | preventiivistenne, preventiivisienne |
partitive | preventiivisiänne |
inessive | preventiivisissänne |
elative | preventiivisistänne |
illative | preventiivisiinne |
adessive | preventiivisillänne |
ablative | preventiivisiltänne |
allative | preventiivisillenne |
essive | preventiivisinänne |
translative | preventiivisiksenne |
abessive | preventiivisittänne |
comitative | preventiivisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisensä |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisensä |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisensä |
genitive | preventiivisensä |
partitive | preventiivistään, preventiivistänsä |
inessive | preventiivisessään, preventiivisessänsä |
elative | preventiivisestään, preventiivisestänsä |
illative | preventiiviseensä |
adessive | preventiivisellään, preventiivisellänsä |
ablative | preventiiviseltään, preventiiviseltänsä |
allative | preventiiviselleen, preventiivisellensä |
essive | preventiivisenään, preventiivisenänsä |
translative | preventiivisekseen, preventiiviseksensä |
abessive | preventiivisettään, preventiivisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | preventiivisensä |
accusative, nominative | preventiivisensä |
accusative, genitive | preventiivisensä |
genitive | preventiivistensä, preventiivisiensä |
partitive | preventiivisiään, preventiivisiänsä |
inessive | preventiivisissään, preventiivisissänsä |
elative | preventiivisistään, preventiivisistänsä |
illative | preventiivisiinsä |
adessive | preventiivisillään, preventiivisillänsä |
ablative | preventiivisiltään, preventiivisiltänsä |
allative | preventiivisilleen, preventiivisillensä |
essive | preventiivisinään, preventiivisinänsä |
translative | preventiivisikseen, preventiivisiksensä |
abessive | preventiivisittään, preventiivisittänsä |
comitative | preventiivisineen, preventiivisinensä |