Declension of the Finnish adjective 'prekambrinen'

prekambrinen  -   Precambrian
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeprekambrisempi
superlativeprekambrisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambrinen
accusative, nominativeprekambrinen
accusative, genitiveprekambrisen
genitiveprekambrisen
partitiveprekambrista
inessiveprekambrisessa
elativeprekambrisesta
illativeprekambriseen
adessiveprekambrisella
ablativeprekambriselta
allativeprekambriselle
essiveprekambrisena
translativeprekambriseksi
abessiveprekambrisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambriset
accusative, nominativeprekambriset
accusative, genitiveprekambriset
genitiveprekambristen, prekambrisien
partitiveprekambrisia
inessiveprekambrisissa
elativeprekambrisista
illativeprekambrisiin
adessiveprekambrisilla
ablativeprekambrisilta
allativeprekambrisille
essiveprekambrisina
translativeprekambrisiksi
abessiveprekambrisitta
instructiveprekambrisin
comitativeprekambrisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambriseni
accusative, nominativeprekambriseni
accusative, genitiveprekambriseni
genitiveprekambriseni
partitiveprekambristani
inessiveprekambrisessani
elativeprekambrisestani
illativeprekambriseeni
adessiveprekambrisellani
ablativeprekambriseltani
allativeprekambriselleni
essiveprekambrisenani
translativeprekambrisekseni
abessiveprekambrisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambriseni
accusative, nominativeprekambriseni
accusative, genitiveprekambriseni
genitiveprekambristeni, prekambrisieni
partitiveprekambrisiani
inessiveprekambrisissani
elativeprekambrisistani
illativeprekambrisiini
adessiveprekambrisillani
ablativeprekambrisiltani
allativeprekambrisilleni
essiveprekambrisinani
translativeprekambrisikseni
abessiveprekambrisittani
comitativeprekambrisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambrisesi
accusative, nominativeprekambrisesi
accusative, genitiveprekambrisesi
genitiveprekambrisesi
partitiveprekambristasi
inessiveprekambrisessasi
elativeprekambrisestasi
illativeprekambriseesi
adessiveprekambrisellasi
ablativeprekambriseltasi
allativeprekambrisellesi
essiveprekambrisenasi
translativeprekambriseksesi
abessiveprekambrisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambrisesi
accusative, nominativeprekambrisesi
accusative, genitiveprekambrisesi
genitiveprekambristesi, prekambrisiesi
partitiveprekambrisiasi
inessiveprekambrisissasi
elativeprekambrisistasi
illativeprekambrisiisi
adessiveprekambrisillasi
ablativeprekambrisiltasi
allativeprekambrisillesi
essiveprekambrisinasi
translativeprekambrisiksesi
abessiveprekambrisittasi
comitativeprekambrisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambrisemme
accusative, nominativeprekambrisemme
accusative, genitiveprekambrisemme
genitiveprekambrisemme
partitiveprekambristamme
inessiveprekambrisessamme
elativeprekambrisestamme
illativeprekambriseemme
adessiveprekambrisellamme
ablativeprekambriseltamme
allativeprekambrisellemme
essiveprekambrisenamme
translativeprekambriseksemme
abessiveprekambrisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambrisemme
accusative, nominativeprekambrisemme
accusative, genitiveprekambrisemme
genitiveprekambristemme, prekambrisiemme
partitiveprekambrisiamme
inessiveprekambrisissamme
elativeprekambrisistamme
illativeprekambrisiimme
adessiveprekambrisillamme
ablativeprekambrisiltamme
allativeprekambrisillemme
essiveprekambrisinamme
translativeprekambrisiksemme
abessiveprekambrisittamme
comitativeprekambrisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambrisenne
accusative, nominativeprekambrisenne
accusative, genitiveprekambrisenne
genitiveprekambrisenne
partitiveprekambristanne
inessiveprekambrisessanne
elativeprekambrisestanne
illativeprekambriseenne
adessiveprekambrisellanne
ablativeprekambriseltanne
allativeprekambrisellenne
essiveprekambrisenanne
translativeprekambriseksenne
abessiveprekambrisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambrisenne
accusative, nominativeprekambrisenne
accusative, genitiveprekambrisenne
genitiveprekambristenne, prekambrisienne
partitiveprekambrisianne
inessiveprekambrisissanne
elativeprekambrisistanne
illativeprekambrisiinne
adessiveprekambrisillanne
ablativeprekambrisiltanne
allativeprekambrisillenne
essiveprekambrisinanne
translativeprekambrisiksenne
abessiveprekambrisittanne
comitativeprekambrisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprekambrisensa
accusative, nominativeprekambrisensa
accusative, genitiveprekambrisensa
genitiveprekambrisensa
partitiveprekambristaan, prekambristansa
inessiveprekambrisessaan, prekambrisessansa
elativeprekambrisestaan, prekambrisestansa
illativeprekambriseensa
adessiveprekambrisellaan, prekambrisellansa
ablativeprekambriseltaan, prekambriseltansa
allativeprekambriselleen, prekambrisellensa
essiveprekambrisenaan, prekambrisenansa
translativeprekambrisekseen, prekambriseksensa
abessiveprekambrisettaan, prekambrisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprekambrisensa
accusative, nominativeprekambrisensa
accusative, genitiveprekambrisensa
genitiveprekambristensa, prekambrisiensa
partitiveprekambrisiaan, prekambrisiansa
inessiveprekambrisissaan, prekambrisissansa
elativeprekambrisistaan, prekambrisistansa
illativeprekambrisiinsa
adessiveprekambrisillaan, prekambrisillansa
ablativeprekambrisiltaan, prekambrisiltansa
allativeprekambrisilleen, prekambrisillensa
essiveprekambrisinaan, prekambrisinansa
translativeprekambrisikseen, prekambrisiksensa
abessiveprekambrisittaan, prekambrisittansa
comitativeprekambrisineen, prekambrisinensa