Declension of the Finnish adjective 'prekambrinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | prekambrisempi |
superlative | prekambrisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrinen |
accusative, nominative | prekambrinen |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisen |
genitive | prekambrisen |
partitive | prekambrista |
inessive | prekambrisessa |
elative | prekambrisesta |
illative | prekambriseen |
adessive | prekambrisella |
ablative | prekambriselta |
allative | prekambriselle |
essive | prekambrisena |
translative | prekambriseksi |
abessive | prekambrisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambriset |
accusative, nominative | prekambriset |
accusative, genitive | prekambriset |
genitive | prekambristen, prekambrisien |
partitive | prekambrisia |
inessive | prekambrisissa |
elative | prekambrisista |
illative | prekambrisiin |
adessive | prekambrisilla |
ablative | prekambrisilta |
allative | prekambrisille |
essive | prekambrisina |
translative | prekambrisiksi |
abessive | prekambrisitta |
instructive | prekambrisin |
comitative | prekambrisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambriseni |
accusative, nominative | prekambriseni |
accusative, genitive | prekambriseni |
genitive | prekambriseni |
partitive | prekambristani |
inessive | prekambrisessani |
elative | prekambrisestani |
illative | prekambriseeni |
adessive | prekambrisellani |
ablative | prekambriseltani |
allative | prekambriselleni |
essive | prekambrisenani |
translative | prekambrisekseni |
abessive | prekambrisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambriseni |
accusative, nominative | prekambriseni |
accusative, genitive | prekambriseni |
genitive | prekambristeni, prekambrisieni |
partitive | prekambrisiani |
inessive | prekambrisissani |
elative | prekambrisistani |
illative | prekambrisiini |
adessive | prekambrisillani |
ablative | prekambrisiltani |
allative | prekambrisilleni |
essive | prekambrisinani |
translative | prekambrisikseni |
abessive | prekambrisittani |
comitative | prekambrisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisesi |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisesi |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisesi |
genitive | prekambrisesi |
partitive | prekambristasi |
inessive | prekambrisessasi |
elative | prekambrisestasi |
illative | prekambriseesi |
adessive | prekambrisellasi |
ablative | prekambriseltasi |
allative | prekambrisellesi |
essive | prekambrisenasi |
translative | prekambriseksesi |
abessive | prekambrisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisesi |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisesi |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisesi |
genitive | prekambristesi, prekambrisiesi |
partitive | prekambrisiasi |
inessive | prekambrisissasi |
elative | prekambrisistasi |
illative | prekambrisiisi |
adessive | prekambrisillasi |
ablative | prekambrisiltasi |
allative | prekambrisillesi |
essive | prekambrisinasi |
translative | prekambrisiksesi |
abessive | prekambrisittasi |
comitative | prekambrisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisemme |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisemme |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisemme |
genitive | prekambrisemme |
partitive | prekambristamme |
inessive | prekambrisessamme |
elative | prekambrisestamme |
illative | prekambriseemme |
adessive | prekambrisellamme |
ablative | prekambriseltamme |
allative | prekambrisellemme |
essive | prekambrisenamme |
translative | prekambriseksemme |
abessive | prekambrisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisemme |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisemme |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisemme |
genitive | prekambristemme, prekambrisiemme |
partitive | prekambrisiamme |
inessive | prekambrisissamme |
elative | prekambrisistamme |
illative | prekambrisiimme |
adessive | prekambrisillamme |
ablative | prekambrisiltamme |
allative | prekambrisillemme |
essive | prekambrisinamme |
translative | prekambrisiksemme |
abessive | prekambrisittamme |
comitative | prekambrisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisenne |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisenne |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisenne |
genitive | prekambrisenne |
partitive | prekambristanne |
inessive | prekambrisessanne |
elative | prekambrisestanne |
illative | prekambriseenne |
adessive | prekambrisellanne |
ablative | prekambriseltanne |
allative | prekambrisellenne |
essive | prekambrisenanne |
translative | prekambriseksenne |
abessive | prekambrisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisenne |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisenne |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisenne |
genitive | prekambristenne, prekambrisienne |
partitive | prekambrisianne |
inessive | prekambrisissanne |
elative | prekambrisistanne |
illative | prekambrisiinne |
adessive | prekambrisillanne |
ablative | prekambrisiltanne |
allative | prekambrisillenne |
essive | prekambrisinanne |
translative | prekambrisiksenne |
abessive | prekambrisittanne |
comitative | prekambrisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisensa |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisensa |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisensa |
genitive | prekambrisensa |
partitive | prekambristaan, prekambristansa |
inessive | prekambrisessaan, prekambrisessansa |
elative | prekambrisestaan, prekambrisestansa |
illative | prekambriseensa |
adessive | prekambrisellaan, prekambrisellansa |
ablative | prekambriseltaan, prekambriseltansa |
allative | prekambriselleen, prekambrisellensa |
essive | prekambrisenaan, prekambrisenansa |
translative | prekambrisekseen, prekambriseksensa |
abessive | prekambrisettaan, prekambrisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prekambrisensa |
accusative, nominative | prekambrisensa |
accusative, genitive | prekambrisensa |
genitive | prekambristensa, prekambrisiensa |
partitive | prekambrisiaan, prekambrisiansa |
inessive | prekambrisissaan, prekambrisissansa |
elative | prekambrisistaan, prekambrisistansa |
illative | prekambrisiinsa |
adessive | prekambrisillaan, prekambrisillansa |
ablative | prekambrisiltaan, prekambrisiltansa |
allative | prekambrisilleen, prekambrisillensa |
essive | prekambrisinaan, prekambrisinansa |
translative | prekambrisikseen, prekambrisiksensa |
abessive | prekambrisittaan, prekambrisittansa |
comitative | prekambrisineen, prekambrisinensa |