Declension of the Finnish adjective 'preventiivinen'

preventiivinen  -   preventive
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiivinen
accusative, nominativepreventiivinen
accusative, genitivepreventiivisen
genitivepreventiivisen
partitivepreventiivistä
inessivepreventiivisessä
elativepreventiivisestä
illativepreventiiviseen
adessivepreventiivisellä
ablativepreventiiviseltä
allativepreventiiviselle
essivepreventiivisenä
translativepreventiiviseksi
abessivepreventiivisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiiviset
accusative, nominativepreventiiviset
accusative, genitivepreventiiviset
genitivepreventiivisten, preventiivisien
partitivepreventiivisiä
inessivepreventiivisissä
elativepreventiivisistä
illativepreventiivisiin
adessivepreventiivisillä
ablativepreventiivisiltä
allativepreventiivisille
essivepreventiivisinä
translativepreventiivisiksi
abessivepreventiivisittä
instructivepreventiivisin
comitativepreventiivisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiiviseni
accusative, nominativepreventiiviseni
accusative, genitivepreventiiviseni
genitivepreventiiviseni
partitivepreventiivistäni
inessivepreventiivisessäni
elativepreventiivisestäni
illativepreventiiviseeni
adessivepreventiiviselläni
ablativepreventiiviseltäni
allativepreventiiviselleni
essivepreventiivisenäni
translativepreventiivisekseni
abessivepreventiivisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiiviseni
accusative, nominativepreventiiviseni
accusative, genitivepreventiiviseni
genitivepreventiivisteni, preventiivisieni
partitivepreventiivisiäni
inessivepreventiivisissäni
elativepreventiivisistäni
illativepreventiivisiini
adessivepreventiivisilläni
ablativepreventiivisiltäni
allativepreventiivisilleni
essivepreventiivisinäni
translativepreventiivisikseni
abessivepreventiivisittäni
comitativepreventiivisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiivisesi
accusative, nominativepreventiivisesi
accusative, genitivepreventiivisesi
genitivepreventiivisesi
partitivepreventiivistäsi
inessivepreventiivisessäsi
elativepreventiivisestäsi
illativepreventiiviseesi
adessivepreventiiviselläsi
ablativepreventiiviseltäsi
allativepreventiivisellesi
essivepreventiivisenäsi
translativepreventiiviseksesi
abessivepreventiivisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiivisesi
accusative, nominativepreventiivisesi
accusative, genitivepreventiivisesi
genitivepreventiivistesi, preventiivisiesi
partitivepreventiivisiäsi
inessivepreventiivisissäsi
elativepreventiivisistäsi
illativepreventiivisiisi
adessivepreventiivisilläsi
ablativepreventiivisiltäsi
allativepreventiivisillesi
essivepreventiivisinäsi
translativepreventiivisiksesi
abessivepreventiivisittäsi
comitativepreventiivisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiivisemme
accusative, nominativepreventiivisemme
accusative, genitivepreventiivisemme
genitivepreventiivisemme
partitivepreventiivistämme
inessivepreventiivisessämme
elativepreventiivisestämme
illativepreventiiviseemme
adessivepreventiivisellämme
ablativepreventiiviseltämme
allativepreventiivisellemme
essivepreventiivisenämme
translativepreventiiviseksemme
abessivepreventiivisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiivisemme
accusative, nominativepreventiivisemme
accusative, genitivepreventiivisemme
genitivepreventiivistemme, preventiivisiemme
partitivepreventiivisiämme
inessivepreventiivisissämme
elativepreventiivisistämme
illativepreventiivisiimme
adessivepreventiivisillämme
ablativepreventiivisiltämme
allativepreventiivisillemme
essivepreventiivisinämme
translativepreventiivisiksemme
abessivepreventiivisittämme
comitativepreventiivisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiivisenne
accusative, nominativepreventiivisenne
accusative, genitivepreventiivisenne
genitivepreventiivisenne
partitivepreventiivistänne
inessivepreventiivisessänne
elativepreventiivisestänne
illativepreventiiviseenne
adessivepreventiivisellänne
ablativepreventiiviseltänne
allativepreventiivisellenne
essivepreventiivisenänne
translativepreventiiviseksenne
abessivepreventiivisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiivisenne
accusative, nominativepreventiivisenne
accusative, genitivepreventiivisenne
genitivepreventiivistenne, preventiivisienne
partitivepreventiivisiänne
inessivepreventiivisissänne
elativepreventiivisistänne
illativepreventiivisiinne
adessivepreventiivisillänne
ablativepreventiivisiltänne
allativepreventiivisillenne
essivepreventiivisinänne
translativepreventiivisiksenne
abessivepreventiivisittänne
comitativepreventiivisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepreventiivisensä
accusative, nominativepreventiivisensä
accusative, genitivepreventiivisensä
genitivepreventiivisensä
partitivepreventiivistään, preventiivistänsä
inessivepreventiivisessään, preventiivisessänsä
elativepreventiivisestään, preventiivisestänsä
illativepreventiiviseensä
adessivepreventiivisellään, preventiivisellänsä
ablativepreventiiviseltään, preventiiviseltänsä
allativepreventiiviselleen, preventiivisellensä
essivepreventiivisenään, preventiivisenänsä
translativepreventiivisekseen, preventiiviseksensä
abessivepreventiivisettään, preventiivisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepreventiivisensä
accusative, nominativepreventiivisensä
accusative, genitivepreventiivisensä
genitivepreventiivistensä, preventiivisiensä
partitivepreventiivisiään, preventiivisiänsä
inessivepreventiivisissään, preventiivisissänsä
elativepreventiivisistään, preventiivisistänsä
illativepreventiivisiinsä
adessivepreventiivisillään, preventiivisillänsä
ablativepreventiivisiltään, preventiivisiltänsä
allativepreventiivisilleen, preventiivisillensä
essivepreventiivisinään, preventiivisinänsä
translativepreventiivisikseen, preventiivisiksensä
abessivepreventiivisittään, preventiivisittänsä
comitativepreventiivisineen, preventiivisinensä